Cowra: Cowra Jockey Club Saturday 14, July 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 15-Jul-18 1:03AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 58


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:48PM COWRA ROTARY CLUB CG&E BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:04.77 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Flying Ferret) $5, 5.00 (1) 17W 15P (3) 20P

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 IT’S BUSINESS TIME Allan McRae Akira Kajiya (a3/53.5kg) 2 63.5
(cd 60.5)
55 $2.50F Court of Jewels / French Ash
2 3 KINGSTON John Higgins Ken Dunbar 0.24 1 60.5 49 $6.50 Arlington / My Pirouette
3 2 BENNO’S BOY Trevor Sutherland Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 1.75 5 61.5
(cd 59.5)
51 $5 Dane Shadow / Explicit Vixen
4 4 MR DE NIRO Michael Plummer Ms Tiffany Jeffries 2.19 3 60 48 $21 Poet's Voice / Remotely
5 5 PARTY BAG Justin W Stanley Andrew Banks 2.25 4 60 48 $4.40 Sepoy / De Lollies
SB 6 FLYING FERRET Trevor Sutherland Jake Pracey-Holmes 0 55.5 39   Redente / Lim's Falcon
7 BLINKIN TRYING Samantha McDonald 0 36 Red Arrow / Joffa Jacinta
Race 2 - 1:23PM COWRA SERVICES CLUB F&M BENCHMARK 53 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
BenchMark 53, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:04.58 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 HOW ONE KNOWS Trevor Sutherland Jake Pracey-Holmes 2 57 45 $3.80 Street Sense / Gold Country
2 3 EMO GIRL Connie Greig Ken Dunbar 0.36 1 58.5 48 $5.50 Amalfi / Black Powder
3 2 HU HIT HU Dennis Bush Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a4/50kg) 1.22 5 60
(cd 56)
51 $5 Henny Hughes / Sacred Hit
4 5 ZAFEERA Janelle Galea Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 2.31 6 57 45 $6.50 Artie Schiller / Zuhoor
5 1 KEEPCALMANDCARRYON Russell Green Ms Tiffany Jeffries 2.52 7 61 53 $3.20F Manner Hill / Tassie Cat
6 8 UNSHINKABLE Leslie Bryant Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 3.38 4 54
(cd 53)
39 $41 Strategic / Shinka
7 7 MEG’S GEM Steven Wilson Bryan Murphy 7.92 3 55.5 42 $16 Denman / Klairessadane
6 I’LL TELL YOU HOW Samantha McDonald 0 43 Zizou / Fitness
Race 3 - 1:58PM COWRA WINE SHOW CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (950 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:54.61 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ATUM Bernie Kelly Jake Pracey-Holmes 9 60 54 $4 Stratum / Khepri
2 2 ALL TIME MISCHIEF Garry Clarke Bryan Murphy 1.21 3 57.5 49 $3.40F Buriton / La Danse
3 9 SERIOUS MOONLIGHT Theresa Bateup Simon Miller 1.36 1 54 39 $4 Northern Meteor / Falling in Love
4 8 YOUNG JACKSON Richard Coulton Daniel Pitomac 3.34 10 54 41 $26 Keep the Faith / Madame Chloe
5 5 HENNY’S HARMONY Sharon Jeffries Ms Kacie Chater 4.62 7 55 48 $31 Henny Hughes / Opera Bay
6 7 M’LADY GRACE Roy L McCabe Andrew Banks 5.55 8 54 42 $61 Intergaze / Jeune Fille Noire
7 10 HEEBY FRENLY Paul Theobald Ken Dunbar 5.57 6 54 35 $21 Heeby Reiby / French Elle
8 6 WILL SHE APPEAL Michael Plummer Ms Tiffany Jeffries 7.95 2 54.5 47 $9.50 Wilful Default / Downrightappealing
9 4 USAIN BROCKSTAR Graeme Murray Michael Heagney 8.46 4 55.5 45 $6.50 Stryker / Brocbel
10 3 MARLEY GIRL BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson James Rogers 10.15 5 56 50 $31 Star Witness / Jesterchine
Race 4 - 2:38PM BEECHER WOOL SERVICES MAIDEN HANDICAP (950 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:55.30 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BYZANTIUM BOBS Bonus Scheme Bob Howe Anthony Cavallo 10 59 N/A $3.60 All Too Hard / Roman Treasure
2 11 TIFFONI Matthew Dale Simon Miller 1.76 5 56 N/A $2.25F Nicconi / Touched in Flight
3 13e GAZE BEYOND Roy L McCabe Andrew Banks 3.18 11 55 N/A $151 Intergaze / Jeune Fille Noire
4 9 SILENT OATH Justin W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a4/50kg) 3.27 3 56.5
(cd 52.5)
N/A $31 Fastnet Rock / Zembu
5 14e AVERAGE OUT Paul Facoory Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 3.42 2 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $8.50 Duke of Marmalade / Folk Music
6 10 ZARWRINKLES Neil Osborne Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 3.9 9 56.5 N/A $21 Zariz / Dumbell
7 12 JUMENT ALEZANE Robert Leitner Bryan Murphy 5.49 12 55 N/A $151 Byblos / Piccolina
8 15e BELLA SHADOW Dick Dale Ms Tiffany Jeffries 5.68 4 55 N/A $101 Host / Theresnothinglycra
9 2 HERE AND NOW BOBS Bonus Scheme Ken Parsons Jake Pracey-Holmes 6.06 1 59 N/A $6.50 Haradasun / Danagall
10 5 TUSKEGEE NAVIGATOR George Dimitropoulos Ms Simone Vella (a3/50kg) 6.38 8 59
(cd 56)
N/A $18 Congrats / Tuskegee Hawk
11 4 STAR EXPRESS BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Robb Michael Heagney 7.38 6 59 N/A $21 Starcraft / House Mistress
12 6 NUFFINBUT COURAGE BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Michael Hackett 10.96 7 57 N/A $61 Strada / Labbra Zucchero
16e BRIMONDO Brett Thompson 0 N/A Trotamondo / Briannon
3 JETGIRL BOBS Bonus Scheme Dean Mirfin 0 N/A Nicconi / Rosie's Halo
7 TINY TERROR Ron Weston & John Nisbet 0 N/A Arlington / Pacific Swirl
8 EUROSAY BOBS Bonus Scheme Todd Smart Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 0 N/A Eurozone / Magsaya
Race 5 - 3:18PM JAMIESON'S JOINERY MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:11.35 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Star Catcher) $71, 71.00 (9 ) 1W 1P (13) 2P (16) 1

