Kembla Grange: Illawarra Turf Club Ltd Thursday 12, July 2018

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: Out 9m (1100m - Winning Post), Out 6m Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 13-Jul-18 11:51PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 66


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:00PM CORPORATE MEMBERS RACE DAY MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Weight Raised 1kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.91 Last 600m: 0:33.47 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SUO JURE BOBS Bonus Scheme Jason Coyle Tim Clark 8 56.5 N/A $2.20F Sebring / Vicereine
2 2 MICKS NEW CHICK BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael Tubman Ms Winona Costin 0.1 3 58 N/A $7.50 Husson / Mick's Chick
3 3 MISS GOODNIGHT BOBS Bonus Scheme Tim Martin Adam Hyeronimus 1.1 7 58 N/A $3 Lope de Vega / Moore
4 6 CLARA ET MOI Shari-Lea Hitchcock Jon Grisedale 1.6 4 56 N/A $31 Choisir / Pussycat Doll
5 8 SALON MISS Gwenda Markwell Chad Lever 1.7 2 56 N/A $31 Authorized / Profits Rock
6 4 ROSIE’S MIRACLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Lauri Wray Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 2.5 5 57.5 N/A $15 Shrapnel / Shegoeswell
7 1 APRICOT Gwenda Markwell Ms Jess Taylor 2.9 6 58 N/A $17 Artie Schiller / Afraah
8 7 GLISTENING LIGHT BOBS Bonus Scheme Gabrielle Englebrecht Ms Kathy O'Hara 5.9 1 56 N/A $14 Exceed And Excel / Glowlamp
Race 2 - 12:35PM ILLAWARRA TURF CLUB 2YO MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.61 Last 600m: 0:33.45 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 BANG ON TARGET BOBS Bonus Scheme John P Thompson Jay Ford 5 56 N/A $26 Smart Missile / Danahere
2 1 BISQUE Gwenda Markwell Chad Lever 0.2 8 58 N/A $41 Salade / Biscay Sport
3 4 FAST STEPPING Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1.7 6 58 N/A $1.60F Fighting Sun / Arikara
4 8 CAESURA BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 2.5 2 56 N/A $7 Exceed And Excel / Segue
5 5 ACCOY Robert & Luke Price Andrew Adkins 2.6 1 56 N/A $18 Unencumbered / Infinite Grace
6 6 ALMERHERI BOBS Bonus Scheme John P Thompson Jean Van Overmeire (a1.5/53kg) 4.6 10 56
(cd 54.5)
N/A $11 Al Maher / Miss Cutie
7 3 COS I’M GOOD BOBS Bonus Scheme Gwenda Markwell Blake Shinn 4.7 7 58 N/A $9.50 Salade / Celtic Night
8 2 CHICANSALADE BOBS Bonus Scheme Gwenda Markwell Brock Ryan (a2/49kg) 5 3 58
(cd 56)
N/A $91 Salade / No Chic Leica
9 9 FRITZ’S FACTOR BOBS Bonus Scheme John P Thompson Adam Hyeronimus 5.3 4 56 N/A $31 The Factor / Fritz's Princess
10 10 PARTY GLOW Gabrielle Englebrecht Ms Kathy O'Hara 7.1 9 55.5 N/A $18 Excelebration / Cloudwing
12e BUCKLE UP BABY BOBS Bonus Scheme David Pfieffer 0 N/A Star Witness / Incensed
11e PARTNERS BOBS Bonus Scheme Scott Singleton Christian Reith 0 N/A Nicconi / Midnight Fling
Race 3 - 1:10PM ADINA APARTMENT HOTEL WOLLONGONG 3YO MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:24.50 Last 600m: 0:34.27 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 KAECILIUS (GB) John P Thompson Blake Spriggs 5 57 N/A $2.20F Shamardal / Flight to Fancy
2 2 ESTEEM SPIRIT BOBS Bonus Scheme Gwenda Markwell Blake Shinn 1.3 4 57 N/A $3.40 Shrapnel / Belle Esteem
