Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Saturday 27, January 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.83
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 20-Mar-18 6:12PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 79


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:40PM TAB PLATE (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $100,000.1st $53,375, 2nd $18,800, 3rd $8,900, 4th $4,450, 5th $2,475, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
Set Weights plus Penalties, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:05.53 Last 600m: 0:34.85 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SIZZLING BELLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Nick Olive Ms Kathy O'Hara 8 54 N/A $9.50 Sizzling / Greenmount Belle
2 3 OUTRAGEOUS BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 0.1 1 56 N/A $4 All Too Hard / Fit And Ready
3 2 OSORNO BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Glyn Schofield 1.4 2 56 N/A $6 Exceed And Excel / Antillanca
4 4 BOBBIO BOBS Bonus Scheme John P Thompson James Winks 2 6 56 N/A $31 Snitzel / Rockin Babe
5 10 VENOM BOBS Bonus Scheme Clarry Conners Corey Brown 2.3 5 54 N/A $26 So You Think / Dorf Command
6 7 PEMBROKE CASTLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Blake Shinn 2.4 4 56 N/A $4.40 I Am Invincible / Callista
7 5 HAUNTING SPIRIT BOBS Bonus Scheme Bryce Heys Jay Ford 3.7 7 56 N/A $61 Snitzel / Seaside Home
8 6 OMAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr (a2/50kg) 4.1 3 56
(cd 54)
N/A $3.10F Snitzel / Ichihara
1 BURBANK BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Tye Angland 0 N/A Sizzling / Matineeidol
9 HEAVENLY THUNDER BOBS Bonus Scheme David Payne Andrew Adkins (a1.5/50kg) 0 N/A Lope de Vega / The Dark Heavens
Race 2 - 1:20PM WILKES QUALITY (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $100,000.1st $53,375, 2nd $18,800, 3rd $8,900, 4th $4,450, 5th $2,475, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.75 Last 600m: 0:33.89 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 SIEGE OF QUEBEC BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brenton Avdulla 1 57.5 74 $1.50F Fastnet Rock / Rose of Cimmaron
2 3 KENNEDY BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Glyn Schofield 0.4 4 56.5 72 $6 Exceed And Excel / Renaissance
3 1 SINGLE BULLET BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Tye Angland 3.7 3 61 81 $8.50 Not a Single Doubt / Cheetara
4 5 ROMAN TYPHOON BOBS Bonus Scheme Jan Bowen Corey Brown 4.3 2 53 54 $9.50 Roman Emperor / Elle
5 4 LIGHTZ BOBS Bonus Scheme Jim & Greg Lee James Winks 4.4 5 54 67 $12 Sepoy / Polar Success
Race 3 - 1:55PM OWNERS FORUM @ ROYAL RANDWICK HANDICAP (1500 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $100,000.1st $53,375, 2nd $18,800, 3rd $8,900, 4th $4,450, 5th $2,475, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
BenchMark 88, Handicap, Minimum Weight 51.5kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:30.00 Last 600m: 0:35.44 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 SHOW A STAR Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire (a3/53kg) 9 59.5
(cd 56.5)
85 $4.80 Excites / Tag Jeur
2 9 PROMETHEUS Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Winona Costin 0.2 8 53 72 $6.50 Snitzel / Lost for Words
3 3 NEW UNIVERSE (NZ) Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 0.4 6 59.5 85 $4EF Darci Brahma / Shalaka
4 7 HUNTER JACK Tim Martin Adam Hyeronimus 0.5 2 55 76 $9.50 Stratum / Takeiteasyedye
5 4 KING DARCI (NZ) Tim Martin James Innes Jnr (a2/50kg) 0.7 7 59
(cd 57)
84 $10 Darci Brahma / La Serenade
6 5 EUSEBIO James Cummings Tye Angland 2.2 3 57 80 $4EF Benfica / Talent Time
7 2 SO WILLIE Chris Waller Lee Magorrian (a2/54kg) 2.7 5 59.5
(cd 57.5)
85 $41 More Than Ready / Sworn to Secrecy
8 6 THE GETAWAY Paul Perry Ben Looker 3 4 57 80 $101 Zoffany / Centaure
9 8 REIBY THE RED Jason Attard Glyn Schofield 8.3 1 54.5 75 $12 Dane Shadow / Reiby Rose
