Nyngan: Duck Creek Picnic Race Club Saturday 07, July 2018

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: Normal
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Sand
Track Condition: Good
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 08-Jul-18 1:07AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 52


Race 1 - 1:10PM DAVID DWYER TRANSPORT MAIDEN PLATE (900 METRES)
Of $3,000.1st $2,040, 2nd $600, 3rd $300, Equine Welfare Fund $30, Jockey Welfare Fund $30.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Sand Track Condition: Good Time: 0:53.35 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 BLUE CHANNEL Rodney Robb Ms Maddison Wright 9 65 N/A $2.10F Supreme Class / Belfast Babe
2 10 SUTTON Kylie Kennedy Ms Caitlin King 6.78 1 65 N/A $6 Zoffany / Sutton Smile
3 11e HIGH TAIL IT Allan McRae Mr Ashley Boyd 8.9 8 67 N/A $6 Redente / Just Puss
4 1 GO LOOSE Troy McCarney Mr Michael Wade 9.88 10 67
(cd 65)
N/A $21 Bon Hoffa / Stately Dane
5 2 YANKEE ROLLER George Wright Mr Ricky Blewitt 10.46 2 67 N/A $3.80 All American / Egerszegi
6 6 IANDRA Peter Kirby Mr Alan Barton 15.29 5 65 N/A $13 Delago Deluxe / Roseville
7 5 EXQUISITE DREAMER Troy McCarney Mr Ridge Wilson 16.01 3 65
(cd 63)
N/A $17 Dream Ahead / Fine
8 4 DERRY MARY Graham Shields Ms Paula Heath 17.13 4 65 N/A $51 Dylan Thomas / Maid of Antrim
9 7 IT’S UP TO YOU Allan Prisk Mr Wesley Boyd 18.44 7 65
(cd 63)
N/A $31 Manhattan Rain / Iflooxcouldkill
10 9 SHE’S PRETTY ZIPPY Allan Prisk Ms Katie Spalding 20.31 6 65
(cd 63)
N/A $21 Zariz / Bloomerz
8 SALLY’S SPIRIT BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson 0 N/A Dream Ballad / Sally's Way
Race 2 - 1:45PM COGGAN WOOL / INLAND PETROLEUM CLASS 2 TROPHY HANDICAP (900 METRES)
Of $3,000.1st $2,040, 2nd $600, 3rd $300, Equine Welfare Fund $30, Jockey Welfare Fund $30.
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Sand Track Condition: Good Time: 0:53.35 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: 5.00 (1) 6W 10P (5) 12P (7) 14P

