Armidale: Armidale Jockey Club Monday 29, January 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 09-Feb-18 12:32PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 69


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:40PM TOOHEYS NEW CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:58.85 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 SERENADE SUNSET Stirling Osland Peter Graham 4 54.5 N/A $2.50F Red Element / Tudor Arcade
2 5 SAINT ELEMENT Paddy Cunningham Terry Treichel 0.38 8 57 52 $4.60 Red Element / Saint Fran
3 2 HOW DO YOU DO Paul Perry Ben Looker 0.93 9 59 47 $5 Congrats / Arrabeea
4 3 LONHIE ROCKS Peter Evans Raymond Spokes 2.12 5 59 41 $6.50 Lonhro / Rocking Rhonda
5 8 KIRA’S BEAT Michael Hemmings Brooke Stower 3.59 7 54.5 N/A $11 Drumbeats / Nano
6 4 SAFE HARBOUR BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Peter Sinclair Ms Belinda Hodder 5.97 2 57 46 $18 Beneteau / Shadow Memory
7 7 ONE FINE CAT Debbie Wilson Jodi Worley 10.26 3 56.5 N/A $31 Tale of the Cat / Romantic Lady
8 6 MY BOY FRED Sandra McCormack Josh Oliver 13.45 6 56.5 N/A $51 Myboycharlie / Annalina Express
9 1 APROCHIER Paul Grills Billy Cray 15.08 10 59 45 $61 New Approach / Cornelia Marie
10 10 BLINKIN SNAZZY BOBS Bonus Scheme Sue Grills Ms Leanne G Henry 23.55 1 54 N/A $51 Big Brown / Nazzuca
Race 2 - 2:15PM XXXX GOLD MAIDEN HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 57kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:04.94 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 FASHION TICKET Allan Kehoe Ben Looker 5 57.5 N/A $1.40F Tickets / Fashion General
2 8 PERFECT TIMES Peter Mills Ms Rachael Murray 2.28 1 57 N/A $8 Ready As / Out of Time
3 3 ABB ROY Paul Grills Matthew Paget 2.93 8 57 N/A $11 Zariz / Highly Elated
4 5 CINEMATOGRAPHY Stephen Jones Josh Oliver 6.79 2 57 N/A $12 Onemorenomore / Star of the Screen
5 6 LORD TYRION Andy Perrett Jodi Worley 7.17 4 57 N/A $18 Ad Valorem / Slinky Minx
6 7 NAEVIA Luke A Thomas Ms Belinda Hodder 10.77 6 57 N/A $41 Spartacus / Ruby Tango
7 9 QUEEN OF THE CONGO Narelle Pullman Geoffrey Snowden 14.27 7 57 N/A $151 Ferocity / Scatter Delight
8 1 COCHIMI ROSE Sue Grills Ms Leanne G Henry 56.27 3 59 N/A $14 Roman Emperor / Moon Cha Cha
4 CAISHEN IN Melanie O'Gorman 0 N/A Mulaazem / Crystal Clear
Race 3 - 2:50PM IRON JACK CRISP AUSTRALIAN LAGER MAIDEN PLATE (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:18.59 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 EMILY’S SONG BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Mason Luke Cumberland 4 55.5 N/A $13 Big Brown / Silent Song
2 13 NARDINI SONG Luke Morgan Josh Oliver 1.04 8 55.5 N/A $2F Bernardini / Wildesong
3 6 ARLOARLO Grant Prosser Ben Looker 3.75 10 57 N/A $6 Spinning World / Belle Ringer
4 11 SUBTLE SENORITA Brett Dodson Terry Treichel 4.43 7 57 N/A $16 Lope de Vega / Inferreo
5 1 BLAKE STREET Sally Torrens Peter Graham 4.94 5 59 N/A $9.50 Written Tycoon / God's Creation
