Canberra Acton: Canberra Racing Club Friday 13, July 2018

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True position
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Synthetic
Track Condition: Synthetic
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 14-Jul-18 1:05AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 80


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:00PM PREMI-AIR HEATING & COOLING SERVICES CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED -0.5KG) (1080 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,500.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,645, 3rd $1,700, 4th $750, 5th $500, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $205.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Acton Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:02.88 Last 600m: 0:34.22 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 MISSED OUT Kurt Goldman Ms Kayla Nisbet 4 60 57 $8 Pluck / Peggy Fusaichi
2 4 EMBEZZLEMENT Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Christian Reith 0.11 3 57 55 $8.50 Toorak Toff / Songstar
3 5 LIVING DOLL Natalie Jarvis Ms Jess Taylor 0.34 2 57 55 $10 Helmet / Diamondi
4 6 PATRON BLACK Gary Portelli Ms Winona Costin 1.18 7 56.5 55 $6.50 Patronize / Red Belly Black
5 3 BLACK MAGNUM Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 1.42 6 58
(cd 56)
58 $6.50 Magnus / Titania Star
6 7 MOTIME Gratz Vella Brendan Ward 3.76 5 54 45 $9 Uncle Mo / My Thousand
7 2 ACTON SHALE Nick Olive Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 3.98 1 58 58 $2.30F Hinchinbrook / Loulou
Race 2 - 12:35PM CLUB LIME BENCHMARK 67 HANDICAP (1080 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,500.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,645, 3rd $1,700, 4th $750, 5th $500, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $205.
BenchMark 67, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Acton Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:02.45 Last 600m: 0:34.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 STEPHAN Gratz Vella Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 7 62
(cd 60.5)
69 $2.05F Krupt / Miuccia
2 6 EVE’S MISS Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Jeff Penza 0.37 1 57.5 64 $6 Eavesdropper / Mariah
3 4 LORD DENMAN Nick Olive Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 0.92 2 60 65 $4.60 Denman / Secrets Sleeping
4 3 EXAGGERATE Doug Gorrel Akira Kajiya (a3/53.5kg) 2.92 6 60.5
(cd 57.5)
66 $18 Exceed And Excel / Joleur
5 1 SPIRIT AND FIRE Ashlee Grives Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 3.53 3 62
(cd 60)
69 $31 More Than Ready / Amelia's Dream
6 7 TINMINE Michael C Lynch Michael Travers 4.62 5 55.5 60 $61 Shaft / Tinsley
7 5 TORCHBEARER Jamie Stewart Nick Heywood 5.72 4 59.5 64 $4.60 Shellscrape / Dan Baroness
8 LULU RAEZ Kurt Goldman 0 57 Ready's Image / Little Lippy
Race 3 - 1:10PM WINDA WOPPA FISHING CHARTERS MAIDEN HANDICAP (1280 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,500.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,645, 3rd $1,700, 4th $750, 5th $500, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $205.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Weight Raised 1kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Acton Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:15.50 Last 600m: 0:36.32 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 ST GALLEN (NZ) Brad Widdup Qin Yong (a3/49kg) 1 56.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $2.70F Commands / Medrano
2 6 CHANDON KISSES John Rolfe Akira Kajiya (a3/53.5kg) 1.87 9 55.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $18 Alert / Veuve
3 9 LUCID KISS Rex Cole Ms Kayla Nisbet 2.84 5 55.5 N/A $5 Dream Ahead / Kissable
4 11 STAR FOR EFFORT Allan McRae Geovani Castillo 4.12 11 55.5 N/A $11 Star Witness / Effortless
5 1 BOSTON IVY Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Christian Reith 5 7 58 N/A $3.80 Squamosa / Sixteen Candles
6 5 BELLA SCENICA Todd Blowes Richard Bensley 9.4 2 55.5 N/A $101 Congrats / Belscenica
7 12 TULE MIST Emma & Lucy Longmire Jay Ford 9.81 3 55.5 N/A $81 Mosayter / Mystical Profit
8 4 STARDUX Todd Smart Simon Miller 10.8 8 56.5 N/A $16 Teofilo / Accademia
9 10 MADDIE’S THE BOSS John Borham Ms Kacie Adams 11.47 6 55.5 N/A $101 Street Boss / Royalty Lady
10 7 JAY ’N’ AVA Scott Singleton Ms Jess Taylor 11.81 4 55.5 N/A $10 Authorized / Persian Fable
11 2 MCCACKIE’S GIRL Ron Weston & John Nisbet Jeff Penza 17.82 10 56.5 N/A $101 Uncle Mo / Violetter
8 LOUISIANA BELLE (NZ) Luke Pepper Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 0 N/A Per Incanto / Dancing Daze
Race 4 - 1:45PM POD PROJECTS GROUP BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1206 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,500.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,645, 3rd $1,700, 4th $750, 5th $500, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $205.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Acton Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:10.88 Last 600m: 0:34.94 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 ALASTRIONA Scott Singleton Ms Jess Taylor 8 58 53 $2.70F Pluck / Family Girl
