Wyong: Wyong Race Club Ltd Sunday 28, January 2018

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: +2m Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 29-Jan-18 7:51AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 55


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:45PM GOSFORD CLASSIC CAR MUSEUM MAIDEN HANDICAP (1350 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:18.72 Last 600m: 0:34.86 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ABSOLUTE BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Tye Angland 4 59 N/A $1.45F Street Cry / Chiara
2 7 MEMBERSHIP BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Corey Brown 3.57 3 54.5 N/A $7.50 All American / Lodore Falls
3 6 MING HOI GLORIOUS Gary Moore Jean Van Overmeire (a2/53kg) 11.18 2 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $21 Al Maher / Deni
4 3 SUBTLE GREY Wayne Wilkes Andrew Gibbons 14.24 1 58 N/A $4 Murtajill / Subtle Miss
8 WICCAN REDE Jarrod Austin 0 N/A Pluck / Spinnawitch
2 AEECEE TIANHU BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A Delago Deluxe / Bella Lago
4 THE MAN BOBS Bonus Scheme John P Thompson Joshua Parr 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Consulting
5 WALDO WALDORF Noel Mayfield-Smith 0 N/A Salade / Evening Charmer
Race 2 - 1:20PM THE PROPERTY MARKET CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED + 1.5KG) (1350 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:18.47 Last 600m: 0:33.38 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 MANHATTAN MIST Kim Waugh Tim Clark 1 56.5 54 $1.80F Manhattan Rain / Commanding Girl
2 4 ONDO PASA Stan Thomas Ms Rachael Murray 4.52 2 55 55 $7 Love Conquers All / Lekhani
3 1 HIGH POWER The Championships ContenderBOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Jean Van Overmeire (a2/53kg) 8.48 3 59
(cd 57)
62 $3.50 High Chaparral / Plumm
4 5 ARROSSIRE BOBS Bonus Scheme Tracey Bartley Grant Buckley 13.26 4 54 54 $7.50 Magic Albert / Elishir
3 COLOANE Donna Grisedale Jon Grisedale 0 53 Henrythenavigator / Startling
Race 3 - 1:55PM FASHION EIGHT FASCINATORS CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:02.83 Last 600m: 0:32.79 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 LEOGANG BOBS Bonus Scheme Damien Lane Blaike McDougall (a1.5/52kg) 1 55
(cd 53.5)
57 $2F Lonhro / Downhill Racer
2 8 AZCANNYAZ Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Jeff Penza 3.81 4 54 51 $19 Canny Lad / Dezhilla
3 7 FORTUNE STAR Gary Moore Jean Van Overmeire (a2/53kg) 4.23 3 54.5
(cd 53)
56 $3.70 Rothesay / Countess Dehere
4 2 TENNESSEE TANGO BOBS Bonus Scheme John P Thompson Joshua Parr 4.69 5 57.5 66 $4.40 Encosta de Lago / Tennessee Magic
5 3 BRIDYN MAY Scott Aspery Luke Cumberland 5.68 2 56.5 61 $10 Snitzel / Macedon Lady
1 LIMBO SOUL The Championships ContenderBOBS Bonus Scheme Tim Martin Adam Hyeronimus 0 68 I Am Invincible / Limbo Down
4 READY FOR LOVE BOBS Bonus Scheme Joseph Pride 0 63 Pluck / Llanga
5 SHUDABEEN The Championships ContenderBOBS Bonus Scheme Tim Martin Tim Clark 0 62 I Am Invincible / Our Scene Steeler
Race 4 - 2:30PM BENDIGO COMMUNITY BANK MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Weight Raised 1.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:09.63 Last 600m: 0:34.47 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BUCKLE UP BOBS Bonus Scheme John O'Shea Ms Katelyn Mallyon 6 58 N/A $9.50 Mossman / Kondari
