Taree: Manning Valley Race Club Sunday 01, July 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: Out 3m Entire Cicuit.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 02-Jul-18 7:54AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 86


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:05PM DANNY BUDERUS CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (1007 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:00.37 Last 600m: 0:36.73 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 LOBBAN HOOD Robert Barnes Ms Belinda Hodder 6 56.5 57 $3.40F Dane Fever / Jevali Lobban
2 2 SECOND ISLAND Gregory McFarlane Ben Looker 0.21 4 57 58 $4.40 Star Witness / Herculian Princess
3 7 MISS GIGI Mark Cross Ms Rachael Murray 1.59 2 54 52 $5.50 Reward for Effort / Paradise Mill
4 3 DRAGONEIGHT Luke A Thomas Josh Adams 1.92 7 56.5 53 $6 Hidden Dragon / You See a Star
5 6 GOD I’M HOT Ken Lantry Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 2.52 9 55
(cd 53)
54 $13 Onemorenomore / Meddler
6 9 JUSTUS Darryl Roberts Terry Treichel 4.21 1 54 47 $12 Snippetson / Tessie Girl
7 1 PATRIOT Matthew McCudden Raymond Spokes 6.59 5 61 62 $10 Reward for Effort / Batik
8 5 LIL’ LUCKY Johnnie L Roberts Serg Lisnyy 12.36 3 56 56 $71 Jet Spur / City Press
9 8 ZIOPTIMUS BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Kehoe Adrian Layt 14.31 8 54 48 $14 Zizou / Solysombra
10 COUNTY CROWN Stan Thomas 0 40 Beautiful Crown / Derby County
Race 2 - 12:40PM DON HOPKINS GATEWAY ADVERTISERS CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1614 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:42.18 Last 600m: 0:40.13 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 VILLARRICA Jeff Englebrecht Serg Lisnyy 5 57 53 $20 Smart Missile / Lapse
2 5 MISS ZODIAC Ross Stitt Robert Thompson 0.59 10 57 42 $5 Artie Schiller / Startling Aura
3 2 SUGARLAND EXPRESS (NZ) Johnnie L Roberts Chris O'Brien 3.47 4 59 57 $3.30F Zabeel / Eloa
4 4 REAL TIME WARRIOR Joanne Hardy Allan Chau 4.81 6 57.5 48 $9 Toorak Toff / Sidereal Time
5 7 LORD MORPHEUS Colin Hughes Ms Belinda Hodder 6.96 1 56.5 N/A $31 Zizou / Sheza's Dream
6 10 BUDDERBALL BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Cheers Adrian Layt 8.12 8 55 N/A $101 Stratum / Donna Fiasco
7 1 FRISCO ALBERT Aiden St Vincent Ben Looker 8.18 2 59 42 $6.50 Magic Albert / Frisco's Lass
8 9 SPANISH STEPS BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Bellamy Josh Adams 9.97 9 55.5 52 $3.90 Lope de Vega / Moonline Dancer
9 8 SOLID NORTH Warren Gavenlock Raymond Spokes 10.03 3 56.5 N/A $26 Northern Meteor / Gold Water
10 3 DEW DROP Matthew McCudden Terry Treichel 10.85 7 57.5 46 $12 Eavesdropper / Danetana
11 OUR WINNIE Gregory McFarlane Ms Rachael Murray 0 N/A Wanted / French Resistence
Race 3 - 1:15PM MANNING VALLEY BORN STATE OF ORIGIN WINNERS CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1614 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:42.43 Last 600m: 0:39.58 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 SNIPONET Wayne Wilkes Matthew McGuren 6 59 56 $1.85F Snippetson / Missonet