2 1 JAR OF HEARTS Rob Potter Ms Courtney Gravener (a3/52kg) 1.33 4 64
(cd 61)
65 $3 Ad Valorem / Dix
3 5 BELLA DELUXE Nick Olive Ms Kayla Nisbet 2.93 5 58.5 54 $6 Delago Deluxe / Belladini
4 11 DREAM ON STAN Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 3.21 6 54 37 $81 Starcraft / Miss Essembee
5 3 BOYS DAY OUT Gratz Vella Akira Kajiya (a3/53.5kg) 3.53 1 61
(cd 58)
55 $6.50 Domesday / Verkko
6 7 MIRRABOOKA Gratz Vella Simon Miller 3.57 10 57 47 $51 Zariz / Listen to Me
7 8 PARADISO GIRL (NZ) Nick Olive Richard Bensley 4.34 7 57 51 $26 Dream Ahead / Line of Sight
8 9 VERBAL Michael C Lynch Jeff Penza 6.29 2 57 51 $17 Myboycharlie / Sun Lane
9 10 SNIP OF PURPLE Jenny Hoy Michael Travers 7.46 9 54 43 $101 Snippetson / Violetter
10 4 ROCK PRODIGY (NZ) Scott Wade Ms Kacie Adams 9.09 3 59 51 $61 Road to Rock / Bulavka
2 LION OF AFRICA Steven Cummins 0 57 Lonhro / Reverenza
Race 5 - 2:25PM TRANSTATE TYRE & SUSPENSION SERVICES 2YO & 3YO MAIDEN HANDICAP (1080 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,500.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,645, 3rd $1,700, 4th $750, 5th $500, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $205.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old and Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Acton Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:03.18 Last 600m: 0:34.69 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 NINKY NONK Nick Olive Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 2 55.5 N/A $2.60F Shrapnel / Pinky Ponk
2 10 I STOLE YOUR LOVE Matthew Dale Jay Ford 0.21 6 54 N/A $8.50 Unencumbered / Orutan
3 4 JUST A SPAT Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Christian Reith 1.37 4 55.5 N/A $8.50 Foreplay / Oyster Bell
4 1 QUANTUM TIME Gratz Vella Richard Bensley 3.17 10 59 N/A $2.80 Ad Valorem / County Harvest
5 3 JUST TOO GOOD Gary Portelli Jon Grisedale 3.25 3 55.5 N/A $81 All Too Hard / L'amoureuse
6 5 MAUDY Scott Singleton Qin Yong (a3/49kg) 3.6 1 55.5
(cd 52.5)
N/A $21 Time Thief / Kalinkamoiya
7 7 AMBELLARA Matthew Dale Ms Kayla Nisbet 3.63 7 54.5 N/A $41 Time Thief / Gemini Miss
8 11 REASON TO SMILE Norm Gardner Ms Jess Taylor 3.75 9 54 N/A $21 Unencumbered / Smily
9 12 RUSSIAN AHEAD Gary Portelli Ms Winona Costin 6.13 5 54 N/A $41 Dream Ahead / Rich Russian
10 8 DANCE RIPPER Aaron Clarke Michael Travers 7.11 12 54.5 N/A $51 Bull Ripper / Danesalsa
11 2 PLUCKY SIENNA Garry Kirkup Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 7.49 11 56
(cd 54.5)
N/A $101 Pluck / Puhleaz
12 9 HEAVEN ON EARTH Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Brendan Ward 7.58 8 54 N/A $41 Statue Of Liberty / Pray to God
13e LOUISIANA BELLE (NZ) Luke Pepper 0 N/A Per Incanto / Dancing Daze
Race 6 - 3:05PM PROCUREMENT PROFESSIONALS CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1750 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,500.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,645, 3rd $1,700, 4th $750, 5th $500, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $205.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Acton Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:47.61 Last 600m: 0:36.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 KEEPER GIRL (NZ) Luke Pepper Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 5 57 52 $1.90F Keeper / Estermate
2 1 CONFIDENTIAL Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Jeff Penza 2.78 3 59 52 $4.60 Sebring / Private
3 5 CONSOLING Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Christian Reith 4.27 9 56.5 N/A $13 Monaco Consul / Carnegie Hikari
4 3 CHIEF OF ARLINGTON Doug Gorrel Simon Miller 4.52 7 57.5 46 $31 Arlington / Ease Louise
5 9 FUTURE TIME Gratz Vella Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 5 4 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $10 Bullet Train / Swanky Showoff
6 11 BLUEBIRDS Chris Heywood Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 5.53 1 54.5
(cd 52.5)
N/A $41 Shrapnel / Eyes On You
7 8 COLIZANI Matthew Dale Ms Kayla Nisbet 6.55 12 55.5 54 $11 Congrats / Galizani
8 14e MENDOZA Matthew Dale Jay Ford 9.68 6 55 N/A $20 Commands / Oxigenada
9 10 ALTE PETE Scott Wade Ms Kacie Adams 11.65 8 54.5 N/A $101 Cape Blanco / Nursery Rhyme
10 12 CORTINA BLUE Jenny Hoy Ms Jess Taylor 12.1 10 54.5 N/A $61 Murtajill / Cantinela
11 13e EXPERIENCED Darryl Rolfe Akira Kajiya (a3/53.5kg) 13.79 2 56.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $151 Skilled / Chaparra
12 6 MONEY CRAZY Len Hodgson Brendan Ward 17.94 11 56.5 N/A $31 Dash for Cash / Nuts About Jugah
7 SUPA HONG KONG Greg Stephens Michael Travers 0 N/A Dreamscape / Desert Choice
2 CONTEMPLATE Brad Widdup 0 55 So You Think / Redoutebelle
Race 7 - 3:40PM TAB FEDERAL - BENCHMARK 61 HANDICAP (1750 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $40,000.1st $22,200, 2nd $8,000, 3rd $4,000, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $400.
