Goulburn: Goulburn & District Racing Club Ltd Monday 29, January 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Firm 2
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.1
Track Information: Please note that jockey R Hutchings is not attending the meeting.
Results Last Published: Thu 15-Feb-18 5:21PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 48


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 2:00PM DOYLES ON THE BEACH MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:21.48 Last 600m: 0:34.89 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Moonlight Duchess) $26, Deductions in $: Win 0c & Place 1c for 1st, 13c for 2nd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 SEE ME ROCK BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Katelyn Mallyon 2 55.5 N/A $1.18F Sepoy / Born to Rock
2 2 IO’S ORBIT Jarrod Austin Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 6.04 4 57 N/A $19 Gio Ponti / Spiral Starway
3 4 POINCON Tom Wilson Robbie Brewer 7.61 3 57 N/A $26 Choisir / Fredericia
4 6 JAILBIRD JAYJAY BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Gee Ms Winona Costin 7.97 5 55.5 N/A $14 Al Aseel / Karentheboss
5 1 DURANT Gabrielle Englebrecht Ms Kathy O'Hara 8.91 6 59 N/A $14 Uncle Mo / Hilliard
6 5 ALLA CAPELLA Emma & Lucy Longmire Jeff Penza 10.13 1 55.5 N/A $41 Vice Admiral / Flash Bash
SB 3 MOONLIGHT DUCHESS Fiona Schneiders Michael Heagney 0 57 N/A   Sharkbite / Belle of Drysdale
7 MEMBERSHIP BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 0 N/A All American / Lodore Falls
8 NOT A SOUND BOBS Bonus Scheme Rick Worthington 0 N/A Pluck / Silencio
Race 2 - 2:35PM BARLENS HIRE BENCHMARK 63 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 63, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:35.83 Last 600m: 0:33.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SACRED EDGE Clare Cunningham Christian Reith 1 57 55 $2.15F More Than Ready / The Chunkster
2 1 SEASONAL Bill Prain Jeff Penza 2.3 3 58.5 58 $4 Valixir / Harvest Queen
3 5 STAR HERO Reg Buckley Ms Kayla Nisbet 2.97 5 57 55 $5 Von Costa de Hero / Kakama
4 3 COD ROCK Kerry Weir Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 4.09 4 57 55 $8.50 Alert / Expensive
5 6 YANKEE FOXTROT Ron Weston & John Nisbet Blake Spriggs 5.17 2 54.5 50 $7.50 All American / Cha Cha's Angel
2 RESORT Brad Widdup Christian Reith 0 56 Domesday / Nusa Dua
Race 3 - 3:10PM GOULBURN MARKETPLACE BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:09.42 Last 600m: 0:35.09 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 GOJAZZ Steve Cunningham Scott McCullum 1 58 52 $2.90F Gonski / Shamrock Jazz
2 7 DELUDE BOBS Bonus Scheme Danny Williams Nick Heywood 1.01 6 57 53 $4.20 Delago Deluxe / Society Barber
3 3 AIN’T SHE A DANE Sarah Murray-Leslie Jean Van Overmeire (a0/53kg) 1.18 3 58 56 $9.50 California Dane / Just Pamela
4 6 MESSIAH’S JEWEL Mark de Montfort Mitchell Bell 1.8 4 58 52 $13 Oratorio / Florenza
5 2 ABSOLUTELYCERTAIN Steve Cunningham Mathew Cahill 4.96 2 58 56 $9 Not a Single Doubt / Olnistto
6 1 MIDNIGHT MISSION Rob Potter Brodie Loy 14.83 5 59.5 55 $3.50 Alert / Peaceful Sky
4 EL MO BOBS Bonus Scheme Danny Williams Christian Reith 0 55 Uncle Mo / My Cookie Monster
Race 4 - 3:45PM HEAT OF THE RISING STAR - BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:21.54 Last 600m: 0:34.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 RIVERSET Emma & Lucy Longmire Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a0/51.5kg) 1 54 45 $5 Reset / Tarantou
2 5 TRUE WORTH Rob Potter Ms Rachel Hunt (a0/50kg) 1 2 56.5 50 $4.20 Makfi / Apollo's Pride
3 9 MR FOX Kerri Kulic Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 3.65 5 54
(cd 52)
41 $26 Foxhound / Darwina
4 4 IMMY Danny Williams Jean Van Overmeire (a0/53kg) 4.98 8 58 53 $5 Ready's Image / Tricia's Wish
5 6 VELLA LONCHICK Robert & Luke Price Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 5.08 7 55.5 48 $6.50 O'lonhro / Chickasaw
6 7 RED HOT TANGO Karen Welch Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 6.78 3 55 43 $10 Alert / Tangerine
7 1 PREMIER’S GIFT Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor (a0/53kg) 9.14 6 62 61 $31 Snippetson / Miss Johann
