Dubbo: City of Dubbo Turf Club Friday 20, July 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: Out 3m from 900m to 400m, Out 1m remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer: 3.5
Track Information: Track Upgraded to (Good 3) @ 8:30am
Results Last Published: Mon 23-Jul-18 7:17AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 89
Finalised 20/7 - 7:45am


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:30PM AUTOBARN & OPPOSITE LOCK DUBBO CG&E MAIDEN PLATE (1010 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.34 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Our Boy Tiggy): Deductions in $: Win 0c & Place 2c for 1st, 3c for 2nd, 13c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ANOTHER MCCLOUD Cameron Crockett Jake Pracey-Holmes 6 59 N/A $1.75F Master of Design / Wild Celebrity
2 4 LITTLE BERTIE Cecil Hodgson Greg Ryan 2.89 7 59 N/A $2.25 Red Dazzler / Friends Venture
3 13e WHAT DIDDY SAY George Wright Michael Hackett 3.34 2 56.5 N/A $31 Shrapnel / Diplome
4 9 RED MARAUDER BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Theobald Ken Dunbar 3.83 5 59 N/A $18 Husson / Coppereight
5 11 WHISKEY APPLE Sally Torrens Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 4.53 1 59 N/A $41 All American / Tiny Belle
6 10 SILENT OATH Justin W Stanley Andrew Banks 9.07 8 59 N/A $51 Fastnet Rock / Zembu
7 8 PASSIONATE PRINCE Bryan Dixon Ms Lexi McPherson (a3/50kg) 10.61 4 59
(cd 56)
N/A $101 Wanted / Ryvnine
8 2 EULO WARRIOR BOBS Bonus Scheme Garry Lunn Erhan Kacmaz 12.09 9 59 N/A $51 Arlington / Glycks
9 7 OUR SCUD BOBS Bonus Scheme Dione Hughes Anthony Cavallo 20.79 3 59 N/A $41 Smart Missile / Crystal Empire
SB 6 OUR BOY TIGGY Bryan Dixon Shane S Arnold 0 59 N/A $21 Raheeb / Too Cluie
3 GET UP ALBY BOBS Bonus Scheme Connie Greig 0 N/A Magic Albert / Lay Down Sally
12 RAMBLER REBEL BOBS Bonus Scheme Nick Mitchell Grant Buckley 0 N/A Uncle Mo / Nash Rambler
5 MOROTAI BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson 0 N/A Poet's Voice / New Groove
Race 2 - 1:05PM HIT 93.5 F&M MAIDEN PLATE (1010 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 JETGIRL BOBS Bonus Scheme Dean Mirfin Anthony Cavallo 10 58 N/A $1.85F Nicconi / Rosie's Halo
2 10 WINTERCONI Dean Mirfin Andrew Banks 2.22 5 58 N/A $14 Nicconi / Winter Chalet
3 11 WORLDLY PLEASURE BOBS Bonus Scheme Dean Mirfin Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 2.83 1 58 N/A $7 Commands / Smoothie
4 6 MANIOTOTO Peter H Bloomfield Greg Ryan 4.89 3 58 N/A $11 Street Cry / Ilze
5 3 BUSHIE’S CRUMPET Justin Bowen Jake Hull 5.52 4 58 N/A $9.50 Bushranger / Modest Meisie
6 1 ALEXANDRA DEMURE Cameron Crockett Jake Pracey-Holmes 6.05 6 58 N/A $7.50 More Than Ready / Danehill Princess
7 4 CAT WALK QUEEN Lee Van Den Bos Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a4/50kg) 6.21 11 58
(cd 54)
N/A $61 Arlington / Fashion Star
8 12 YOU KNOW ZON Justin W Stanley Grant Buckley 6.53 8 58 N/A $51 Ad Valorem / Pantilla
9 9 SPRING SHADOW Paul Theobald Ken Dunbar 11.14 9 58 N/A $201 Dane Shadow / Coonac
10 8 MY CAT SAVED ME Lee Van Den Bos Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 12 7 58 N/A $17 Stratum / Ilikecats
11 7 MILLTHORPE MILLY BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Robb Michael Hackett 20.52 2 58 N/A $61 Mosayter / Free Falling