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BULBADAH Rodney Robb Mr Ridge Wilson 5 67.5
(cd 65.5)
54 $3.50 Testa Rossa / Lyrics
2 5 POET’S SPIRIT Kylie Kennedy Mr Ricky Blewitt 0.45 1 62 43 $3.80 Poet's Voice / Esprit de Bleu
3 7 BENTLEY GOLD Gregory O'Neill Mr Michael Wade 2.85 7 62 38 $6 Dr Green / Golden Success
4 3 JESSIE PREVAILS BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Robb Ms Maddison Wright 4.08 3 63.5 50 $2.80F Poet's Voice / Hewayaat
5 9 BOLD SUGGESTION (NZ) Allan Prisk Mr Wesley Boyd 11.63 6 62 35 $12 Any Suggestion / Shakira
6 6 RAINE JOY Wayne Marsden Ms Katie Spalding 11.75 2 62
(cd 60)
43 $11 Bon Hoffa / Prospector's Joy
7 2 KATY’S REVENGE Peter Kirby Mr Alan Barton 15.92 8 65 53 $15 Choisir / Jump 'n' Move
8 4 ARCHWAY EXPRESS Rodney Robb Ms Caitlin King 17.76 4 62 43 $11 Chat Up Line / Dark Arch
8 GOLDEN TWIST Barry Molloy Ms Paula Heath 0 38 Golden Snake / Riddles
Race 3 - 2:20PM BMI / MENZIES PUMPS AND IRRIGATION OPEN TROPHY HANDICAP (900 METRES)
Of $3,500.1st $2,380, 2nd $700, 3rd $350, Equine Welfare Fund $35, Jockey Welfare Fund $35.
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Sand Track Condition: Good Time: 0:52.88 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 VONNIDA Allan Prisk Mr Wesley Boyd 4 66.5
(cd 64.5)
61 $6 Von Costa de Hero / Gur
2 1 LULU’S DESTINY Rodney Robb Ms Maddison Wright 0.72 6 68 64 $2.50F Power of Destiny / Louisiana Lulu
3 3 MR SWIFT Mark Ward Mr Ricky Blewitt 1.55 3 65 54 $3.80 Alert / In the Clover
4 4 THREE RAR Wayne Marsden Ms Caitlin King 4.1 5 62 46 $15 Shellscrape / Shake Shake Shake
5 5 BILLY BENT EAR Connie Greig Mr Michael Wade 5.13 1 62 44 $4 Bon Hoffa / I Presume
6 6 MAXIMOO Kylie Kennedy Mr Alan Barton 5.62 2 62 43 $8 Dubleo / Lover in Space
7 7 BARAKULA Allan Prisk Ms Katie Spalding 8.46 7 62
(cd 60)
34 $41 Clang / Rose of Kwila
Race 4 - 3:00PM CARTER LINDSAY & WEBER / WOODHAM PETROLEUM CLASS B HANDICAP (1250 METRES)
Of $3,500.1st $2,380, 2nd $700, 3rd $350, Equine Welfare Fund $35, Jockey Welfare Fund $35.
Class B, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Sand Track Condition: Good Time: 1:15.92 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BELLS ’N’ BOWS BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Robb Ms Maddison Wright 7 64.5 50 $1.60F Starcraft / Debelle
2 2 SHAKE OFF Brett Thompson Mr Ricky Blewitt 4.24 4 63.5 44 $4.20 Intergaze / Shaker
3 7 SENORITAVILLE Debbie Prest Mr Alan Barton 10.13 1 62 33 $10 Enemy of Average / Guaracha
4 3 MISS PISTOLARO Barry Molloy Mr Wesley Boyd 13.19 6 62 43 $11 Testa Rossa / Lupara
5 8 IRISH SPY Catherine L Chapman Ms Caitlin King 17.75 5 62 22 $26 Aussie Rules / Ready to Spy
6 6 BLINKIN DOUBTFUL Wendy Baker Mr Michael Wade 18.84 2 62 33 $8 Aussie Rules / Doubtful Direction
7 5 ZODIAC Wayne Marsden Ms Katie Spalding 22.34 3 62
(cd 60)
37 $6 Zabeel / Astronomia
4 POET’S SPIRIT Kylie Kennedy 0 43 Poet's Voice / Esprit de Bleu
Race 5 - 3:40PM THREE RIVERS MACHINERY DUCK CREEK PICNIC CUP (1250 METRES)
Of $4,000.1st $2,720, 2nd $800, 3rd $400, Equine Welfare Fund $40, Jockey Welfare Fund $40.
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Sand Track Condition: Good Time: 1:16.04 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 REHANAAT Sharon Jeffries Mr Ashley Boyd 8 66 61 $5.50 Hard Spun / El Ashb
2 4 AUSTIN (NZ) Rodney Robb Ms Maddison Wright 1.12 1 65 55 $4.20 Savabeel / Elusive Elle
3 7 FLATLEY’S FORTUNE Garry Bignell Mr Wesley Boyd 2.21 5 62.5
(cd 61.5)
50 $7.50 Reward for Effort / River Dance Queen
4 3 RUSTY MOTORBIKE Rodney Robb Ms Caitlin King 2.87 4 66 57 $8 Encosta de Lago / Sarah Vee
5 5 MORE THAN ART Brett Thompson Ms Katie Spalding 3.15 6 65
(cd 63)
55 $8 Excellent Art / Run Bella Run
6 6 LONG LASTING Kylie Kennedy Mr Ricky Blewitt 4.32 7 64 53 $11 Foreplay / Suspended Time
7 1 LUCIENNE Rodney Robb Mr Ridge Wilson 7.2 2 68
(cd 66)
65 $2.60F Stratum / Wings of Pegasus
8 8 LAKOTA SIOUX Connie Greig Mr Michael Wade 7.75 9 62 48 $21 Elvstroem / Miss Fireball
9 10 EASY BEST Craig Tyack Ms Paula Heath 9.26 3 62 46 $26 Easy Choice / Emitella
10 9 CHOPPA George Wright Mr Alan Barton 12.19 10 62 47 $13 Amadeus Wolf / Bossinova
13e DAMYSUS Debbie Prest Mr Alan Barton 0 33 Artie Schiller / Paliza
12e SUPREME LYNE Debbie Prest 0 37 Supreme Class / Brisk Lynn
11e WAR HORSE Wayne Marsden 0 37 Dane Shadow / Naughty Girl
Race 6 - 4:20PM ROB ELLISON MEMORIAL RACE CLASS 1 TROPHY HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Of $3,000.1st $2,040, 2nd $600, 3rd $300, Equine Welfare Fund $30, Jockey Welfare Fund $30.
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Sand Track Condition: Good Time: 1:39.10 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 TRAJECTORY Cindy Monaghan Mr Ricky Blewitt 2 62 39 $2.70F Northern Meteor / Opaque
2 4 WHINNA WHISKEY Kylie Kennedy Ms Maddison Wright 2.32 3 62 40 $4 Marwina / Whiskey Reign
3 1 AL ARTOIS Wayne Marsden Mr Ashley Boyd 6.12 4 63 44 $10 Diogenes / Star Artois
4 7 TUMBLEWEED Debbie Prest Mr Alan Barton 6.41 7 62 35 $7 Bon Hoffa / Corelli Miss
5 9 THE TRUCK Catherine L Chapman Ms Caitlin King 11.36 6 62 31 $7 Authorized / Nimue Moon
6 6 OLIVE BEAUTY Karen Lunn Mr Ridge Wilson 12.17 1 62 37 $21 Daliapour / Othapus
7 2 JAWSOME Allan Prisk Mr Wesley Boyd 13.67 10 63
(cd 62)
44 $7 Sharkbite / Pride of Ardrossan
8 10 MUGURUZA Wayne Marsden Ms Katie Spalding 22.98 9 62
(cd 60)
28 $51 Diogenes / Paris Win
9 3 VANILLA SPIRIT Wayne Marsden Ms Paula Heath 26.15 8 62 42 $21 Manhattan Rain / Divine Test
10 8 ROI FASHION Troy McCarney Mr Michael Wade 28.96 5 62 34 $15 Mosayter / Clever Desi
13e QUEEN MAJESTY (NZ) Allan Prisk Ms Katie Spalding 0 20 Keeper / Hi Queen
12e SHE’S A JOKA Catherine L Chapman Ms Paula Heath 0 25 Kenfair / Earlstoun Grace
11e SOLID POWER George Wright Mr Ricky Blewitt 0 26 Power of Destiny / Solid Mandala