Kembla Grange: Illawarra Turf Club Ltd Wednesday 31, January 2018

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: +6m Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 01-Feb-18 2:04PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 50


Please Note - Early Nominations due to the Public Holiday on 26th January 2018
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:55PM KANAHOOKA CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED + 1.0KG) (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56.5kg, Weight Raised 2.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.16 Last 600m: 0:33.42 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 LEWINSKI Marc Conners Ms Winona Costin 4 57 55 $6.50F Olympus / Morosi
2 3 COZURSMART BOBS Bonus Scheme Gregory Hickman Ms Jess Taylor 1 1 56.5 52 $7 Pluck / Faking
3 5 SNIPPY SKIPPY Donna Grisedale Jon Grisedale 4.5 3 56.5 51 $13 Strategic Maneuver / Snippets Dream
4 4 HAZLEBROOK Mark Schmetzer Shaun Guymer 6.8 5 56.5 51 $8.50 Hinchinbrook / Quipster
FF 1 RAINOVER MANHATTAN Gary Portelli Mitchell Bell 2 58 57 $1.55F Manhattan Rain / Lynstel
Race 2 - 1:35PM BERKELEY MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.53 Last 600m: 0:32.25 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 HONG QIGONG The Championships ContenderBOBS Bonus Scheme Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 1 57.5 N/A $1.95F Pierro / Scattered
2 5 PULANG PULA The Championships ContenderBOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Newnham Glyn Schofield 0.2 2 55.5 N/A $8.50 Medaglia d'Oro / Bound to Blush
3 4 USURP BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Tye Angland 1.5 5 57.5 N/A $9 Lonhro / Pretends
4 2 GOLDEN HITS John P Thompson Blaike McDougall (a1.5/52kg) 3.8 4 57.5
(cd 56)
N/A $6 Your Song / Find the Cash
FF 1 ARCHEDEMUS Gwenda Markwell Corey Brown 3 59 N/A $3.90 Lope de Vega / Carolyn's Star
6 SCRATCHES Chris Waller Jay Ford 0 N/A Street Cry / Kittens
Race 3 - 2:15PM UNANDERRA CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:11.27 Last 600m: 0:32.82 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 WALTZING WILLIE Donna Grisedale Jon Grisedale 2 55 58 $4 Street Cry / Original Choice
2 1 CHAVISH Peter & Paul Snowden Rory Hutchings 1 4 60 68 $1.45F Myboycharlie / Elvish
3 2 MASTER AGAR Carl Poidevin Corey Brown 1.8 3 55 58 $9 Not a Single Doubt / Get the Hint
4 5 SMILING ALL Donna Grisedale Brock Ryan (a2/49kg) 3.1 1 54
(cd 52)
51 $31 Eavesdropper / Zuhoor
5 4 AMMATE (NZ) Gary Nickson Jeff Penza 7.1 5 54 54 $18 Beneteau / Retract
Race 4 - 2:50PM BLG BUSINESS ADVISERS CG&E MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:25.85 Last 600m: 0:33.93 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 BABY BACK SHAK (NZ) The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 5 56 N/A $11 Savabeel / Baby Shacks
2 2 SMILING MANOLITO The Championships ContenderBOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Tye Angland 0.4 4 57.5 N/A $1.85F High Chaparral / Zarock
3 6 TIOMO BOBS Bonus Scheme Donna Grisedale Corey Brown 1.7 1 54.5 N/A $15 Uncle Mo / Sunday's Choice
4 1 ONLY TIGER (NZ) John Sargent Keagan Latham 2.5 2 59 N/A $3 Rip Van Winkle / Sitting On A Hill
5 5 MOMENTUM TO WIN BOBS Bonus Scheme David Payne Ms Kathy O'Hara 2.6 3 54.5 N/A $8 Animal Kingdom / Frenchs Forest
3 SCHOOLMATES BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 0 N/A Redoute's Choice / Fume Blanc
Race 5 - 3:25PM DOMINIC BRADLEY F&M MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:26.16 Last 600m: 0:33.35 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 WEDGIE The Championships ContenderBOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Corey Brown 3 57.5 N/A $3.70 Foxwedge / Undercover
