Wagga: Murrumbidgee Turf Club Monday 09, July 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: +7m from 1400m to WP, +4m the remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 10-Jul-18 1:01AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 98


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:35PM WAGGA EARLY LEARNING CENTRE MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:25.85 Last 600m: 0:37.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 EXTRA COOL Trevor Sutherland Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 8 55 N/A $2.90F Casino Prince / Scowl
2 11 RISING FORCE Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 1.58 1 55 N/A $9.50 Exceed And Excel / Mi Chiamano Mimi
3 6 DOTTLEDO Geoff Duryea Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 2.89 9 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $9 Zariz / Dawn Recital
4 13 TURF DIVA Gary Colvin Adrian Layt 3.38 7 55 N/A $20 Daliapour / Maidanz
5 5 DANTE PIERRO Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor 4.52 3 55 N/A $91 Pierro / Our Dancing Babe
6 8 KIWICOD Scott Spackman Brooke Sweeney 5.31 4 55 N/A $14 Sun of May / Skiwi
7 10 ONLY YOU BOBS Bonus Scheme Emma & Lucy Longmire Shaun Guymer 6.21 13 55 N/A $26 Krupt / Alone Again
8 4 MISSISSIPPI STING BOBS Bonus Scheme Graham Hulm Nick Souquet 6.26 6 56 N/A $9.50 Sepoy / Double Down Dixie
9 14e SOMETHING UNKNOWN Wayne Nichols Ms Amanda Masters 6.54 2 55 N/A $18 Keep the Faith / Metallic Mover
10 2 SUNSET BEND Mitchell Beer Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 6.61 12 57.5 N/A $14 Encosta de Lago / Deliver the Dream
11 12 SHEBOYGAN Aaron Clarke Bryan Murphy 7.19 10 55 N/A $14 Floral Pegasus / Goodeheremanners
12 3 BEAT THE CHARGE Joe Cleary Jake Duffy 8.94 11 57 N/A $21 Charge Forward / Coolroom Candidate
13 1 SYDNEY’S MAN (NZ) Matthew Dale Nick Heywood 17.3 5 59 N/A $8.50 Reliable Man / Sydney's Destiny
16e CAPTAIN DAN Debbie Prest 0 N/A Arlington / Maestro Miss
15e RIVERBEND CHIEF Trevor Sutherland 0 N/A Shrapnel / Riverbend Star
9 MISS DEMI BOBS Bonus Scheme Marc Conners 0 N/A Commands / Miss Shamardal
Race 2 - 1:10PM PATRIOTS BLOODSTOCK & RACING 3YO MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:13.17 Last 600m: 0:37.25 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 REAL KEY Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 2 57 N/A $6.50 Bon Hoffa / Defacto
2 6 THE RAVEN Dan McCarthy Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 0.04 4 57 N/A $3.20 Poet's Voice / Montclair
3 7 CONSTITUTIONAL Joe Cleary Jake Duffy 0.26 6 55 N/A $10 Medaglia d'Oro / Assertion
4 4 QUIET LUCKY Wendy Church Brooke Sweeney 0.68 1 57 N/A $18 Rockaroundtheclock / Wildcat Strike
5 12 REVITUP REDNUT Luke Pepper Ms Kayla Nisbet 1.38 13 55 N/A $3.10F Magic Albert / Outofafrika
6 14e AMERICAN HONOR BOBS Bonus Scheme Denise Wise Nick Souquet 1.57 8 57 N/A $31 All American / Honor Net
7 8 DELTA ROSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Colvin Brendan Ward 1.76 12 55 N/A $61 Dane Shadow / Deltarara
8 1 BYE BYE BENJI BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Clancy Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 2.74 5 57
(cd 55)
N/A $31 Krupt / Hitchhike
9 3 ONE MORE TIPPLE Aaron Clarke Adrian Layt 7.29 3 57 N/A $5.50 Strategic Maneuver / Tap 'n' Tipple
10 9 INDIAN SILK Emma & Lucy Longmire Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 7.36 11 55 N/A $151 Vice Admiral / Time to Party
11 16e IANDRA Peter Kirby Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 12.21 10 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $151 Delago Deluxe / Roseville
12 15e MARPENNY Scott Spackman Simon Miller 13.64 7 55 N/A $101 Alert / Marqueen
