Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Monday 29, January 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 04-Feb-18 11:30AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 124


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay
Race 16
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:15AM GROUP & LISTED TRIAL (COURSE PROPER) (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:52.90 Last 600m: 0:34.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 RUSSIAN REVOLUTION Peter & Paul Snowden Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Snitzel / Ballet D'amour
2 2 DIXIE BLOSSOMS Ron Quinton Corey Brown 5.8 0 N/A   Street Sense / Whistle Dixie
3 5 PROMPT RESPONSE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Blake Shinn 7.1 0 N/A   Beneteau / Prompt
4 1 DAYSEE DOOM Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 8.6 0 N/A   Domesday / See a Victory
5 8 ZANBAGH John P Thompson Blaike McDougall 9.8 0 N/A   Bernardini / Wild Iris
6 7 TANGLED Chris Waller Tye Angland 11.2 0 N/A   Snitzel / Bramble Rose
7 3 LIBRAN (IRE) Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 11.6 0 N/A   Lawman / True Crystal
4 MAN FROM UNCLE Anthony & Edward Cummings 0 N/A Uncle Mo / Derelique
Race 2 - 8:25AM GROUP & LISTED TRIAL (COURSE PROPER) (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:54.10 Last 600m: 0:34.90 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 GENERALISSIMO Garry White Tim Clark 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Leanders Choice
2 8 TEASPOON Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 0.2 0 N/A   Snitzel / Patronella
3 5 HIEROGLYPHICS Anthony & Edward Cummings Jason Collett 0.4 0 N/A   Conatus / Zefta
4 7 SHOWTIME Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 3 0 N/A   Snitzel / Flidais
5 1 ASSIMILATE Peter & Paul Snowden Tye Angland 3.2 0 N/A   Sebring / Jester's Girl
6 2 ESTEBAN (NZ) John Sargent Corey Brown 4.7 0 N/A   Encosta de Lago / Nadege
7 6 PRIMITIVO John P Thompson Blake Shinn 6.9 0 N/A   Sebring / Classic Quest
8 3 EXCEEDS John O'Shea Glyn Schofield 15.5 0 N/A   Snitzel / Exceedingly Happy
Race 3 - 8:35AM OPEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:13.30 Last 600m: 0:34.50 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SUPPLY AND DEMAND Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Sebring / Demanding
2 6 OLD NORTH James Cummings Tye Angland 1 0 N/A   Lonhro / Bernicia
3 7 STAMPEDE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1.5 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Nothin' Leica Cat
4 5 LUCKY LEGEND Les Bridge Blaike McDougall 3 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Mysterious Light
5 1 BATTLE FURY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ross Coakley 3.2 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Zaby Zaby
6 2 BERDIBEK (FR) John O'Shea Corey Brown 3.3 0 N/A   Dark Angel / Beraviyna
7 4 INVICTUS PRINCE (GB) Matthew Smith Jason Collett 3.5 0 N/A   Dansili / Golden Stream
8 3 DASHTON Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Declan McDonogh 5.6 0 N/A   Sebring / Limoncelli
Race 4 - 8:45AM 3YO & UP UNRESTRICTED TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:03.00 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 SONDELON Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Lonhro / Trisara
2 7 SUNDAY SESSION Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 0.2 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Sunday Joy
3 5 PRACTICAL John Sargent Keagan Latham 1 0 N/A   So You Think / Tizzy May
4 4 MY ZEBRINKA Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 1.7 0 N/A   Zoffany / Memoirs
5 9 TERWILLIKER Anthony & Edward Cummings Declan McDonogh 3.4 0 N/A   Pierro / Hurtle Myrtle
6 8 SWISS Edward O'Rourke Adam Hyeronimus 3.8 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Sweet Ransom
7 3 MADONNICA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 6.1 0 N/A   Snitzel / Donnica
8 2 BAY OF SILENCE (NZ) John O'Shea Corey Brown 14 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Donna Cattiva
1 AGUA CALIENTE Anthony & Edward Cummings 0 N/A Casino Prince / Terrestria
6 RED CHANDELIER Anthony & Edward Cummings 0 N/A Red Element / Graces Spirit
Race 5 - 8:55AM 3YO & UP UNRESTRICTED TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:02.70 Last 600m: 0:35.50 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 ROLL OF THUNDER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Toorak Toff / Fighting Flyer
2 8 TIP TOP Les Bridge Blaike McDougall 8 0 N/A   Choisir / Zenith
3 5 MADAME MARKIEVICZ (NZ) Anthony & Edward Cummings Jason Collett 8.1 0 N/A   O'Reilly / Line of Sight
4 9 TRIPLICATE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 8.6 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Tripled
5 6 PHARISEE Anthony & Edward Cummings Declan McDonogh 9.2 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Miss Magdelene