3 1 BEAURAMA Gwenda Markwell Chad Lever 1.5 1 57 N/A $9.50 Equiano / Law Demee
4 5 TIME OF GLORY David Payne Keagan Latham 4.8 6 57 N/A $5 Delago Deluxe / Faith in My
5 4 STUNNED Stephen Schofield Jeff Penza 7.6 7 57 N/A $15 Reset / Seeking Susan
6 7 NO GREATER LOVE BOBS Bonus Scheme Anthony & Edward Cummings Andrew Adkins 11.9 8 55 N/A $19 So You Think / Show Me Love
7 8 WILFUL SOUL BOBS Bonus Scheme Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Brendan Ward 12.1 3 55 N/A $101 Wilful Default / Spirit Soul
8 6 ALPHA CENTAURI Damien Lane Travis Wolfgram 13.4 2 55 N/A $41 Bullet Train / She Likes to Party
Race 4 - 1:50PM DAPTO LEAGUES CLUB BENCHMARK 68 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 68, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:24.88 Last 600m: 0:34.16 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Mydream) $11. Deductions in $: Win 8c & Place 16c for 1st, 10c for 2nd, 6c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 CAPTAIN MANERING Gwenda Markwell Brock Ryan (a2/49kg) 3 58
(cd 56)
62 $17 Dane Shadow / Miraculous Lady
2 1 FLEETING STRYKE Theresa Bateup Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 0.2 1 60 70 $3.50 Stryker / Hudoo
3 5 SPENCER BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Blake Shinn 0.7 5 57 60 $1.80F Pierro / Alice's Smart
4 4 ERINS ZAR Luke Pepper Simon Miller 2.2 4 57 60 $12 Zariz / Erins Princess
5 6 REFERENCE Gwenda Markwell Ms Jess Taylor 3 2 55.5 57 $51 Reset / Diamond Studs
6 8 CHADANA Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Jeff Penza 4 6 54 58 $13 Myboycharlie / Jadana
SB 2 MYDREAM Melissa Harrison Jon Grisedale 0 59.5 69   Trotamondo / Slipper Dreaming
7 QUITE UNEXPECTED Peter D Green 0 55 Casino Prince / Crazy Quality
Race 5 - 2:25PM JRO SAFETY SIGNS CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.72 Last 600m: 0:33.64 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 KATGULLY RED John Sargent Travis Wolfgram 7 56 56 $2.70EF Haradasun / Excellent Vintage
2 4 ZABEEL’S CHOICE BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Blake Shinn 0.1 4 56 60 $2.70EF Snitzel / Zamerit
3 2 BON WARRIOR Gwenda Markwell Keagan Latham 3.4 2 58.5 61 $26 Bon Hoffa / Miss Percival
4 5 MISSILE MISS Wanda Ings Brandon Griffiths (a2/54kg) 3.6 5 55.5
(cd 54)
59 $12 Smart Missile / Leonina
5 7 JUST TRUCKIN’ Shari-Lea Hitchcock Jon Grisedale 4 1 54 46 $81 Tickets / Corelli Miss
6 6 EDEN VALE BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark de Montfort Ms Jess Taylor 6 6 54 52 $4.60 Dreamscape / Anton
FF 1 PRIVATE IDAHO Gwenda Markwell Chad Lever 3 59 62 $12 Dane Shadow / Miss Pageantry
Race 6 - 3:05PM HOLCIM AUSTRALIA MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.66 Last 600m: 0:34.23 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SINGLE STORY BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 6 56.5 N/A $5 Not a Single Doubt / More Stories
2 1 ART OF MORE BOBS Bonus Scheme Anthony & Edward Cummings Andrew Adkins 0.2 5 59 N/A $5 Teofilo / Mycup Runneth Over
3 3 STEALTHY BOBS Bonus Scheme Gwenda Markwell Tim Clark 2.5 7 59 N/A $6.50 Foxwedge / Secret Cool
