Goulburn: Goulburn & District Racing Club Ltd Friday 06, July 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Windy
Penetrometer: 4.7
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 07-Jul-18 6:59PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 71


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 11:55AM BARLENS 3YO MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:23.43 Last 600m: 0:36.13 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 SOVIET BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 4 60 N/A $1.40F Stratum / Inchita
2 5 OUTPOINTED MAGPIE BOBS Bonus Scheme Bernie Fraser Jeff Penza 3.53 5 55 N/A $16 Bullet Train / Pointed
3 3 FLUIDITY David Pfieffer Blake Shinn 5.42 6 56 N/A $4.40 Tickets / Pedrinate
4 6 IZ AROYAL Jack Van Duren Ms Kacie Adams 5.9 2 54 N/A $91 Zariz / Royal Commotion
5 4 FAST TALKING Karen Welch Ms Kayla Nisbet 8.65 3 55 N/A $15 Walking or Dancing / Shezalago
6 2 DRAGON’S BLOOD Emma & Lucy Longmire Jay Ford 10.15 1 56 N/A $11 Hidden Dragon / Pikelet
Race 2 - 12:30PM DOYLES ON THE BEACH CLASS 2 HANDICAP(SCALED -1.0KG) (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.41 Last 600m: 0:36.23 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 MASTERATI Joseph Pride Jay Ford 7 62.5 67 $3.60 Master of Design / Lady of Dormello
2 5 O’SO TEMPTING Tash Burleigh Richard Bensley 0.76 5 58 58 $5 O'lonhro / Island Temptress
3 3 HIGH TRANQUILITY (GB) John Sargent Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 2.42 6 59.5
(cd 57.5)
65 $5.50 High Chaparral / Tranquility Cove
4 7 HESPEROS Robert & Luke Price Jon Grisedale 4.29 3 54 52 $41 Thorn Park / Halleys
5 6 THE GREATEST Bjorn Baker Blake Shinn 7.26 1 58 58 $2.70F Street Cry / Samantha Miss
6 8 EAGLE STRYKE Ben Borham Ms Kacie Adams 8.04 2 54 46 $101 Stryker / Harpy
7 2 PHOENIX CLAWS David Pfieffer Adam Hyeronimus 8.08 4 60 66 $6.50 Foxwedge / Bruges
4 EL SID Danny Williams Jeff Penza 0 60 Sidereus / Madam Lush
Race 3 - 1:05PM JAN FENTON CELEBRANT BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (2100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:14.33 Last 600m: 0:37.13 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ART OF DEFENCE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Scott Singleton Ms Jess Taylor 5 60 53 $9 Teofilo / From Thewitnessbox
2 4 TIARA ROAD Danny Williams Blake Shinn 1.57 7 58.5 56 $3.40 Roadhog / Star Tiara
3 1 FIRST COURRIER Robert & Luke Price Jeff Penza 2.41 6 60.5 54 $1.95F Shellscrape / Courrier de Coeur
4 7 WATER LINE (NZ) John Bateman Ms Kathy O'Hara 2.93 8 54 43 $21 Ocean Park / Sara Ann
5 5 ELECTRIC SHADOW BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme John Bateman Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 3.45 4 57
(cd 55)
51 $9 Dane Shadow / Swiss Current
6 3 TEXACODY David Blundell Richard Bensley 7.15 3 59 51 $12 Duporth / Bombira Blue
7 6 TIP JAR Todd Smart Simon Miller 8.1 2 56 49 $51 Shrapnel / Bellevent
8 9 BRIDGES BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Kerri Kulic Ms Kayla Nisbet 26.4 1 54 35 $91 Nothin' Leica Dane / Impetuance
8 PRIMADINI David Blundell Jay Ford 0 39 Bernardini / La Primera
Race 4 - 1:40PM ELECTEL SERVICES BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:22.82 Last 600m: 0:37.05 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DAWN RAID John O'Shea Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 4 59.5 63 $3.40 Charge Forward / Silently
