Tamworth: Tamworth Jockey Club Monday 09, July 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m 1000m to 275m where cutaway applies, True Remainder.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.86
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 10-Jul-18 1:02AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 81


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:50PM FURNEY’S FAMILY FUN DAY SUNDAY 29 JULY MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.30 Last 600m: 0:36.05 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 DAME KIRI BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Greg Ryan 5 55 N/A $2.25F Exceed And Excel / Ilze
2 2 CRAIG’S MY BOY BOBS Bonus Scheme Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 0.85 1 56.5 N/A $4 Time Thief / Alley Miss
3 12 MOANA MARIE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 1.6 7 55 N/A $6.50 Uncle Mo / Star Leader
4 8 AKEELAH Michelle Fleming Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 1.91 4 55
(cd 53)
N/A $8.50 Onemorenomore / Eureka Moment
5 13 PIG ’N’ WHISTLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Ben Looker 2.83 3 55 N/A $8 Foxwedge / Piglet's Gold
6 9 ANCHOR WOMAN Mark Schmetzer Travis Wolfgram 3.28 2 55 N/A $13 Bon Hoffa / News Academy
7 14 SECRET THOUGHTS Colin Dixon Josh Oliver 3.97 11 55 N/A $151 Dubleo / Regrade
8 15e HU CALLED THE COPS Noel Boland Geoffrey Snowden 4.22 9 55 N/A $151 Dane Fever / Al Rosolini
9 7 PEANUT VENDOR Dale Riley Ms Leanne G Henry 4.79 8 55.5 N/A $101 Bel Esprit / Rockin Rumba
10 1 KENTUCKY DUBLEO Sue Grills Ms Wendy Peel (a3/50kg) 7.84 10 59
(cd 56)
N/A $81 Dubleo / George's Hiccup
11 5 PROMISORIO BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Schmetzer Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 9.09 6 56 N/A $101 Choisir / I Promise
3 HEREDERO (NZ) BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees 0 N/A Lope de Vega / Princess Pedrille
11 LITTLE MISS NIC BOBS Bonus Scheme Tim McIntosh 0 N/A Nicconi / Journalise
6 KACPER BOY BOBS Bonus Scheme Jane Clement 0 N/A Arlington / Anamanor
4 PEYTON PLACE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A Carlton House / Doubtful Choice
Race 2 - 1:25PM TAMWORTH COUNTRY MUSIC FESTIVAL 2019 MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:12.04 Last 600m: 0:36.95 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 HIGHTON BOBS Bonus Scheme Gregory Hickman Ms Kacie Adams 2 59 N/A $12 High Chaparral / Girls Go Racing
2 8 KEEVA BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Josh Adams 0.32 3 57 N/A $1.70F Fastnet Rock / Graceful Anna
3 3 LITTLE GEOFFREY Peter Eggleston Grant Buckley 1 7 59 N/A $14 Beautiful Crown / Little Emily
4 7 BUSHIE’S CRUMPET Justin Bowen Greg Ryan 2.38 6 57 N/A $10 Bushranger / Modest Meisie
5 9 MAGIC ANNA BOBS Bonus Scheme Jan Bowen Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 2.62 1 57 N/A $101 Magic Albert / Shine On Anna
6 1 AUTUMN RIDGE Melanie O'Gorman Andrew Gibbons 2.89 8 59 N/A $6.50 Dream Ballad / Youth Dew
7 15e AUBREY SKIES BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Ms Wendy Peel (a3/50kg) 3.91 4 54.5
(cd 51.5)
N/A $26 Dreamscape / Shamtastic
8 5 THUNDER BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Hatch Josh Oliver 4.33 9 59 N/A $21 Arlington / Thunderclap
9 14e COCKY ROCKY William Wain Serg Lisnyy 4.62 10 56.5 N/A $81 Moshe / Gregoria
10 6 VONDAYE Ian Cook Ms Leanne G Henry 6.72 5 59 N/A $151 Von Costa de Hero / Dolly's Sundaye
11 4 MR BUTCHER Troy O'Neile Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 7.65 11 59
(cd 57)
N/A $16 Shaft / Bala
16e HU CALLED THE COPS Noel Boland 0 N/A Dane Fever / Al Rosolini
13e MAGIC STAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Todd Howlett 0 N/A Magic Albert / Caiseal
