Hawkesbury: Hawkesbury Race Club Tuesday 30, January 2018

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 31-Jan-18 1:04AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 50


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:15AM OPEN TRIAL (1250 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:15.16 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 RAISE THE LIMIT Jason Attard Jay Ford 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Open Cut
2 5 GO BENNY Garry Frazer Grant Buckley 0.72 0 N/A   Monaco Consul / Perjurer
3 2 KIARRA ROSE Jason Attard Keagan Latham 0.87 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Mate
4 3 PROSPECTORS HELMET Peter D Green Robbie Brewer 2.17 0 N/A   Helmet / Husson Circle
5 1 HIGH EFFICIENCY Scott Singleton Qin Yong 4.42 0 N/A   Arlington / Fictional Romance
Race 2 - 8:30AM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.94 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 CHAPELCO Joseph Pride Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Nishaani
2 8 TEARAWAY CHARLIE David Pfieffer Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 0.18 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Ibis
3 6 SEEKING AFFECTION (NZ) Jason Attard Keagan Latham 0.87 0 N/A   Iffraaj / Yolanda
4 5 OUR MANTRA The Championships Contender Joseph Pride Corey Brown 1.43 0 N/A   Sebring / Truly Elegant
5 1 ARIGOLD Jason Coyle Robbie Brewer 2.71 0 N/A   Nadeem / Lassiter's Cat
6 2 AUSBRED DIAMOND Noel Mayfield-Smith Ms Jess Taylor 2.97 0 N/A   Al Maher / Silamani
4 GENERALISSIMO The Championships Contender Garry White 0 N/A Dream Ahead / Leanders Choice
7 SHOWTIME The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A Snitzel / Flidais
Race 3 - 8:45AM MAIDEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.64 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 MUGELLO Garry Frazer Grant Buckley 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Occasional Gain
2 1 AUSBRED BEAUTY Noel Mayfield-Smith Robbie Brewer 1.09 0 N/A   Choisir / Ausbred Rose
3 5 JEWEL OF HONOUR Wade Slinkard Ms Claire Nutman 1.16 0 N/A   Choisir / Jewel of the Nile
4 8 ZEDGE Jason Attard Keagan Latham 1.38 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Zugat
5 3 DAMIT David Pfieffer Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 2.65 0 N/A   Sebring / Goldam
6 2 CABRIERE Brad Widdup Chad Lever 3.84 0 N/A   Pierro / Ballerina Girl
4 HUMBLING (NZ) Matthew Smith Blake Spriggs 0 N/A Rock 'n' Pop / Highflying
6 KWADAZONE Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 0 N/A Manhattan Rain / Lady Millions
Race 4 - 9:00AM MAIDEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.89 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 WANT TO BOLT Matthew Smith Blake Spriggs 0 N/A   Wanted / Encosterette
2 3 MY LUCK IS MANNY David Pfieffer Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 4.77 0 N/A   Redoute's Show / Bella Senora
3 1 GRACEFUL ZARIFA Garry Frazer Grant Buckley 5.74 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Zarifa
4 4 SMOKIN’ MISS Jason Coyle Robbie Brewer 6.92 0 N/A   Murtajill / Dubai Miss
5 6 TICKETS UP Wayne Austin Ms Alena Skerritt 7.78 0 N/A   Tickets / Galiup
6 2 MUD WASP Noel Mayfield-Smith Chad Lever 8.1 0 N/A   Olympus / Hahjes
7 5 THAI BOY Scott Singleton Qin Yong 15.64 0 N/A   Bullet Train / Bevue
Race 5 - 9:15AM MAIDEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.78 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 HUMBLING (NZ) Matthew Smith Blake Spriggs 0 N/A   Rock 'n' Pop / Highflying
2 3 IMAGE NEAT Scott Singleton Travis Block 2.04 0 N/A   Ready's Image / Lioneat
3 5 LETTRE D’AMOUR Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Chad Lever 3.11 0 N/A   Foreplay / Red Letter Daze
4 6 MUSE Noel Mayfield-Smith Grant Buckley 3.15 0 N/A   Husson / Ithinkso
5 4 LADY KAIKILANI (NZ) Jason Attard Jay Ford 4.81 0 N/A   Niagara / Rezidencia
6 7 PROFESSOR MARVEL Jason Coyle Robbie Brewer 9.54 0 N/A   Onemorenomore / Dorothy's Dream
7 2 FAMILY VALUES Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 15.24 0 N/A   Onemorenomore / Subtle Cove
1 DESTINY’S CHARM Wayne Austin 0 N/A Power of Destiny / Meritas Grey
Race 6 - 9:30AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (760 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.72 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CYCLONITE Scott Singleton Jay Ford 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Flying Away
2 3 MOSHT UP Scott Singleton Qin Yong 0.38 0 N/A   Moshe / Solar
3 4 SNATCHA Scott Singleton Travis Block 2.84 0 N/A   Time Thief / Star Artois
4 2 ENDOTA Malcolm Johnston Chad Lever 11.06 0 N/A   Sepoy / Fashion Black
Race 7 - 9:45AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (760 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:45.47 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 PARTNERS Scott Singleton Corey Brown 0 N/A   Nicconi / Midnight Fling
2 4 SPATULA Malcolm Johnston Chad Lever 5.11 0 N/A   Sizzling / Princess Caraboo
3 1 HOLY EMPRESS Scott Singleton Travis Block 5.13 0 N/A   Roman Emperor / Holy One
2 MONACO AVENUE Peter Robl Jay Ford 0 N/A Sebring / Fete Fille
Race 8 - 10:00AM OPEN TRIAL (760 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:43.89 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BALL OF MUSCLE The Championships Contender Joseph Pride Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Dubawi / Parfore
2 2 LADY CHALFONT Garry White Ms Ashleigh Borg 0.36 0 N/A   Duporth / Roughwood Croft
3 3 PLAYARD Garry Frazer Ms Winona Costin 4.35 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / McCune
4 4 TAPAVINO Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 4.98 0 N/A   Murtajill / Mother's Milk
5 5 SLIGHTLY SHADY William Slater Corey Brown 7.14 0 N/A   Dane Shadow / Lady Frisco
Race 9 - 10:15AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (760 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:44.59 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ALL OURS Steve Englebrecht Ms Deanne Panya 0 N/A   Denman / Surprise Bid
2 6 PARIS IN MAY Garry White Corey Brown 1.35 0 N/A   Duporth / Danebeam
3 4 KID GALAHAD David Pfieffer Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 1.57 0 N/A   Elvstroem / Annexation
4 3 JAXIM Scott Singleton Travis Block 2.66 0 N/A   Ready's Image / Heijem
5 7 TRADES STAR Wade Slinkard Ms Winona Costin 3.02 0 N/A   Nicconi / Tennessee Star
6 5 KOHANA Brad Widdup Qin Yong 6.58 0 N/A   Onemorenomore / Hafjell
7 1 AKECHETA Brad Widdup Chad Lever 14.26 0 N/A   So You Think / Anevay