Grafton: Clarence River Jockey Club Ltd Sunday 28, January 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 29-Jan-18 4:11PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 80


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:29PM GET WELL SOON GOWAN WILLIAMS 2YO HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:57.20 Last 600m: 0:33.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SHE’S CHOOSIE BOBS Bonus Scheme Greg Kilner Ms Leah Kilner (a4/53kg) 1 58
(cd 54)
N/A $1.65F Choisir / Loch Leven
2 1 FOXY’S FOXINATOR BOBS Bonus Scheme Jenny Graham Ms Belinda Hodder 1.26 6 58 N/A $8 Foxwedge / Thebe
3 5 TALMET Jim Jarvis Anthony Allen 5.27 5 56.5 N/A $10 Easy Rocking / Chrysin
4 9 ROSY ELSIE Jim Jarvis Peter Graham 5.84 4 55.5 N/A $11 Love Conquers All / Twink
5 3 LOGSPLITTER BOBS Bonus Scheme Jenny Graham Ben Looker 5.99 3 58 N/A $5.50 Foxwedge / Lokatem
6 7 BALLATER Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 8.49 2 56
(cd 54.5)
N/A $26 Rothesay / Decibella
6 ANGEL OF LEON Michael Costa 0 N/A Congrats / Sevenspanishangels
8 EUROGEM BOBS Bonus Scheme Jenny Graham 0 N/A Eurozone / Empire Express
2 LA PULGA BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael Costa 0 N/A Dream Ahead / Barcelona Girl
Race 2 - 2:04PM PACIFIC HIGHWAY RUNNERS REUNION RETURN TO RACING HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 53.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:56.50 Last 600m: 0:33.80 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 ELITE DUBLEO Trevor Hardy Jason Taylor 5 57 70 $8.50 Dubleo / Elite Encore
2 7 DOMINANT CROWN Wayne S Lawson Ms Carla Dougherty (a2/50kg) 0.04 6 54
(cd 52)
64 $2.90F Husson / Amber's Crown
3 4 ART’S GOT A GUN Peter Ball Terry Treichel 0.53 3 57 70 $5 Olympus / Her Lyin' Eyes
4 2 PRINCE OF THE TURF John Shelton Luke Rolls 1.55 2 58 72 $4.20 Turffontein / Perilous Princess
5 6 STORMCRAFT David Kelly Matthew Paget 3.08 1 55 66 $5 Starcraft / Laletta
6 3 HIDE THE MOON Scott Cumming Jodi Worley 4.32 4 57.5 71 $17 Hidden Dragon / Moon Beam Kisses
8 FOUR MORE MILLERS Luke Morgan Ben Looker 0 64 I Am Invincible / Ancient Impulse
1 FLAMING ACES Brad Witt Jed Hodge (a1.5/54kg) 0 81 Casino Prince / Incinerate
Race 3 - 2:39PM BLUES BREWS & BBQ'S COMING SOON MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:03.80 Last 600m: 0:34.90 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 KIJITO William Pholi Terry Treichel 13 59 N/A $6 Hinchinbrook / Outofafrika
2 9 MY COUSIN MERYL Steven Phelps Brooke Stower 0.17 9 57 N/A $12 Reset / Remember Meryl
3 3 LONGTGA Danielle Cunningham Craig Franklin 0.95 6 59 N/A $5.50 Longhorn / Tolga
4 4 MUSTAKNOWN Wayne S Lawson Ms Carla Dougherty (a2/50kg) 2.21 14 59
(cd 57)
N/A $12 Mustaneer / Bellequalo
5 7 ESSEMESS Greg Howells Ms Leah Kilner (a4/53kg) 2.49 11 57
(cd 53)
N/A $17 Swift Alliance / Frisco Miss
6 14 HOLLYDEEN BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Chris Taylor 3.48 2 55.5 N/A $4.60F Denman / Duchess Kate
7 12 VALLEY CROSSING John Shelton Luke Rolls 3.68 1 57 N/A $15 Oratorio / Chant
8 8 GREEN CASH Dwayne Schmidt Cassandra Schmidt 3.72 7 57 N/A $20 Natural Destiny / Secret Stash
9 11 SAMANTHA’S GOLD Patrick Randall Peter Graham 3.92 4 57 N/A $41 Natural Destiny / Golden Dreams
10 13 WHEN IN DOUBT Donna Stoddart Stephen Traecey 4.09 12 57 N/A $61 Not a Single Doubt / Miss Orientate
11 5 RUN JACK RUN Carolyn Halliday Matthew Paget 5.04 5 59 N/A $71 Masked Assassin / Bijou
12 16e THREE SOCKS John Shelton Ben Looker 5.37 10 57.5 N/A $11 Mutawaajid / Coogee Crown
