Albury: Albury Racing Club Tuesday 17, July 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m 1450m-350m where cutaway applies, True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 18-Jul-18 1:01AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 88


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:30PM POGSON CRONIN SOLICITORS MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:40.85 Last 600m: 0:39.24 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 RIVERBEND CHIEF Trevor Sutherland Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 6 59 N/A $26 Shrapnel / Riverbend Star
2 10 BELCHAMP Logan McGill Ms Nikita Beriman 0.26 12 57 N/A $4.60 Domesday / My Southern Bell
3 14 ROSAMOND Brian Gentle Lewis German (a2/51.5kg) 1.51 4 57
(cd 55)
N/A $3.30F Bushranger / Rosaglow
4 9 SPUDFEST George Osborne Nick Souquet 2.41 11 59 N/A $10 Artie Schiller / Dalal
5 5 RISING FORCE Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 2.5 5 59 N/A $10 Exceed And Excel / Mi Chiamano Mimi
6 16e TUSKEGEE COMMANDER George Dimitropoulos Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 4.98 13 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $81 Congrats / Cosi Fan Tutte
7 1 BIG COUNTRY Martin Stein Michael Heagney 6.13 8 59 N/A $19 Dylan Thomas / Ernestina
8 11 DIVINE WAY John & Chris Ledger Jake Duffy 7.11 1 57 N/A $10 Helmet / Grant's Moon
9 3 DANTE PIERRO Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor 8.58 10 59 N/A $31 Pierro / Our Dancing Babe
10 7 SHARKY HOTSHOT Geoff Connell Bryan Murphy 11.58 14 59 N/A $71 Sharkbite / Clever Scheme
11 13 MISSY MOO COW Scott Spackman Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 11.83 9 57 N/A $7.50 Ilovethiscity / Go Missy
12 12 ELUNOR RIGBY Sylvia Thompson Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 14.19 7 57
(cd 55)
N/A $26 Testa Rossa / Lujacool
13 8 SOMETHING UNKNOWN Wayne Nichols Ms Amanda Masters 18.5 3 59 N/A $31 Keep the Faith / Metallic Mover
14 15e THE SCRIPT Mandie Jones Richard Bensley 26.38 2 59 N/A $21 Dylan Thomas / Twiggy Summit
4 RECYCLE Shane Fliedner 0 N/A Mulaazem / Precarious
2 CASINO’S JEWELS Paul Facoory Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 0 N/A Casino Prince / Beyond the End
Race 2 - 1:05PM SMITHS ICE MAIDEN HANDICAP (1175 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:12.58 Last 600m: 0:37.73 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 SHOPLIFTER Ben Brisbourne Racha Cuneen 12 59 N/A $3.30F Time Thief / Shopping Spree
2 14e DASH TO THE BAR Neil Girvan Lewis German (a2/51.5kg) 0.36 4 55.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $7 Dash for Cash / Hula Bar
3 8 QUICK SPIN Paul McVicar Ms Amanda Masters 3.68 8 57 N/A $8.50 Hard Spun / Willysfilly
4 9 AMERICAN HONOR BOBS Bonus Scheme Denise Wise Nick Souquet 4.97 3 56 N/A $5.50 All American / Honor Net
5 13e SONAISALI George Osborne Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 5.58 11 54.5 N/A $5 Dr Doute's / Persuasion
6 4 LET’S GET ANIMAL BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 6.79 6 58.5 N/A $41 Animal Kingdom / Impeach
7 2 CLASSIC OAK Gerald Egan Brendan Ward 13.09 5 58.5 N/A $20 God's Own / Oaklands
