Gosford: Gosford Race Club Ltd Wednesday 31, January 2018

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 01-Feb-18 4:12PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 108


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:30AM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.60 Last 600m: 0:35.05 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DAL CIELO (NZ) Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 0 N/A   Per Incanto / Cent From Heaven
2 4 KANGURU Damien Lane Travis Wolfgram 1.64 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Gorgeous Miss
3 7 RAIDEN Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 1.9 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Glowlamp
4 2 CHILLY CHA CHA (NZ) Kris Lees Kerrin McEvoy 3.08 0 N/A   Mastercraftsman / Queen Cha Cha
5 1 BONNY O’REILLY (NZ) Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 4.35 0 N/A   O'Reilly / Pretty
6 5 KARAVALI (NZ) Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 5.09 0 N/A   Nadeem / Just Diamonds
7 6 PARISIANS Anthony & Edward Cummings Jason Collett 5.61 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Danoiserie
8 10 YAMBAAH PRINCE Angela Davies Ms Jenny Duggan 6.09 0 N/A   May'haab / Paxton Street
9 8 SO YOU MERGE Kris Lees Craig Dwyer 10.68 0 N/A   So You Think / Demerger
9 WORD GAMES Anthony & Edward Cummings 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Cryptic Miss
Race 2 - 8:42AM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.61 Last 600m: 0:35.24 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ARTLEE Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Excellent Art / Danelee Dancer
2 1 AMBITIOUS PRINCE Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0.41 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Ambitious Princess
3 6 HEIDSIECK Todd Howlett Tim Clark 2.02 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Choice Blend
4 8 SKYLIMIT Allan Denham Serg Lisnyy 3.66 0 N/A   Flying Spur / Bahia
5 4 DANISH TWIST Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 4.83 0 N/A   Dane Shadow / Madame Flurry
6 9 SOUND PROPOSITION (NZ) Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 5.35 0 N/A   Savabeel / Ebony Babe
7 5 HALLELUJAH BOY (JPN) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 5.85 0 N/A   Tosen Phantom / Tosen Minerva
8 7 SENSE OF OCCASION Kris Lees Kerrin McEvoy 6.9 0 N/A   Street Sense / Saywaan
9 3 CHUCK’N’PAUL Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 10.77 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Wild Brew
Race 3 - 8:56AM MAIDEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.27 Last 600m: 0:36.07 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ALL ACCOMPLISHED Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A   All American / Accomplishment
2 1 ADSUM Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 1.22 0 N/A   Sebring / Chordata
3 3 CHOSEN HEIR Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 1.56 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Dearness
4 9 SUPEREGO Anthony & Edward Cummings Tim Clark 4.07 0 N/A   So You Think / Keep de Fortune
5 6 LUCKY LOUIE Anthony & Edward Cummings Jason Collett 5.59 0 N/A   Pluck / La Bella Luisa
6 4 CROWD SURFER Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 5.71 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Class Success
7 5 KINROSS BROWN Ben Hill Ms Sally-Ann Gemenis 6.34 0 N/A   Big Brown / Loch Leven
8 8 MISS ROYALTY Jeff Englebrecht Serg Lisnyy 9.74 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Keep the Filly
7 MANDATUM Kris Lees 0 N/A Commands / Magic Zefta
Race 4 - 9:08AM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.96 Last 600m: 0:34.76 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MAGIC ERA Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir 0 N/A   Time Thief / Michelle Magic
2 3 DREAMY BELLE Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 0.14 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Winning Belle
3 1 AIDE MEMOIRE (NZ) Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 1.94 0 N/A   Remind / Explain
4 7 SUNSET JEWEL Kevin Miller Tim Clark 2.13 0 N/A   Al Maher / Blue Ruby
5 6 SKY BOY Anthony & Edward Cummings Jason Collett 3.33 0 N/A   Pendragon / Zazabelle
6 5 SERENE MISS Kris Lees Kerrin McEvoy 4.25 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Tactfully
7 8 THE MISSION Paul Perry Blake Shinn 5.11 0 N/A   Choisir / My Amelia
8 2 ASSERGI (NZ) Paul Perry Jeff Kehoe 5.32 0 N/A   Per Incanto / Silk Spur
