Mudgee: Mudgee Race Club Inc. Sunday 01, July 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 02-Jul-18 1:01AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 76


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:50PM ALFABS ENGINEERING BENCHMARK 54 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 54, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:40.44 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CHEKKAPEN Craig Weeding Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 3 60
(cd 58)
52 $11 Shrapnel / Doo Dar Dancer
2 3 BUTTER TOAST Michael Mulholland Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 0.48 7 59
(cd 57)
50 $11 Written Tycoon / Princess Renee
3 4 COLONIAL REIGN Terry Croft Qin Yong (a3/49kg) 0.92 9 59
(cd 56)
50 $6 Strada / Magic Kingdom
4 11 HANDFUL OF ACES Darren Hyde Travis Wolfgram 2.67 10 55 46 $6 Bon Hoffa / Ameanareana
5 12 STRADA PRINCE Alison Smith Anthony Cavallo 3.33 2 54 38 $6 Strada / Opera Time
6 6 SEGA DANCER Terry Croft Mitchell Bell 3.57 5 58 48 $26 Spinning World / Bold Amour
7 5 CELTIC TIGER (NZ) Dean Jackson Ms Lexi McPherson (a3/50kg) 3.72 8 58.5
(cd 55.5)
49 $21 O'Reilly / Miraculous Miss
8 2 STELLARA BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 3.88 4 59.5 55 $3.30F Sepoy / Stellar Vinia
9 9 MUSIC MISS BOBS Bonus Scheme Garry Frazer Grant Buckley 8.84 6 56 48 $11 Your Song / Pricey
10 7 SPARKLING CITY (NZ) Stephen Jones Chad Lever 17.94 1 58 48 $17 O'Reilly / Destined
8 KILLER MILLER Brett Thompson Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 0 47 Intergaze / Lady Coss
10 ZAVEENA Wanda Ings Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 0 48 Nadeem / Paris Return
Race 2 - 1:25PM ADS MAIDEN HANDICAP (1500 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 57kg, Weight Raised 1.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:34.48 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 UNRESOLVED (NZ) Garry Lunn Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 4 57
(cd 55)
N/A $7 Artie Schiller / Rose Alba
2 10 STATELY BOY Michael Plummer Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 0.32 8 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $5 Stryker / Royale Harmony
3 1 NORMA JEANE BOBS Bonus Scheme Garry Frazer Grant Buckley 2.21 10 58 N/A $6 All American / Rosecutter
4 2 FLEUR DE FORCE Dar Lunn Travis Wolfgram 3.17 7 57 N/A $31 Bullet Train / Christie's Girl
5 6 NOT FOR THE LORD Danielle Seib Andrew Gibbons 5.34 6 57 N/A $8.50 Pendragon / Blue World
6 8 SPUD Philip Duffy Jake Pracey-Holmes 5.98 2 57 N/A $21 Bulleton / Jericho Miss
7 3 GLASGOW GREY (NZ) Luke Pepper Greg Ryan 10.23 3 57 N/A $2.50F Mastercraftsman / Springburn
8 7 SHE’S A JOKA Catherine L Chapman Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 10.3 9 57
(cd 55)
N/A $101 Kenfair / Earlstoun Grace
9 11 TROPICANA FINEST BOBS Bonus Scheme Kevin May Ken Dunbar 13.03 1 57 N/A $18 Sebring / Modellista
10 4 MILADY’S JAM BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 13.37 11 57 N/A $41 Duke of Marmalade / Marchinella
11 5 MOSSLEET Roy L McCabe Anthony Cavallo 24.19 5 57 N/A $151 Mosayter / Hula On Ice
9 STARLIGHT TREATY Brett Thompson Mitchell Bell 0 N/A Swift Alliance / Precious Glitter
Race 3 - 2:00PM 2018 ALFABS CUP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:26.01 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 NO ESCAPE Terry Croft Qin Yong (a3/49kg) 6 54.5
(cd 51.5)
68 $4.40F Shellscrape / Lady Artemis
2 1 ALL SUMMER LONG Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0.91 10 61 81 $6.50 Snippetson / Summereto
3 2 ANNANDALE LASS Dean Jackson Chad Lever 1.74 8 58 79 $31 Akhadan / Beema Chick
4 6 WILD CAVALIER Gayna Williams Greg Ryan 2.68 3 54 67 $5 Foreplay / La Sauvage
