Corowa: Corowa Race Club Tuesday 03, July 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Track Upgrade 10:30am to Good 4
Results Last Published: Wed 04-Jul-18 8:15AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 89


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:35PM COROWA RACE CLUB MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.59 Last 600m: 0:34.06 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratchings (Black Roe) $20 & (Madam Palmer) $26, Deductions in $: Win 10c & Place 12c for 1st, 14c for 2nd, 17c for 3rd. Late Scratching (The Problem Is) $51, Deductions in $: Win 0c & Place 3c for 1st, 3c for 2nd, 4c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 IT’S NOT THERE Julie Schmidt Ms Kayla Nisbet 7 57.5 N/A $3.70 Oamaru Force / In the Spirit
2 3 QUICK SPIN Paul McVicar Ms Amanda Masters 4.85 1 57.5 N/A $5 Hard Spun / Willysfilly
3 14 SAM BOBS Bonus Scheme Maree Hopkins Bryan Murphy 6.76 5 55 N/A $10 Congrats / Gobbledegook
4 5 DASH TO THE BAR Neil Girvan Bradley Vale 6.92 4 57 N/A $9 Dash for Cash / Hula Bar
5 12 WOODMAN’S DOLL Jerome Hunter Jake Duffy 7.47 8 55.5 N/A $2.50F Animal Kingdom / Dark Miss
6 9 SARSAPARILLA Phil Sweeney Brooke Sweeney 8.75 3 56 N/A $20 Red Arrow / Miss Josephine
7 10 UISCE BEATHA Phil Sweeney Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 9.66 2 56 N/A $18 Widden Valley / Dandasila
8 11 ZABELAH Russell Hogan Michael Heagney 22.61 6 56 N/A $201 Bryannbo's Gift / Graceful Symphony
SB 1 THE PROBLEM IS Stephen Aldridge Jason Baldock 0 58 N/A   Strategic Maneuver / Sable Row
SB 7 MADAM PALMER David O'Prey Brendan Ward 0 56 N/A   Ilovethiscity / Hannabah
SB 4 BLACK ROE Alex Aquilina Nick Souquet 0 57 N/A   Moshe / Mary's Flag
16e SURGICAL Shane Fliedner Cory Parish 0 N/A Snippetson / Sayetta
17e PERSUE Joe De Pasquale 0 N/A Statue Of Liberty / Peria
18e LIGNY Mark Gee Michael Heagney 0 N/A Shrapnel / Ujiji
15e TRACK BOSS Stephen Aldridge 0 N/A Street Boss / Orienski
6 COLLECTOR’S ITEM Wayne Nichols Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 0 N/A Masterprint / Persian Minx
13 DIDN’T TURN UP Brendan McCarthy Teodore Nugent (a3/49kg) 0 N/A Host / Miss Heart Breaker
8 MOSHINK Katrina McAdam Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 0 N/A Moshe / Bismuth
Race 2 - 1:10PM COROWA RACE CLUB MAIDEN PLATE (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:17.36 Last 600m: 0:35.47 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 JOBURG FLYER David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Cory Parish 1 59 N/A $4.80 Turffontein / Ready Charm
2 8 YELDARB Dan McCarthy Ms Kayla Nisbet 0.56 3 59 N/A $4.60 Nicconi / Very Bright
3 14 SELINORA Gino D'Altorio Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 0.63 5 57 N/A $14 Snippetson / Flutterena
4 1 BRAMLAGO Allan Fitzgerald Jason Baldock 3.06 9 59 N/A $31 Bramshaw / Miss Vienna
5 18e KUNGARU Stephen Aldridge Bradley Vale 5.76 2 57 N/A $101 Krupt / Kunga
6 10 COLLIS Craig Widdison Nick Souquet 6.37 4 57 N/A $2.30F Skilled / Twinciti
7 11 ELUNOR RIGBY Sylvia Thompson Brooke Sweeney 6.44 8 57 N/A $26 Testa Rossa / Lujacool
8 7 YANDINA ROAD Mark Gee Michael Heagney 9.42 6 59 N/A $91 Shrapnel / Evening Pleasures
9 13 LOUISIANA BELLE (NZ) Luke Pepper Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 11.47 7 57 N/A $8.50 Per Incanto / Dancing Daze
10 15e YULONG BAO JUN Cheryl Kyle Lee Smith 11.66 11 57 N/A $81 Reward for Effort / Gender Bender
