Wean: Wean Amateur Picnic Racing Club Saturday 14, July 2018

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5
Back to top
Rail Position: Normal
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Firm 1
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 16-Jul-18 3:24PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 27
Finalised 14/7 - 7:30am


Race 1 - 12:00PM BAYLEY PARK BOGGABRI COAL MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Of $2,500.1st $1,700, 2nd $500, 3rd $250, Equine Welfare Fund $25, Jockey Welfare Fund $25.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 1 Time: 0:58.33 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SO FOXY BOBS Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Mr Scott Sweedman 3 65 N/A $3 Foxwedge / Apparel
2 2 ARNAULT Brett Cavanough Mr Wesley Boyd 1.98 2 65
(cd 63)
N/A $1.40F Fastnet Rock / Sarah Vee
3 3 HAVANA PARTY Sally Torrens Mr Ricky Blewitt 9.41 1 65 N/A $5 Host / Tropicana Miss
4 1 MASH ’N’ VEG Adam Vine Ms Katie Spalding 11.24 4 67
(cd 65)
N/A $6 Snitzel / Demandehere
Race 2 - 1:50PM FLIXTON TAMWORTH AND GUNNEDAH BUSINESS HOUSES MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES)
Of $2,500.1st $1,700, 2nd $500, 3rd $250, Equine Welfare Fund $25, Jockey Welfare Fund $25.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 1 Time: 1:11.75 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 IANDRA Peter Kirby Mr Alan Barton 3 65 N/A $10 Delago Deluxe / Roseville
2 4 MIST ON MONARO Adam Vine Ms Katie Spalding 0.1 5 65
(cd 63)
N/A $3 Oratorio / Madame Misty
3 2 FEMTOMETRE BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Mr Ricky Blewitt 0.4 1 65 N/A $1.70F Excelebration / Nuclear Force
4 5 SKILL SET Sue Bigg Ms Mollie Partridge 0.6 4 65 N/A $3.20 Skilled / Elite Vision
5 1 DERRY MARY Graham Shields Mr Scott Sweedman 3 2 65 N/A $10 Dylan Thomas / Maid of Antrim
Race 3 - 3:05PM PENRYN NARRABRI BUSINESS HOUSESCLASS 2 TROPHY HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $2,500.1st $1,700, 2nd $500, 3rd $250, Equine Welfare Fund $25, Jockey Welfare Fund $25.
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 1 Time: 1:11.96 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BULBADAH Rodney Robb Mr Ridge Wilson 2 69
(cd 67)
57 $3.50 Testa Rossa / Lyrics
2 4 MOSS HEART Sally Torrens Ms Katie Spalding 0.2 1 62
(cd 60)
42 $4.60 Mossman / Recurrent
3 2 MARINE CORPS Peter Sinclair Mr Ricky Blewitt 3.7 4 65 49 $1.80F Medaglia d'Oro / Blue Lotus
4 5 SENORITAVILLE Debbie Prest Mr Alan Barton 5.45 3 62 33 $11 Enemy of Average / Guaracha
5 3 CELONA Gavin Groth Mr Scott Sweedman 9.95 5 62 44 $4.40 Benicio / Darling Beware
Race 4 - 4:00PM BOGGABRI BUSINESS HOUSES WEAN PICNIC CUP (1600 METRES)
Of $4,000.1st $2,720, 2nd $800, 3rd $400, Equine Welfare Fund $40, Jockey Welfare Fund $40.
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 1 Time: 1:37.71 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 TRACK FLASH Peter Sinclair Mr Ricky Blewitt 7 69 63 $2.90F Lonhro / Terrestria
2 3 RENA’S LAD Geoff O'Brien Mr Ridge Wilson 0.13 4 65
(cd 63)
55 $6 Arena / Glorious Lady
3 4 CALIFORNIA RAIDER Peter Sinclair Mr Scott Sweedman 2.19 8 64 53 $4.20 Sepoy / Calvinia
4 2 ABOUT TIME Gavin Groth Ms Mollie Partridge 5.43 5 66 57 $4.80 Danehill Express / Indira Morning
5 5 BEAU IN CHAINS Douglas Fernando Ms Katie Spalding 5.55 2 62
(cd 60)
42 $7.50 Beautiful Crown / Chain of Stars
6 7 HAYNE PLANE Peter Kirby Mr Alan Barton 9.62 1 62 37 $13 Zoffany / Bendaree Hera
7 8 DAMYSUS Debbie Prest Ms Paula Heath 13.79 6 62 33 $31 Artie Schiller / Paliza
F 6 LEICA BOOT David Rabbett Mr Wesley Boyd 3 62 41 $15 Nothin' Leica Dane / Eldorada
Race 5 - 4:40PM NANDEWAH WHITE HAVEN COAL BRACELET TROPHY HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $2,500.1st $1,700, 2nd $500, 3rd $250, Equine Welfare Fund $25, Jockey Welfare Fund $25.
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 1 Time: 0:58.29 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 FOLKSTONE Luke Morgan Mr Ricky Blewitt 3 69 62 $2.20 Dubleo / Dido
2 2 LULU’S DESTINY Rodney Robb Mr Ridge Wilson 1.84 1 68
(cd 66)
64 $2F Power of Destiny / Louisiana Lulu
3 3 MURPHY’S COAL DUST Sue Bigg Ms Mollie Partridge 4.45 5 63.5 51 $7 Murphy's Blu Boy / Bolliwin
4 4 FALVINA Kevin Hausfeld Ms Paula Heath 8.59 4 62 37 $6 Falvelon / Caterina
5 5 SUPREME LYNE Debbie Prest Mr Alan Barton 10.04 2 62 37   Supreme Class / Brisk Lynn