5 3 RICCI ROYAL Cameron Crockett Jean Van Overmeire (a0/53kg) 2.95 2 55.5 70 $5 Universal Prince / Interlark
6 9 DAPPERIZED Gayna Williams Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 3.38 9 54 57 $13 Authorized / Beautiful Dapper
7 10 SKIN DEEP Gayna Williams Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 3.82 4 54
(cd 52)
56 $6 Tickets / Fuji Girl
8 4 SOVEREIGNAIRE Dean Mirfin Mitchell Bell 5.16 7 55 69 $9 Husson / Dream Machine
9 7 ESCEBEE Mark Milton Jake Pracey-Holmes 11.2 5 54 66 $81 Written Tycoon / Sonic Animation
10 8 UMGENI Garry Lunn Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 23.06 1 54
(cd 52)
64 $21 Denmarket / Tricky Tilly
Race 4 - 2:35PM DOUBLE R EQUIPMENT REPAIRS MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:13.63 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 EDEN VALE BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark de Montfort Ms Wendy Peel (a3/50kg) 5 59
(cd 56)
N/A $2.90F Dreamscape / Anton
2 10 FERTILE SOIL BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Greg Ryan 1.92 2 57 N/A $3.90 Snitzel / Cupid Shuffle
3 17e AGGARWAL BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith Mitchell Bell 3.13 6 59 N/A $14 Snitzel / Shoptalk
4 14 SWEETEST EYES BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith Nicolas Barzalona 4.35 4 57 N/A $9 Your Song / Maghreb
5 18e JUST SCHILLIN’ Ross Lomax Anthony Cavallo 8.6 3 59 N/A $12 Artie Schiller / Taispeann
6 16e DAD’S BLAZE John Bannister Ms Lexi McPherson (a3/50kg) 9.09 1 57
(cd 54)
N/A $101 Red Element / Sienna
7 3 NANPOP Wanda Ings Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 9.56 13 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $61 Natural Destiny / Pimpala Lass
8 15e BRIMONDO Brett Thompson Grant Buckley 11.43 7 57 N/A $51 Trotamondo / Briannon
9 6 ABSTRACT LADY Lee Van Den Bos Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 12.05 12 57 N/A $19 Marmottan / Senorita
10 4 PETE’S LEGACY BOBS Bonus Scheme Darren Hyde Travis Wolfgram 13.45 10 59 N/A $101 Ad Valorem / Soulful
11 2 FENERBACHE (NZ) Bjorn Baker Chad Lever 13.85 9 59 N/A $5.50 Bernardini / Already Perfect
12 11 GINA RINEHOOF Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 14.02 8 57 N/A $31 Hinchinbrook / Flying Dansino
13 8 CAT WALK QUEEN Lee Van Den Bos Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 16.8 11 57 N/A $26 Arlington / Fashion Star
9 COOL SEA Kody Nestor James Innes Jnr 0 N/A Sebring / Fauchon
5 SPY’S SHADOW Sharon Jeffries 0 N/A Pluck / Spy's Lass
7 CAPPELLA DI PIAZZA Matthew Smith Mitchell Bell 0 N/A Big Brown / Piazza Del Campo
13 PUPPET’S GIFT Cameron Crockett Jean Van Overmeire (a0/53kg) 0 N/A Snippetson / Girl of Fortune
12 MISS BREFFNI Scott Singleton 0 N/A Nicconi / Misa Eire
Race 5 - 3:10PM TORQUE ENTERPRISES CLASS 1 HANDICAP(SCALED -1.0KG) (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:14.35 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BUTCHOY BOBS Bonus Scheme Mack Griffith Chad Lever 5 59.5 56 $2.40F Smart Missile / Pilya
2 4 BAKER’S IMAGE Gayna Williams Greg Ryan 0.03 12 57 51 $2.80 Ready's Image / Inoseyou
3 5 BALMAIN GIRL Max Crockett Anthony Cavallo 0.76 13 57 55 $11 Choisir / Laikipia
4 1 JUSTICE HONOR Michael Plummer Ms Wendy Peel (a3/50kg) 4.06 11 61.5
(cd 58.5)
60 $41 Daliapour / Hanna Rossa
5 11 SUMMER SURF Bob Howe Billy Cray 4.29 4 54 45 $26 Big Brown / Tallow
6 10 WOODBINE MISS Gayna Williams Grant Buckley 4.44 2 54.5 50 $8 Holy Roman Emperor / Abu Zayan
7 9 VELVET GLOVE John Bannister Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 4.87 1 55 47 $101 Smart Missile / Kraal
8 3 WRONG BIAS Peter Cornish Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 6.36 3 57.5
(cd 56)
56 $31 Zizou / Mardi's Magic
9 8 RAWSON CROSSING Mark Milton Jake Pracey-Holmes 6.91 10 55 47 $51 Elvstroem / Centrefaye
