Grafton: Clarence River Jockey Club Ltd Sunday 15, July 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 17-Jul-18 2:43PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 72


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:40PM MACLEAN DISCOUNT PHARMACY F&M CLASS 2 HANDICAP(SCALED -0.5KG) (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56.5kg, Fillies and Mares, Weight Raised 2.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.67 Last 600m: 0:34.76 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 ILIA Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 4 54
(cd 52)
43 $3.60 Any Given Saturday / Pitchinette
2 1 FINNE REALTA BOBS Bonus Scheme Melissa Dennett Matthew McGuren 1.5 2 58 51 $1.50F Star Witness / Exacta Factor
3 2 NOT A PRINCESS Sue Grills Allan Chau 2.49 3 57.5 50 $9 Not a Single Doubt / Princess Alaana
4 3 YES OUI SI Todd Payne Brooke Stower 2.91 1 54.5 44 $16 Wanted / Pure Drama
5 5 TRUE ZIPPO Hilary Dew Stephen Traecey 6.9 5 54 38 $51 Youthful Legs / Sutton Star
Race 2 - 1:15PM MACLEAN VARIETY MEATS BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1700 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:43.08R Last 600m: 0:35.71 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track Record.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 LOPE DE LOPE Jenny Graham Matthew McGuren 4 56 59 $2.90F Lope de Vega / Litter
2 7 LIGHT MOTION Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 0.16 7 54
(cd 52)
48 $3.80 Encosta de Lago / Romantic Ballerina
3 2 PRESSCOTT (NZ) Tess Wilkes Jason Taylor 0.62 5 57 57 $13 Jimmy Choux / Shadow Ray
4 1 MELTED MOMENTS Paul Grills Peter Graham 0.66 3 59.5 62 $8.50 Any Given Saturday / Final File
5 8 MY BOY LOUIE Alan Ryan Josh Oliver 0.71 8 54 34 $41 Wonderful World / Before Bed
6 4 HUMILITY Daniel S Bowen Stephen Traecey 3.07 2 54 53 $6 Bushranger / Mrs Commands
7 5 RAMATUELLE Paula Campbell Matthew Paget 5.29 1 54 50 $9.50 Charge Forward / Cinquante Cinq
8 6 FORSOX Tony Newing Terry Treichel 6.38 6 54 48 $10 Pluck / Spurnof
Race 3 - 1:50PM A TOM - BUILDER MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.96 Last 600m: 0:35.07 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 FLEETING PRINCESS BOBS Bonus Scheme Dwayne Schmidt Matthew Paget 4 57 N/A $1.35F Onemorenomore / Willingani
2 2 HOLOGRAM BOBS Bonus Scheme Neville Stewart Luke Rolls 0.73 10 59 N/A $21 Exceed And Excel / Hierogram
3 4 MORINGA’S HIEMIE Michael Trihey Kanichiro Fujii 1.72 9 59 N/A $18 Longhorn / Our Shout
4 3 LAST SPIN Mick O'Neill Jasen Watkins 3.36 2 59 N/A $91 Za-Im / Fascinator
5 9 KAWANA STAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Andrew Parramore Brooke Stower 3.56 8 57 N/A $13 Choistar / Lent
6 7 EVA THE DIVA Amy Usher Craig Franklin 3.92 7 57 N/A $151 God's Own / Montamigo
7 10 OUR ESPOSITO Aiden St Vincent Jake Hull 4.43 11 57 N/A $12 Toorak Toff / She Goes to Rio
8 11 TWILIGHT FLYER Amy Usher Ms Belinda Hodder 4.46 5 57 N/A $101 Solo Flyer / Twilight Express
9 12 LOGSPLITTER BOBS Bonus Scheme Jenny Graham Matthew McGuren 4.84 6 56.5 N/A $8 Foxwedge / Lokatem
