Orange: Racing Orange Ltd Tuesday 30, January 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.8
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 31-Jan-18 1:00AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 66


Please Note - Early Nominations and Acceptances due to Public Holiday on Friday 26th January 2018
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 2:05PM CENTRAL WEST TRAILERS MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:59.31 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 AND SO IT GOES Garry White Mathew Cahill 1 57.5 N/A $3.70 Snitzel / Peace Academy
2 1 DEXLUTHER Bjorn Baker Greg Ryan 0.5 3 59 N/A $1.80F Written Tycoon / Dexcellent
3 6 DESTINY IS WRITTEN Peter W Stanley Ken Dunbar 0.77 2 56 N/A $21 Written Tycoon / Kipgino
4 2 IBANEZ BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Jake Pracey-Holmes 2.99 6 58 N/A $5.50 Choisir / Louis Leggs
5 3 MIRANDA KAY Nicola Edwards Anthony Cavallo 5.46 4 58 N/A $15 Haradasun / Nurmaah
6 7 DIVA DOC Brian Gentle Grant Buckley 7.27 5 56 N/A $26 Dr Doute's / Desert Finch
7 5 BARSAN Karen McCarroll Ms Rachael Murray 7.61 7 56.5 N/A $101 All American / Cruyff Almighty
Race 2 - 2:40PM TRAIN 365 MAIDEN PLATE (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:18.25 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 ZABEEL’S CHOICE BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Greg Ryan 4 55.5 N/A $1.26F Snitzel / Zamerit
2 4 I LOVE BUDDY Brad Widdup Christian Reith 2.11 3 59 N/A $6 More Than Ready / Unconditional Love
3 8 EDEN VALE BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark de Montfort Ms Rachael Murray 3.7 6 57.5 N/A $31 Dreamscape / Anton
4 6 TRIKSING Scott Singleton Mathew Cahill 5.68 5 59 N/A $16 Octagonal / Naturalist
5 3 DARK FORCE Brian Gentle Grant Buckley 6.7 2 59 N/A $61 Bernardini / Registered Nurse
6 7 DECAPITOR (NZ) Scott Singleton Shaun Guymer 6.98 8 57.5 N/A $31 Guillotine / Brilliant Kiwi
7 1 A HARD DAYS NIGHT Lauri Wray Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 9.63 9 59
(cd 57)
N/A $51 I Am Invincible / Luvumor
8 2 BEL ROSSO Leslie Bryant Andrew Banks 11.65 7 59 N/A $101 Bel Danoro / Lady Damosel
9 5 JOE REX Bryan W Dixon Adam Spinks (a1.5/50kg) 14.29 1 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $51 Denmarket / Del Some
9 NOT A SOUND BOBS Bonus Scheme Rick Worthington Blake Spriggs 0 N/A Pluck / Silencio
10 QUEEN ISLA BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes 0 N/A Big Brown / Talons Shown
Race 3 - 3:20PM EPIROC BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:23.63 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 PRINCE OF THEBES Cameron Crockett Chris Williams (a2/54kg) 1 57.5
(cd 55.5)
58 $1.65F Foxwedge / Thebe
2 3 OSKASTAR Garry Lunn Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 0.16 5 57.5
(cd 55.5)
58 $6 Floral Pegasus / Quillato
3 6 DAPPERIZED Gayna Williams Grant Buckley 1.97 6 56.5 56 $13 Authorized / Beautiful Dapper
4 1 THE FRICK Cameron Crockett Greg Ryan 5 2 59 61 $4.60 Teofilo / Cossington Smith
5 2 MABROUK Jim McMillan Mathew Cahill 9.46 3 57.5 58 $26 Kempinsky / Red Hot Go