13 13 SHIKHOVA Christopher Davis Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 15.27 9 55
(cd 53)
N/A $201 Bradbury's Luck / So Cuddly
17e KRUPTEASE BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan McRae 0 N/A Krupt / Mamma Lamia
11 PLUCKY SIENNA BOBS Bonus Scheme Garry Kirkup 0 N/A Pluck / Puhleaz
10 LADY MOSSMAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Marc Conners 0 N/A Mossman / Lady's Wish
2 NONE SO BRIGHT BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Osborne 0 N/A Star Witness / She Glows
Race 3 - 1:45PM RIVERINA PLASTER WORKS MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:59.14 Last 600m: 0:36.57 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 ROCK ’N’ ROLLER BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Carroll Nick Heywood 6 59 N/A $4.20 Pierro / Cloud Song
2 5 ENJOY THE STARS BOBS Bonus Scheme Nick Olive Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 0.52 9 57 N/A $3.50F Star Witness / Enjoy the Days
3 2 CAPTAIN RYDER Emma & Lucy Longmire Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 1.33 3 59 N/A $81 Equiano / Brideshead
4 12 THE CHAPLAIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Colvin Adrian Layt 2.24 11 56.5 N/A $3.60 Zariz / Jesse's Miss
5 14e POWERSCOURT (NZ) Tim Donnelly Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 3.19 8 59 N/A $8 Kingmaker / Lady Isabella
6 9 SMOKIN’ CONI Ross Purcell Nick Souquet 4.71 1 57 N/A $101 Bianconi / Jugah's Fortune
7 16e ALL STARR COURAGE Libby Haworth Michael Heagney 5.11 4 59 N/A $151 Strategic Maneuver / Caseys Courage
8 13 TWO WRONGS DONT BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 5.39 2 56.5 N/A $12 Shrapnel / Riverbend Star
9 8 LIGNY Mark Gee Brendan Ward 5.51 5 57 N/A $17 Shrapnel / Ujiji
10 11 WORKING TOGETHER BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Clancy Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 6.24 7 57
(cd 55)
N/A $14 Bon Hoffa / Plan the Win
11 7 LADY PATRIKA Neil Osborne Simon Miller 7.86 10 57 N/A $101 Hinchinbrook / Lady Mahler
12 6 I AM WILDWOOD Mitchell Beer Ms Amanda Masters 12.34 12 57 N/A $51 I Am Invincible / Candles
15e LYNNE’S WATCHING Allan McRae 0 N/A Artie Schiller / Watch Me Danz
17e A GINGER TALE Allan McRae 0 N/A Pellizotti / Tell the Story
4 RUN FOR RAFFIN Martin Stein Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 0 N/A Dash for Cash / Raffin
1 BREEZESUN BOBS Bonus Scheme Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Shaun Guymer 0 N/A Haradasun / Virginia Breeze
10 TIFFONI Matthew Dale Ms Kayla Nisbet 0 N/A Nicconi / Touched in Flight
Race 4 - 2:20PM RON CROUCH TRANSPORT 2018 RIVERINA CUP PRELUDE - BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (2500 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 2:41.47 Last 600m: 0:38.59 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SIR OTTAVIO BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 4 58 59 $11 Octagonal / Listowel
2 5 EVERLY GIRL Melissa Harrison Jon Grisedale 0.66 3 54 55 $2.60F Trotamondo / Accademia
3 3 BIG HAZ Garry Worsnop Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 2.36 1 59.5 62 $3.60 Nothin' Leica Dane / Sunique
4 9 KING OF STING (NZ) Trevor Sutherland Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 3.21 6 54 45 $31 Eighth Wonder / Pete's Choice
5 2 CITY OF KIRKWALL (NZ) Matthew Dale Nick Heywood 3.3 5 61.5 66 $6.50 Pentire / Lady Noubeel
6 8 MONSOON CHARLIE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Chris Heywood Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 5.3 7 54
(cd 52.5)
46 $12 Myboycharlie / It's an Omen
7 1 THUNDER ROAD BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Emma & Lucy Longmire Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 7.14 8 63
(cd 61)