11 12 KYOKO Wayne Carroll Jake Duffy 17.71 10 57 N/A $81 Love Conquers All / Manaslu
17e BRUIN Penny Reeve 0 N/A Hard Spun / Heavenly Ransom
9 ALL ABOUT MARY Shane Fliedner Brett Fliedner 0 N/A Statue Of Liberty / Lady Mary
16e ORANGE CAVIAR Geoff Connell Bryan Murphy 0 N/A Barely a Moment / Constant in Opal
3 CODE OF ARMS Tetyana Furdetska Ms Yoko Ota 0 N/A Helene Mascot / Piddly Plop
5 POLLOCK Craig Murfet Cameron Quilty 0 N/A Shinzig / Shoot the Stars
2 CHEEVA GRANDE Steve Cunningham 0 N/A Anacheeva / Costa Grande
6 SYDNEY’S MAN (NZ) Matthew Dale 0 N/A Reliable Man / Sydney's Destiny
Race 3 - 1:45PM COROWA RACE CLUB CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:36.40 Last 600m: 0:35.07 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Pastiche): Deductions in $: Win 1c & Place 2c for 1st, 1c for 2nd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 14 LADY MIRONTON BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Carroll Simon Miller 3 54 N/A $4.80 Al Maher / Celtic Bloom
2 7 KEEPER GIRL (NZ) Luke Pepper Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 0.12 4 57 51 $2.80F Keeper / Estermate
3 12 CATCHING BEAMS Jerome Hunter Cameron Quilty 5.36 1 54 N/A $101 Camelot / Catching Moonbeams
4 3 HURRY UP HARRY Kevin Hanley Brooke Sweeney 5.41 5 59 53 $5.50 Gonski / Dream Lady
5 8 ROAMING TO WIN Scott Spackman Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 6.09 11 57 51 $13 Northern Meteor / Exciting to Win
6 15e RUZATON Tetyana Furdetska Ms Yoko Ota 6.73 2 56.5 N/A $31 Zariz / Rubirest
7 1 BELLZIG Jamie Scott Ms Kayla Nisbet 7.68 6 59 41 $14 Shinzig / Bella Flight
8 4 MR RESETTI Steve Cunningham Nick Heywood 8.66 7 59 44 $51 Reset / Barella Sorella
9 6 TRAFFIC COP Gerald Egan Jake Duffy 9.76 9 59 52 $21 Shinzig / Cross Town Traffic
10 9 THE SCRIPT Mandie Jones Michael Heagney 10.05 12 56.5 N/A $151 Dylan Thomas / Twiggy Summit
11 11 BELCHAMP Logan McGill Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 10.24 8 54
(cd 52)
N/A $31 Domesday / My Southern Bell
12 2 CAPTAIN MAGIC Jason Hunter Teodore Nugent (a3/49kg) 11.33 10 59
(cd 56)
47 $7.50 Captain Gerrard / Bridgeway
13 13 DOLLY ANN BOBS Bonus Scheme Russell Cluning Brendan Ward 13.73 13 54 N/A $41 All American / Flying Hope
SB 16e PASTICHE Rodger Waters Bryan Murphy 0 57 43   Dylan Thomas / Montmartre Madam
18e GREAT BAY Bryan Maher 0 47 Sharkbite / Miss Tabitha
17e HOFFSKI Peter Clancy 0 46 Bon Hoffa / Skilful Choice
10 ROSAMOND Brian Gentle Cory Parish 0 N/A Bushranger / Rosaglow
5 MY KNIGHT Rick Freyer Jason Baldock 0 46 Reset / Theophania
Race 4 - 2:20PM COROWA RACE CLUB SDRA WINTER HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:35.87 Last 600m: 0:34.94 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 HUNAMOSA (NZ) Luke Oliver Jake Duffy 6 58 74 $11 Alamosa / Golden Honey
2 5 RADICAL Jarrod Robinson Jason Baldock 0.2 13 57.5 73 $26 Dubleo / Curlew Queen
3 14 JOHNNY THE CASHMAN Leslie Robertson Bryan Murphy 0.94 3 54 56 $101 Dash for Cash / Denise's Song
4 8 NAGGING Mark Gee Michael Heagney 1.18 5 55.5 73 $8.50 Star Witness / Eckland
5 9 TUDOR RULE Geoff Duryea Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 2.28 1 54.5 67 $2.30F Octagonal / Tudor Flame
6 7 HOT RUBY Craig Widdison Cory Parish 3.01 4 55.5 73 $6 Magnus / Rich Ruby Red
7 2 CLASS CLOWN Chris Heywood Nick Heywood 3.1 10 58.5 75 $7.50 Bon Hoffa / Scandalous
8 11 GENTLEMAN MAX Trevor Sutherland Ms Amanda Masters 3.36 12 54 63 $15 Zariz / Lionette