2 4 SCRATCHES Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 0.8 1 57.5 N/A $9 Street Cry / Kittens
3 3 SAINT KATARINA Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 1.2 6 57.5 N/A $9.50 Snitzel / St. Katherine
4 7 SUMMER SOLSTICE BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Tye Angland 2.2 2 56 N/A $4.40 Street Cry / Chantilly Tiffany
5 1 CASINO ANGEL Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins (a0/50kg) 3.2 5 59 N/A $2.60F Casino Prince / Angel's Breath
6 2 ARNAULT John P Thompson Jeff Penza 3.4 4 57.5 N/A $26 Fastnet Rock / Sarah Vee
7 6 DRUSILLA Bronwyn Mackie Ms Chelsea Ings (a3/53.5kg) 9.4 7 57
(cd 54)
N/A $61 Roman Emperor / Stormy Sac
Race 6 - 4:05PM JACK PRIMMER & CO PTY LTD BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:24.65 Last 600m: 0:33.68 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 THE FOX EFFECT BOBS Bonus Scheme John Sargent Ms Winona Costin 5 54 52 $6.50 Foxwedge / Our Miss Donovan
2 3 BOLORD Gwenda Markwell Chad Lever 0.2 6 59.5 57 $12 God's Own / Vintrack
3 5 GRAND THEFT AUTO The Championships ContenderBOBS Bonus Scheme Edward O'Rourke Corey Brown 0.4 2 55.5 56 $2.80 Sebring / Catch a Thief
4 1 JEXERLENT Brian Garvey Tye Angland 1.2 3 61 60 $2.45F Exceed And Excel / Jawahir
5 4 RED NOTICE Jamie Thomsen Mitchell Bell 4 1 57.5 53 $13 Duporth / Mediator
6 2 CALABASH EXPRESS Martin Mcinerney Robbie Brewer 4.2 4 60.5 59 $9 Excites / Unflappable
Race 7 - 4:45PM RTS THOROUGHBREDS PTY LTD BENCHMARK 74 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 74, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:38.07 Last 600m: 0:33.49 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 GREAT JOB Tracey Bartley Joshua Parr 6 58 68 $4 Congrats / Barefootdancer
2 1 MIAMI DADE Brad Widdup Christian Reith 2 2 59.5 71 $4.80 Commands / Boca Chita
3 3 ELATUS The Championships Contender Gerald Ryan Jay Ford 2.8 5 58.5 69 $8 Star Witness / Chrysopelia
4 5 FLEETING STRYKE Theresa Bateup Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 3.3 3 57 70 $2.80F Stryker / Hudoo
5 2 SPEED HERO Jason Coyle Chad Lever 3.4 1 59.5 71 $9 Onemorenomore / Legislature
6 7 RED DREAM The Championships Contender Kerry Parker Jeff Penza 4.4 7 55.5 63 $17 Dreamscape / Madame Meilland
7 6 NISSILE Damien Lane Blaike McDougall (a1.5/52kg) 5.2 4 55.5
(cd 54)
63 $18 Niello / Clever Desi
Race 8 - 5:20PM DAPTO MAIDEN PLATE (2000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:06.88 Last 600m: 0:34.41 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 CHILLI BEAUTY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Gwenda Markwell Corey Brown 5 57 N/A $7 Snippetson / Elegant Beauty
2 9 BROADLEA BOBS Bonus Scheme Bill Prain Jeff Penza 0.4 8 54.5 N/A $8 Arena / Soft Angel
3 8 CLASSIC THOUGHTS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Tye Angland 0.5 7 57 N/A $2.60F So You Think / La Siroque
4 6 BAROQUE (NZ) Brooke Somers Blaike McDougall (a1.5/52kg) 2.3 10 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $41 Cape Blanco / Opus Four
5 4 ROYALTY RISING Kevin Moses Grant Buckley 2.5 1 59 N/A $11 Congrats / Mulan Princess
6 5 TIMELESS MELODY Bill Prain Blake Spriggs 2.6 9 59 N/A $31 Snippetson / Roman Interlude
7 2 PLEA BARGAIN Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 6.4 4 59 N/A $6 Teofilo / Grand Juror
8 3 ROTOITI (NZ) Pat O'Grady Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 8.9 6 59 N/A $31 Mastercraftsman / Otarama
9 1 MING HOI MASTER Richard Butler Ms Alena Skerritt (a3/50kg) 9 3 59
(cd 56)
N/A $61 Manhattan Rain / Ponte Piccolo
10 10 TEMOLIE The Championships Contender John Sargent Ms Winona Costin 10.8 2 54.5 N/A $6.50 Star Witness / Abscond