8 3 ENGAGING Brad Widdup Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 11.89 4 58.5 50 $4F Foreplay / Nadayem
2 ARRONDISSEMENT Danny Williams Ms Deanne Panya (a0/50kg) 0 57 Krupt / Red Zeppelin
Race 5 - 4:25PM DAVID ALT ELECTRICAL 3YO MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:10.22 Last 600m: 0:34.99 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 WINDS OF CHANGE BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 2 57 N/A $1.18F Dream Ahead / Faiza
2 7 HELLYERS ROAD Danny Williams Christian Reith 0.5 5 55 N/A $21 Cougar Power / Dreamalicious
3 8 INVINCIBLE QUEEN BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Austin Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 1.08 1 55
(cd 53)
N/A $26 I Am Invincible / Queen Cleo
4 6 GOD SENT Kurt Goldman Mitchell Bell 3.08 4 55 N/A $5 Delago Deluxe / Great Joy
5 3 THISTLES Mark Gee Richard Bensley 6.29 3 57 N/A $41 Street Boss / Tiersamo
10 SMART ENOUGH BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 0 N/A Smart Missile / Rondanini
9 JAILBIRD JAYJAY BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Gee 0 N/A Al Aseel / Karentheboss
1 BUCKLE UP BOBS Bonus Scheme John O'Shea Ms Katelyn Mallyon 0 N/A Mossman / Kondari
2 EDEN VALE BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark de Montfort 0 N/A Dreamscape / Anton
5 CAPPAMORE Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A Teofilo / So Much Joy
Race 6 - 5:05PM MADDEN'S STABLE BEDDING 4YO+ MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:09.78 Last 600m: 0:35.12 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 ART OF DANCE Anthony & Edward Cummings Jeff Penza 1 57 N/A $2.40F Excellent Art / Dixie Dancer
2 4 CLOUDLESS SKY Gregory Hickman Christian Reith 0.4 10 58.5 N/A $3.50 Dr Doute's / Cloudscape
3 8 HOLLYWOOD ROSE Gabrielle Englebrecht Ms Rachel Hunt (a0/50kg) 2.15 8 57 N/A $15 Onemorenomore / Orphelia
4 1 HASHTAG HERO Matthew Smith Mitchell Bell 2.5 9 59 N/A $9 Mossman / Email Me
5 9 WICCAN REDE Jarrod Austin Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 2.57 6 56 N/A $6.50 Pluck / Spinnawitch
6 12 STARS GALAWE Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Ms Claire Nutman (a0/52kg) 2.77 5 55.5 N/A $101 Salade / Saginaw
7 11 SAIL TO GLORY Bill Prain Blake Spriggs 4 7 55.5 N/A $31 Arena / Royal Tower
8 6 PLANET REINE Joseph Ible Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 6.05 3 57.5 N/A $21 Northern Meteor / Reine
9 2 TYPHOON MAX Terry Gibson Ms Kacie Adams 8.38 2 59 N/A $20 Prince Arthur / Belong to Ten
10 10 NOBLE COMMAND Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 11.2 4 55.5 N/A $51 Helenus / Princess Fiorella
5 EMISSIONS Steve Englebrecht Ms Deanne Panya (a0/50kg) 0 N/A Mossman / Carbon Tax
3 BAY OF MODENA Allan McRae Michael Heagney 0 N/A Mossman / Mary of Modena
Race 7 - 5:45PM JEWELL BUILDERS CLASS 1 HANDICAP(SCALED -1.0KG) (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:15.90 Last 600m: 0:35.04 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 CAN SHE KISS Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Mathew Cahill 5 56 54 $2.30F Oratorio / Ginger Meg
2 10 READABEEL (NZ) John Bateman Jeff Penza 1 1 54.5 51 $8 Savabeel / Read My Lips
3 12 SCENT OF A WOMAN Robert & Luke Price Ms Winona Costin 1.92 3 54 48 $12 Street Sense / Natural Woman
4 2 FUNDING Steve Cunningham Scott McCullum 2.08 4 57.5 53 $6.50 Gonski / Queen of Kintyre
5 11 HONOUR THE ONE Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Ms Katelyn Mallyon 2.13 2 54 50 $5 Haradasun / Sunsation
6 3 VICTORY IN PARIS BOBS Bonus Scheme Bill Prain Ms Rachel Hunt (a0/50kg) 2.23 7 57.5 60 $31 Tickets / Flutterena
7 4 DOUBLE DUX Graham Payne Ms Wendy Peel (a4/50kg) 4.86 8 57
(cd 53)
52 $9.50 Exceed And Excel / Quack It
8 9 YELLOWTAIL Maree Hopkins Michael Heagney 21.04 6 55.5 49 $17 Strategic / Miss Ishiguru
1 NICOCHET Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 57 Nicconi / Tangerine
6 DELUDE BOBS Bonus Scheme Danny Williams 0 53 Delago Deluxe / Society Barber
7 ENGAGING Brad Widdup 0 50 Foreplay / Nadayem
8 FOXDELL BOBS Bonus Scheme Graeme Murray Jean Van Overmeire (a0/53kg) 0 56 Foxwedge / Arundel