9 4 LUCKY PADDY Logan McGill Simon Miller 3.6 11 57.5 73 $20 Churchill Downs / Philliann
10 10 BABY JACK Craig Widdison Brendan Ward 4.35 7 54 65 $31 Half Hennessy / Good Stuff
11 1 ROARING TO WIN Dan McCarthy Ms Kayla Nisbet 4.77 2 62 82 $31 Northern Meteor / Exciting to Win
12 6 WILLY WHITE SOCKS Trevor Sutherland Bradley Vale 5.14 8 57 72 $31 Haradasun / Miang
13 12 SMOOTH DANISH Liz Aalbers Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 6.04 9 54
(cd 52)
60 $51 Nothin' Leica Dane / Bonnie Jean
15e GODFREY Steve Cunningham Scott McCullum 0 52 Al Maher / Twilight Serenade
13 SQUIDENSQUIZZ Ron Stubbs 0 59 Keep the Faith / Court Swinging
Race 5 - 2:55PM COROWA RACE CLUB BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:17.07 Last 600m: 0:34.91 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 RUARK Heath Maclean Nick Souquet 1 61 55 $3.60 Xaardante / Bin Dancin'
2 8 FRATERNATER Neil Osborne Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 2.86 4 58.5 54 $2.80F Jet Spur / Carlie Rose
3 3 LANDMINE Chris Heywood Nick Heywood 4.6 7 61.5 56 $4 Shrapnel / Granny Apple
4 6 BEAUJEEN Phil Sweeney Brooke Sweeney 5.68 11 60.5 58 $18 Mossman / Rihanna
5 14 WHISKEY BUSINESS Ross Purcell Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 6.93 2 56 45 $21 Keep the Faith / Jugah's Fortune
6 9 TARRYHOOT Con Kelly Jason Baldock 7.79 6 57.5 48 $21 Ad Valorem / Butterfly Theory
7 12 JUST STELLAR Christopher Davis Teodore Nugent (a3/49kg) 8.39 8 56.5
(cd 53.5)
50 $15 Redente / She's Just Ace
8 4 FIFTH CENTURY Tetyana Furdetska Ms Yoko Ota 10.14 5 61 55 $101 Masterpiece / Gracious Era
9 15e BLACK CARTEL Raymond Steer Ms Amanda Masters 10.93 9 54 38 $101 Bootleg / Our Ciquita
10 11 BLACK MARY Russell Cluning Simon Miller 11 10 57 51 $14 Bushranger / Susie Jane
11 10 BEAU PADRILLE Brendan McCarthy Ms Kayla Nisbet 12.34 3 57 47 $51 O'lonhro / Caniona
2 IT’S A FIREBALL Andrew Dale Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 0 57 Good Journey / Sunflame
1 DELIVERED Chris Heywood 0 61 Bon Hoffa / Penny Run Fast
7 ELZINGA Wayne Nichols Brendan Ward 0 2.0 52 Red Arrow / Curzon Dancer
13 CONTILLA Luke Oliver Jake Duffy 0 49 Bianconi / Orbi Tilla
Race 6 - 3:35PM COROWA RACE CLUB BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:17.24 Last 600m: 0:35.69 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 BELLBOY EXPRESS Logan McGill Cory Parish 10 57 47 $51 Bel Esprit / Centexpress
2 13 MOVING TARGET Paul McVicar Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 0.02 6 56 45 $6.50 Testa Rossa / Miffy
3 9 ATUNNAH COURAGE Libby Haworth Jason Baldock 0.56 7 57 47 $13 Marwina / Labbra Zucchero
4 14 FALCON RUBI Christopher Davis Teodore Nugent (a3/49kg) 2.37 1 55.5
(cd 52.5)
48 $61 Artie Schiller / Rubijay
5 2 GASWORX (NZ) George Osborne Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 2.43 8 61.5
(cd 59.5)
56 $7 O'Reilly / Kind Return
6 12 AUNTY ELSIE Sylvia Thompson Bradley Vale 4.27 2 56 49 $14 Redente / Bellarine Belle
7 8 PRAIRIE SUN Liz Aalbers Nick Heywood 4.93 3 58.5 50 $6 Monde Bleu / Prairie Rose
8 11 ROBUSTA Cheryl McNamara Ms Kayla Nisbet 6.67 5 57 47 $9 Dubai's Choice / Favorocco
9 1 BROADSTONE Mitchell Beer Stephen M Brown (a2/58.5kg) 7.13 9 63.5
(cd 61.5)
60 $2.50F Bel Esprit / Firestorm Baby
10 7 COOEE MARCH Russell Hogan Michael Heagney 7.69 4 59 51 $21 Dane Shadow / Portside
3 ARENA QUEEN Jamie Scott Simon Miller 0 59 Arena / Blue Corvette