2 1 BARADINE BOUND Grant Prosser Peter Graham 0.05 5 59 42 $31 Starcraft / Nonsensical
3 11 EYE WAS Brett Bellamy Josh Adams 0.12 3 54.5 N/A $14 Artie Schiller / Be Amazed
4 4 EXORBITANCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Aiden St Vincent Ms Rachael Murray 0.81 9 57.5 50 $7.50 Excelebration / Red Roses Too
5 12 FINE VERSE Sally Taylor Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 2.49 1 54
(cd 52)
N/A $17 Sidereus / Mon Mouschi
6 5 LUCKY STARLET Jeremy Sylvester Robert Thompson 4.12 10 57 45 $12 Starcraft / Lucky in Love
7 9 LUDDENHAM LASS BOBS Bonus Scheme Jeff Englebrecht Serg Lisnyy 7.81 4 55.5 48 $5 Hinchinbrook / Sequinella
8 6 OH NO NOT AGAIN Ross Stitt Brooke Stower 9.7 2 57 41 $26 Moshe / Herewegoagain
9 8 OBSERVED Damien Smith Allan Chau 11.22 8 56.5 N/A $151 Star Witness / Melody D'amour
10 3 WAIHEKE ISLAND Julie Lynch Jasen Watkins 21.73 7 59 40 $41 Magic Albert / Savanna Pride
10 STELLARA BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Ben Looker 0 55 Sepoy / Stellar Vinia
7 VON GALLETA Vince Jones 0 42 Von Costa de Hero / Galleta
Race 4 - 1:50PM CONGRATULATIONS THE MIGHTY NSW BLUES MAIDEN HANDICAP (1007 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:00.86 Last 600m: 0:37.66 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 DESIGNER MAID Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 12 55
(cd 53)
N/A $4F Master of Design / Homegrown
2 4 HALEY’S GIRL Wayne Wilkes Matthew McGuren 5.43 9 57 N/A $61 Rockaroundtheclock / Hyperspeed
3 7 JUST SIZZLING BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt Terry Treichel 5.46 5 56 N/A $16 Sizzling / Final Star
4 10 DREAM A LOT BOBS Bonus Scheme Bob Milligan Ms Belinda Hodder 5.62 11 55 N/A $4.20 Dream Ahead / Crown Agnes
5 1 BARUCCI BOBS Bonus Scheme Warren Gavenlock Raymond Spokes 5.84 8 59 N/A $21 Pierro / Heigl
6 6 CALL THE GAME BOBS Bonus Scheme Terry Evans Allan Chau 7.59 2 56 N/A $151 Dubleo / Pokey Hill
7 12 WANCHAI Ken Lantry Ben Looker 9.43 1 55 N/A $6 Excites / Decoree
8 5 SUPERIOR OFFER Colt Prosser Peter Graham 10.88 10 57 N/A $10 Arlington / Ms Gatecrasher
9 13e MISS EIMAR Gregory McFarlane Ms Rachael Murray 12.02 3 55 N/A $15 Salade / Lady Octa
10 3 WEE RASCAL Sally Taylor Adrian Layt 14.94 4 58.5 N/A $20 Ready As / Little Miss Clang
11 8 BUBBLES DE BEER Lisa Sheppard Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 21.41 6 55
(cd 53)
N/A $5 De Beers / Ni Night
12 2 MYSHADOWANDI Daniel Phegan Serg Lisnyy 26.17 7 59 N/A $151 May'haab / Topmiss
15e JESS DA DASH Warren Gavenlock 0 N/A Arlington / Bird Dance
14e GOLD RUNNER BOBS Bonus Scheme Barry Ratcliff Ms Rachael Murray 0 N/A Medaglia d'Oro / Conferre
11 SCOTCH MISS Matthew Robinson Brooke Stower 0 N/A Akacheeta / Minma
Race 5 - 2:25PM FAREWELL DREW SMITH MAIDEN PLATE (1257 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:18.34 Last 600m: 0:38.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 ASUDEM BOBS Bonus Scheme Luke A Thomas Josh Adams 6 56.5 N/A $5.50 Duporth / Madame Medusa
2 13e LET ME GUESS Ross Dawson Allan Chau 0.35 4 57 N/A $51 Zaha / I Have Issues
