Cessnock: Wine Country Race Club Monday 16, July 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +3.5m, 950m-250m, True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Firm 2
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 17-Jul-18 1:02AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 76


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:05PM HUNGERFORD HILL WINES CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (2125 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 2:12.08 Last 600m: 0:37.75 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 HENDO’S MAGIC Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Robbie Brewer 7 57.5 59 $1.55F Magic Albert / Solar Slipper
2 2 TYPHOON CHARLIE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith Aaron Bullock 0.79 8 59 53 $4.40 Myboycharlie / Solana Beach
3 4 SUNSOUT SHIRTSOFF Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 1.76 1 56.5 N/A $9.50 Daliapour / Othapus
4 6 POWER FROM WITHIN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Jeff Englebrecht Serg Lisnyy 5.61 2 54.5 N/A $19 High Chaparral / Tonality
5 5 LUDDENHAM LASS BOBS Bonus Scheme Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 10.66 4 55.5 46 $15 Hinchinbrook / Sequinella
6 8 PLUS BELLE LA VIE Lauri Wray Bobby El-Issa 18.19 6 54 N/A $51 Desert King / Anaheid
7 7 LITHELY Todd Howlett Andrew Gibbons 45.91 3 54 N/A $81 Americain / National
FF 1 TIME STALKER BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Dean Jackson Adrian Layt 5 59 42 $21 Oratorio / Stellas Delight
Race 2 - 1:40PM BIDFOOD NEWCASTLE MAIDEN PLATE (1570 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:37.73 Last 600m: 0:37.81 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 RED BROCADE Jason Coyle Robbie Brewer 1 59 N/A $5 Onemorenomore / Ashlee's Jewel
2 12 LORD BYRON BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry James Innes Jnr 0.15 7 56.5 N/A $9 Hinchinbrook / Italian Romance
3 9 LARANTA Max Boland Ms Aimee Taylor 1.68 11 57 N/A $41 Lonhro / Aranta
4 8 AT THE GLENBURN Jeremy Smith Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 1.73 6 57 N/A $20 Rothesay / Belle Asteri
5 7 TANGARRA EXPRESS Jeremy Sylvester Robert Thompson 1.9 4 59 N/A $6.50 Redoute's Show / Pure Radiance
6 3 IF BY CHANCE (NZ) Stephen Farley Grant Buckley 2.54 10 59 N/A $5 Iffraaj / Alannah Jo
7 4 NANPOP Wanda Ings Adrian Layt 2.72 5 59 N/A $26 Natural Destiny / Pimpala Lass
8 2 FIRST TRAIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Partelle Bobby El-Issa 3.71 2 59 N/A $21 Bullet Train / Stellas Delight
9 5 NOBILITY Dean Jackson Serg Lisnyy 3.74 9 59 N/A $61 Dream Ahead / Muscatels
10 1 ANOTHER SONETTE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 4.85 3 59 N/A $3.60F Dane Shadow / Sonette
11 10 LEXILOO BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Nickson Chris O'Brien 10.29 8 57 N/A $10 Choisir / Ivyrose
11 ORCHESTRAL LASS Anthony & Edward Cummings Mitchell Bell 0 N/A Sepoy / Otravez
Race 3 - 2:15PM ADVANCED PEST CONTROL CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1570 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:36.21 Last 600m: 0:35.94 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 WHITE BOOTS BOBS Bonus Scheme Kim Waugh Aaron Bullock 4 59.5 59 $1.55F Animal Kingdom / Princess Pedrille
2 6 SERIOUS DANCER Jason Deamer Blake Spriggs 1.42 3 56 56 $3.80 Bon Hoffa / Serious Attitude
3 4 VILLARRICA Jeff Englebrecht Serg Lisnyy 2.64 5 56.5 57 $26 Smart Missile / Lapse
4 3 CHUCK’N’PAUL BOBS Bonus Scheme Geoff O'Brien Andrew Gibbons 3.08 7 56.5 53 $15 Casino Prince / Wild Brew
5 7 MISS MUMAZARA John Bannister Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 3.28 6 55 54 $31 God's Own / Zarilly
6 9 LUCKY STARLET Jeremy Sylvester Robert Thompson 5 2 54 44 $21 Starcraft / Lucky in Love
