Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Friday 13, July 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 13-Jul-18 11:18AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 123


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay
Race 16
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:15AM OPEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:14.14 Last 600m: 0:35.70 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SONS OF JOHN Jason Attard James McDonald 0 N/A   Oratorio / Mountain Echo
2 1 HIGHJACKER Les Bridge Tim Clark 2.3 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Indirect
3 3 MUSHAIREB (GB) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brenton Avdulla 2.4 0 N/A   Invincible Spirit / Hidden Brief
4 2 KOOZA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Blake Shinn 3.9 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Cirque du Soleil
5 7 SOUND OFF (NZ) Jim & Greg Lee Jackson Morris 5.1 0 N/A   Bullbars / Speak Up
6 5 ROYAL WARFARE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 16.1 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / No Evidence Needed
4 ROMANTIC WHISPER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 0 N/A Medaglia d'Oro / Love To Tell
Race 2 - 8:25AM OPEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:15.97 Last 600m: 0:35.00 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CHAIN OF FOOLS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Burgeis
2 5 ILWENDO (GER) Matthew Smith Andrew Adkins 3 0 N/A   Lando / Independant
3 6 PERIBSEN (IRE) John O'Shea James McDonald 6.3 0 N/A   Lonhro / Pepiniere
3 COONAWARRA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A Snitzel / Roses 'N' Wine
2 CHOCOLATIER (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A Redoute's Choice / La Praline
4 FABULOSA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 0 N/A More Than Ready / Absolutelyfabulous
Race 3 - 8:35AM OPEN TRIAL (1045 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.78 Last 600m: 0:34.20 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 AEECEE TONG DE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Pierro / Brandish
2 3 BOSS LANE Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 1.3 0 N/A   Dubawi / Lyricalworks
3 4 BRAVE SONG Peter & Paul Snowden Adrian Layt 1.6 0 N/A   Your Song / Brave Choice
4 9 SEAGLASS Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 1.7 0 N/A   Sebring / Metonymy
5 1 ABSOLUTE James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 2 0 N/A   Street Cry / Chiara
6 7 KAONIC (NZ) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 3.2 0 N/A   Savabeel / Fast Love
7 5 BULL MARKET Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 4.8 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Zals
8 8 PRINCE CHERI (FR) John O'Shea Brock Ryan 8.6 0 N/A   Lando / Princess Cheri
6 I THOUGHT SO Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 0 N/A So You Think / Cat's Pyjamas
Race 4 - 8:45AM OPEN TRIAL (1045 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.76 Last 600m: 0:34.80 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DECROUX Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Mimes
2 4 GRACEFILLY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Quayde Krogh 0.2 0 N/A   Snitzel / Graceful Devil
3 9 CHOCOLATIER (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 2.2 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / La Praline
4 1 BERDIBEK (FR) John O'Shea James McDonald 2.5 0 N/A   Dark Angel / Beraviyna
5 8 THE FOX EFFECT John Sargent Sam Weatherley 3.3 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Our Miss Donovan
6 7 KEEP UP (NZ) Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 3.9 0 N/A   Keeper / Black Widow
7 2 BRIMHAM ROCKS (GB) Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 4.3 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Colima
8 6 KATHMANDU Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 4.7 0 N/A   Helmet / Nepal
5 HIGH BRIDGE (GB) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 N/A Monsun / Ameerat
Race 5 - 8:55AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (1045 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.31 Last 600m: 0:34.80 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MAID OF HEAVEN Mark Newnham Tim Clark 0 N/A   Smart Missile / St. Therese
2 2 CRY OF ACHILLES Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott James McDonald 3.8 0 N/A   Snitzel / Headway
3 4 IN GOOD HEALTH Anthony & Edward Cummings Blake Shinn 4.1 0 N/A   Congrats / Fitness
4 3 DUNBRODY POWER John P Thompson Blake Spriggs 5 0 N/A   All Too Hard / She's a Fox
5 10 SAILING ALONG Matthew Smith Ms Rachel King 5.4 0 N/A   Pierro / Moonlight Bay
6 7 OCEAN OUTCROP John O'Shea Adam Hyeronimus 6.1 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / New Edition
7 9 REPULSE James Cummings Hugh Bowman 6.9 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Meidung
8 1 BACINBLAC Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 7.1 0 N/A   Your Song / Heart Ofthe Matter
9 8 RENALOT David Pfieffer Jason Collett 53.2 0 N/A   Camelot / Kvarena
6 NOBU (NZ) Chris Waller 0 N/A Reliable Man / Royal Prize
Race 6 - 9:05AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (1045 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.28 Last 600m: 0:35.50 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 EXCELTIC Gary Portelli Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Excelebration / Offshore Sham
2 4 CONSTANZIA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 1.3 0 N/A   Pierro / Mafia Miss