3 4 HUSSEYS HOG BOBS Bonus Scheme Gregory McFarlane Ms Rachael Murray 0.54 1 59 N/A $21 Roadhog / Hussey an Dheas
4 3 TOWEL TOKEN Colin Hughes Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 1.84 2 59
(cd 57)
N/A $21 Raheeb / Strike On Goal
5 8 LADY WAHOO BOBS Bonus Scheme Ken Lantry Raymond Spokes 2.8 3 57 N/A $51 Excites / Moorfysh
6 11 PULLMAN BROWN BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Wilkes Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 4.43 9 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $5.50 Big Brown / Miss Fascinator
7 7 ARIZONA BELLE Wayne Wilkes Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/51kg) 5.78 8 57 N/A $31 High Chaparral / Danzotto
8 10 REBELLION BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Wilkes Adrian Layt 8.83 12 57 N/A $41 Al Maher / Hussonet Rose
9 1 WILD KINGDOM Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 9.34 7 59 N/A $2.70F Iffraaj / Cape Princess
10 2 SAN MARCO BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Ball Matthew McGuren 10.71 11 59 N/A $4.40 Smart Missile / April in Venice
11 6 ILCALLYA BOBS Bonus Scheme Darryl Roberts Terry Treichel 11.35 5 59 N/A $101 Snippetson / Ilringya
12 5 EL CASCO Ross Stitt Ben Looker 18.09 10 59 N/A $26 Helmet / Herewegoagain
15e BUDDERBALL BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Cheers 0 N/A Stratum / Donna Fiasco
14e SCOTCH MISS Matthew Robinson Allan Chau 0 N/A Akacheeta / Minma
9 POET’S BLUSH Tracey Bartley Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A Poet's Voice / Red Strands
Race 6 - 3:00PM BOYD CORDNER BENCHMARK 63 HANDICAP (1412 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 63, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:28.18 Last 600m: 0:37.86 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 CROSSING GUARD Paul Perry Josh Adams 7 54.5 50 $6 El Maggiore / Golden Show
2 5 LEAVE YA NUMBA Tim McIntosh Terry Treichel 0.22 9 56 53 $5.50 Eavesdropper / Salwa
3 4 KEEMON David Atkins Robert Thompson 1.9 4 57.5 56 $3.70F Your Song / Rich Man's Girl
4 3 MISTER MCILROY (NZ) Garry Neale Adrian Layt 6.45 10 58 57 $5.50 Fastnet Rock / Lady Firebird
5 2 PRESSCOTT (NZ) Tess Wilkes Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 7.47 2 59
(cd 57)
59 $31 Jimmy Choux / Shadow Ray
6 11 OUR TAX RETURN Les Tilley Ms Rachael Murray 10.89 6 54 49 $10 Ad Valorem / Pheroz Impose
7 7 LADY VERONIQUE Michael Byers Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/51kg) 11.11 3 55.5 56 $11 Raheeb / Mountain Echo
8 9 TEO TORRIATE Greg Howells Kasie Stanley 12.79 8 55 55 $21 Dusty Moon / Too Dark
9 12 SOUTHERN DELIGHT Steve Hodge Ben Looker 16.01 1 54 49 $18 Southern Image / Chocaholic
10 1 IT’S PA Aleacia Bennett Peter Graham 21.37 5 59.5 60 $14 Stryker / Pienza
13e SNIPONET Wayne Wilkes 0 56 Snippetson / Missonet
6 ANDRIANA David Atkins 0 56 Smart Missile / Triple Tiara
8 EARZABURNING Natasha Hall-Antonio 0 51 Eavesdropper / Fiddley Dee
Race 7 - 3:40PM HOLLI WHEELER F&M BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1257 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:17.58 Last 600m: 0:38.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 STRADANCE Mark Cross Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 7 61.5