15e NORSKE CODE Brett Cavanough Grant Buckley 0 N/A Magnus / Secret Salsa
16e TURRAMURRA Ian Holland Andrew Banks 0 N/A Al Maher / Cossington Smith
14e ALWAYS A LADY Bryan Dixon 0 N/A Walking or Dancing / Saldiym
2 BRIMONDO Brett Thompson 0 N/A Trotamondo / Briannon
13e ALPINE ROYAL Michael Lunn 0 N/A Astronomer Royal / Les Arcs
Race 3 - 1:40PM GOLDEN WEST AUTOMOTIVE MAIDEN HANDICAP (1610 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:36.98 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 PENDLETON ROUNDUP Mack Griffith Grant Buckley 4 55 N/A $6 All American / Chastain
2 4 DOMINICA BOBS Bonus Scheme Geoff O'Brien Greg Ryan 0.62 3 56.5 N/A $6 Choisir / Danni Martine
3 7 BANSURI Kylie Kennedy Anthony Cavallo 0.68 13 55 N/A $5.50F Monaco Consul / Ban the Recorder
4 1 SUNDAYINMANHATTAN Rebecca Dunn Jake Pracey-Holmes 1.1 8 58.5 N/A $7 Manhattan Rain / Fabulous Cat
5 14 STATELY BOY Michael Plummer Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 4.55 6 55
(cd 54)
N/A $6.50 Stryker / Royale Harmony
6 5 NOTHINGBUTADREAMER Brett Cavanough Ms Leanne G Henry 5.53 11 55.5 N/A $10 Dream Ahead / Ilhaam
7 8 CADEYRN Michael Mulholland Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 5.94 2 55
(cd 53)
N/A $6 Uncle Mo / Aliceinwonderland
8 2 KIND REWARD Dean Mirfin Jake Hull 6.18 1 58 N/A $151 Kaphero / Shartan
9 3 MOCHINE GUN Troy McCarney Daniel Pitomac 7.25 7 57 N/A $101 Mosayter / Comeinspina
10 10 NOT FOR THE LORD Danielle Seib Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 7.36 12 55 N/A $20 Pendragon / Blue World
11 6 AUSBRED TRUMP BOBS Bonus Scheme Grant Marshall Andrew Banks 8.71 5 55 N/A $71 All American / Egerszegi
12 9 FLEUR DE FORCE Dar Lunn Ken Dunbar 10.06 10 55 N/A $61 Bullet Train / Christie's Girl
13 12 ROSE SPECTACULAR Bob Caton Ms Kacie Chater 10.56 9 55 N/A $26 Skilled / Miss Lindy
13 SORRY I’M AWESOME Brett Thompson 0 N/A Power of Destiny / Coasters
Race 4 - 2:20PM GIVE ME 5 FOR KIDS CG&E CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED -1.5KG) (1310 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:17.83 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 CALIFORNIA FOX BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Gibson Ken Dunbar 11 57.5 53 $4.20 Foxwedge / Casta Laetitia
2 9 STOKE IT UP Sally Torrens Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 0.57 2 54 43 $21 Red Element / Hasty Girl
3 3 GOOD VERDICT Cameron Crockett Jake Pracey-Holmes 0.86 9 58 54 $6.50 Star Witness / Coast City
4 6 CUTLASS Brett Cavanough Grant Buckley 0.97 6 57.5 53 $3.80 More Than Ready / Curtana
5 11 BENTLEY GOLD Gregory O'Neill Andrew Banks 1.53 8 54 38 $41 Dr Green / Golden Success
6 7 BIG SURPRISE BOBS Bonus Scheme Gavin Groth Ms Leanne G Henry 2.25 1 56 50 $101 Big Brown / Nawadi
7 1 JUSTICE HONOR Michael Plummer Ms Wendy Peel (a3/50kg) 2.3 7 61
(cd 58)
60 $10 Daliapour / Hanna Rossa
8 10 GENETICS Allan Gibson Ms Kacie Chater 2.35 10 54 42 $51 Fastnet Rock / Sorority Girl
9 4 VANDROSS (NZ) Gayna Williams Greg Ryan 2.43 3 58 54 $3.60F Shocking / Elvsbery
10 8 REGALIA Dar Lunn Anthony Cavallo 3.29 4 54 45 $14 Duke of Marmalade / Tiara Miss
11 12 CHANCES Bruce Parker James Rogers 17.14 5 54 38 $151 Lookin At Lucky / Floridays