6 2 GRACIOUS GREY John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 9.8 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Warpath
7 4 LOVE WAVES (NZ) Anthony & Edward Cummings Corey Brown 15 0 N/A   Azamour / Leti
1 ARBITRAGE Anthony & Edward Cummings 0 N/A So You Think / Money Begets Money
3 HEMINGWAYS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 0 N/A Delago Deluxe / Forever the Chill
Race 6 - 9:05AM 3YO & UP UNRESTRICTED TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:03.20 Last 600m: 0:34.80 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 PANDEMONIUM Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Sebring / Tapanappa
2 7 PICK OF THE DAY Patrick Webster Robbie Dolan 0.1 0 N/A   Big Brown / Piculet
3 9 SINGA GLORY (NZ) Anthony & Edward Cummings Declan McDonogh 1.4 0 N/A   Dalghar / Appleton's Lass
4 4 JUST GORGEOUS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 3.6 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Satinka
5 1 AMERICAN HONOR John O'Shea Corey Brown 6.3 0 N/A   All American / Honor Net
6 3 JAMINZAH Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 11.3 0 N/A   Master of Design / Sarchi Lodge
7 8 ROYAL ANTHEM Anthony & Edward Cummings Joshua Parr 25.7 0 N/A   Your Song / Royal Feeling
6 PARISIANS Anthony & Edward Cummings Declan McDonogh 0 N/A More Than Ready / Danoiserie
2 EVERLASTING LOVE Anthony & Edward Cummings Glyn Schofield 0 N/A Your Song / Power of Love
Race 7 - 9:15AM 3YO & UP UNRESTRICTED TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:03.30 Last 600m: 0:34.80 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Superego)

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DECROUX Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Mimes
2 6 OUR JOYEUX (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nicolas Barzalona 2 0 N/A   O'Reilly / Escada
3 3 LONGMU Peter & Paul Snowden Glyn Schofield 2.8 0 N/A   Sebring / Hooness
4 2 LANGLEY John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 2.9 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Panorama Ridge
5 9 SUPREME RHYTHM Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 10 0 N/A   Your Song / My Cherie
6 4 MAHAL Jim & Greg Lee Ms Wendy Peel 11.6 0 N/A   Encosta de Lago / Posta
SB 8 SUPEREGO Anthony & Edward Cummings Blake Shinn 0 N/A   So You Think / Keep de Fortune
5 MATRIMONY Anthony & Edward Cummings 0 N/A Canford Cliffs / Bride Salama
7 ROCK’N’ROLL MUSIC Anthony & Edward Cummings Jason Collett 0 N/A Street Cry / Lovemelikearock
Race 8 - 9:25AM 3YO & UP UNRESTRICTED TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:03.70 Last 600m: 0:35.70 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SOUTHERN LAD John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Distinctive Lass
2 7 MOLTEN Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 2.5 0 N/A   Street Cry / Planet Rock
3 5 GLASGOW GREY (NZ) John Sargent Keagan Latham 6 0 N/A   Mastercraftsman / Springburn
4 1 ANGELO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Declan McDonogh 6.5 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Wasimah
5 3 CRIES AND WHISKERS Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 12.2 0 N/A   Street Cry / She's Purring
6 2 BARDOR Anthony & Edward Cummings Glyn Schofield 25.8 0 N/A   Pierro / Turnstiles
9 TO YOUR HEALTH Anthony & Edward Cummings Corey Brown 0 N/A So You Think / Reglisse
6 LUCKY LOUIE Anthony & Edward Cummings Jason Collett 0 N/A Pluck / La Bella Luisa
4 END OF THE ROAD Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Strawberry Girl
Race 9 - 9:35AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:04.00 Last 600m: 0:35.90 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SATIN SLIPPER Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Pierro / Satin Shoes
2 7 RIO DE JANEIRO Peter & Paul Snowden Andrew Adkins 1.5 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Danehill Smile
3 2 CLOAK James Cummings Joshua Parr 2.9 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Screen
4 3 CONSTANZIA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 3 0 N/A   Pierro / Mafia Miss
5 10 STRATOSPHERE Peter & Paul Snowden Glyn Schofield 3.2 0 N/A   Snitzel / Ultimate Fever
6 9 SINGLE SAPPHIRE Peter & Paul Snowden Tye Angland 4.4 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Royal Sapphire
7 5 NIVELLE James Cummings Tim Clark 4.5 0 N/A   Sepoy / Vimy
8 6 PACIFIC CREST James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 5.1 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Applegate
9 1 CALIFORNIA SPELL Peter & Paul Snowden Rory Hutchings 6.5 0 N/A   Snitzel / Angel's Spell
4 LADY LEGEND Les Bridge 0 N/A Redoute's Choice / Morrego
Race 10 - 9:45AM 3YO & UP UNRESTRICTED TRIAL (745 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:44.70 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratchings (Last Order) & (Time to Excel).