6 9 MORE THAN ART Brett Thompson Ken Dunbar 12.31 4 55 53 $19 Excellent Art / Run Bella Run
7 7 FAIRISLE MISS Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes 14.59 7 56 59 $61 Myboycharlie / Wooly
10 RED NOTICE Jamie Thomsen 0 53 Duporth / Mediator
5 KINGSBRIDGE Cameron Crockett 0 57 Duporth / La Stella D'oro
8 DOUBLE HALO Bruce Parker Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg) 0 54 Dubleo / Diamond Girl
Race 4 - 3:55PM NAGLE TRANSPORT CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:37.34 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 RESORT Brad Widdup Christian Reith 3 59 56 $1.70F Domesday / Nusa Dua
2 2 MOUNT TAISHAN Garry Lunn Mathew Cahill 5.39 11 59 43 $11 Northern Meteor / Danni Martine
3 10 QUIRION Lee Lunn Andrew Banks 6.9 12 56.5 N/A $41 Husson / Blonde Mafia
4 9 JUST GETS’EM Brian Gentle Grant Buckley 7.01 6 56.5 N/A $13 Moshe / Jettina
5 7 WOODBINE MISS Gayna Williams Greg Ryan 7.51 8 57 48 $8.50 Holy Roman Emperor / Abu Zayan
6 11 BAREFOOT SHOWGIRL Leslie Bryant Ms Chelsea Ings (a2/53.5kg) 7.95 7 54.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $101 Iffraaj / Showgirl
7 5 DRAGON’S SHADOW BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter W Stanley Ken Dunbar 8.37 10 57.5 55 $10 Pendragon / Northbourne Avenue
8 8 DUKEBOX GEORGE Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes 8.75 2 56.5 N/A $9 Duke of Marmalade / Statement
9 4 SOLAR RAY Ian Holland Anthony Cavallo 9.58 5 59 38 $101 Nuclear Freeze / Air an There
10 1 DIZZY SPELL Bryan W Dixon Adam Spinks (a1.5/50kg) 12.72 9 59
(cd 57.5)
48 $26 Hard Spun / Bella Strega
11 6 DALIAPOUR’S BEAUTY Michael Lunn Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a3/53kg) 13.18 1 57
(cd 54)
46 $91 Daliapour / Southern Beauty
12 12 EXQUISITE HALO Lee Lunn Michael Heagney 17.85 4 54.5 N/A $101 Snapy Halo / Tully Lea
14e IMAGE FIRST Darren Hyde Robbie Brewer 0 44 Ready's Image / First Drinks
13e RICHO Dennis Bush Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 0 46 Aussie Rules / More Than Special
Race 5 - 4:35PM ON-TRAC AG BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:37.63 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 DUBALI Cameron Crockett Christian Reith 1 59 51 $2.70F Dubleo / Alimenta
2 2 KINGSBRIDGE Cameron Crockett Chris Williams (a2/54kg) 0.56 5 62
(cd 60)
57 $4 Duporth / La Stella D'oro
3 8 KOOROORA MISS Neil Smart Andrew Banks 2.33 4 55.5 48 $9.50 Husson / Kooroora Blue
4 3 I AM THE ROCK Brian Gentle Grant Buckley 2.36 7 61.5 56 $5 Fastnet Rock / Imananabaa
5 7 CUBAN LASS Garry Lunn Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 2.62 2 55.5
(cd 53.5)
48 $11 Astronomer Royal / Cuban Girl
6 9 DYNAMIC DORA Neil Smart Jake Pracey-Holmes 3.17 9 54 45 $15 Assafa / Vatican Angel
7 5 NAOKO Connie Greig Ronald Simpson (a3/48kg) 6.36 3 59
(cd 56)
55 $15 Excellent Art / Magic World
8 10 WAR HORSE Russell Hogan Michael Heagney 8.37 6 54 39 $71 Dane Shadow / Naughty Girl
9 11 STRIKE ZONE Bryan W Dixon Adam Spinks (a1.5/50kg) 9.52 8 54
(cd 52.5)
36 $41 Warhead / Fossey
1 PRINCE OF THEBES Cameron Crockett 0 58 Foxwedge / Thebe
6 SMART ATTIRE Karen McCarroll Ms Chelsea Ings (a2/53.5kg) 0 51 Hurricane Sky / Greta Bridge