7 5 KRAVCHENKO Jason Coyle Mitchell Bell 5.55 9 56 52 $16 Excites / Eight of Diamonds
8 10 MISS DENARI Mark Cross Ms Aimee Taylor 11.48 1 54 43 $101 Pendragon / Selva
9 8 TREASURED ART Gary Nickson Andrew Banks 13.63 8 54 50 $51 Excellent Art / Princess Iris
2 ARROWS DESTINY Theresa Bateup 0 53 Aussie Rules / Tipping the Velvet
Race 4 - 2:50PM SENPOS POINT OF SALE 2YO MAIDEN HANDICAP (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 0:52.05 Last 600m: 0:33.53 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 PLUCK AND LUCKY BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Robert Thompson 10 56 N/A $2.10F Pluck / Procession
2 9 SHE’S MY GIRL BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Partelle Aaron Bullock 0.39 4 56 N/A $7.50 So You Think / Follow the Till
3 5 MIKURO Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 1.34 6 56 N/A $7 Kuroshio / Mignard
4 2 LITTLE ARCHIE Peter Eggleston Grant Buckley 2 2 57.5 N/A $41 Albrecht / Little Emily
5 11 TEJAAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Brad Widdup Christian Reith 2.21 9 54.5 N/A $6 Denman / Hamasat
6 10 APACHE BELLE Allan Kehoe Qin Yong (a3/49kg) 3.18 1 55
(cd 52)
N/A $26 Mahisara / Accountess
7 1 DR DEMON Bob Milligan Chris O'Brien 4.27 5 58 N/A $101 Dr Doute's / Demon Maggie
8 6 MISS EPORETTO BOBS Bonus Scheme Jason Deamer Josh Adams 4.91 11 56 N/A $8.50 Epaulette / Drop Dead Gorgeous
9 4 FLOSS’S DREAM BOBS Bonus Scheme Bob Milligan Ms Belinda Hodder 4.94 7 56 N/A $101 Dream Ahead / Desert Trick
10 7 MISS MIGHTY MOUSE John Bannister Ms Lexi McPherson (a3/50kg) 5.01 3 56
(cd 53)
N/A $101 Harbour Watch / Daguetta
11 12 EULO MISS BOBS Bonus Scheme Dean McHardie Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 5.07 12 54
(cd 52.5)
N/A $151 Zariz / Desired Gurl
12 3 MILITARY BAY Mark Schmetzer Travis Wolfgram 5.85 8 57 N/A $17 Hinchinbrook / Finally
Race 5 - 3:25PM RARITY WHOLESALE BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1350 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:22.97 Last 600m: 0:36.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 FALSIFIED Peter Cheers Andrew Gibbons 10 56.5 50 $21 Casino Prince / Hide the Halo
2 14 MOSGIEL LUCY Matthew Robinson Grant Buckley 0.01 5 54 44 $12 Ad Valorem / Bella Lucy
3 8 EVONNE’S MAGIC Gary Nickson Chris O'Brien 0.49 3 58.5 54 $6 Beneteau / Highland Mary
4 15e RAVITUDE Nick Mitchell Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 0.8 6 54 36 $31 Pendragon / Ravissant
5 10 MACMISSILE Bill Farrow Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 1.06 4 56.5
(cd 55)
46 $71 Flying Spur / Bella Sunday
6 5 HIGH RUSH BOBS Bonus Scheme Jason Deamer Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 1.71 1 59
(cd 57)
55 $2.25F High Chaparral / Rushing Wind
7 1 STORM MASTER Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Qin Yong (a3/49kg) 3.16 9 62
(cd 59)
57 $13 Master of Design / Gathering Storm
8 12 SAINT HELENA Jeremy Sylvester Robert Thompson 4.82 8 56 49 $31 Snitzel / Gold Fortune
9 13 PRINCE ROO Stephen Schofield James Innes Jnr 6.2 11 55.5 44 $41 Stratum / Princess Ruhie
10 11 SCARLET CAPE Garry Neale Andrew Banks 6.45 2 56.5 46 $51 Clang / Rustic Bub
11 3 SILENT DREAM Brett Partelle Bobby El-Issa 64.91 7 60.5 58 $3.80 Walking or Dancing / Silent Symphony
2 MISTER MCILROY (NZ) Garry Neale Adrian Layt 0 56 Fastnet Rock / Lady Firebird
7 ALL ELLIE BOBS Bonus Scheme David Atkins 0 54 All American / Ellie Boo
6 JEFF’S FOLLY Ken Lantry Aaron Bullock 0 51 Mutawaajid / Pinko
4 ALBERT OF MONACO Angela Davies Mitchell Bell 0 52 Monaco Consul / Whitehaven Girl