8 10 CITY BY NIGHT Wayne Nichols Ms Kayla Nisbet 14.03 2 56 N/A $11 Elvstroem / Devil By Night
9 11 MAYOR OF METHUL David O'Prey Simon Miller 15.26 10 55.5 N/A $21 Easy Choice / Hot Sands
10 7 THEREYOUGOBEAU Gerald Egan Michael Heagney 15.77 1 57.5 N/A $101 Keffelstein / Lockets
11 5 CRACKERS MAGEE Jody Thompson Richard Bensley 17.02 9 57.5 N/A $151 Captain Gerrard / Ululate
12 6 IZZONSONG Michelle Russell Jake Duffy 17.87 7 57.5 N/A $18 Zariz / Songcatcher
16e SURGICAL Shane Fliedner 0 N/A Snippetson / Sayetta
15e COLLECTOR’S ITEM Wayne Nichols 0 N/A Masterprint / Persian Minx
3 DAMSELFLY’S KEPT (NZ) Mitchell Beer Ms Nikita Beriman 0 N/A Keeper / Wellsey
12 MIAMBA MISS David & Coral Feek Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 0 N/A Therock / Middlemiss Rose
Race 3 - 1:45PM ALBURY RACING CLUB WINTER CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED - 1.0KG) (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:28.62 Last 600m: 0:37.66 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 FRENCH POLITICIAN Andrew Dale Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 7 54.5
(cd 52.5)
46 $8 Scandal Keeper / Baleen Lass
2 2 JOBURG FLYER David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Lewis German (a2/51.5kg) 0.1 8 58
(cd 56)
53 $4.60 Turffontein / Ready Charm
3 6 MOVING TARGET Paul McVicar Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 0.57 5 54.5 46 $6 Testa Rossa / Miffy
4 4 ROSIE’S READY John Whitelaw Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 2.05 1 56
(cd 54.5)
53 $2.25F Dr Doute's / Hanaa
5 3 EXTRA COOL Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 3.32 4 56 49 $7.50 Casino Prince / Scowl
6 8 PASTICHE Rodger Waters Bryan Murphy 5.74 2 54 43 $16 Dylan Thomas / Montmartre Madam
7 9 VERDUZZO Raymond Steer Ms Amanda Masters 9.72 6 54 35 $101 Via Corone / Little Nellie
8 7 FIFTH DIMENSION Shilleagh Meyervale Bradley Vale 15.32 3 54 45 $31 Time Thief / Holly
1 GIVEN EVIDENCE John & Chris Ledger Richard Bensley 0 55 Star Witness / Buymore
Race 4 - 2:20PM JAYCO ALBURY WODONGA BENCHMARK 68 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 68, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:26.76 Last 600m: 0:39.03 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 RUARK Heath Maclean Jake Duffy 12 57 60 $8 Xaardante / Bin Dancin'
2 11 SHERPA TRAIL Mitchell Beer Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 0.75 4 55.5 57 $9 Magnus / Montamigo
3 9 SMOOTH DANISH Liz Aalbers Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 1.26 6 57
(cd 55)
60 $61 Nothin' Leica Dane / Bonnie Jean
4 6 VILLICANA Geoff Duryea Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 1.52 10 57.5 61 $31 All American / One Kiss
5 4 AWAKE IN GRINZING (NZ) Kym Hann Brendan Ward 3.47 1 58.5 63 $4.20F Rip Van Winkle / Trephina
6 2 GENTLEMAN MAX Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 4.87 8 59.5 65 $9.50 Zariz / Lionette
7 12 STAR ZONE Brian Gentle Lewis German (a2/51.5kg) 5.1 5 55.5
(cd 53.5)
57 $81 Star Witness / Very Speed
8 13 ARENA QUEEN Jamie Scott Simon Miller 5.31 7 54
(cd 54.5)
58 $10 Arena / Blue Corvette