Race 4 - 2:30PM TAB HIGHWAY HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $60,000.1st $32,950, 2nd $11,875, 3rd $5,940, 4th $2,815, 5th $1,470, 6th $750, 7th $750, 8th $750, 9th $750, 10th $750, Equine Welfare Fund $600, Jockey Welfare Fund $600.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:04.42 Last 600m: 0:34.66 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Stormborn Angel) $61. Deductions in $: Win 1c & Place 3c for 1st, 1c for 2nd, 1c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 THE LION Michelle Fleming Chris O'Brien 9 55.5 55 $26 Arlington / Lion Belle
2 6 ANOTHER SIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Jay Ford 2 6 56 59 $3.50 Duporth / Sin Sin Sin
3 12 EL MO BOBS Bonus Scheme Danny Williams Brenton Avdulla 2.3 7 54 55 $4.80 Uncle Mo / My Cookie Monster
4 11 BIG REG BOBS Bonus Scheme Todd Howlett Blaike McDougall (a2/52kg) 4.6 3 54
(cd 52)
55 $13 I Am Invincible / Alley Miss
5 2 ORI ON FIRE Cameron Crockett Blake Shinn 4.9 4 59 62 $2.80F Benfica / Are You Ready
6 1 JETS CRACKER Stephen Lee Jean Van Overmeire (a3/53kg) 5 10 59
(cd 56)
62 $31 Drumbeats / Jetling
7 13 SHORT David Blundell Shaun Guymer 7 11 54 52 $101 Snippetson / Zaffy
8 16 OUR ROSEMAREE Terry Robinson Corey Brown 7.3 2 53 53 $10 Bernardini / Rosnaree
9 4 LOVES A HASSLE Lee Van Den Bos Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 8.2 8 57 58 $31 Husson / Notinitforluv
10 5 CAISSON PLATOON Gayna Williams James Winks 9.5 1 56.5 57 $71 Arlington / Anamanor
11 10 TORIO’S DELIGHT Jan Bowen Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 10 5 54.5
(cd 53)
53 $31 Oratorio / Norbows Delight
12 3 PATRIOT John A Sprague Ben Looker 10.9 12 57.5 62 $61 Reward for Effort / Batik
SB 15 STORMBORN ANGEL Richard Butler Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 53 54   Tickets / Blood Angel
17e ROMAN TYPHOON BOBS Bonus Scheme Jan Bowen 0 54 Roman Emperor / Elle
8 SHELLEY BEACH ROAD John A Sprague Andrew Adkins (a1.5/50kg) 0 57 Shellscrape / Backwhereibelong
9 PLECTRUM Paul Smith 0 53 Pluck / Vestry
14 LULU RAEZ Kurt Goldman James Innes Jnr (a2/50kg) 0 54 Ready's Image / Little Lippy
Race 5 - 3:05PM CHRIS TOOGOOD FAREWELL HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $100,000.1st $53,375, 2nd $18,800, 3rd $8,900, 4th $4,450, 5th $2,475, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
BenchMark 80, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:17.43 Last 600m: 0:34.21 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 BRATISLAVA James Cummings Tye Angland 5 59 76 $5 Medaglia d'Oro / Moravany
2 1 LOFTY’S MENU John Bateman Lee Magorrian (a2/54kg) 0.1 4 62
(cd 60)
82 $31 Supreme Class / Eldenta
3 3 SAMADOUBT Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire (a3/53kg) 0.3 7 60
(cd 57)
78 $3.50F Not a Single Doubt / Isadora
4 10 MISHANI HONCHO Shane Edmonds Corey Brown 0.4 2 56 70 $26 Jet Spur / Mona Lisa Smile
5 11 MEROVEE Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 2.4 6 55 72 $3.90 Frankel / More Strawberries
6 9 THAAD Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 3.7 8 56.5 71 $4.40 Smart Missile / Uneasy
7 2 GRANDE PUNTO Allan Denham Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 4.1 1 60.5
(cd 59)
79 $16 Strada / Winifred
8 8 PURE REBEL Gary Portelli Blake Shinn 6.6 3 56.5 71 $17 Stratum / De Lightning Ridge
12 AQUATIC Chris Waller Jay Ford 0 63 Beneteau / Halimeda
5 FANNING Clarry Conners Corey Brown 0 75 I Am Invincible / Beckon Call
6 NAT KING CU Jason Coyle Tim Clark 0 73 King Cugat / Natural Time
7 NO INTEREST Jason Coyle 0 76 Ad Valorem / Summer Touch
Race 6 - 3:40PM #THERACES HANDICAP (1350 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $100,000.1st $53,375, 2nd $18,800, 3rd $8,900, 4th $4,450, 5th $2,475, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
BenchMark 80, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:20.47 Last 600m: 0:34.67 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 O’RACHAEL Chris Waller Tye Angland 6 59 76 $3 Northern Meteor / Guessed