2 1 CHARCUTERIE Luke Pepper Jay Ford 1.41 5 59.5 63 $4 Snitzel / Pheebles
3 5 EXCITED PRINCE Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 3.5 3 58.5 61 $19 Excites / Belle of All
4 8 DYLAN’S DEEVA Nick Olive Richard Bensley 5.68 2 57 62 $9 Dylan Thomas / Longoria
5 7 ATTAINMENT Todd Smart Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 6.02 1 57 58 $14 Commands / Song of Success
6 4 DUTCHESSE MOSHE Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Nick Heywood 6.17 7 58.5 65 $2.80F Moshe / Hops
7 9 BULL BAILEY Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Jeff Penza 10.35 6 55.5 55 $17 Haradasun / Virginia Breeze
6 ALL THINGS IN TIME Glen Thompson 0 58 Casino Prince / Boudi Woudi
3 DENIM STREET Sarah Murray-Leslie 0 65 Street Sense / Running Jeans
Race 5 - 2:20PM RADIO GOULBURN BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:58.33 Last 600m: 0:35.26 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 COMMON PURPOSE John Bateman Nick Heywood 5 61 55 $2.15F I Am Invincible / Calm Abiding
2 8 MYRISTICA Danny Williams Adam Hyeronimus 1.55 6 58 53 $9.50 Tickets / Four My Girls
3 6 TREASURE BOSS Mark Gee Brendan Ward 1.72 8 59.5 52 $10 Street Boss / Treasure Book
4 10 RED HOT TANGO Karen Welch Ms Kayla Nisbet 2.23 9 54 39 $51 Alert / Tangerine
5 5 MALACHI CRUNCH Natalie Jarvis Akira Kajiya (a3/53.5kg) 2.68 3 60
(cd 57)
53 $14 Dubleo / Supreme Minstrel
6 2 RIBANDS Tash Burleigh Richard Bensley 3.39 2 61.5 56 $9.50 Raheeb / Gobble
7 1 EL SID Danny Williams Blake Shinn 5.14 10 63.5 60 $8 Sidereus / Madam Lush
8 9 SERIOUS MOONLIGHT Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 5.68 4 54 40 $31 Northern Meteor / Falling in Love
9 7 DENMAN QUALITY Natalie Jarvis Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 7.4 7 59 51 $21 Denman / Quest for Quality
10 4 ROZBURG BOBS Bonus Scheme Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Jay Ford 33.79 1 60.5 54 $8 Nicconi / Thismist
Race 6 - 2:55PM BECOME A GDRC MEMBER MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:36.79 Last 600m: 0:37.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BURRANGONG John Rolfe Akira Kajiya (a3/53.5kg) 2 59
(cd 56)
N/A $15 Champions Gallery / Soiree Girl
2 5 TALLADEGA KNIGHT BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Austin Jeff Penza 0.07 10 59 N/A $5.50 Sebring / Tigress Lily
3 6 ESKIMO RIVER Theresa Bateup Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 0.61 4 57
(cd 55)
N/A $5.50 Uncle Mo / River Thames
4 11 VICE VICE BABY Danny Williams Blake Shinn 1.98 6 57 N/A $12 Vice Admiral / Flash Bash
5 8 FOXY TOUCH BOBS Bonus Scheme Kurt Goldman Ms Kayla Nisbet 3.85 7 57 N/A $6 Foxwedge / Touch Too Much
6 12 ZEDGE Jason Attard Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 4.3 11 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $4F Foxwedge / Zugat
7 10 VELLICHOR Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Simon Miller 4.46 9 57 N/A $16 Drumbeats / Point One
8 4 SPARMAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Kerry Parker Jay Ford 6.92 8 59 N/A $11 Denman / Dual Spark
9 7 FORTUNE FADED (NZ) David Pfieffer Adam Hyeronimus 9.6 3 57 N/A $12 Rock 'n' Pop / Chillypin
10 3 EXPERIENCED Darryl Rolfe Bryan Murphy 13.83 5 59 N/A $151 Skilled / Chaparra
11 1 AUSIE ABU Bruce Cross Jon Grisedale 19.5 1 59 N/A $41 Authorized / Devil's Thumbprint
9 JAILBIRD JAYJAY BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Gee Brendan Ward 0 N/A Al Aseel / Karentheboss