10 ELCANO BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees 0 N/A High Chaparral / Spottswoode
11 ALIFEROUS BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Willow
12 SUNREEL BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees 0 N/A Dundeel / Golden Sunshine
Race 3 - 2:05PM WELCOME VIEWERS IN NEW ZEALAND CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (2100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:14.64 Last 600m: 0:39.13 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SHE EXCITES Luke Hilton Josh Adams 9 57 44 $2.25F Excites / Evening Gem
2 8 SACRED PEAK Melissa Dennett Luke Cumberland 1.97 4 54.5 N/A $31 Myboycharlie / Tillakea
3 3 HIGH DELIGHT (NZ) Pat Farrell Greg Ryan 2.9 5 57 48 $3.70 Makfi / Comic Song
4 6 SORRY I’M AWESOME Brett Thompson Grant Buckley 4.72 8 56.5 N/A $4.60 Power of Destiny / Coasters
5 11 RIDE ON TIME (NZ) Stirling Osland Brooke Stower 5.56 6 54 N/A $14 Reliable Man / Lady Perpetuate
6 2 THOMSON RIVER Craig Clegg Ms Belinda Hodder 8.1 1 59 42 $12 Niccolini / Bellavinda
7 9 ALANTON’S PHILLY BOBS Bonus Scheme Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 8.72 2 54 N/A $41 Bernardini / Sicilia
8 5 MR POWERFULL Tim McIntosh Andrew Gibbons 12.6 3 56.5 N/A $31 Power of Destiny / Dubious Affair
9 7 TERANUPTHEGARDEN Paul Grills Ms Wendy Peel (a3/50kg) 28.71 7 56.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $151 Teranaba / Garden Centre
1 EL TENIENTE Alan Ryan 0 39 Onemorenomore / Open Cut
10 LITHELY Todd Howlett Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A Americain / National
Race 4 - 2:40PM GORE NZ – TAMWORTH SISTER CITY MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:38.73 Last 600m: 0:39.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 MARFAZ BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Josh Adams 2 57 N/A $3.20F Al Maher / Sweet Marmalade
2 4 LITTLE AL Allan Denham Greg Ryan 0.41 6 59 N/A $4.40 Lope de Vega / Ourkohinoor
3 6 PENDLETON ROUNDUP Mack Griffith Aaron Bullock 1.84 13 59 N/A $9 All American / Chastain
4 8 TANGARRA EXPRESS Jeremy Sylvester Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 2.46 8 59
(cd 57)
N/A $14 Redoute's Show / Pure Radiance
5 15e AURIC GOLD Sally Torrens Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 2.61 1 59 N/A $41 Star Witness / Cats Galore
6 5 PALACE STREET Michael Dobie Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 2.64 4 59
(cd 57)
N/A $4 Denman / Edgeton
7 14 STELLA MISS Sue Bigg Ms Leanne G Henry 3.43 7 57 N/A $151 Astronomer Royal / Star of Wonder
8 9 TERRIGAL Noel Boland Jake Hull 4.16 3 59 N/A $51 Intergaze / Overleaf
9 2 COMMAND PRESENCE Debbie Wilson Jodi Worley 4.19 10 59 N/A $11 Poet's Voice / Randwick Bound
10 7 PINETTI BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Peter Graham 5.45 9 59 N/A $31 Magic Albert / Torrini
11 13 PIPPED Rodney Northam Ms Wendy Peel (a3/50kg) 5.67 12 57
(cd 54)
N/A $151 Duke of Marmalade / Maddi Jayne
12 1 CANNY WATCH Ian Cook Ms Aimee Taylor 5.78 5 59 N/A $151 Mulaazem / Swiss Vault
13 10 BLUE EXODUS Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 9.67 14 57 N/A $51 Myboycharlie / Five Pyramids
14 3 GRAND CHALEUR Jan Bowen Grant Buckley 15.29 11 59 N/A $81 May'haab / Blue Groper
17e SACRED PEAK Melissa Dennett 0 N/A Myboycharlie / Tillakea
16e BARRETTE Mark Hatch 0 N/A Trusting / Jackie
12 NAYVADIUS BOBS Bonus Scheme Grant Prosser Ben Looker 0 N/A Ad Valorem / Turnitonmissy
Race 5 - 3:15PM TAB.COM.AU CLASS 2 HANDICAP(SCALED -0.5KG) (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.91 Last 600m: 0:37.25 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 SMITH BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Greg Ryan 6 60 60 $4.80 Myboycharlie / Polygamist
2 7 WRITTEN IN VAIN Luke Hilton Ms Amelia Denby 1.43 4 56.5 57 $18 Written Tycoon / Donna Carina