9 9 CELIA LA PALOMA David Atkins Mr Mathew Scorse 6.02 0 N/A   Bon Hoffa / Gilden
Race 5 - 9:20AM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.60 Last 600m: 0:34.62 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 GO JOYCE GO Gregory Mcfarlane Ms Rachael Murray 0 N/A   Benfica / Go Diva Go
2 4 INVINCIBLE QUEST Brett Partelle Jean Van Overmeire 0.68 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Dantains Quest
3 1 DENEEKY Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 1.72 0 N/A   Denman / Cheeky Order
4 7 PERAST Paul Perry Tim Clark 2.11 0 N/A   Snitzel / Thousand Veils
5 6 NOSEY Les Tilley Jason Collett 2.97 0 N/A   Eavesdropper / Viognier
6 5 MIGHTY MARMALADE Kim Waugh Blake Shinn 4.87 0 N/A   Duke of Marmalade / Wonderful News
7 8 YEOMAN Paul Perry Jeff Kehoe 4.91 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Mani Bhavan
8 3 INVINCIBLE GEM Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 7.22 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Diamond Day
Race 6 - 9:32AM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:49.36 Last 600m: 0:35.34 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CONCHITA Paul Perry Tim Clark 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Royal Dance
2 3 GRAND CONDOR Steve Hodge Ms Louise Day 0.02 0 N/A   Grandera / Condaleeza Lass
3 5 NEWSFAN Kim Waugh Blake Shinn 1.34 0 N/A   Zoffany / Wonderful News
4 7 YULONG XINGSHENG Kris Lees Kerrin McEvoy 1.47 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Carlie Rose
5 1 ALL FROM SCRAP David Atkins Mr Mathew Scorse 1.53 0 N/A   Henrythenavigator / Gymea Lily
6 4 JUST DREAMING Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 1.62 0 N/A   Snitzel / Royal Commands
7 6 UNCLE RODRIGUEZ Paul Perry Jeff Kehoe 8.85 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Smoking Sheisha
Race 7 - 9:44AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.32 Last 600m: 0:34.53 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Star Factor)

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MISS FABULASS Kris Lees Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Frankel / Samantha Miss
2 1 CELOSIA Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0.35 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Rich Megadale
3 5 SO VERY VEIN Kim Waugh Blake Shinn 2.68 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Purple Blood
4 7 ZOFFAY MAGIC Allan Kehoe Jeff Kehoe 3.21 0 N/A   Zoffany / Fastest Dash
5 4 MIZZY Anthony & Edward Cummings Jean Van Overmeire 5.88 0 N/A   Zoustar / Missy Cummings
6 2 CHERMSIDE MISS Gregory Mcfarlane Ms Rachael Murray 8.72 0 N/A   Congrats / Puhleaz
SB 6 STAR FACTOR Paul Perry Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A   The Factor / Predicted
Race 8 - 9:56AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.53 Last 600m: 0:34.61 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MIRACLEOFMIRACLES Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Miraculous Miss
2 2 HARDACHAK Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 3.12 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Chakvetadze
3 6 PLUCK AND LUCKY Allan Denham Aaron Bullock 3.62 0 N/A   Pluck / Procession
4 1 ALL HAPPY Allan Kehoe John Kehoe 3.8 0 N/A   Benfica / Great Boon
5 4 MARY MAGPIE Paul Perry Jeff Kehoe 5.84 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Little 'n' Cute
6 7 SILVER MELODY Kris Lees Craig Dwyer 6.2 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Radio Song
7 3 LIL’ BEAUTY Todd Howlett Travis Wolfgram 16 0 N/A   Epaulette / Irgunette
Race 9 - 10:08AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:50.35 Last 600m: 0:35.58 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BALLISTICA Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Sagrada
2 2 ELENARA Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 1.42 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Sienna Gold
3 6 STICKS ’N’ STONES Jeff Englebrecht Aaron Bullock 2.99 0 N/A   Bernardini / Castigate
4 5 PIERRLESS Allan Kehoe Blake Shinn 4.16 0 N/A   Pierro / Ofcourseican
5 4 MACAL Paul Perry Ms Mikayla Weir 4.84 0 N/A   Mossman / Happy Camper
6 8 STAR FACTOR Paul Perry Craig Dwyer 4.86 0 N/A   The Factor / Predicted
7 3 JACKPOT TELEPHONE Allan Kehoe Jeff Kehoe 5.18 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Aurum Valley
7 SUNREEL Kris Lees 0 N/A Dundeel / Golden Sunshine
Race 10 - 10:20AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.53 Last 600m: 0:34.58 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 OXFORD TYCOON Kim Waugh Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Miss Monashee