Race 7 - 3:35PM SEMCO CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED -1.5KG) (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:23.68 Last 600m: 0:35.97 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 PIERINO BOBS Bonus Scheme Danny Williams Blake Shinn 6 59.5 58 $2.70F Pierro / No Looking Back
2 2 NAPOLI BOBS Bonus Scheme Tash Burleigh Jay Ford 2.18 2 60 59 $4.60 Snitzel / City of Song
3 4 SPANISH DREAM BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Cave Ms Rachel Hunt (a0/50kg) 2.46 1 59.5 62 $4.40 Lope de Vega / Daydream Express
4 5 FORTUNE’S PATH BOBS Bonus Scheme Terry Robinson Jeff Penza 5.42 9 58.5 56 $12 Commands / Jewelled Gate
5 11 CHYSEING IVY Geoffrey Crothers Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 6.33 3 54 44 $81 Aussie Rules / Magill Road
6 6 LANSALA BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Nick Heywood 8.04 7 58.5 56 $7.50 Smart Missile / Prim
7 9 SEE ME OUT John Steinmetz Deanne Panya 9.25 4 54 50 $26 Nothin' Leica Dane / Canley Cares
8 7 TAKAHASHI BOBS Bonus Scheme Edward O'Rourke Adam Hyeronimus 12.66 8 57.5 58 $10 Sepoy / Elfina
9 8 UBER COUGAR (NZ) Maree Hopkins Bryan Murphy 14.31 5 54.5 52 $101 Shocking / Ebony And Ivory
1 CAJETAN BOBS Bonus Scheme John O'Shea Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 0 60 Pierro / Lucky Angel
10 SILVER COMET Tony Sergi 0 46 Alert / Naturally Jane
Race 8 - 4:15PM ARGYLE FIRE SERVICE MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.28 Last 600m: 0:36.28 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 GEOGRAPHIC BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 9 56.5 N/A $9.50 I Am Invincible / North Pole Dancer
2 1 ACT OF BRAVERY Anthony & Edward Cummings Blake Shinn 2.01 7 59 N/A $4.80EF Medaglia d'Oro / Corsetiere
3 18e BEERSHEBA LASS Anita Walder Bryan Murphy 3.2 4 55 N/A $21 Charge Forward / Danehill Lass
4 15e FIDELE’S CHOICE BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Jon Grisedale 4.04 10 55.5 N/A $8 Not a Single Doubt / Fidele
5 7 ROSECRAFT Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Ms Rachel Hunt (a0/50kg) 4.68 2 57 N/A $8.50 Star Witness / Sweet Tiffany
6 4 FRUGAL Steve Englebrecht Deanne Panya 5.44 6 58.5 N/A $91 All Too Hard / Hatton Garden
7 13 PORT OF JEDDAH BOBS Bonus Scheme Tash Burleigh Jay Ford 6.21 13 55 N/A $10 Harbour Watch / Samra
8 11 STARCHILD BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Newnham Jeff Penza 6.43 11 55 N/A $6 Star Witness / Midnight Gold
9 16e TUGBOAT BOBS Bonus Scheme Danny Williams Brendan Ward 7.53 1 55 N/A $17 Harbour Watch / Najar
10 9 CLEARLY NOW BOBS Bonus Scheme Kurt Goldman Ms Kayla Nisbet 9.64 8 56.5 N/A $4.80EF Dawn Approach / Demure
11 5 MONKERY David Blundell Richard Bensley 11.4 12 58.5 N/A $26 Myboycharlie / Papeete
12 14 MISS VICTORIOUS Joseph Ible Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 14.17 5 55
(cd 53)
N/A $51 Oratorio / Miss Monhro
13 6 NINE CIRCLES Myffy Rae Akira Kajiya (a3/53.5kg) 20.37 3 57
(cd 54)
N/A $101 Snippetson / Dante's Flame
17e ZIGZAGZOU BOBS Bonus Scheme Lee Curtis 0 N/A Zizou / Volcanic Scene
3 SAFE LANDING BOBS Bonus Scheme Kurt Goldman Nick Heywood 0 N/A Magic Albert / Miskish
2 LORD HERON Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A All Too Hard / Queen Of The Creek
12 DELCHUZY BOBS Bonus Scheme Edward O'Rourke 0 N/A Delago Deluxe / Tuchuzy
8 CAPPELLA DI PIAZZA Matthew Smith Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 0 N/A Big Brown / Piazza Del Campo