3 8 SATIRICAL KNIGHT John Sargent James McDonald 1.5 0 N/A   Camelot / Satirical Delight
4 2 BLAZING BABE Mark Newnham Koby Jennings 3.5 0 N/A   Pierro / Blazing Snitzel
5 1 ARBOREAL James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 3.8 0 N/A   Lonhro / Koala Bear
6 9 STRATUM DANCER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Quayde Krogh 5.2 0 N/A   Stratum / Canny Dancer
7 10 FABULOSA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 5.9 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Absolutelyfabulous
8 3 BOBBIO John P Thompson Blake Spriggs 6 0 N/A   Snitzel / Rockin Babe
9 5 DAME MARGOT Anthony & Edward Cummings Andrew Adkins 6.6 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Global Dance
10 6 GUARDS RED Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 14.7 0 N/A   Sebring / Crimson Reign
7 PATRON BLACK Gary Portelli 0 N/A Patronize / Red Belly Black
Race 7 - 9:15AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (1045 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.17 Last 600m: 0:34.90 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Something Fast)

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 I’M A LEGEND Les Bridge James McDonald 0 N/A   Nicconi / Is Amazing
2 3 MARIA VICTORIA John Sargent Andrew Adkins 0.1 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Zagalia
3 2 LAVISH (NZ) Jim & Greg Lee Adam Hyeronimus 5.1 0 N/A   Duelled / Lavoca
4 4 PICK OF THE DAY Patrick Webster Brock Ryan 7 0 N/A   Big Brown / Piculet
5 6 ROAD TO BORDEAUX Patrick Webster Jackson Morris 7.5 0 N/A   Street Cry / Chateau Margaux
6 9 WILD IMPACT (JPN) John P Thompson Blake Spriggs 9.7 0 N/A   Deep Impact / Siren's Song
7 5 PREFERRED Peter D Green Ms Simone Vella 10.2 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Kidman
8 8 UNIMAGINEABLE Anthony & Edward Cummings Ms Rachel King 14.9 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Zobeide
SB 7 SOMETHING FAST Anthony & Edward Cummings Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Jahre
Race 8 - 9:25AM OPEN TRIAL (735 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:43.26 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SIEGE OF QUEBEC Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Rose of Cimmaron
2 1 ALMANZORA James Cummings Hugh Bowman 0.1 0 N/A   Lonhro / Palomares
3 7 SHE WILL REIGN Gary Portelli James McDonald 1.9 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Courgette
4 4 LANCIATO (NZ) Mark Newnham Ms Rachel King 2.5 0 N/A   Per Incanto / Surreptitious
5 6 SAVVAN (NZ) John O'Shea Brock Ryan 2.7 0 N/A   Savabeel / Ruud van Slaats
6 5 NO DOUBT Anthony & Edward Cummings Andrew Adkins 2.8 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Alalunga
7 3 GRAND THEFT AUTO Edward O'Rourke Adam Hyeronimus 3.8 0 N/A   Sebring / Catch a Thief
8 2 BEST OF DAYS (GB) James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 4.7 0 N/A   Azamour / Baisse
Race 9 - 9:35AM OPEN TRIAL (735 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:43.43 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BLOWING KISSES John P Thompson Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Eskimo Queen
2 6 OYSTER BAY Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0.2 0 N/A   Reward for Effort / Bay's Edge
3 3 COOL AND NEAT John P Thompson Adam Hyeronimus 7.5 0 N/A   Lonhro / Speedy Natalie
4 7 ZEDFORCE John P Thompson Hugh Bowman 7.9 0 N/A   Commands / Z'Honor
5 5 NOBLE TRUTH Anthony & Edward Cummings Ms Rachel King 9.6 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Perfect Rhythm
6 4 KELVINSIDE Jim & Greg Lee Jackson Morris 10.7 0 N/A   Lonhro / Sunday Adieu
7 2 CALLMETROUBLE Bruce Johnson Ms Simone Vella 11.3 0 N/A   Dubleo / Lady Lovenot
Race 10 - 9:45AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (735 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:43.64 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 READY TO PROPHET Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Ready to Live
2 3 FLYING INFERNO Matthew Smith Andrew Adkins 4 0 N/A   Nicconi / Dante's Flame
3 8 SMART DECISION John O'Shea James McDonald 4.8 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Swing Vote
4 1 DECOR James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 5.2 0 N/A   Carlton House / Virago
5 5 MEMBRILLO James Cummings Hugh Bowman 5.5 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Pectin
6 4 IMPETUOSO Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 6.5 0 N/A   Pierro / Impetuous
7 2 DOWN THE RIVER Matthew Smith Tim Clark 10.1 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Waterwise
8 10 ZERCHOIS Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King 10.3 0 N/A   Choisir / Bezzera
9 7 SHE’S SUREEL David Pfieffer Jason Collett 10.9 0 N/A   Dundeel / Can't Hackit
10 9 VIDA DIVINA John P Thompson Adam Hyeronimus 12.2 0 N/A   Husson / So Unforgettable
Race 11 - 9:55AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (735 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:44.97 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 AUTUMN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Spring Venture
2 7 MARY JANE Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 0.3 0 N/A   Hidden Dragon / Kiss an Angel
3 6 IBERIAN LACE Gregory Hickman Sam Weatherley 1.8 0 N/A   Benfica / Miss Canny
4 9 RECORDING TO WIN Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 2 0 N/A   Sepoy / Skyfall
5 8 MUSTER James Cummings Jason Collett 2.2 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Merge
6 2 CADENCE John P Thompson Ms Rachel Hunt 2.9 0 N/A   Your Song / River Lantern