(cd 59.5)
56 $7.50 Strada / Dance Decree
2 7 FALSIFIED Peter Cheers Matthew McGuren 4.92 11 58.5 50 $21 Casino Prince / Hide the Halo
3 11 I’LL TAKE MONEY Ross Stitt Brooke Stower 5.11 10 57.5 48 $5.50 Money or the Gun / Cooyal Capers
4 9 DARK ELIXIR Luke A Thomas Ms Belinda Hodder 5.19 1 58 49 $6 Nadeem / Jumaana
5 4 MISS ALLSPICE Wayne Wilkes Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 7.18 4 61
(cd 59)
55 $4.60F Testa Rossa / Dubleanny
6 8 SAINT HELENA Jeremy Sylvester Robert Thompson 7.23 2 58.5 50 $18 Snitzel / Gold Fortune
7 1 STOP THE FIGHT Colt Prosser Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 7.28 5 62.5
(cd 60.5)
58 $5 Congrats / Book Lover
8 10 ADVALADY BOBS Bonus Scheme Bob Milligan Peter Graham 7.85 6 57.5 48 $21 Ad Valorem / Double O'roc
9 13e JAYLO Greg Howells Kasie Stanley 16.71 3 57.5 48 $10 Helmet / Mystic Elle
10 6 MAZURKA Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 17.2 8 59 51 $16 Shaft / Monet's Diva
11 12 EAT THE RICH Grant Prosser Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/51kg) 22.62 9 54.5 42 $61 Octagonal / Lulabell
14e TRUE ZIPPO Hilary Dew 0 38 Youthful Legs / Sutton Star
5 ARROSSIRE BOBS Bonus Scheme Tracey Bartley Aaron Bullock 0 54 Magic Albert / Elishir
2 ONDO PASA Stan Thomas 0 56 Love Conquers All / Lekhani
Race 8 - 4:20PM LATRELL MITCHELL CG&E BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1257 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:18.22 Last 600m: 0:38.57 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SO SHY (NZ) Aiden St Vincent Ms Rachael Murray 11 60 53 $7 Fast 'n' Famous / Exquisitely
2 6 AMBITIOUS PRINCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Warren Gavenlock Raymond Spokes 0.21 3 59.5 52 $7 Casino Prince / Ambitious Princess
3 11 NATURAL PREDATOR Ross Stitt Brooke Stower 1.23 1 56 45 $21 Where's That Tiger / Wriggle
4 2 MINISTRY OF FEAR Jason Reilly Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 3.32 2 61
(cd 59)
55 $8 Henrythenavigator / Rihanna
5 10 SHALAMA Jeff Englebrecht Serg Lisnyy 4.68 7 57 47 $7 Bureaucracy / Laura's Girl
6 1 AKAMIN Matthew Robinson Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 9.55 8 62.5
(cd 60.5)
58 $5.50F Akacheeta / Minma
7 7 JEFF’S FOLLY Ken Lantry Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 9.64 4 59.5
(cd 57.5)
52 $13 Mutawaajid / Pinko
8 3 KENDALMAN Wayne Wilkes Matthew McGuren 9.86 9 60.5 54 $9.50 Denman / Real Attraction
9 12 FRENCH COMMAND Hilary Dew Josh Adams 10.88 12 55.5 44 $31 Court Command / Larvaleur
10 4 SHADOW PRINCE (NZ) Neil Godbolt Terry Treichel 13.42 5 60.5 54 $31 Dalghar / Out Of The Shadows
11 9 SYRAH Ross Stitt Robert Thompson 14.61 6 58.5 50 $7 Helmet / Star Shiraz
12 8 MOUNT DARRAGH Cecilia Reid Ms Belinda Hodder 19.86 10 58.5 50 $26 Zariz / Queen's Theatre
15e CLEVER GENT John Bannister 0 40 Exceedingly Good / Clever Princess
14e KALEB WILL DO Hilary Dew 0 44 Star Witness / Barawin
13e SWEATBALL Gregory McFarlane 0 44 Delzao / Songcatcher