9 10 DYLAN’S DEEVA Nick Olive Richard Bensley 7.11 13 55.5 61 $12 Dylan Thomas / Longoria
10 1 FRANKLY HARVEY John & Chris Ledger Ms Amanda Masters 9.53 3 61.5 69 $31 O'lonhro / Rustie Bugles
11 7 HONOURABLE TYCOON Dan McCarthy Ms Nikita Beriman 10.8 9 57 60 $5 Written Tycoon / Stay in Honour
12 5 BRAY (NZ) Craig Widdison Nick Souquet 11.08 2 58.5 63 $10 O'Reilly / Ziya
13 3 MY MAHER Trevor Sutherland Nick Heywood 20.06 11 59 68 $16 Al Maher / My Word
Race 5 - 2:55PM ALBURY DEMOLITIONS BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:40.52 Last 600m: 0:39.53 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 SARACENTINAL Jody Thompson Richard Bensley 12 57.5 48 $51 Dangerous / Tycoon Pet
2 4 BLUE SEAL Rodger Waters Bryan Murphy 3.14 15 59 51 $11 Sebring / Sea Gypsy
3 18e COUNTY LIMERICK Andrew Sheahan Ms Kayla Nisbet 3.98 14 54 40 $15 Duporth / Caviar Emptor
4 10 ROCKINTHERIVER Kym Davison Bradley Vale 5.26 7 57 47 $21 Golden Archer / Calendar Lass
5 11 UBER COUGAR (NZ) Maree Hopkins Lewis German (a2/51.5kg) 5.64 3 57
(cd 55)
51 $91 Shocking / Ebony And Ivory
6 6 AS I DO David O'Prey Nick Souquet 6.58 16 58.5 54 $21 Casino Prince / She Will Be Loved
7 3 BELLBOY EXPRESS Logan McGill Ms Nikita Beriman 6.7 6 59 51 $10 Bel Esprit / Centexpress
8 7 HARGY John Taylor Ms Amanda Masters 7.04 8 58.5 50 $16 Bianconi / Dulacca Dame
9 15 ARELLANO Rhys Archard Brooke Sweeney 7.18 11 55 43 $21 Commands / Amberino
10 1 BIDING TIME (NZ) Andrew Dale Jake Duffy 7.59 13 59.5 52 $9.50 No Excuse Needed / Stateswoman
11 16 FROZEN ASSET (NZ) Martin Stein Michael Heagney 7.68 4 55 47 $18 Rip Van Winkle / Mareva
12 14 ROAMING TO WIN Scott Spackman Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 7.88 9 56 49 $4.40F Northern Meteor / Exciting to Win
13 13 LEICA BITA MAGIC Andrew Dale Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 8.32 10 56 45 $6 Magic Albert / Nothin' Leica Win
14 2 ROYAL ROULETTE Scott Henman Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 8.4 2 59.5
(cd 57.5)
52 $13 Casino Prince / Fastfilly
15 17e BELLZIG Jamie Scott Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 11.52 1 54
(cd 52.5)
40 $9.50 Shinzig / Bella Flight
16 5 GODFREY Steve Cunningham Robert Beattie 18.53 5 59 51 $151 Al Maher / Twilight Serenade
19e DREAM ON STAN Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 0 37 Starcraft / Miss Essembee
20e EDGE OF MADNESS Trevor Sutherland 0 35 Bon Hoffa / Salamores Lass
12 THE SANDS Barry Goodwin 0 46 Estambul / Euphamistic
8 LADY MIRONTON BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Carroll Simon Miller 0 54 Al Maher / Celtic Bloom
Race 6 - 3:35PM LASER ELECTRICAL CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:01.34 Last 600m: 0:37.32 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 INNOCENT I AM Logan McGill Ms Nikita Beriman 3 55.5 50 $4.80 Stratum / Innocent Baby
2 5 LIBERTY’S GIFT Dan McCarthy Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 1.2 14 58.5 56 $18 Statue Of Liberty / Our Polly
3 11 BLACK ROE Alex Aquilina Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 2.6 13 55 45 $16 Moshe / Mary's Flag
4 16e STORMUS Gordon Strang Bryan Murphy 4.34 6 54 43 $81 Primus / Daisydane