2 AYETEEM BOBS Bonus Scheme Damien Lane 0 56 Mutawaajid / Madame Danzer
Race 5 - 2:55PM SIGNVISION BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1610 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:37.27 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 LAMMA HILTON Brett Cavanough Jake Hull 3 57.5 62 $6.50 Casino Prince / Georgia Blues
2 4 CRIM Cameron Crockett Jake Pracey-Holmes 0.32 6 57.5 62 $3.40 Time Thief / Positioning
3 2 WILD CAVALIER Gayna Williams Greg Ryan 0.44 1 61.5 66 $2.50F Foreplay / La Sauvage
4 8 NOT FOR EXPORT Dar Lunn Andrew Banks 3.26 5 56 55 $11 Eavesdropper / Russian Babe
5 6 SMART ATTIRE Karen McCarroll Ken Dunbar 4.12 2 57 57 $8 Hurricane Sky / Greta Bridge
6 9 CUBAN LASS Garry Lunn Grant Buckley 4.15 4 54 48 $41 Astronomer Royal / Cuban Girl
7 10 LAUGHARNE Brian Young Ms Tiffany Jeffries 6.36 7 54 46 $13 Dylan Thomas / Lorride
8 11 ROYAL ABBEY Michael Plummer Anthony Cavallo 15.25 8 54 46 $26 Bon Hoffa / Crimson Abbey
1 OUR SARASTRO Connie Greig 0 70 Shamardal / Song of Destiny
3 WELCOME ART Andrew Molloy 0 65 Excellent Art / Miss Nightingale
7 SECURITY CODE Rodney Robb Ms Wendy Peel (a3/50kg) 0 56 Snitzel / Advantage Receiver
Race 6 - 3:35PM DUBBO CHRISTMAS TWILIGHT MEETING CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1110 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:03.46R Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 GO THE GANTRY Gayna Williams Greg Ryan 4 61 61 $2.20F Henny Hughes / Madame Admiral
2 10 SLICKSTER Lee Lunn Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 1.06 1 54 45 $9.50 Excites / Heart of Ishtar
3 4 WRONG BIAS Peter Cornish Anthony Cavallo 1.68 3 56 55 $31 Zizou / Mardi's Magic
4 8 MR DE NIRO Michael Plummer Ms Wendy Peel (a3/50kg) 2.43 7 54
(cd 51)
47 $19 Poet's Voice / Remotely
5 9 PARTY BAG Justin W Stanley Andrew Banks 2.46 9 54 47 $17 Sepoy / De Lollies
6 7 MOCK SONG BOBS Bonus Scheme Melissa Dennett Grant Buckley 2.75 8 54 50 $6 Your Song / Mocks
7 5 SHOT AT THE REWARD Sally Torrens Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 3.44 5 55.5 50 $12 Reward for Effort / Mary Queenofshots
8 3 ELITE HONG KONG Melanie O'Gorman Jake Hull 6.46 2 58.5 56 $21 Nicconi / Coco La Dez
9 11 FIREBIRD BALLET Bryan Dixon Ms Lexi McPherson (a3/50kg) 8.56 11 54
(cd 51)
44 $101 Soldier's Tale / Lushes
10 12 MY VALORE Bryan Dixon Jake Pracey-Holmes 9.07 6 54 42 $101 Ad Valorem / My Superannuation
11 2 BAGGIO Connie Greig Ken Dunbar 10.67 12 58.5 56 $18 Stryker / Denarii
12 6 ZETASTAR Aleacia Bennett Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 14.27 10 54.5 48 $7.50 Northern Meteor / Sadler's Girl
13e DECADES Michael Denison Michael Hackett 0 38 Danbird / Our Sharona
Race 7 - 4:10PM MCDONALDS SPICY MCNUGGETS DUBBO & WELLINGTON F&M CLASS 1 HCP (1310 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:17.06 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 PRESS REVIEW Brett Thompson Grant Buckley 3 60 56 $6.50 Street Cry / Kaaptive Empress
2 6 RIDENT HOME David J Smith Jake Pracey-Holmes 0.36 12 57 50 $10 Falvelon / Lady Supreme
3 5 MISS HUGO A GOGO Gayna Williams Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 1.43 10 57 50 $3.20F Canford Cliffs / Oratrice