6 3 HEARTBEATZ Paddy Cunningham Raymond Spokes 5.3 12 59 N/A $61 Show a Heart / Scherzinger
7 10 RONA MIST Phillip Boyd Billy Cray 5.31 11 57 N/A $151 Bel Danoro / Killara Mist
8 7 GRAND PERIL Dean Mchardie Matthew Paget 5.46 6 57 N/A $9 Dubleo / Grand Attraction
9 8 JOSIE MAE Philip Duffy Geoffrey Snowden 6.36 9 57 N/A $31 Hussonet / Giuditta
10 5 FREEDOM PARK Frank Tanner Ms Rachael Murray 7.09 2 57.5 N/A $101 Ocean Park / Sing Freedom
11 4 COLPO DI TAMBURO Les Clarke Brooke Stower 10.39 1 57.5 N/A $12 Drumbeats / Anigma
12 2 DUBRUB Luke A Thomas Ms Belinda Hodder 14.48 3 59 N/A $81 Dubleo / Ruby Tango
14 THINKYOUCANDANCE Melanie O'Gorman 0 N/A So You Think / Orchestrator
9 RHODOPIS Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a1.5/51kg) 0 N/A Real Saga / Rosetta
Race 4 - 3:25PM MCDONALDS GLEN INNES CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:16.41 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 SAUSALITO BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Matthew Paget 2 60 63 $1.35F Sebring / Free Spirited
2 6 MILNE BAY Warren Dean Terry Treichel 4.24 6 55.5 51 $10 Show a Heart / Proud Star
3 9 THE EQUINATOR William Wain Ms Chloe Baker (a1.5/53kg) 5.21 1 54
(cd 53)
48 $12 Equiano / Sans Lee
4 5 KALAHARI PEARL Todd Payne Josh Oliver 7.08 4 55.5 51 $14 Botswana / Coconut Kisses
5 3 PROANE Stirling Osland Ms Rachael Murray 12.55 3 57 54 $8.50 Dane Shadow / Prophet Jewel
6 8 MOTHER’S PRESENCE Grant Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 14.48 7 54 50 $61 St Averil / Quiet Gift
7 10 CLOSELY RELATED Stirling Osland Ben Looker 18.62 5 54 47 $21 Related / Miss Strangelove
11 BALANTES Melissa Dennett Clayton Gallagher (a1.5/50kg) 0 43 Excites / Balancitta
4 AYDA George Woodward Ms Chelsea Ings (a2/53.5kg) 0 55 Ad Valorem / Nothing Matters
2 COSMIC REIGN Stephen Gleeson 0 58 Trotamondo / Debz Reign
7 JACKKNIFE John Bannister 0 49 California Dane / Silent Dawn
Race 5 - 4:05PM ARMIDALE CUP DAY SUNDAY 4TH MARCH BENCHMARK 70 HANDICAP (1900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:58.25 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 RAGE AGAINST BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Josh Oliver 5 55 58 $4.20 Dylan Thomas / Entice
2 2 LOUD ENOUGH BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme George Woodward Ms Belinda Hodder 0.08 7 61 70 $9 Benicio / Fuji Cee Rocks
3 8 EXILIA MISS (NZ) Stirling Osland Ben Looker 0.51 9 54 55 $6 Nadeem / Exilio
4 3 BACKHOUSE BILLY Jenny Graham Peter Graham 3.66 4 59.5 67 $9.50 Hinchinbrook / Dictatorial
5 5 KILMARNOCK Lea Selby Ms Rachael Murray 5.42 6 58 64 $4F Husson / Salix Caprea
6 4 LONELY ORPHAN Lesley Jeffriess Geoffrey Snowden 5.61 2 58.5 69 $6 Domesday / Brittle Express
7 6 ELEGIES BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Rod Hilton Terry Treichel 6.24 3 57.5 63 $10 Casino Prince / Carmina Burana
8 10 MISSING IN ACTION (NZ) Sue Grills Ms Leanne G Henry 8.28 1 54 51 $101 Savabeel / Incommunicado
9 9 ITALIAN SON Paul Perry Matthew Paget 9.49 8 54 52 $20 Snippetson / Italian Romance