5 KRUANUI Chris Heywood Richard Bensley 0 53 Krupt / Rayanui
6 CAPTAIN SMOOTH Jarrod Robinson John Keating 0 52 Captain Gerrard / Satin Sheets
4 FRAMEWORK Andrew Dale Jake Duffy 0 53 Anacheeva / Mai Be Invincible
Race 7 - 4:10PM COROWA RACE CLUB CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.06 Last 600m: 0:34.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 TRIPLE SHOT Vincent Nolen Michael Heagney 8 58 56 $9.50 Bushranger / Show Princess
2 9 STOLEN TIME Tayne Davies Simon Miller 2.15 2 56 56 $26 Time Thief / Storyland
3 2 MOVING ON UP Phil Sweeney Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 2.39 1 58.5 57 $5 O'lonhro / Circle the World
4 1 TOO HARD TO HANDLE Kate Goodrich Jason Baldock 2.92 3 59 58 $3.50F Hard Spun / Littlemissattitude
5 6 IT’S BUSINESS TIME Allan McRae Nick Souquet 5.24 11 57.5 55 $14 Court of Jewels / French Ash
6 3 GOJAZZ Steve Cunningham Scott McCullum 5.32 7 58 56 $19 Gonski / Shamrock Jazz
7 5 AUTONOMOUS Kevin Hanley Brendan Ward 6.54 5 57.5 55 $16 Primus / Cajo Kellila
8 12 UNDERPASS Russell Cluning Ms Kayla Nisbet 7.18 4 55 54 $16 Reward for Effort / Pretty Chemin'ee
9 8 MR BROWN FOX BOBS Bonus Scheme Phil Sweeney Brooke Sweeney 7.23 9 56 52 $7 Myboycharlie / Sassy Vixen
10 7 LIBERTY’S GIFT Dan McCarthy Ms Amanda Masters 7.78 10 56.5 57 $12 Statue Of Liberty / Our Polly
11 13 SQUILLOSA Peter Maher Teodore Nugent (a3/49kg) 7.87 6 54
(cd 51)
52 $17 Squamosa / China Empress
12 14 ALL AFLUTTER Peter Clancy Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 8.43 13 54
(cd 52)
49 $20 Sidereus / Glass Heart
13 15e IT’S CHIEF Helen Burns Bradley Vale 17.35 12 54 47 $151 Captain Gerrard / Condensation
18e MI RANGER SAN Russell Mutimer Ms Amanda Masters 0 45 Bushranger / The Girlfriend
17e GREEN TEA ICE Greg Heddle Bryan Murphy 0 46 O'lonhro / Noveliste
16e TINYBELLA Norm Loy Cameron Quilty 0 47 Redente / Fastessa
10 FLYING CYRIL Peter Maher 0 51 Keep the Faith / Toy Dancer
11 MIRIMBAH Gerald Egan Jake Duffy 0 55 Equiano / Cape Augusta
Race 8 - 4:45PM COROWA RACE CLUB BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:56.81 Last 600m: 0:33.78 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 GREY STRIKE Phil Sweeney Nick Souquet 1 59 61 $2.50F Redente / Imperial Mist
2 7 EASTERN PEGASUS George Osborne Simon Miller 0.72 5 58.5 60 $7 Floral Pegasus / Tiroliza
3 11 REWARD THE CHASER David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Cory Parish 1.92 3 55.5 54 $4.40 Reward for Effort / Dream Chaser
4 9 TWILIGHT MANEUVER Gerald Egan Brendan Ward 3.3 4 56.5 56 $26 Strategic Maneuver / Twilight Dance
5 5 UNSHACKLED Luke Oliver Jake Duffy 4.08 8 60 63 $12 Equiano / Belle Artiste
6 10 WILD IRISH BOY Peter Williams Ms Kayla Nisbet 4.31 10 56.5 56 $31 Dubleo / Wild Irish Girl
7 2 MITCHELL ROAD Peter Clancy Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 4.57 2 62.5
(cd 60.5)
68 $18 Magnus / Dancing Starlet
8 4 CARWELKIN Mark Thomas Jason Baldock 8.35 7 60.5 68 $9.50 Redente / Sound of Music
9 8 KEVLAR KID Vincent Nolen Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 11 9 58.5
(cd 56.5)
60 $9.50 Captain Gerrard / St. Robyn
10 13 CHEEKY CHINCHILLA Nathan Hobson Bradley Vale 11.37 6 54 46 $101 Redente / Souhait
1 OUR LUCA Jerome Hunter Stephen M Brown (a2/58.5kg) 0 70 Bianconi / Caffe Francais
12 DOOGAN’S DESTINY Steve Cunningham 0 57 Power of Destiny / Airy Fairy
3 MY MAHER Trevor Sutherland 0 70 Al Maher / My Word