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 CHASING WATERFALLS Neil Osborne Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 10 57 N/A $2.60F Krupt / Ilikeadacolour
2 13 SEISHIN Dean Mirfin Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 0.99 7 57
(cd 55)
N/A $9.50 Ready's Image / Simmysue
3 16e LOUISIANA BELLE (NZ) Luke Pepper Simon Miller 1.02 9 57 N/A $4 Per Incanto / Dancing Daze
4 10 KOZARSKA BOBS Bonus Scheme John Rolfe Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 3.42 11 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $31 Zoffany / Seasons Joy
5 4 STARLIGHT TREATY Brett Thompson James Rogers 6.16 2 59 N/A $10 Swift Alliance / Precious Glitter
6 5 TERAGAZE Roy L McCabe Andrew Banks 6.54 6 59 N/A $51 Intergaze / Singapore Dreams
7 1 GAZAM Rodney Robb Michael Hackett 7.39 1 59 N/A $41 Intergaze / Scarlet Mistress
8 7 BODICE Russell Green Ms Tiffany Jeffries 8.27 12 57 N/A $26 Bon Hoffa / Fantasy Tan
9 6 BERRY TASTY Peter W Stanley Daniel Pitomac 8.37 8 57 N/A $101 Barbajuan / Berry the Bird
10 2 GO LOOSE Troy McCarney Anthony Cavallo 9.15 3 59 N/A $51 Bon Hoffa / Stately Dane
11 15e SPY’S SHADOW Sharon Jeffries Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 12.17 4 59
(cd 57)
N/A $31 Pluck / Spy's Lass
12 11 KRUPTEASE BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan McRae Michael Heagney 14.12 13 57 N/A $5.50 Krupt / Mamma Lamia
13 8 BON ATTITUDE Terry J Fahey Jake Pracey-Holmes 26.71 5 57 N/A $31 Bon Hoffa / Rose of Tara
SB 14 STAR CATCHER Dennis Bush Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 0 57 N/A   Starcraft / Zamazeu
12 MILADY’S JAM BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Richard Bensley 0 N/A Duke of Marmalade / Marchinella
3 LANKAN CONNECTION Andrew Molloy Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 0 N/A Testa Rossa / Beautiful Soul
Race 6 - 3:58PM COWRA COMMUNITY CHEST CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1375 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:24.50 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 FRATERNATER Neil Osborne Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 9 56.5 54 $2.20F Jet Spur / Carlie Rose
2 8 CAFE TERRACE George Hoy Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a4/50kg) 1.62 1 54
(cd 50)
45 $4.20 Excellent Art / Molly Dot Com
3 3 AMARE George Wright Anthony Cavallo 1.78 4 56 53 $14 Reset / Devolante
4 7 TILLY’S WALTZ Karen McCarroll Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 3.67 5 54
(cd 53)
46 $8.50 Power of Destiny / Might We Waltz
5 12 GOTTAKEEPTHEFAITH Leslie Bryant Daniel Pitomac 3.88 2 54 38 $101 Keep the Faith / Connemara Bay
6 5 DENMIX Andrew Molloy Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 4.45 8 54 49 $31 Denman / Inthemix
7 4 LOVESPEED GIRL BOBS Bonus Scheme Graeme Murray Michael Heagney 4.96 3 55.5 52 $15 Bullet Train / Lovable
8 1 ARMEDANDDANGEROUS Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 6.06 7 59.5 56 $9 Bushranger / Our Mariela
9 11 TENNESSEE PASHA Karen McCarroll Ken Dunbar 6.44 11 54 39 $61 Husson / Tennessee Red
10 9 SEE THE SUN Allan McRae Jake Pracey-Holmes 11.08 6 54 45 $21 Octagonal / Better Days
11 6 LUGARD ROAD Peter W Stanley Andrew Banks 15.55 10 54 49 $31 Pendragon / Miss Verdura
10 CHLOE’S PUPPET Robert Anderson Geovani Castillo 0 44 Raheeb / Marionette