13 15e AMATA SORELLA Morgan Butler Raymond Spokes 8.06 3 57 N/A $7 Authorized / Sharna Myst
14 6 SOLITARY MARCH Stephen Lee Kirk Matheson 8.64 8 59 N/A $41 Drumbeats / Point One
18e STAR SONG BOBS Bonus Scheme Joanne Hardy 0 N/A Your Song / Lou
17e YEAH THE BOYS Leo Clapham Anthony Allen 0 N/A Clang / Don't Tell Mum
1 DRAGONS ESPRIT Darren Graham 0 N/A Bel Esprit / Rip Trice
10 PRINCESS WILDFIRE Morgan Butler 0 N/A Sepoy / Leone Chiara
Race 4 - 3:24PM NRRA CHAMPIONSHIPS QUALIFIER MARCH 11 BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (2200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 2:17.50 Last 600m: 0:36.90 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 QABLA Eric Singh Jason Taylor 4 60.5 54 $6.50 Al Samer / Dal Cuore
2 7 YABULU LAD Andrew Parramore Kirk Matheson 0.69 3 56.5 46 $31 Excellent Art / Ellen May
3 5 TOWKASH (NZ) John Shelton Matthew Paget 0.93 6 57.5 48 $6.50 Towkay / Ashley Downs
4 12 GOLDEN WORDS Julie Lynch Terry Treichel 1.29 2 55 43 $13 Dream Ballad / Danzig Flight
5 10 WRAITH OF ODIN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 3.78 13 56
(cd 54.5)
45 $6 Octagonal / About Last Night
6 8 KING OF MONACO John Shelton Ben Looker 4.08 1 56 45 $5F Monaco Consul / Roedean
7 1 WIN ALONG (NZ) Jeffrey Chan Luke Rolls 4.47 9 61 55 $9.50 Handsome Ransom / Mawasi
8 3 STELLA’S CHANCE Wayne S Lawson Ms Carla Dougherty (a2/50kg) 5.11 8 59
(cd 57)
51 $7 Court Command / Stellabella
9 4 THE SKRILL Paul Grills Jodi Worley 5.8 11 58.5 50 $17 Skilled / Fabulously Fake
10 13 FUNKY MONKEY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Peter Cheers Kasie Stanley 8.39 7 54 37 $151 Time Thief / Remember Pru
11 6 FENCOURT (NZ) Ethan Ensby Ms Belinda Hodder 8.74 12 57 47 $17 Cape Blanco / Klarissa
12 11 WITH EVERY BOUND Shane Everson Peter Graham 9.16 10 55.5 44 $31 Kheleyf / Kristopher Street
13 9 THE CABARITA KID Leon Cross Craig Franklin 16.05 5 56 45 $51 Onemorenomore / Cutting Remark
Race 5 - 4:00PM BRAD NEWMAN HAPPY 60TH MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:23.80 Last 600m: 0:36.30 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SCKAM (NZ) BOBS Bonus Scheme Alan Ryan Ben Looker 4 56.5 N/A $6.50 Street Cry / Kitt Ann Miss
2 1 MY LUCKY EAGLE Dwayne Schmidt Cassandra Schmidt 0.91 7 59 N/A $8 Congrats / Knights Eagle
3 6 DREAM WILDER BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew John Dunn Luke Rolls 1.86 1 56.5 N/A $2.60F Dream Ahead / Samra
4 9 GYPSY ARIA David Campbell Ms Carla Dougherty (a2/50kg) 3.03 11 56
(cd 54)
N/A $31 Oratorio / Gypsy Ahlee
5 3 BENJAMIN Owen Glue Ms Belinda Hodder 3.23 3 57 N/A $31 Benfica / Happy Bounty
6 14 TERRORFILO BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Lee Kirk Matheson 3.91 12 56 N/A $12 Teofilo / Black Terror
7 13 NOREENA Garry Schwenke Jason Taylor 4.33 5 56 N/A $13 Nothing to Lose / Hello Persian Gulf
8 18e QUEEN CORA Stephen Lee Terry Treichel 5.71 6 56 N/A $18 Rothesay / Regal County
9 16e LATINO LOVER Ethan Ensby Peter Graham 6.42 10 56 N/A $101 Street Cry / Quasera
10 10 HOMER’S GIRL BOBS Bonus Scheme John Shelton Matthew Paget 7.39 8 56 N/A $19 Home On the Grange / Joy Division
11 12 NATURE TRAIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Ethan Ensby Brooke Stower 15.33 14 56 N/A $301 Bullet Train / Natures Girl
12 11 IGGY’S BOY Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 18.17 9 56
(cd 54.5)
N/A $301 Supreme Class / Phi Phi's
13 2 TOUCAN Felicity Firth Craig Franklin 21.87 2 57.5 N/A $5 Dr Doute's / Double Dazzle
14 8 BINDYAKA Peter Cheers Jodi Worley 28.3 13 56 N/A $201 Akacheeta / Rolling Respect