69 $9.50 Roadhog / Alone Again
8 6 IT COULD BE YOU Gordon Strang Bryan Murphy 9.26 9 54 49 $20 Stockade / Ariose Belle
9 10 SISTER HAZEL Peter Clancy Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 10.39 2 54 33 $101 Haradasun / Decantered
10 11 SMOKE OF LUCK Mervyn Bennett Shaun Guymer 12.81 11 54 33 $151 Desert King / Korvaceous
11 7 TIP JAR Todd Smart Michael Heagney 18.06 10 54 49 $61 Shrapnel / Bellevent
Race 5 - 2:55PM CACHE GROUP BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:59.24 Last 600m: 0:36.31 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 FLYING CYRIL Peter Maher Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 4 57.5
(cd 55.5)
51 $6 Keep the Faith / Toy Dancer
2 1 SINTARA Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor 0.72 10 59.5 55 $9 Keano / Salerity Star
3 6 YAWKEY WAY Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 1.22 2 56 52 $5 Zariz / Mystic Key
4 2 SNIP THE MO Neil Osborne Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 1.32 1 58 52 $6 Uncle Mo / Snippety Day
5 9 BAD OBSESSION Peter Maher Shaun Guymer 3.34 8 54.5 45 $8 Monde Bleu / Grand Creed
6 7 SUNEEZE Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Brendan Ward 5.9 5 55.5 51 $3.70F Haradasun / Virginia Breeze
7 5 TINDERRY Richard & Luke Clarke Michael Travers 6.68 3 57 50 $21 Duke of Marmalade / Good Faith
8 12 MI RANGER SAN Russell Mutimer Bradley Vale 8.57 6 54.5 45 $26 Bushranger / The Girlfriend
9 10 DASH OF THE DART Peter Maher Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 8.67 7 54.5 45 $16 Alert / Par's Girl
10 8 GREEN TEA ICE Greg Heddle Michael Heagney 13.64 9 55 46 $81 O'lonhro / Noveliste
4 TICKED OFF Luke Pepper Akira Kajiya (a3/53.5kg) 0 54 Tickets / Absolutely Livid
11 HUSSED Rhys Archard 0 49 Husson / Cusped
Race 6 - 3:35PM RULES CLUB WAGGA BATTLERS CUP - BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $23,000.1st $12,840, 2nd $4,370, 3rd $2,200, 4th $1,035, 5th $595, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $230, Jockey Welfare Fund $230.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:19.46 Last 600m: 0:38.07 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 HOFFSKI Peter Clancy Nick Souquet 6 59 46 $51 Bon Hoffa / Skilful Choice
2 4 DICTATION Kathryn Cahill Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 0.25 2 60.5 53 $4.60 Duke of Marmalade / Shemardalle
3 12 WHY ME LORD Ron Steiner Bradley Vale 1.27 13 58 44 $9 Lawyer / Hunger Strike
4 2 BENNO’S BOY Trevor Sutherland Brett Fliedner 1.95 5 62 52 $9 Dane Shadow / Explicit Vixen
5 1 KRUANUI Chris Heywood Nick Heywood 3.11 12 62.5 53 $3.60F Krupt / Rayanui
6 6 LIBERTY BOY Doug Vickers Michael Travers 3.77 8 60 48 $12 Statue Of Liberty / Wonderville
7 10 ZARVALANTE Gary Colvin Jake Duffy 3.78 4 59 46 $6 Zariz / Kapvalante
8 11 FROZEN ASSET (NZ) Martin Stein Brendan Ward 3.83 11 58 48 $18 Rip Van Winkle / Mareva
9 13 TRACEY’S DAISY Sylvia Thompson Akira Kajiya (a3/53.5kg) 3.84 3 57.5
(cd 54.5)
47 $26 Magnus / Amazing Daisy
10 3 ONEMORE FOR MUMMA Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 5.84 7 61 54 $31 Onemorenomore / Broderie
11 15e KUNLUN SHAN Rhys Archard Simon Miller 8.65 1 57 42 $31 Snitzel / Peach Tree
12 16e SHE’S JUST ROSIE Christopher Davis Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 8.73 9 54
(cd 52)
38 $41 Redente / She's Just Ace
13 5 AIRPORT Nick Olive Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 10.91 10 60 48 $17 My Lad / Romantic Storm
17e DREAM ON STAN Trevor Sutherland 0 37 Starcraft / Miss Essembee
7 CHOPPA George Wright 0 47 Amadeus Wolf / Bossinova
9 LOTS OF DOTS Paul McVicar Brooke Sweeney 0 50 O'lonhro / Stippled
14e MAGGIE MANHATTAN Christopher Davis Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 0 42 Magnus / Kitty Manhattan