Race 6 - 5:10PM BROADLEY & HAYDEN CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED -1.0KG) (1280 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:16.39 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 FAME SHINES Scott Singleton Christian Reith 6 55.5 55 $2.10F Perfectly Ready / Plan the Peace
2 3 HINCHMAN Jason Attard Keagan Latham 1.72 7 57 55 $6.50 Hinchinbrook / Awards
3 6 DUNGANNON Peter W Stanley Ken Dunbar 3.59 2 55.5 56 $9.50 God's Own / Marjorie
4 10 FAIRY FRAGMENTS BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Grant Buckley 4.7 4 54 50 $31 Shrapnel / Fairy Tough
5 2 PRINCE PLANET Dean Mirfin Mathew Cahill 5.39 8 59.5 60 $3 Dreamscape / Skybo
6 13 STATO Leslie Bryant Ms Chelsea Ings (a2/53.5kg) 6.74 1 54
(cd 53.5)
40 $61 Dubleo / Secret Quest
7 11 MISHANI ISTANA Bryan W Dixon Jake Pracey-Holmes 8.66 5 54 48 $81 Oratorio / Tycoon Stella
8 9 TILLY’S WALTZ Karen McCarroll Ronald Simpson (a3/48kg) 9.1 9 54.5
(cd 51.5)
54 $31 Power of Destiny / Might We Waltz
9 8 COOEE MARCH Russell Hogan Michael Heagney 10.84 3 54.5 50 $31 Dane Shadow / Portside
1 KEYMASTER Dean Mirfin 0 63 Oratorio / Count in Gold
12 MAGIC IS MIGHT Jim McMillan 0 47 Statue Of Liberty / Elusive Magic
5 DOUBLE DUX Graham Payne 0 52 Exceed And Excel / Quack It
4 MIDNIGHT MISSION Rob Potter 0 55 Alert / Peaceful Sky
Race 7 - 5:45PM SPANLINE BENCHMARK 49 HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 49, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:18.16 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 CHEEKY BELLA Mike Van Gestel Ms Chelsea Ings (a2/53.5kg) 2 57.5
(cd 55.5)
46 $3.40 Murtajill / La Figlia Minardi
2 2 UNCLE WINGNUT Colin Edgar Ms Kacie Chater 3.51 4 60 47 $51 Hold That Tiger / Lady Sharmi
3 10 QUINT AUSTRALIS Peter W Stanley Ken Dunbar 3.84 5 56.5 44 $12 All American / Body Beautiful
4 6 ON OUR SELECTION Rob Potter Grant Buckley 3.88 10 59 45 $10 Choisir / My Life
5 4 SUGAR LANE Bryan W Dixon Adam Spinks (a1.5/50kg) 4.36 7 59.5
(cd 58)
50 $17 Intergaze / Tudor Lane
6 7 PUREST Connie Greig Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 5.39 12 58 47 $21 Stratum / Chaste
7 5 TROPICANA LASS BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Greg Ryan 6.18 6 59.5 53 $2.80F Redoute's Choice / Figmentation
8 3 BISCUIT Mark de Montfort Ms Rachael Murray 8.66 3 59.5 46 $11 Sebring / Gingerbread
9 13 ALMADOL Brett Thompson Mathew Cahill 10.11 9 54.5 40 $12 Al Maher / Dolphinima
10 14 ONLY LEONNIE Russell Hogan Michael Heagney 10.88 8 54 39 $31 Outback Prince / Hoa Long Dancer
11 12 GETTING READY Wendy Baker Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg) 12.42 13 55
(cd 53.5)
41 $101 Ready's Image / Sky Academy
12 11 SUNSHINE ROYALE Garry Lunn Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 15.44 11 55.5
(cd 53.5)
42 $61 Haradasun / Royal Emerger
13 9 ZAHA COUNTY Bryan W Dixon Jake Pracey-Holmes 18.83 1 57.5 42 $26 Zaha / Princess County
16e DIVA DOC Brian Gentle 0 41 Dr Doute's / Desert Finch
15e QUITE FRANKLY Mitchell Kearney 0 41 Magic Albert / Elcarim
1 EMO GIRL Connie Greig Ronald Simpson (a3/48kg) 0 53 Amalfi / Black Powder