10 6 OOCUMBA BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Mitchell Bell 9.46 7 56 53 $11 Hinchinbrook / Russian Caravan
11 14 NIC CITY Danielle Seib Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 12.57 6 54
(cd 52)
44 $101 Nicconi / Yippity
12 12 GENETICS Allan Gibson Ken Dunbar 13.37 8 54 44 $61 Fastnet Rock / Sorority Girl
13 15e CHANCES Bruce Parker James Rogers 19.83 9 54 40 $151 Lookin At Lucky / Floridays
16e QUITE FRANKLY Michael Plummer 0 36 Magic Albert / Elcarim
13 MEG’S GEM Steven Wilson 0 44 Denman / Klairessadane
7 FINNE REALTA BOBS Bonus Scheme Melissa Dennett 0 51 Star Witness / Exacta Factor
Race 6 - 3:55PM BOTANY ACCESS BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:13.50 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 BANGKOK BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Greg Ryan 6 57 61 $2.60F Medaglia d'Oro / Aziani
2 3 PRINCE OF THEBES Cameron Crockett Jean Van Overmeire (a0/53kg) 3.39 3 59.5 62 $4.80 Foxwedge / Thebe
3 5 FAME SHINES Scott Singleton Mitchell Bell 3.5 7 59 61 $4.80 Perfectly Ready / Plan the Peace
4 10 ART ’N’ OLLIE Dean Mirfin Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 3.56 8 58 63 $21 Canny Lad / Not Bad
5 8 RADETZKY BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Grant Buckley 3.89 5 58.5 60 $5 Snitzel / Hussterics
6 15e UNCLE WINGNUT Colin Edgar Billy Cray 6.17 1 54 45 $51 Hold That Tiger / Lady Sharmi
7 9 RUN SALLY RUN Dean Mirfin Anthony Cavallo 7.44 9 58.5 64 $21 Ready's Image / Danzability
8 14 YES ZARIZ Bruce Parker Chad Lever 8.66 4 56.5 56 $15 Zariz / Miss Amali
9 2 KING’S TARIFF Joan Pracey Jake Pracey-Holmes 11.94 2 60 63 $31 Ad Valorem / Reiby Royale
1 PIPPI’S PRIDE Stephen Gleeson Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 0 67 Beautiful Crown / Kapvadar
13 VICTARE Garry Lunn Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 0 57 Bernardini / House Mouse
6 TURCOTTE Cameron Crockett Jean Van Overmeire (a0/53kg) 0 61 Sebring / Platinum Skye
7 IT’S PA Aleacia Bennett Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 0 60 Stryker / Pienza
11 PRONTISSIMO BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 63 Charge Forward / Xandretta
4 BOYER (NZ) Brad Widdup Qin Yong (a3/49kg) 0 61 Power / Belle Chantecler
Race 7 - 4:35PM MATO BENCHMARK 54 HANDICAP (2000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 54, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 2:11.23 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 CUBAN LASS Garry Lunn Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 4 54
(cd 52)
42 $15 Astronomer Royal / Cuban Girl
2 1 LA BIERE CHOISIE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0.38 9 61 60 $2.50F Choisir / Lagerphone
3 4 HELSTAR Dar Lunn Travis Wolfgram 1.9 3 59 50 $13 Helmet / Star On High
4 2 TYPHOON CHARLIE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith Greg Ryan 2.94 6 61 54 $4.20 Myboycharlie / Solana Beach
5 11 CASINO GIFT Max Boland Ms Lexi McPherson (a3/50kg) 3.77 2 54
(cd 51)
39 $41 Casino Prince / Gifting
6 9 PRETTY PINE Garry Lunn Ms Kaylee Kirkwood 4.58 8 54 43 $31 Elvstroem / Ournie
7 13 CADEYRN Michael Mulholland Daniel Pitomac 8.68 10 54 36 $11 Uncle Mo / Aliceinwonderland
8 12 BISCUIT Mark de Montfort Ms Wendy Peel (a3/50kg) 11.78 1 54
(cd 51)
38 $9.50 Sebring / Gingerbread
9 8 BEL ATTRAIT Connie Greig Ken Dunbar 16.97 5 55.5 43 $9 Bel Esprit / Cranachan
10 3 MADAM JUROR BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Scott Singleton Chad Lever 23.4 7 59.5 55 $16 Tickets / From Thewitnessbox
7 HIGH DELIGHT (NZ) Pat Farrell Grant Buckley 0 48 Makfi / Comic Song
6 KILLER MILLER Brett Thompson Mitchell Bell 0 47 Intergaze / Lady Coss
5 SPARSHOLT Steven Wilson Yusuke Ichikawa 0 50 Street Cry / High School