4 12 SUMMER SURF Bob Howe Andrew Banks 2.14 4 54.5 45 $31 Big Brown / Tallow
5 9 WOODBINE MISS Gayna Williams Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 4.76 9 56.5
(cd 54.5)
49 $13 Holy Roman Emperor / Abu Zayan
6 4 BELLS ’N’ BOWS BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Robb Michael Hackett 5.63 14 58 52 $14 Starcraft / Debelle
7 2 UNDER PRESSURE BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter H Bloomfield Greg Ryan 5.78 2 59 54 $4 Your Song / Queen of the East
8 8 SOUND SLEUTH BOBS Bonus Scheme Gavin Groth Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 6.28 6 56.5
(cd 55)
49 $31 Eavesdropper / Sunday Star
9 13 SOVEREIGN DEFAULT Michael Plummer Ms Wendy Peel (a3/50kg) 7.39 11 54
(cd 51)
44 $26 Husson / Codify
10 3 WE LOVE RUGBY BOBS Bonus Scheme Dennis Bush Anthony Cavallo 8.18 1 58.5 53 $26 Benfica / Sacred Hit
11 15e MOSS HEART Sally Torrens Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 10.49 5 54 42 $51 Mossman / Recurrent
12 10 ARTFUL WORDSMITH Garry Lunn Ken Dunbar 12.97 13 56 53 $16 Wordsmith / Art in Motion
13 16e ONEOVERFORE BOBS Bonus Scheme Garry Lunn Ms Lexi McPherson (a3/50kg) 13.53 7 54
(cd 51)
41 $151 Congrats / Babassu
14 7 MANICC Brett Cavanough Ms Leanne G Henry 19.86 8 56.5 49 $71 Nicconi / Manzanilla
17e FAIRY SHADOW Peter W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a4/50kg) 0 41 Dane Shadow / Pinocchio's Sister
18e TENNESSEE PASHA Karen McCarroll 0 39 Husson / Tennessee Red
11 DENMIX Andrew Molloy Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 0 48 Denman / Inthemix
14 LILY’S LITTLE GIRL Michael Plummer 0 43 Spinning World / Secret Strategy
Race 8 - 4:50PM MCDONALDS SPICY SHAKER FRIES DUBBO & WELLINGTON BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1010 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.21 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 PANUARA Alison Smith Anthony Cavallo 3 59 51 $6.50 Mosayter / Choidetta
2 12 BILLY BENT EAR Connie Greig Ms Wendy Peel (a3/50kg) 0.02 11 55.5
(cd 52.5)
44 $4.80 Bon Hoffa / I Presume
3 11 ENNAZUS Gayna Williams Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 0.35 4 56 49 $4.80 Exceed And Excel / Radharcnafarraige
4 2 DRUMMED OUT Peter Reynolds Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 0.51 2 61
(cd 59.5)
55 $10 Commands / Defrock
5 7 SQUARED Connie Greig Ken Dunbar 1.29 6 58 53 $4.60F Strada / Allates
6 4 EVA JEAN Brad Draper Andrew Banks 2.04 8 59.5 56 $8.50 Mosayter / Bumpy
7 1 RUN SALLY RUN Dean Mirfin Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 3.49 5 62.5
(cd 60.5)
62 $7.50 Ready's Image / Danzability
8 10 GUILTY AS SIN Sally Torrens Ms Leanne G Henry 4.79 10 56.5 50 $26 Star Witness / Tohaveandtohold
9 13e ATTILIUS Paul Theobald Jake Pracey-Holmes 5.52 7 55 43 $41 Murtajill / She's a Mountain
10 9 GIRL MOST LIKELY Justin W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a4/50kg) 5.56 1 57
(cd 53)
51 $81 Ready's Image / Anicety
11 3 SLUMBERLAND (NZ) Bryan Dixon Shane S Arnold 11.1 9 61 55 $151 Rip Van Winkle / Ruud van Slaats
14e FELICETTE Connie Greig 0 41 Tale of the Cat / Solar Antiquity
8 WIDE EYED Bryan Dixon Ms Lexi McPherson (a3/50kg) 0 48 Alert / Yeats' Magic
6 STARRICK Pat Farrell Greg Ryan 0 54 Star Witness / Rickwin