5 10 LOTS OF DOTS Paul McVicar Brooke Sweeney 4.4 5 55.5 50 $41 O'lonhro / Stippled
6 14 TRACEY’S DAISY Sylvia Thompson Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 4.92 7 54
(cd 52.5)
45 $14 Magnus / Amazing Daisy
7 3 ZARIZ NO OTHER Ron Weston & John Nisbet Ms Kayla Nisbet 5.02 8 59 53 $13 Zariz / Golden Freeze
8 4 AIR GORDON Pat Widdup Simon Miller 5.08 1 58.5 52 $3.10F Haradasun / That's Not Apt
9 8 SQUILLOSA Peter Maher Lewis German (a2/51.5kg) 5.82 9 56
(cd 54)
51 $51 Squamosa / China Empress
10 1 IT’S NOT THERE Julie Schmidt Ms Amanda Masters 6.24 10 59 53 $4 Oamaru Force / In the Spirit
11 13 SHINIA MISS Peter Maher Brendan Ward 7.25 11 54 47 $101 Shinzig / La Fav
12 6 MIRIMBAH Gerald Egan Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 7.33 2 57.5
(cd 55.5)
54 $21 Equiano / Cape Augusta
13 15e JOSIE’S CRUISER Kym Davison Bradley Vale 12.91 4 54 43 $101 Dash for Cash / Pleasure Cruiser
14 2 REAL KEY Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 16.97 12 59 53 $14 Bon Hoffa / Defacto
17e ALL STARR COURAGE Libby Haworth 0 35 Strategic Maneuver / Caseys Courage
7 LEXINATOR Bill Kingsbury Michael Heagney 0 51 Hard Spun / Come Up Smiling
12 ARAPAHO ALIDOR Alicia Macpherson 0 47 O'lonhro / Arapaho Bess
Race 7 - 4:10PM HI-TECH ANTENNAS BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1175 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:12.63 Last 600m: 0:37.76 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 PACIFIC TYCOON Jodie Bohr Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 6 58 52 $5.50 Written Tycoon / Mururoa
2 10 TREASURE BOSS Mark Gee Brendan Ward 0.92 3 58 52 $6 Street Boss / Treasure Book
3 12 YAWKEY WAY Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 4.44 2 56 52 $17 Zariz / Mystic Key
4 7 BEAUJEEN Phil Sweeney Ms Jody Hughes (a3/55kg) 4.92 11 58.5
(cd 55.5)
57 $8 Mossman / Rihanna
5 4 TWILIGHT MANEUVER Gerald Egan Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 5.27 4 60 56 $12 Strategic Maneuver / Twilight Dance
6 11 SAINT AQUILINA Ross Purcell Michael Travers 5.42 7 57.5 55 $41 Byblos / Lacryma Supreme
7 14e FASHION TIP BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Carroll Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 6.61 1 55.5
(cd 53.5)
51 $6.50 Zoffany / Wool's in Fashion
8 6 REWARD THE CHASER David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Lewis German (a2/51.5kg) 7.69 10 59
(cd 57)
54 $5F Reward for Effort / Dream Chaser
9 3 FRENZE HALL Dave Heywood Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 7.89 9 60
(cd 58.5)
60 $9 Henrythenavigator / Marie de Guise
10 5 BALYCASTLE PEGASUS Mark Gee Ms Kayla Nisbet 8.87 5 59 54 $13 Krupt / Missala
11 1 ZARDABBA Todd Smart Nick Heywood 10.97 8 61 58 $20 Zariz / Dabba Dancer
15e WAKEEL Bill Kingsbury Michael Heagney 0 50 Shamardal / Basamaat
16e AUNTY ELSIE Sylvia Thompson Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 0 48 Redente / Bellarine Belle
2 IT’S A FIREBALL Andrew Dale Jake Duffy 0 57 Good Journey / Sunflame
8 FRAMEWORK Andrew Dale 0 53 Anacheeva / Mai Be Invincible
13e ILGATTINO Peter Maher 0 52 Keep the Faith / Ilgatto