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 LENINGRAD Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Snitzel / Loveday
2 6 MY WISEMAN Les Bridge Tim Clark 0.2 0 N/A   Nicconi / Torah
3 1 ARTEMIS ROSE Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 0.4 0 N/A   Lonhro / True Blonde
4 2 DISCREET CHARM John P Thompson Brenton Avdulla 0.5 0 N/A   So You Think / Soho Secret
5 7 PELLEGRINA John P Thompson Jason Collett 2 0 N/A   Congrats / Pilgrim
6 8 PIERONE Gregory Hickman Corey Brown 2.1 0 N/A   Pierro / Lady Remlap
7 9 THE MIST (NZ) John Sargent Keagan Latham 3.2 0 N/A   Raise the Flag / The Cloud
SB 3 LAST ORDER John P Thompson Ms Wendy Peel 0 N/A   Onemorenomore / Barking Orders
SB 10 TIME TO EXCEL John P Thompson Blake Spriggs 0 N/A   Excelebration / Spinnawitch
5 MCGRAW (NZ) Anthony & Edward Cummings 0 N/A High Chaparral / La Souvenir
Race 11 - 9:55AM 3YO & UP UNRESTRICTED TRIAL (745 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:43.70 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 CRIMSON TICKET Jim & Greg Lee Ms Wendy Peel 0 N/A   Tickets / Crimson Joy
2 6 KHAN Peter & Paul Snowden Brenton Avdulla 0.5 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Mandawara
3 5 FROM WITHIN Edward O'Rourke Blake Shinn 0.8 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Zimaretto
4 4 DELOS (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Declan McDonogh 5.3 0 N/A   Makfi / Asterie
5 8 THE PROMISE John P Thompson Jason Collett 5.6 0 N/A   Snitzel / Sunset Coast
6 7 SONIC POWER John P Thompson Blake Spriggs 6.8 0 N/A   Excites / Zedi Power
7 10 WANNABE LOVED Anthony & Edward Cummings Corey Brown 8.2 0 N/A   Sebring / Wannabe Grand
8 9 THE SINNERMAN Les Bridge Tim Clark 8.6 0 N/A   Denman / Wedlock
9 1 ARAMIST John P Thompson Blaike McDougall 13.2 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Arena Dior
10 2 CORUNDUM Patrick Webster Robbie Dolan 29.7 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Senorita de Lago
Race 12 - 10:05AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (745 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:44.30 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 COUVRE LIT James Cummings Tye Angland 0 N/A   Bernardini / Counterpane
2 6 INTO THE ABYSS John P Thompson Glyn Schofield 0.5 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Moonboat
3 10 ZENARDINI Les Bridge Tim Clark 0.7 0 N/A   Bernardini / Zenith
4 9 SOLERA James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 1.5 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Rainbow
5 2 BUCKLE UP BABY David Pfieffer Declan McDonogh 1.9 0 N/A   Star Witness / Incensed
6 1 AZEEZATY Peter & Paul Snowden Joshua Parr 2.8 0 N/A   Snitzel / Dazzledar
7 4 FLAG OF NATIONS Garry White Corey Brown 3.2 0 N/A   Zoffany / Leander Hall
8 8 MOANA MARIE Anthony & Edward Cummings Blake Shinn 5.3 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Star Leader
5 IN GOOD HEALTH Anthony & Edward Cummings 0 N/A Congrats / Fitness
7 MIZZY Anthony & Edward Cummings Blake Shinn 0 N/A Zoustar / Missy Cummings
Race 13 - 10:15AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (745 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:44.20 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MISS BLUMENTHAL Anthony & Edward Cummings Jason Collett 0 N/A   Into Mischief / Gripsholm Castle
2 3 HELGA Les Bridge Tim Clark 3.5 0 N/A   Duporth / Brunnhilde
3 7 RABAAB Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 7.8 0 N/A   Snitzel / Close Relation
4 4 IMPERSONATE James Cummings Tye Angland 10.3 0 N/A   Reset / Rena's Lady
5 8 ROCK DOVE James Cummings Corey Brown 11 0 N/A   Epaulette / Pouter
6 2 DELIYA John Sargent Keagan Latham 11.9 0 N/A   Eurozone / Delisha