7 10 ROMANTIC WHISPER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 4.3 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Love To Tell
8 3 DAREDEVIL GIRL (NZ) John O'Shea James McDonald 5.5 0 N/A   Niagara / Sunette
5 FIGHTING FAITH Bjorn Baker Blake Shinn 0 N/A Fighting Sun / Faith in My
4 DUCHESS OF WINDSOR (NZ) Matthew Smith 0 N/A Rip Van Winkle / Her Royal Highness
Race 12 - 10:05AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (735 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:43.54 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CHURNING Edward O'Rourke Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Lonhro / Emmalene
2 8 NASAAYIM David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Jason Collett 0.1 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Nocturnelle
3 6 LILLIUM Les Bridge Tim Clark 0.6 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Pimpinella
4 3 FALLGOLD James Cummings Hugh Bowman 2.8 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Raspberries
5 9 SHE’S FURLINE Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 2.8 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Furline
6 5 LAILA DE VEGA John P Thompson Ms Rachel King 3.2 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Always Loyal
7 4 JOY AND MIRTH Matthew Smith Andrew Adkins 3.5 0 N/A   Mossman / Allegra
8 7 MOLLY MALONE Peter & Paul Snowden Adrian Layt 3.7 0 N/A   Sepoy / Madame Trop Vite
9 2 DONE WITH ORDINARY John O'Shea James McDonald 6.9 0 N/A   Dundeel / Lavish Lifestyle
Race 13 - 10:15AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (735 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:43.75 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Sandbar)

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 I AM HOT John P Thompson Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Harlem Heat
2 1 FINAL AWARD Mark Newnham Tim Clark 1.3 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Bound to Blush
3 7 SPIN Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 1.6 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Roulettes
4 5 RINGERDINGDING Edward O'Rourke Jason Collett 1.8 0 N/A   Sebring / Maybe I
5 4 KNIEVEL Gregory Hickman Hugh Bowman 3.9 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Niagara Falls
6 2 HIGHLAND SKIPPER Anthony & Edward Cummings Andrew Adkins 8.5 0 N/A   Camelot / Chrisalice
SB 6 SANDBAR Brad Widdup Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Snitzel / Tallow
8 TROJAN Peter & Paul Snowden Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A Love Conquers All / Spring Bubble
Race 14 - 10:25AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (735 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:44.52 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SIGNORE FOX Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Sharp Susan
2 1 ADANA Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0.5 0 N/A   Snitzel / Sabanci
3 7 TYRRHENIAN (NZ) John Sargent Ms Rachel King 2.5 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Italian Princess
4 4 MARS ORBIT James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 2.8 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Astronomia
5 2 COOLGARDIE David Pfieffer Blake Shinn 3.4 0 N/A   Fighting Sun / Sinuous
6 5 SHOUSON Mark Newnham Koby Jennings 4.2 0 N/A   Star Witness / Fille the Joy
7 3 EUGENIO (NZ) John P Thompson Adam Hyeronimus 8 0 N/A   Shocking / Rixi
Race 15 - 10:35AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (735 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:43.75 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CHARGE Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Zoustar / Queen of the Falls
2 7 SWOOP John Sargent Sam Weatherley 1.3 0 N/A   Unencumbered / Katique
3 2 CONGREGATE James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 3.6 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Pretends
4 5 SAINT PETER Edward O'Rourke Blake Shinn 4 0 N/A   Pierro / Messenger
5 6 STAY SMART Peter & Paul Snowden Andrew Adkins 4.5 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Tanya Jean
6 4 RESOLVING TO WIN Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 6.3 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Sweet Cheeks
7 3 NOBLE DUKE John P Thompson Tim Clark 10.8 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Duchess Cara
Race 16 - 10:45AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (735 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:43.64 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Patrina)

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 LADIES’ GEM John Sargent Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Helmet / Royal Reign
2 2 FURLANA Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0.3 0 N/A   Pierro / Steps to the Beat
3 5 LAMPLIGHT LILI John P Thompson Hugh Bowman 1.6 0 N/A   Your Song / False Light
4 3 GOLDEN LILY John Sargent Andrew Adkins 3.2 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Empress Lily
5 1 CAPRICE John P Thompson Ms Rachel Hunt 3.5 0 N/A   Your Song / Swing Dance
6 6 MADAME MARKIEVICZ (NZ) Anthony & Edward Cummings Blake Shinn 4.2 0 N/A   O'Reilly / Line of Sight
7 10 TEMOLIE John Sargent Tim Clark 5.7 0 N/A   Star Witness / Abscond
8 7 NETHERLANDS Anthony & Edward Cummings James McDonald 5.8 0 N/A   Sebring / Diva's Magic
9 9 SAINT BARTS Anthony & Edward Cummings Adam Hyeronimus 7 0 N/A   Encosta de Lago / First Look
SB 8 PATRINA Peter & Paul Snowden Adrian Layt 0 N/A   Pierro / That's How I Roll