3 5 LEAVE YA NUMBA Tim McIntosh Grant Buckley 1.53 5 57 54 $3.50F Eavesdropper / Salwa
4 6 PAT’S NIPPER BOBS Bonus Scheme Cody Morgan Josh Oliver 2.45 7 56.5 53 $5 Duporth / Patricia Joan
5 2 CRICKLEWOOD Craig Martin Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 2.63 2 58
(cd 56)
56 $6 Flying Spur / Solanas
6 4 SWIFT AND SHIFT BOBS Bonus Scheme Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 3.28 3 57.5 55 $16 Swift Alliance / Cameleica
7 8 MAKING SHADOWS Cody Morgan Ben Looker 3.64 1 55.5 51 $19 Dane Shadow / She Can Again
8 9 ONYA ROSIE Sue Grills Josh Adams 4.01 10 54 46 $13 Testa Rossa / My Sydney Rose
9 12 WANTABEROMEO Scott Thompson Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 7.29 11 54
(cd 52)
42 $51 Danbird / Miss Mia
10 3 PELLEGRINA BOBS Bonus Scheme Melanie O'Gorman Andrew Gibbons 10.59 9 57.5 59 $21 Congrats / Pilgrim
11 10 ROBOOSTO William Wain Ms Aimee Taylor 14.68 12 54 46 $151 I Am Invincible / Sister Samantha
12 11 MY VALORE Bryan Dixon Geoffrey Snowden 16.41 8 54 43 $151 Ad Valorem / My Superannuation
Race 6 - 3:50PM MERCURE QUEENSTOWN RESORT BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.20 Last 600m: 0:36.61 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SKYSCRAPER Mark Mason Jake Hull 2 60 63 $3.30 O'lonhro / Parachute
2 1 PIPPI’S PRIDE Stephen Gleeson Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 1.33 7 62
(cd 60)
67 $18 Beautiful Crown / Kapvadar
3 8 WARWICK AVENUE Zach Hatch Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 1.84 4 58
(cd 56)
59 $17 Onemorenomore / Rock Revival
4 7 HE’S OUR TOY BOY Paul Perry Josh Adams 2.6 1 58 59 $9 Red Element / Cinerama
5 2 KETTERING BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 2.73 8 60 63 $2.10F Sepoy / Personification
6 10 BOOLAROO Sue Grills Grant Buckley 3.04 9 55.5 54 $21 Dubleo / Fancy Yellow
7 9 I CAN HEAR MUSIC Paul Perry Serg Lisnyy 3.16 12 57 57 $21 Foxwedge / Mia Cat Dancer
8 5 CHELJOE Grant Prosser Peter Graham 4.11 10 58.5 60 $51 Magic Winner / Pauline's Dancer
9 11 COL’S TIGER Sarah Gaffaney Josh Oliver 4.23 6 54.5 52 $17 Nidan / Dancing Bird
10 3 RAGE AGAINST Stirling Osland Ben Looker 4.54 3 60 63 $51 Dylan Thomas / Entice
11 6 BOLD DAPPER Gregory Hickman Ms Kacie Adams 6.64 11 58 59 $31 Bel Esprit / Sienna Red
12 12 EXOTIC FEVER Noel Boland Ms Leanne G Henry 16.45 5 54 39 $151 Dane Fever / Exotica
Race 7 - 4:25PM FLY EMIRATES A380 TO CHRISTCHURCH CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED + 1.5KG) (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.82 Last 600m: 0:35.47 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 HERECUM DA DRUMS Michelle Fleming Greg Ryan 9 56 51 $5 Drumbeats / Honour Happy List
2 5 SAPIENCE Bryan Dixon Josh Adams 0.4 12 55 49 $11 Trotamondo / Friends for Life
3 11 MAMBO FEVER Noel Boland Ms Leanne G Henry 1.15 11 54 41 $101 Dane Fever / Warm Up
4 2 ATTILA Sue Grills Ms Wendy Peel (a3/50kg) 1.6 5 58.5
(cd 55.5)
56 $1.85F I Am Invincible / Luscillas Choice
5 7 BALANTES Melissa Dennett Luke Cumberland 2.22 8 54 46 $10 Excites / Balancitta
6 10 DEAD RECKONING Jeremy Sylvester Ms Belinda Hodder 2.24 3 54 41 $31 Henrythenavigator / Madam Spank
7 4 NOT IN THE NICK Jacob Perrett Josh Oliver 2.38 7 55.5 50 $11 Nicconi / Iris in the Glen
8 8 DIAMOND COURT Colin Dixon Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 2.74 10 54
(cd 52)
44 $21 Court Command / Oakfield Diamond
9 6 TANGO TIME Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 3.85 4 54 49 $19 Arlington / Dance Till Eight
10 1 SLUMBERLAND (NZ) Bryan Dixon Serg Lisnyy 6.18 1 59 57 $81 Rip Van Winkle / Ruud van Slaats
11 12 HIDDEN CONCEPT Adam Vine Ms Aimee Taylor 7.83 6 54 38 $151 Hidden Dragon / Got the Bod
12 9 PRIVATE RYAN Debbie Wilson Geoffrey Snowden 25.04 2 54 42 $101 Soldier's Tale / Incur