Nowra: Shoalhaven City Turf Club Sunday 08, July 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: Out 3m from 1200 to 350m then cutaway
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 09-Jul-18 7:54AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 54


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:10PM BRADLEY PHOTOGRAPHERS F&M BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:14.02 Last 600m: 0:38.32 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 SHEOAK Aaron Clarke Akira Kajiya (a3/53.5kg) 1 60.5
(cd 57.5)
54 $5 Congrats / Casuarina
2 3 ZUZZUDIO Norm Gardner Ms Courtney Gravener (a3/52kg) 0.1 5 60
(cd 57)
53 $4.40 Zizou / Canon Law
3 6 ONLY LEONNIE Jenny Hoy Jeff Penza 1.4 3 54 37 $31 Outback Prince / Hoa Long Dancer
4 5 BELLS CREEK Scott Wade Ms Kacie Adams 1.9 2 54.5 42 $12 Haradasun / Bundles of Cash
5 1 JAYAQUA Matthew Smith Nick Heywood 6.9 4 61.5 56 $1.85F Myboycharlie / Maji Maji
6 4 SHE’S SO MEAN Natasha Hall-Antonio Ms Amelia Denby 12.4 6 56.5 46 $10 Monashee Mountain / Ambrosine
Race 2 - 12:50PM BOMADERRY BOWLING CLUB CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:06.82 Last 600m: 0:37.01 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 MORALIST BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith Nick Heywood 2 59 54 $2.90F Uncle Mo / Charlotte's Star
2 5 JAKE’S PURSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Graeme Murray Jeff Penza 1.3 3 56.5 53 $4.80 Poet's Voice / Augusta Celebre
3 6 CALL ME ANYTHING John Marzol Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 3.6 1 54
(cd 52.5)
44 $12 Redoute's Choice / Regrowth
4 1 ADABOYCHARLIE Bruce Cross Deanne Panya 6.8 5 59.5 55 $3.40 Myboycharlie / Fantakan
5 4 CITIZEN’S ARREST Jason Coyle Ms Winona Costin 11.1 4 57 54 $4.20 Time Thief / Siraiki
8 ONLY LEONNIE Jenny Hoy 0 37 Outback Prince / Hoa Long Dancer
7 BELLS CREEK Scott Wade 0 42 Haradasun / Bundles of Cash
3 PRIVILY Jarrod Austin Mitchell Bell 0 54 Dream Ahead / Jungfrau
Race 3 - 1:30PM #VISITSHOALHAVEN CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:28.07 Last 600m: 0:37.03 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 ZARIZ ALWYNS Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 8 54 55 $26 Zariz / Alwyns Joy
2 5 BIG ALBERT Emma & Lucy Longmire Shaun Guymer 0.5 6 55 53 $14 Magic Albert / Pekalan
3 7 WANT TO BOLT Matthew Smith Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 1.8 9 55 53 $4.80 Wanted / Encosterette
4 9 EMPYREAN Norm Gardner Ms Winona Costin 2.8 7 54 50 $14 Encosta de Lago / Cutie Express
5 6 STROKE OF EIGHT Bill Prain Jeff Penza 2.9 1 55 53 $18 Valixir / October Miss
6 4 MOHICAN Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.2 3 56 55 $3.70 Authorized / Zaroyale
7 1 DENIM STREET Sarah Murray-Leslie Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 5.7 4 59 65 $2.80F Street Sense / Running Jeans
8 2 REFERENCE Gwenda Markwell Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 6.5 2 57.5 58 $15 Reset / Diamond Studs
9 3 OLD MAN’S ANGEL Theresa Bateup Jon Grisedale 7.5 5 57 57 $14 Ready's Image / Assertive Belle
Race 4 - 2:10PM WWW.CHILLICHOCOLATENOWRA.INFO BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:42.54 Last 600m: 0:38.61 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 STRIKING LAGO Aaron Clarke Nick Heywood 1 58 49 $2.60F Lago Delight / Striking Laila
2 4 BEYOND BRAVE Greg Stephens Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 0.4 2 58 49 $4 Pluck / Zaheerina
3 3 PYRAMID PRINCE Gregory Hickman Ms Kacie Adams 3.9 3 58.5 50 $18 Haradasun / Pyramid Girl
4 6 I’M BULLETPROOF Gregory Hickman Koby Jennings 5.2 6 57.5 48 $4.80 I Am Invincible / Assumpta
5 7 PRYING James Curtis Brendan Ward 5.7 7 54.5 42 $5.50 Encosta de Lago / Sticky Beak
6 9 UNATTAINABLE Natasha Hall-Antonio Ms Amelia Denby 14 4 54 40 $26 New Approach / Gran Bella
7 8 QUEEN ELEKTRA Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 14.4 5 54 42 $11 Holy Roman Emperor / Miss Electra
1 HIERARCHAL Anthony & Edward Cummings Mitchell Bell 0 58 High Chaparral / Mithila
2 CONTEMPLATE Brad Widdup Jeff Penza 0 55 So You Think / Redoutebelle