4 6 COME ALONG (NZ) John Sargent Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 5 3 56.5 N/A $2.80F Power / Game Duchess
5 8 SPECTRE BOBS Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 5.1 1 56.5 N/A $13 Testa Rossa / Miss Stratophonic
6 4 ZIGZAGZOU BOBS Bonus Scheme Lee Curtis Jeff Penza 5.3 8 59 N/A $7.50 Zizou / Volcanic Scene
7 2 SAMURAI SWORD Gwenda Markwell Keagan Latham 5.8 2 59 N/A $41 Moshe / Bonsai Babe
8 5 OAKWOODS HOPE Gwenda Markwell Brock Ryan (a2/49kg) 7.8 9 57
(cd 55)
N/A $81 Spinning World / Cherine
9 9 SALUTING TO WIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Winona Costin 9.1 4 54.5 N/A $41 Medaglia d'Oro / Maidel
Race 7 - 3:40PM GO HIRE AUSTRALIA PROVINCIAL BENCHMARK 73 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 73, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.54 Last 600m: 0:33.65 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 STONE COLD BOBS Bonus Scheme Sarah Murray-Leslie Ms Kayla Nisbet 7 58 67 $4.40 Alert / Yorked
2 8 CLASSY ANNA Allan Denham Jean Van Overmeire (a1.5/53kg) 0.1 3 56
(cd 54.5)
67 $2.35F Pluck / Alameda
3 7 LADY CHALFONT Garry White Tim Clark 0.3 8 56.5 68 $6 Duporth / Roughwood Croft
4 10 MASTER AGAR Shari-Lea Hitchcock Brock Ryan (a2/49kg) 0.5 6 54.5
(cd 52.5)
60 $9 Not a Single Doubt / Get the Hint
5 9 WALTZING WILLIE Donna Grisedale Jon Grisedale 0.9 4 55.5 62 $9.50 Street Cry / Original Choice
6 2 RHOMLO Nick Olive Brandon Griffiths (a2/54kg) 2.2 2 59.5
(cd 57.5)
70 $18 Dylan Thomas / Glove Puppet
7 6 CHILLI BEAUTY Gwenda Markwell Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 2.3 5 56.5 68 $31 Snippetson / Elegant Beauty
8 1 MITALI ASSA VEDO Natalie Jarvis Ms Jess Taylor 3.6 1 59.5 74 $17 Casino Prince / Secret Thyme
5 BID OF FAITH Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Ms Rachel Hunt (a2/50kg) 0 69 Zizou / Exclusive Bid
3 PRIMA STELLA John O'Shea Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 0 69 Redoute's Show / Italian Beauty
Race 8 - 4:20PM KEMBLA GRANGE CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:37.62 Last 600m: 0:34.79 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 BELLA AMANTE Joseph Ible Tim Clark 1 55 62 $5.50 Pins / Bellabaci
2 6 TAQUEDA Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 1.3 4 54 58 $14 Stryker / Adequate
3 1 DELADIES BOY BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Adrian Layt 2.8 2 59 66 $14 Delago Deluxe / Occasio
4 9 CHIEF KIDDER Mark de Montfort Jean Van Overmeire (a1.5/53kg) 3 9 54
(cd 53)
55 $6 Gonski / Purple Code
5 7 BELFAST BELLA (FR) Matthew Dale Ms Kayla Nisbet 3.4 3 54 57 $2.70F Manduro / Beringold
6 5 LIFFY Theresa Bateup Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 3.7 7 54 60 $14 Smart Missile / Thirst
7 2 VARUSKA (NZ) Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 4.1 8 57.5 67 $8.50 Encosta de Lago / Miss Sivivatu
8 8 CHEKKAPEN Craig Weeding Jeff Penza 4.3 5 54 56 $31 Shrapnel / Doo Dar Dancer
9 4 LILYMORN (NZ) Matthew Dale Jay Ford 4.4 10 54.5 61 $8 Rip Van Winkle / Straight Eight
10 11 MONTEREY MAGIC Greg Stephens Brendan Ward 11.9 6 54 49 $91 Magic Albert / Salinas
10 KRAVCHENKO Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 52 Excites / Eight of Diamonds