Race 6 - 4:05PM CESSNOCK LEAGUES CLUB MAIDEN HANDICAP (1150 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:09.71 Last 600m: 0:36.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Dukes County): Deductions in $: Win 19c & Place 13c for 1st, 13c for 2nd, 20c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 NATHAN ROAD Tanya Randell Aaron Bullock 3 56.5 N/A $3.20 Floral Pegasus / Sixty Watt
2 14 UNCLE SAM Fred Cowell Ms Amelia Denby 0.67 5 56.5 N/A $2.60F I Am Invincible / Marauding Empress
3 3 ANAKYN DARAXES Richard Litt Andrew Banks 1.13 1 58 N/A $5.50 Hard Spun / Riviera Ripple
4 7 DREAMY DRAGON Dianne Lumsden Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 1.62 11 57 N/A $21 Time Thief / Beautiful Dragon
5 9 LE FABERGE Bob Milligan Mitchell Bell 3.81 7 56.5 N/A $26 Master of Design / Could Be Gold
6 13 SNIPPET ASSURED Ian Symons Bobby El-Issa 3.88 8 56.5 N/A $12 Snippetson / Assuring
7 2 HOITY TOITY Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Josh Adams 4.12 6 58.5 N/A $31 Toorak Toff / Loading Zone
8 10 MULBERRY LANE Dianne Lumsden Ms Rachael Murray 5.17 12 56.5 N/A $91 Husson / Fifth Elephant
9 8 SERKET Gregory Hickman Ms Kacie Adams 7.62 2 57 N/A $8.50 Nicconi / Pyramid Girl
10 15e ALWAAJID Jason Waters Ms Lexi McPherson (a3/50kg) 13.97 9 56.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $101 Mutawaajid / Alzahra
11 5 LANCASTER LAUREL Scott Wade Ms Aimee Taylor 42.56 10 57.5 N/A $201 Danasinga / Beijing Girl
FF 16e IZZY OR IZNTHE Scott Wade Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 4 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $101 Zariz / Be True Thanks
SB 4 DUKES COUNTY John Bannister Adrian Layt 0 58 N/A   Dixie Prospect / Kiseki Gold
1 AGGARWAL BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith 0 N/A Snitzel / Shoptalk
12 REDEEMABLE Marc Conners Deanne Panya 0 N/A Skilled / Gotta Have Soul
6 SWEETEST EYES BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith Nicolas Barzalona 0 N/A Your Song / Maghreb
Race 7 - 4:40PM EAST CESSNOCK BOWLING CLUB BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1150 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:08.78 Last 600m: 0:35.76 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 PIERONE BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Robert Thompson 7 56 49 $21 Pierro / Lady Remlap
2 9 SHALAMA Jeff Englebrecht Serg Lisnyy 0.73 9 56.5 46 $12 Bureaucracy / Laura's Girl
3 16e SAMMI JAIN Dean McHardie Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 1.84 1 54 44 $5.50 Sammy Sequalo / Golden Braid
4 13 TAVISKY (NZ) Greg Preston Ms Lexi McPherson (a3/50kg) 2.49 12 56
(cd 53)
49 $101 Tavistock / Soaring Spirit
5 17e DEAD RECKONING Jeremy Sylvester Ms Aimee Taylor 3.44 10 54 41 $18 Henrythenavigator / Madam Spank
6 5 GONE VIRAL Tanya Randell Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 3.57 11 59.5
(cd 57.5)
52 $31 Dane Shadow / Wifi
7 11 LANA’S MAGIC Gary Nickson Chris O'Brien 3.6 4 56 49 $6.50 Beneteau / La Petite Coquette
8 15e ALL ABOUT MAGIC Gregory Hickman Ms Kacie Adams 4.08 5 54 44 $41 Magic Albert / Allaboutus
9 1 SISTER JOY Mark Schmetzer Aaron Bullock 4.22 6 62 61 $4F Al Maher / Coogee Crown
10 6 THIRTY KNOTS BOBS Bonus Scheme Garry Neale Adrian Layt 7.25 2 59.5 52 $5.50 Bon Hoffa / Cosmic Safari
11 14 DARK ELIXIR Luke A Thomas Josh Adams 7.64 13 55.5 48 $6 Nadeem / Jumaana
12 10 ZARSIS Mark Schmetzer Travis Wolfgram 11.05 8 56.5 50 $81 Danesis / Zaras
13 18e SNASYBIRD Alan D Smith Ms Rachael Murray 12.38 3 54 41 $51 Danbird / Snasadam
2 KAMEHAMEHA Brett Partelle Aaron Bullock 0 55 Sequalo / Macintyre River
7 SHAPE OF YOU BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry James Innes Jnr 0 50 Spinning World / Cute And Cuddly
3 VALLESECO Benjamin Smith 0 55 Hinchinbrook / Rich Hussy
8 RUBEL Angela Davies Ms Amelia Denby 0 53 Bel Esprit / Royal Gazelle
4 RETRIBUTION BOBS Bonus Scheme Phillip Atkins Luke Cumberland 0 53 Foxwedge / Belle D'amour