2 3 DARK HAZE BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Keagan Latham 2.97 7 56.5 N/A $10 Smart Missile / Ditas
3 6 NAI’A BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Tye Angland 3.17 1 56 N/A $1.75F Lonhro / Maka Ena
4 7 THE EXCHEQUER BOBS Bonus Scheme Joseph Pride Corey Brown 4.88 3 56 N/A $3.80 Choisir / Money Tree
5 8 MAHERVELLOUS BOBS Bonus Scheme Ben Hill Shaun Guymer 5.89 4 55.5 N/A $101 Al Maher / Hello I Love You
6 5 COULD I BE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kim Waugh Tim Clark 8.22 5 56 N/A $26 Dream Ahead / Because I Am
7 4 YES MADAM John Fairleigh Jeff Kehoe 9.48 2 56.5 N/A $101 Olympus / Sign of Respect
8 2 QUEACHY (GB) Gary Moore Jean Van Overmeire (a2/53kg) 12.7 8 57.5
(cd 55.5)
N/A $18 Kyllachy / Quella
Race 5 - 3:10PM CENTRAL COAST MARINERS 3YO MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:56.82 Last 600m: 0:33.42 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 DEITY BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Glyn Schofield 3 55 N/A $1.75F Exceed And Excel / Divine Madonna
2 8 HEMINGWAYS BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 3.58 6 55 N/A $2.80 Delago Deluxe / Forever the Chill
3 7 GRAND EXIT Kristen Buchanan Jeff Kehoe 4.78 7 55 N/A $31 Excites / Grand Cooler
4 10 KAFFKA The Championships ContenderBOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith Tim Clark 6.71 1 55 N/A $5.50 Not a Single Doubt / Budapest
5 3 TIMION BOBS Bonus Scheme Jan Bowen Blake Spriggs 7.41 2 57 N/A $61 Time Thief / Cordelion
6 6 DOWELL CHEVAL Gary Nickson Jeff Penza 7.57 4 55 N/A $101 O'lonhro / Adios Del Rio
7 9 INVINCIBLE KISS Evan Holland Jon Grisedale 22.76 5 55 N/A $101 I Am Invincible / Ovillers
11 MISTRESS MACE Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire (a2/53kg) 0 N/A Swiss Ace / Miss Vandal
2 TEN CARAT BOBS Bonus Scheme Anthony & Edward Cummings Declan McDonogh 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Diamond Earth
4 APRIL’S DREAM BOBS Bonus Scheme Ian Symons Ms Rachael Murray 0 N/A Dream Ballad / Ocean Hawk
1 BYZANTIUM The Championships ContenderBOBS Bonus Scheme Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Koby Jennings 0 N/A All Too Hard / Roman Treasure
Race 6 - 3:45PM CENTRAL COAST BENIGO BANKS BENCHMARK 67 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 67, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:56.51 Last 600m: 0:33.12 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Music Magic) $14. Deductions in $: Win 4c & Place 5c for 1st, 6c for 2nd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SHUDABEEN The Championships ContenderBOBS Bonus Scheme Tim Martin Tim Clark 1 55 62 $2.60F I Am Invincible / Our Scene Steeler
2 5 READY FOR LOVE BOBS Bonus Scheme Joseph Pride Corey Brown 2.5 2 55.5 63 $3.50 Pluck / Llanga
3 8 SOJOURNIST Fred Cowell Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 2.78 3 54 57 $7 Stratum / Pleasure Ground
4 2 BILLABONG CINDY Ben Hill Shaun Guymer 4.16 6 56 61 $10 Snippetson / Burnley
5 1 MUSICAL QUERY Phillip Atkins Ms Mikayla Weir (a3/51kg) 4.7 4 60.5
(cd 57.5)
70 $5.50 Star Witness / Choiggietto
6 6 ENJOYABLE Jan Bowen Blake Spriggs 9.6 5 55 55 $11 Star Witness / Magsaya
SB 4 MUSIC MAGIC Michael Byers Glyn Schofield 0 55.5 60   Kaphero / Creates