10 5 SHAOLIN SONG Paddy Cunningham Allan Chau 5.38 3 59 N/A $31 Five Dynasties / Silver Tune
11 1 BALLYBRACK Keith C Smith Peter Graham 6.13 1 59 N/A $151 Mulaazem / Flying Dancer
6 EFFEROUS Stephen Lee Luke Rolls 0 N/A Written Tycoon / Cara Mine
Race 4 - 2:25PM COLUMBUS EST LAND RELEASE MACLEAN CG&E CLASS 2 HANDICAP (- 0.5KG) (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Weight Raised 1.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.63 Last 600m: 0:34.93 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 PAJADOS Jason Reilly Josh Oliver 10 54.5 46 $31 Street Sense / Spurani
2 1 DIA VERNON BOBS Bonus Scheme Tony Newing Matthew McGuren 0.45 5 58 53 $2.05F All American / Sleight of Hand
3 3 FIVE SPICES Wayne Oakenfull Peter Graham 1.3 9 57 51 $11 Jet Spur / Chilli Magic
4 5 GUIDED Brett Dodson Luke Rolls 1.58 8 56.5 50 $19 Henrythenavigator / Highest Accolade
5 10 SCHOPENHAUER (NZ) Leo Clapham Anthony Allen 2.41 12 55 47 $8 Savabeel / Pins On Ice
6 12 P’ARTIE TOWN Scott Henley Kanichiro Fujii 2.54 1 54.5 46 $11 Artie Schiller / Wisegal
7 7 FIELD OF FIRE Daniel S Bowen Stephen Traecey 2.67 4 55.5 48 $21 Artie Schiller / Blazing Aura
8 9 CROOKED GENT Leo Clapham Jason Taylor 2.79 2 55 47 $9.50 Toorak Toff / Skewiff
9 11 TEPPUM BOBS Bonus Scheme Melissa Dennett Scott Galloway 3.93 3 55 47 $20 Sepoy / Shiroko
10 6 SYRAH Ross Stitt Brooke Stower 4.12 7 56 49 $41 Helmet / Star Shiraz
11 8 ARROGANT BOY Sally Taylor Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 4.49 6 55
(cd 53)
47 $16 Congrats / Arrogantly
12 2 TEE LEXUS Cathy Chapman Matthew Paget 7.37 11 58 53 $31 Trotamondo / Lady Lexus
4 THE GUN Sue Grills 0 51 Money or the Gun / Atlanta Silver
Race 5 - 3:00PM HAMILTON SIMMONS & CO MAIDEN HANDICAP (1700 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:44.23 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 CHOCONI Dwayne Schmidt Matthew Paget 9 56 N/A $3.90 Bianconi / Peintre's Choice
2 9 PEAK HILL (NZ) Daniel S Bowen Scott Galloway 0.6 8 56 N/A $9 Rip Van Winkle / Off And On
3 8 ONSET Neville Stewart Jason Taylor 1.75 4 56 N/A $16 Reset / Olnistto
4 13 TAIKUN PRINCE Cathy Chapman Peter Graham 2.95 5 56 N/A $8 Swift Alliance / Taikun Princess
5 3 FAMED (NZ) John Shelton Luke Rolls 4.05 10 56.5 N/A $12 Nom du Jeu / Redzabetta
6 6 FINAL HONOUR BOBS Bonus Scheme Ross Stitt Brooke Stower 6.35 3 56 N/A $101 Arlington / Coco Sovelda
7 2 STEVEN Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 7.15 2 58 N/A $4.60 Annenkov / Unbridled Secret
8 11 SKYROCKETSINFLIGHT Morgan Butler Ms Belinda Hodder 12.15 7 56 N/A $101 Northern Meteor / Conscription
9 1 ACRAMAN Stirling Osland Kanichiro Fujii 12.18 6 59 N/A $2.90F Northern Meteor / Nazzuca
F 12 STICKEMUP (NZ) Dean S Smith Josh Oliver 1 56 N/A $151 Duelled / Athenri
14 TOUGH ONE Stephen Lee 0 N/A Turffontein / Paloma Bella
5 CLEARFIELD (NZ) Daniel S Bowen 0 N/A Jimmy Choux / Zigalong
7 FINE VERSE Sally Taylor 0 N/A Sidereus / Mon Mouschi
10 QUEACHY (GB) Stephen Lee Jason Taylor 0 N/A Kyllachy / Quella