BenchMark 61, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Acton Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:46.56 Last 600m: 0:35.83 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SHEZACRAFTSMAN (NZ) Luke Pepper Ms Kayla Nisbet 4 57.5 58 $1.85F Mastercraftsman / Miss Krisdel
2 6 LE SACRE BLUR Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 1.03 7 57
(cd 55.5)
53 $51 High Chaparral / Lenswood
3 2 SHADOW VISION Kurt Goldman Nick Heywood 1.26 9 59 57 $5 Dane Shadow / Optometrist
4 9 RED HEAT Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Jeff Penza 2.03 5 56 55 $15 Helenus / Redaluca's Gaze
5 12 MORE THAN TEARS Paul Facoory Ms Jess Taylor 5.76 3 54 51 $41 Pluck / Tears Roll Down
6 1 BONDO Kerry Weir Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 6 12 60
(cd 58)
59 $41 Zariz / Bold Shift
7 8 KOPAONIK Mick Miladinovic Michael Heagney 6.4 2 56 55 $21 Shinzig / Princess Dani
8 10 SWEET KNUCKLE Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Brendan Ward 6.55 6 55 53 $11 Duke of Marmalade / Knucklemania
9 4 LOYAL TOAST Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 7.23 11 58 55 $21 Street Cry / Regal Cheer
10 3 CALM AND SERENE Natalie Jarvis Akira Kajiya (a3/53.5kg) 8.71 8 58.5
(cd 55.5)
60 $101 Street Sense / Patience And Grace
11 7 RECEIPT Matthew Dale Jay Ford 11.75 10 56.5 56 $11 High Chaparral / Cashier
12 11 SMILING AT SHADOWS Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Simon Miller 13.65 1 54.5 48 $41 Dane Shadow / Letter Loose
13e MONTEREY MAGIC Greg Stephens 0 49 Magic Albert / Salinas
Race 8 - 4:15PM PACIFIC FACILITIES MAINTENANCE BENCHMARK 69 HANDICAP (1280 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,500.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,645, 3rd $1,700, 4th $750, 5th $500, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $205.
BenchMark 69, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Acton Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:14.81 Last 600m: 0:34.52 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BANK ON HENRY Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 7 60.5
(cd 59)
68 $12 Henrythenavigator / Shannon Bank
2 7 DELIVERED Chris Heywood Richard Bensley 0.71 5 57 61 $7 Bon Hoffa / Penny Run Fast
3 2 EMERALD FORTUNE Kerri Kulic Nick Heywood 2.44 3 60 67 $4.40 Bernardini / Contented
4 4 HANGIN’ WITH WILLY Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 3.58 2 59 65 $12 Bon Hoffa / Star Chiffon
5 10 LION OF AFRICA Steven Cummins Ms Kayla Nisbet 4.51 1 55 57 $26 Lonhro / Reverenza
6 3 BID OF FAITH Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Akira Kajiya (a3/53.5kg) 5.56 6 59
(cd 56)
69 $15 Zizou / Exclusive Bid
7 5 UNO BEST Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 6.39 8 58.5 64 $4F Gonski / On the Natural
8 9 JOAN CONSTANCE Natalie Jarvis Jay Ford 9.42 4 55 61 $5 Stratum / Mambo in Freeport
9 11 BONSLEY Michael C Lynch Jeff Penza 11.48 9 54 55 $8.50 Bon Hoffa / Tinsley
6 BOYER (NZ) Brad Widdup Qin Yong (a3/49kg) 0 61 Power / Belle Chantecler
8 JAR OF HEARTS Rob Potter 0 65 Ad Valorem / Dix