Race 7 - 4:10PM RULES CLUB WAGGA BATTLERS CUP - BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $23,000.1st $12,840, 2nd $4,370, 3rd $2,200, 4th $1,035, 5th $595, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $230, Jockey Welfare Fund $230.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:19.65 Last 600m: 0:37.19 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 TEARFUL KITTY Trevor Sutherland Brett Fliedner 7 56 44 $12 Choisir / Dodge City Kitty
2 9 MISS FARLOO Ron Steiner Bradley Vale 1.24 13 59 50 $9.50 Zizou / Prodigal Miss
3 5 FOXLIKE Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor 1.68 4 60 48 $6 Foxwedge / Trumps
4 6 ORRY BOY Michael Sparrow Nick Heywood 1.89 3 60 48 $13 Oratorio / Catgut
5 7 TARBOY George Dimitropoulos Bryan Murphy 2.69 5 59.5 47 $4.20F Killy / Kiahni Miss
6 1 RUN HOFF RUN Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 3.15 1 62.5 53 $17 Bon Hoffa / Running Time
7 10 ARELLANO Rhys Archard Simon Miller 3.24 2 58 44 $31 Commands / Amberino
8 12 FALCON RUBI Christopher Davis Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 3.92 11 57.5 47 $51 Artie Schiller / Rubijay
9 2 SMART AL John W Clark Nick Souquet 3.99 9 62 52 $4.60 Al Maher / Hemingway Rules
10 8 LADY CONJURER Mark Gee Ms Kayla Nisbet 4.7 8 59 50 $17 Krupt / Moss Lover
11 11 KORMADDIE Mervyn Bennett Shaun Guymer 6.01 10 58 44 $26 Bel Danoro / Korvaceous
12 3 XIN LOI Mitchell Beer Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 10.15 6 61
(cd 59)
54 $14 Equiano / Madame de Lago
13 14e WHISKEY BUSINESS Ross Purcell Ms Amanda Masters 10.28 12 58 44 $14 Keep the Faith / Jugah's Fortune
16e ASK ME TO DANCE Christopher Davis 0 35 Hidden Dragon / Dances With Stars
15e KAPPY CINO Trevor Sutherland 0 41 Kaphero / Money Angel
4 ZUZZUDIO Norm Gardner Ms Courtney Gravener (a3/52kg) 0 53 Zizou / Canon Law
Race 8 - 4:45PM LION OPEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:25.23 Last 600m: 0:38.09 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CASH CRISIS Craig Widdison Akira Kajiya (a3/53.5kg) 3 60.5
(cd 57.5)
76 $12 Master of Design / Out of Credit
2 15e GENTLEMAN MAX Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 0.05 13 54 63 $4.80 Zariz / Lionette
3 3 MAN OF PEACE Dave Heywood Simon Miller 1.07 7 60.5 76 $6 Zariz / Ruby Rosewyn
4 12 SNIPPET OF GOLD Gary Colvin Jake Duffy 1.33 5 55.5 66 $3.60F Snippetson / Miss Cee
5 13 ZARREIG Peter Clancy Bradley Vale 2.27 8 55.5 66 $41 Zariz / Greig's Girl
6 6 LE CAVALIER Norm Gardner Ms Kayla Nisbet 2.3 1 58 71 $17 Bianconi / La Ventana
7 8 NAHEMA (NZ) Tim Donnelly Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 2.42 12 56 71 $7.50 Per Incanto / Our Prized Rose
8 11 NEWTOWN BLUEBAG Emma & Lucy Longmire Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 2.61 4 55.5 66 $9.50 Lope de Vega / Tattler
9 7 ITSA FAIT ACCOMPLI David Blundell Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 3.26 6 57
(cd 55)
69 $31 Stratum / Rhema
10 1 MARCHELLO Geoff Duryea Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 3.44 9 61
(cd 59.5)
77 $31 Marwina / Dawn Recital
11 4 ZARLU Peter J Morgan Brendan Ward 3.59 11 59 73 $101 Zariz / Cha Cha Dancer
12 9 AKIKO GOLD Richard & Luke Clarke Shaun Guymer 3.71 10 55.5 70 $20 Spinning World / Wings of Prey
13 5 UNCLE TIGER Russell Osborne Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 7.64 2 58.5
(cd 56.5)
72 $101 Hold That Tiger / Aunty Ned
17e BONDO Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor 0 59 Zariz / Bold Shift
16e DELIVERED Chris Heywood 0 61 Bon Hoffa / Penny Run Fast
10 ILLYRIAN John Rolfe 0 70 Champions Gallery / Becoming
14e HANGIN’ WITH WILLY Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 0 65 Bon Hoffa / Star Chiffon