Race 6 - 3:35PM MACLEAN BOWLING CLUB MACLEAN CUP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:22.69 Last 600m: 0:36.34 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 ZAMEX Matthew Dunn Jason Taylor 7 57 74 $3.50F Cheval de Troy / Extravagant
2 10 LANDMARKS Scott Cumming Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 1.93 9 54
(cd 52)
66 $5 New Approach / Amish
3 12 POWER RECEIVER Andrew Parramore Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 2.5 1 54
(cd 52)
62 $14 Power of Destiny / Aringarosa
4 4 RED LETTER DAY Ben Hull Jake Hull 2.66 4 57 74 $8 Domesday / Tonicity
5 3 CASH SPINNER John Shelton Luke Rolls 3.06 2 57 78 $8 Spinning World / Dream Baby Cash
6 14 SPIRIT OF HUSSON Neil Creighton Josh Oliver 3.2 3 54 57 $8.50 Husson / Sacred Spirit
7 13 DUSTMAN Todd Fletcher Anthony Allen 3.54 10 54 59 $31 Wonderful World / Sister Gabriel
8 6 GRESELIN Daniel S Bowen Stephen Traecey 5.69 5 56.5 77 $20 Bernardini / Polar
9 9 ANNE BONNY Owen Glue Ms Belinda Hodder 7.28 12 54 71 $31 Stratum / Pirate Queen
10 8 KASHARN Dwayne Schmidt Matthew Paget 7.7 8 55.5 71 $12 All American / Forest City Girl
11 2 MAGICAL STANCE Sue Grills Matthew McGuren 7.81 13 58 76 $26 Al Maher / Constance
12 1 HIPPOPUS (NZ) Julie Hodder Kanichiro Fujii 11.22 6 62.5 85 $81 High Chaparral / Straight Eight
13 11 BLACKBOARD SPECIAL Wayne S Lawson Terry Treichel 12.28 11 54 64 $31 Snitzel / Bellequalo
16e P’ARTIE TOWN Scott Henley 0 46 Artie Schiller / Wisegal
15e GOLD FOR KEV Brenden Mackay 0 52 Desert Sun / Gold Delta
7 GOLD AMBITION (NZ) Michael Costa Scott Galloway 0 72 Savabeel / Senorita Lucy
Race 7 - 4:15PM D W BROWN ACCOUNTANCY BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (3120 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 3:16.04R Last 600m: 0:36.56 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track Record

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 I’LL MISS YOU Julie Pratten Raymond Spokes 9 59 65 $8 Teranaba / Sarab Miss
2 7 FENCOURT (NZ) Ethan Ensby Josh Oliver 2.86 6 54 49 $4 Cape Blanco / Klarissa
3 11 COURT APPEAL Hilary Dew Stephen Traecey 3.2 5 54 40 $51 Court Command / Aquatic Drive
4 10 PRINCE COUREUSE Tess Wilkes Jason Taylor 4.64 2 54 41 $71 Casino Prince / Bella Coureuse
5 3 LYRIDS Michael Costa Scott Galloway 5.11 4 56 55 $9 Northern Meteor / Court Flying
6 2 HIS KYLLACHY (IRE) Tess Wilkes Matthew McGuren 7.52 1 58 59 $71 Kyllachy / Thousandkissesdeep
7 8 GALLANT GIRL Jason Reilly Terry Treichel 8.59 10 54 45 $10 Captain Sonador / Sagre
8 5 SPORTSTAR SAMUEL Stephen Jones Brooke Stower 8.67 8 54 51 $11 Drumbeats / River Music
9 4 STELLA’S CHANCE Wayne S Lawson Allan Chau 10.47 3 55.5 54 $3.40F Court Command / Stellabella
10 9 WACKY DOO Brett Dodson Matthew Paget 10.99 11 54 44 $18 God's Own / African Lady
11 6 TEMPA MENTAL Paul Robbins Ms Laura Cheshire 14.61 12 54 51 $19 Snippetson / Elegance
12 13 EL TENIENTE Alan Ryan Anthony Allen 19.36 7 54 38 $15 Onemorenomore / Open Cut
13 12 STREET COMIC BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Ethan Ensby Kanichiro Fujii 21.18 13 54 40 $81 Street Cry / Ah Ha