1 EVANGELIST (GB) Lea Selby Ms Chelsea Ings (a2/53.5kg) 0 71 Oasis Dream / Hi Calypso
Race 6 - 4:45PM GUYRA CUP DAY SUNDAY 15TH APRIL F&M BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:03.79 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 CAN’T SKATE Colt Prosser Ms Chloe Baker (a1.5/53kg) 7 60
(cd 58.5)
53 $6.50 Husson / Rink
2 1 MELLORE Luke Berger Ms Leah Kilner (a4/53kg) 0.72 11 61
(cd 57)
55 $5 Red Dazzler / Christies Beach
3 5 ALAKAI Bill Perrett Peter Graham 1.79 4 59.5 52 $13 Kaphero / Hula Guest
4 2 SAMMI JAIN Dean Mchardie Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) 3.13 2 60.5
(cd 57.5)
54 $9.50 Sammy Sequalo / Golden Braid
5 9 BITE THE MEDIA Dale Wagstaff Matthew Paget 3.69 8 58.5 50 $3.50F Sharkbite / Rock the Media
6 4 SCARLET’S CHOICE Rodney Northam Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 3.9 3 60 53 $8 Choisir / Scarlet Spur
7 13 LUCKY SKY Colin Dixon Luke Cumberland 4.61 1 55.5 44 $17 Lucky Owners / Pie 'n the Sky
8 10 GRAND FEELING Colin Dixon Geoffrey Snowden 5.37 9 58.5 50 $15 Grandera / Mintage
9 12 MOSS HEART Sally Torrens Ms Rachael Murray 9.36 10 56 45 $9.50 Mossman / Recurrent
10 14 BLINKIN HEAVENLY Stephen Dixon Ms Melissa Brown 9.84 5 55 43 $51 Ad Valorem / Wangina
11 11 MIDGE George Woodward Ms Belinda Hodder 11.71 6 56.5 46 $101 Therock / Kaaren's Legacy
15e HALF PENNY Mark Hatch 0 41 Benicio / Pelennor Fields
6 EXOTIC ART Lea Selby Ms Chelsea Ings (a2/53.5kg) 0 52 Excellent Art / Eight Lives
7 MON PETITE FILLE John Bannister 0 52 Dane Fever / Kiseki Gold
8 LE DAZZLE Luke Morgan Josh Oliver 0 51 Alert / Trixizar
Race 7 - 5:25PM MCDONALDS ARMIDALE CG&E BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:03.50 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 ROCKET MONKEY Colt Prosser Kirk Matheson 8 59 51 $3.10F Congrats / Miss Campbell
2 14 WHITE EAGLE Les Roberts Ms Rachael Murray 1.79 1 54 40 $8 All American / Bella Costa
3 2 ONSLOW Brad Munro Raymond Spokes 3.69 9 60.5 54 $19 Assafa / Hu Sweet Thing
4 7 HERECUM DA DRUMS Michelle Fleming Jodi Worley 4.41 7 58.5 50 $4 Drumbeats / Honour Happy List
5 1 OUR BLEVIC Ian Cook Ms Leah Kilner (a4/53kg) 5.28 4 61
(cd 57)
55 $11 Blevic / Some Kinda Storm
6 8 STARK LUCK Paul Grills Matthew Paget 5.68 5 57.5 48 $20 Redente / Gucciconi
7 9 ZIPPY HIPPY Andy Perrett Terry Treichel 6.37 3 57 47 $13 Haayil / Scilly
8 3 TWO ’N’ WELLGO Stephen Jones Luke Cumberland 6.76 6 59.5 55 $26 Equiano / Galleta
9 5 WHISKEY THROTTLE Stephen Jones Josh Oliver 7.15 12 59 51 $13 Ready's Image / Ticker
10 12 ARMAGEDDON ON IT Les Roberts Peter Graham 8.94 10 54 41 $17 Domesday / Bella Vie
11 11 SMOKEY EYE George Woodward Ms Belinda Hodder 9.42 2 56.5 46 $18 Zariz / Baby Cino
12 13 BLINKIN TRYING Stephen Dixon Ms Melissa Brown 17.49 11 54 40 $101 Red Arrow / Joffa Jacinta
10 COOL STINGER Nathan Sinclair Clayton Gallagher (a1.5/50kg) 0 46 Roadhog / Armagnac
6 DRUM MASTER Les Clarke Brooke Stower 0 50 Drumbeats / Way Down Low