3 BRIDYN MAY Scott Aspery 0 61 Snitzel / Macedon Lady
Race 7 - 4:20PM 2GO'S BREAKFAST WITH MANDY AND AKMAL IN 2018 BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (2100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:11.04 Last 600m: 0:36.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 JUST KEEP GIVING BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Glen Thompson Corey Brown 10 57.5 57 $4.40 Husson / Benidouna
2 8 SUGGESTAPARTNER (NZ) Les Tilley Tim Clark 2.39 7 56 50 $3.80F Any Suggestion / Witch Partner
3 11 YULONG BAOHU Allan Kehoe Luke Cumberland 3.21 1 54 46 $9.50 Congrats / Palo Duro
4 3 ART OF DEFENCE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Scott Singleton Christian Reith 3.76 12 59.5 57 $17 Teofilo / From Thewitnessbox
5 2 JAGGER (NZ) John Steinmetz Ms Rachael Murray 5.77 9 60.5 59 $18 Road to Rock / Rising High
6 12 PRINCE HIGH Evan Holland Jon Grisedale 6.52 6 54 43 $11 Dream Ballad / Red Lux Girl
7 6 GRAFELLI (IRE) Rodney Bailey Robbie Brewer 7.36 11 57.5 53 $15 Hannouma / Spark Sept
8 10 MACMISSILE Bill Farrow Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 7.72 4 54.5 47 $19 Flying Spur / Bella Sunday
9 14 JUSTAWAY (NZ) Amanda Langlar Grant Buckley 8.97 2 54 35 $71 Thewayyouare / Hecuba
10 9 APACHE LAD Richard Nilsson Jeff Kehoe 9.48 8 54.5 47 $21 Pure Theatre / Sun River
11 4 GO ONE MORE Lauri Wray Jeff Penza 9.59 3 58.5 55 $6 Ready's Image / Thakawa
12 5 ZAVEENA Jason Clisby Blaike McDougall (a1.5/52kg) 11.01 5 58.5
(cd 57)
59 $13 Nadeem / Paris Return
1 SAINT JEROME BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Jarrod Austin Jean Van Overmeire (a2/53kg) 0 60 Teofilo / Sacred Habit
13 BELOW THE BELT Samantha McDonald Serg Lisnyy 0 36 Haradasun / Mischievous
Race 8 - 5:00PM EVENT CINEMAS TUGGERAH MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:37.79 Last 600m: 0:35.26 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 FOLLOW ON The Championships ContenderBOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 4 57.5 N/A $5.50 Pierro / Mica's Pride
2 12 WEAVING MAGIC (NZ) The Championships Contender John Sargent Keagan Latham 0.36 1 55.5 N/A $12 Mastercraftsman / Tief
3 3 CALIFORNIA FOX BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Christian Reith 3.46 3 57.5 N/A $8 Foxwedge / Casta Laetitia
4 5 JULIE MAGIC Todd Howlett Grant Buckley 3.48 2 57 N/A $9 Magic Albert / Colourful Moments
5 2 ART OF MORE BOBS Bonus Scheme Anthony & Edward Cummings Jeff Penza 3.51 5 57.5 N/A $2.10F Teofilo / Mycup Runneth Over
6 1 ANNIE SATURDAY Rodney Bailey Robbie Brewer 5.01 6 59 N/A $61 Any Given Saturday / Our Matisse
7 10 LITTLE RENEGADE John P Thompson Blaike McDougall (a1.5/52kg) 5.86 8 55.5
(cd 54)
N/A $41 Mastercraftsman / Geemeup
8 8 KARLU DREAMING (NZ) Steve Englebrecht Ms Deanne Panya (a1.5/50kg) 7.19 9 55.5
(cd 54)
N/A $71 Ocean Park / Spirit of Karlu
9 11 PICCATA James Cummings Glyn Schofield 25.41 7 55.5 N/A $6.50 Reset / Banovina
6 ANGELIFY BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Tim Clark 0 N/A Smart Missile / Wings of Pegasus
7 HEARTACHES BOBS Bonus Scheme Brad Widdup 0 N/A Snitzel / Perfect Truth
9 LADY MOSSMAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Marc Conners Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 0 N/A Mossman / Lady's Wish