2 5 JAMAICAN DREAM Paul Perry Ms Rachael Murray 3.21 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Jamaican Dancer
3 9 SET TO SIZZLE Allan Kehoe Andrew Banks 6.2 0 N/A   Sizzling / Gladtobehome
4 8 PREDICATED Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 8.07 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Miss O'brien
5 11 WHAT A CRACKER Allan Kehoe Jeff Kehoe 9.11 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Thisideup
6 3 GENERAL SOHO Paul Perry Ms Mikayla Weir 9.24 0 N/A   Epaulette / Soho Madame
7 6 KALAHARI Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 10.51 0 N/A   Sizzling / Outofafrika
8 1 ELCANO Kris Lees Craig Dwyer 10.7 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Spottswoode
9 10 WATCHING Anthony & Edward Cummings Jean Van Overmeire 16.55 0 N/A   Denman / Watchme
2 GEISSLER Anthony & Edward Cummings 0 N/A Medaglia d'Oro / La Fluorescent
4 HUEY Allan Kehoe 0 N/A Congrats / Champagne Harmony
Race 11 - 10:32AM 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:49.22 Last 600m: 0:35.24 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 EXELLAS Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 0 N/A   Helmet / Ellas
2 6 QUEEN ABLAZE Angela Davies Andrew Gibbons 1.23 0 N/A   Duporth / Queenin Caper
3 4 MERAKI MISS Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 1.8 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Isadora
4 8 ROCK’N’ROLL MUSIC Anthony & Edward Cummings Jason Collett 1.84 0 N/A   Street Cry / Lovemelikearock
5 3 FLASH FOX Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir 2.15 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Jubilee Kate
6 1 EVERLASTING LOVE Anthony & Edward Cummings Blake Shinn 3.5 0 N/A   Your Song / Power of Love
7 5 MISS DEVINCI Gregory Mcfarlane Ms Rachael Murray 3.69 0 N/A   Decertare / Viscondesa
8 7 REGGIE ROCKS Allan Kehoe Andrew Banks 4.96 0 N/A   May'haab / Lea Tonde
Race 12 - 10:44AM 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.93 Last 600m: 0:34.82 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CRYSTAL QUEEN Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A   Husson / Glorious Show
2 6 MONOPOLY Wayne Austin Ms Rachael Murray 2.51 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Lady Ice
3 8 TO YOUR HEALTH Anthony & Edward Cummings Jason Collett 5.03 0 N/A   So You Think / Reglisse
4 1 BON LUCK Tina Williams Shane S Arnold 5.71 0 N/A   Bon Hoffa / Desert Reason
5 5 MARFAZ Paul Perry Craig Dwyer 8.04 0 N/A   Al Maher / Sweet Marmalade
6 9 LOVES DESTINY Allan Kehoe Jeff Kehoe 10.44 0 N/A   Dreamscape / Valley Angel
7 4 KIRRI LIA Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir 10.57 0 N/A   Mutawaajid / Mashiko San
7 REBEL CRY Kris Lees 0 N/A Street Cry / Emancipationist
3 ISLAMAX Allan Kehoe 0 N/A Casino Prince / Kirra Beach
Race 13 - 10:56AM 3YO COLTS & GELDINGS MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.82 Last 600m: 0:34.81 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 THE BIG VIN Kylie Gavenlock Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Irish Loup
2 8 MANDATUM Kris Lees Jean Van Overmeire 0.53 0 N/A   Commands / Magic Zefta
3 5 NEPTUNE Brett Partelle Ms Desiree Tagg 0.86 0 N/A   Excites / Inmotion
4 4 LUCKY HALOWAH Rodney Bailey John Kehoe 2.3 0 N/A   Lucky Owners / Where's Alice
5 2 I AM FURIOUS Anthony & Edward Cummings Jason Collett 5.88 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Hummingbird
6 1 EAGLEWORKS Paul Perry Ms Mikayla Weir 8.15 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Chrisalice
7 3 L’OLONNAIS Carmen Murnane Mr Mathew Scorse 8.46 0 N/A   Harbour Watch / Elle Elle Bee
8 6 PROUD CAPTAIN Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 9.18 0 N/A   Captain Sonador / Luna Pride
Race 14 - 11:08AM 4YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:49.03 Last 600m: 0:35.15 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 ROGUE RUNNER Brett Partelle John Kehoe 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Ocean Bridge
2 1 BANGALLEY LAD Allan Kehoe Andrew Banks 1.52 0 N/A   Star Witness / Roxy Express
3 5 MISS EIMAR Gregory Mcfarlane Ms Rachael Murray 3.01 0 N/A   Salade / Lady Octa
4 2 BROOKE Bob Holloway Aaron Bullock 10.38 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Bundleofjoy
5 6 MIST ON MONARO Fred Cowell Mr Mathew Scorse 13.19 0 N/A   Oratorio / Madame Misty
6 4 HONIRI Albert Stapleford Ms Jenny Duggan 17.78 0 N/A   Duporth / Who Rang
3 CELIA LA PALOMA David Atkins 0 N/A Bon Hoffa / Gilden