17e ZO’AL Dwayne Schmidt 0 N/A Real Saga / Squawable
5 VILLA RICA BELLE Stephen Lee 0 N/A Choistar / Prussian Belle
15e FERRARA Dwayne Schmidt 0 N/A Foxwedge / Katana
4 LIGHTNING DASH Warren Gavenlock Raymond Spokes 0 N/A Arlington / Lightning Lady
Race 6 - 4:39PM 24SIXTY @ GDSC BENCHMARK 69 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 69, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:23.90 Last 600m: 0:34.80 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 IMAGE OF LOVE Paul Grills Matthew Paget 9 54.5 60 $9.50 Ready's Image / Lover in Space
2 1 ALOT LIKE HOME Steven Fell Ben Looker 0.15 1 61 69 $1.65F Home On the Grange / Crownalot
3 7 WEWONYA Hilary Dew Jodi Worley 0.17 6 58 63 $51 Minardi / Majestic Kin
4 11 HUMILITY Daniel S Bowen Ms Belinda Hodder 0.29 4 54 59 $31 Bushranger / Mrs Commands
5 6 PLEASED Stephen Lee Luke Rolls 1.41 13 58 63 $13 Street Cry / Lajoie
6 3 BRIGHT LIGHTS BABY Joanne Hardy Craig Franklin 1.51 7 58 67 $20 Manhattan Rain / Arctic Light
7 5 PHAST LAD Tom Pratt Matthew Bennett 1.55 3 58 63 $10 Henrythenavigator / Three Stars
8 13 OUR FIRST ONE David Campbell Terry Treichel 2.15 11 54 53 $51 Excites / Whisperings
9 2 BAROQUE GIRL Scott Henley Jason Taylor 3.61 10 59 69 $21 Sebring / Pearl Ardane
10 12 JACK STRIKES BACK Neville Stewart Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) 3.7 8 54
(cd 51)
55 $41 Encosta de Lago / Starspangled
11 4 NOT WANTED Warren Gavenlock Raymond Spokes 4.1 2 58 63 $15 Untouchable / Timber Lass
12 14 CONNOLLY Carolyn Halliday Peter Graham 4.49 12 54 38 $81 Al Samer / Mahira
13 8 HARBOR SPRINGS Terry McCarthy Brooke Stower 5.58 5 55 61 $41 Dane Shadow / Kirra Beach
9 RIVA ENCORE (NZ) Greg Kilner 0 57 Swiss Ace / Merayaat
Race 7 - 5:15PM PATRIOTS BLOODSTOCK BENCHMARK 56 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 56, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:04.30 Last 600m: 0:34.70 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 EDDY WOULD GO Trevor Hardy Jason Taylor 6 58.5 51 $11 Written Tycoon / Kingston Kate
2 9 GENERAL NELSON Steven Phelps Brooke Stower 0.96 7 58 50 $10 Monashee Mountain / Rose General
3 5 SPINNING QUARTERS John Shelton Matthew Paget 1.3 13 59.5 57 $11 Spinning World / Dream Baby Cash
4 10 TYPHOON BONNY Neil Godbolt Ben Looker 1.79 2 58 54 $4.20F Red Dazzler / Forever Gentle
5 13 JILLIES JET Stephen Lee Anthony Allen 1.85 9 56.5 51 $31 Jet Spur / Jillilikes
6 4 MISS PARKIN David Kelly Ms Carla Dougherty (a2/50kg) 1.94 11 59.5
(cd 57.5)
57 $4.40 Shaft / Navy Blues
7 14 VIVID IMAGE Kevin King Kasie Stanley 2.24 10 55 48 $18 Northern Meteor / Pictures of You
8 6 PAROO RIVER Terry McCarthy Ms Leah Kilner (a4/53kg) 2.61 12 59
(cd 55)
52 $19 Congrats / Hotel du Marc
9 12 LEICA CELEBRE Greg Howells Craig Franklin 3.31 3 57.5 53 $9 Rothesay / Our Fairy Bee
10 1 FELL FROM HEAVEN Liam Munro Peter Graham 4.08 1 63 64 $14 Falvelon / Seventh Heaven
11 17e LIGHTHOUSE KEEPER Stephen Lee Terry Treichel 4.92 4 54 42 $61 Fastnet Rock / Perfect Persuasion
12 8 DEXTER DUTTON Owen Glue Ms Belinda Hodder 5.62 8 58 53 $8.50 Ambidexter / Pommery Princess
13 11 CHEEKYCHARIOT Daniel S Bowen Kirk Matheson 6.65 14 57.5 49 $151 Chariot / Passion Miss
14 16e ADORATO Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 8.7 5 54.5
(cd 53)
47 $61 Gonski / Lasers
18e BRANDY BALLOON Andrew Parramore 0 42 Excellent Art / Lady Briony
3 FLINDERS BEACH Dwayne Schmidt 0 57 Falvelon / Seahawk Lass
2 BANCROFT Matthew Dunn 0 59 Annenkov / Cult Figure
15e DUBAWI SNIPER Bruce Hill Luke Rolls 0 47 Snippetson / Dubawi Dancer