Race 5 - 2:50PM RAY WHITE NOWRA MAIDEN HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:07.66 Last 600m: 0:37.89 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 BLUE FIASCO (NZ) Sarah Murray-Leslie Chad Lever 8 56 N/A $9 Shamoline Warrior / Sangiovese
2 5 BLIND LOVE BOBS Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.5 7 56 N/A $31 Bon Hoffa / Fame Princess
3 2 SECRET DIAMOND BOBS Bonus Scheme Bruce Cross Nick Heywood 1 9 58 N/A $1.90F Duke of Marmalade / Showme Thediamonds
4 11 WHINGING WIFE BOBS Bonus Scheme Richard Butler Ms Jess Taylor 1.9 4 55 N/A $26 Dreamscape / Little Spur
5 1 NONE SO BRIGHT BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Osborne Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 2.1 3 59 N/A $8 Star Witness / She Glows
6 7 COLONEL PENAGA Robert & Luke Price Ms Winona Costin 2.9 5 56 N/A $2.80 Pendragon / Popcorn Charley
7 8 IZZY OR IZNTHE Scott Wade Jon Grisedale 10.4 2 56 N/A $101 Zariz / Be True Thanks
8 3 RADISH Peter Afflick Brendan Ward 11.9 6 56.5 N/A $81 Good Journey / Princess Katya
9 9 UPTOWN MISS Scott Wade Ms Kacie Adams 15.2 1 56 N/A $151 Skilled / Uptown
4 WATCHING BOBS Bonus Scheme Anthony & Edward Cummings Jeff Penza 0 N/A Denman / Watchme
10 RUSSIAN AHEAD BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Ms Winona Costin 0 N/A Dream Ahead / Rich Russian
Race 6 - 3:30PM UNDER THE SOUTHERN STARS CG&E BENCHMARK 57 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 57, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:14.15 Last 600m: 0:37.64 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 FRUITFUL WARRIOR Richard Butler Nick Heywood 8 60.5 56 $3F Choisir / Chandon Rose
2 9 SILVER COMET Tony Sergi Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 0.2 7 55.5 46 $9 Alert / Naturally Jane
3 3 CASH STRAPPED Gary Portelli Ms Winona Costin 0.7 9 59.5 54 $5 Stratum / Kitty Cash
4 1 BRIMSTONE Greg Stephens Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 1.7 2 60.5 56 $31 Hillman / Megancan
5 10 VENCEDORA Wade Slinkard Jeff Penza 1.9 1 55.5 46 $12 Trotamondo / Gypsy Violin
6 4 BITOFASTAR John Marzol Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 2.1 3 59
(cd 57.5)
53 $18 Star Witness / Exhibit
7 11 YARRAGEE ROAD Peter Afflick Brendan Ward 4.6 4 54 43 $13 Zariz / Dazzling Daphne
8 7 IRONHEART John Sharah Jon Grisedale 4.8 5 57 49 $8.50 Mr. Henrysee / Tigris
9 6 TEARAWAY CHARLIE Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 5.3 6 57.5 50 $5 Myboycharlie / Ibis
8 SCARLET CAPE Garry Neale Shaun Guymer 0 46 Clang / Rustic Bub
5 THIRTY KNOTS BOBS Bonus Scheme Garry Neale Ms Jess Taylor 0 52 Bon Hoffa / Cosmic Safari
Race 7 - 4:10PM NOWRA VETERINARY HOSPITAL MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:29.39 Last 600m: 0:38.82 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 PASS OF GOLD Bill Prain Ms Jess Taylor 5 57 N/A $18 Valixir / Dodge City Kitty
2 6 SUPER TICKETS Mark Newnham Koby Jennings 0.2 4 59 N/A $1.90F Tickets / Melcordy Smile
3 5 SUN AND HEIR Noel Mayfield-Smith Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 1.5 9 59 N/A $3.40 Haradasun / Ready to Reign
4 10 TREASURE THE LOVE Michael Sparrow Ms Kacie Adams 2.5 1 57 N/A $61 Hard Spun / Moments I Treasure
5 4 STREET PRINCE Robert & Luke Price Jon Grisedale 2.6 6 59 N/A $17 Street Boss / Parore
6 3 SACRIFICE Wendy Roche Nicolas Barzalona 3.9 7 59 N/A $19 Mossman / Sontweni
7 2 RED BROCADE Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 5.7 8 59 N/A $7 Onemorenomore / Ashlee's Jewel
8 1 DIRECT DEFAULT BOBS Bonus Scheme Graeme Murray Ms Winona Costin 7.5 2 59 N/A $21 Wilful Default / Miss Direct
9 13 PROSPECT HILL BOBS Bonus Scheme Graeme Murray Brendan Ward 12.8 3 56.5 N/A $101 Congrats / Spurhill
12 MALEKO BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Nickson 0 N/A Medaglia d'Oro / Kaimana
7 MISS DEMI BOBS Bonus Scheme Marc Conners Chad Lever 0 N/A Commands / Miss Shamardal
8 ORCHESTRAL LASS Anthony & Edward Cummings Jeff Penza 0 N/A Sepoy / Otravez
11 VELOCISSIMA BOBS Bonus Scheme Greg Backhouse Shaun Guymer 0 N/A Commands / Goon Serpent