7 9 SHORT ’N’ REGAL Richard Freedman Shaun Guymer 14.3 0 N/A   Stryker / Etoile D'Cozzene
8 1 ALMERHERI John P Thompson Blaike McDougall 14.4 0 N/A   Al Maher / Miss Cutie
5 LOVES TO ROCK (NZ) Anthony & Edward Cummings 0 N/A Road to Rock / Lovetheoneyourwith
Race 14 - 10:25AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (745 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:44.20 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 WAGNER James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Bernardini / Ringstrasse
2 4 REPUBLIC John P Thompson Tye Angland 2.8 0 N/A   Snitzel / Royal Mask
3 1 HAIKILI James Cummings Corey Brown 2.9 0 N/A   Sepoy / Maka Ena
4 6 SIGNORE FOX Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 4 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Sharp Susan
5 8 SWOOP John Sargent Keagan Latham 5.3 0 N/A   Unencumbered / Katique
6 7 SNIPPETSPEED Peter & Paul Snowden Joshua Parr 8.9 0 N/A   Snippetson / Calm As a Lady
7 5 SAINTLY SUNRISE Peter & Paul Snowden Glyn Schofield 9.3 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / St Trinians
8 3 REKOBA (NZ) John P Thompson Blaike McDougall 26.9 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Kadesa
10 WATCHING Anthony & Edward Cummings Tim Clark 0 N/A Denman / Watchme
2 MASTER ASH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 0 N/A Sebring / Hanky Panky
Race 15 - 10:35AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (745 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:45.00 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MILITARY ZONE Peter & Paul Snowden Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Epaulette / Loading Zone
2 10 SNEAKING TO WIN Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 0.2 0 N/A   Snitzel / Disguise
3 4 LIVADAS James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 2.2 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Sibylline
4 5 LUCAND LAD Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Declan McDonogh 2.3 0 N/A   Squamosa / Lucand Star
5 1 ARAMAYO James Cummings Corey Brown 2.4 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Peruvian
6 9 ROOSEVELT James Cummings Tye Angland 4.2 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Seances
7 3 GEISSLER Anthony & Edward Cummings Blaike McDougall 5.8 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / La Fluorescent
8 8 PRINCE CAMELOT John Sargent Keagan Latham 6.9 0 N/A   Camelot / Poste Restante
9 2 COMPLETED John P Thompson Blake Shinn 7.2 0 N/A   Dundeel / Sorel Point
7 MONTE DITTO David Pfieffer 0 N/A Zoustar / Marcovette
Race 16 - 10:45AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (745 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:43.20 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SANTOS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Ghaliah
2 2 CHESS STAR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brenton Avdulla 0.8 0 N/A   Fighting Sun / Social Glow
3 9 TCHAIKOVSKY Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 1 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Ballet Blue
4 6 NEUTRALITY Peter & Paul Snowden Joshua Parr 2.1 0 N/A   Sebring / Dama de Noche
5 10 TERMINATE James Cummings Corey Brown 4.8 0 N/A   Sepoy / Cancel
6 5 MONTEREY LAD John P Thompson Jason Collett 11.6 0 N/A   Benfica / Cannery Row
7 1 BARTANDTHEQUEEN John P Thompson Blaike McDougall 12.8 0 N/A   Roman Emperor / Speedonice
8 4 KING WILLIAM John Sargent Keagan Latham 13.7 0 N/A   Prince Arthur / Rose Among Thorns
7 PAUA James Cummings Glyn Schofield 0 N/A Lonhro / Iridescente
3 ENDYMION James Cummings Tye Angland 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Brilliance