2 4 THE PINNACLE Peter & Paul Snowden Corey Brown 0.2 3 59 76 $16 So You Think / Spire
3 11 MOSS TRIP BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Brenton Avdulla 0.4 2 53 68 $2.45F Mossman / Space Trip
4 8 WITCHES Brad Widdup Christian Reith 0.9 9 56 70 $11 Lonhro / Ouija
5 2 NO INTEREST Jason Coyle Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 2.4 5 59
(cd 57.5)
76 $17 Ad Valorem / Summer Touch
6 7 GRETNA Chris Waller Blake Shinn 3 4 57 72 $8.50 Snitzel / Starts With a Kiss
7 6 MISS BALLANTINE Chris Waller Tim Clark 4.9 7 57.5 73 $17 Redoute's Choice / Glendelvine
8 9 MITALI ASSA VEDO Natalie Jarvis Shaun Guymer 5.2 8 55 68 $61 Casino Prince / Secret Thyme
9 10 ELOUERA Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 6.7 1 55 68 $41 Street Cry / Russeting
1 GIRL SUNDAY Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 0 79 Encosta de Lago / Pleasantsundaygirl
5 MAGNAJOY Michael Costa Jean Van Overmeire (a3/53kg) 0 76 Magnus / Ready for Joy
Race 7 - 4:20PM CARRINGTON STAKES (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $150,000.1st $84,000, 2nd $28,200, 3rd $13,350, 4th $6,750, 5th $3,450, 6th $2,250, 7th $2,250, 8th $2,250, 9th $2,250, 10th $2,250, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500. LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:23.14 Last 600m: 0:34.88 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 LANCIATO (NZ) Mark Newnham Ms Rachel King (a) 1 53 86 $3.30 Per Incanto / Surreptitious
2 1 PRIZED ICON Kris Lees Glyn Schofield 0.8 9 60 106 $31 More Than Ready / Tropical Affair
3 3 ENDLESS DRAMA (IRE) Chris Waller Tye Angland 0.9 8 58.5 103 $3.60 Lope de Vega / Desert Drama
4 9 MAGNAJOY Michael Costa Jean Van Overmeire (a) 2.1 10 53 76 $81 Magnus / Ready for Joy
5 5 OXFORD POET Kim Waugh Blake Shinn 2.9 6 55.5 97 $20 Dylan Thomas / Oxford Princess
6 10 VOILIER Gary Nickson Jay Ford 5.3 4 53 74 $81 Beneteau / Ivyrose
7 8 GEORGE PATTON (USA) Peter & Paul Snowden Brenton Avdulla 5.7 3 53 85 $2.70F War Front / Photograph
8 2 BEAUTY FLAME (IRE) Melanie O'Gorman Joshua Parr 5.9 5 58.5 103 $31 Footstepsinthesand / Lucy Diamonds
9 6 SUPREME EFFORT Kim Waugh Tim Clark 6.3 2 55.5 97 $14 Shaft / Sounds Supreme
10 4 KURO (NZ) John O'Shea Corey Brown 9.1 7 58.5 103 $51 Denman / Distinctive Lass
Race 8 - 5:00PM ATC OWNERS BENEFIT CARD HANDICAP (1800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $100,000.1st $53,375, 2nd $18,800, 3rd $8,900, 4th $4,450, 5th $2,475, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
BenchMark 82, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $22,500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:50.11 Last 600m: 0:35.74 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 EMPEROR’S WAY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Glyn Schofield 8 57 74 $3.50F Roman Emperor / Laylia
2 1 GET ON THE GRANGE Allan Kehoe Blaike McDougall (a2/52kg) 0.1 6 61
(cd 59)
82 $8.50 Home On the Grange / Lea Tonde
3 2 GAMBLESTOWN (NZ) Joseph Pride Brenton Avdulla 2.4 5 60.5 81 $9.50 Darci Brahma / Inniskillen
4 4 THE BANDIT (JPN) John P Thompson Blake Spriggs 4.2 3 59 78 $41 Empire Maker / Ravi's Lovin
5 12 RED DUBAWI BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Kerry Parker Andrew Adkins (a1.5/50kg) 6 4 53
(cd 51.5)
66 $17 Dubawi / Scottish Amour
6 9 SIR BARB (NZ) Clare Cunningham Tim Clark 6.7 10 56 72 $14 Pins / Baas
7 3 MORTAR PLATOON (IRE) Chris Waller Tye Angland 9 9 59 78 $17 Myboycharlie / America Nova
8 11 MULL OVER Anthony & Edward Cummings Corey Brown 12.4 7 53 66 $21 So You Think / Zahani
9 10 ATLANTIC FOX Chris Waller Jay Ford 14.7 1 53.5 67 $4.60 Savabeel / Kinsella
10 5 NOTHING BOX Chris Waller Lee Magorrian (a2/54kg) 23.3 2 58.5
(cd 56.5)
77 $5.50 Mossman / Why're You Waiting
6 HUNTER JACK BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Tim Martin Adam Hyeronimus 0 76 Stratum / Takeiteasyedye
8 SHALMANESER Glen Thompson Jean Van Overmeire (a3/53kg) 0 73 Teofilo / Lady Nikolay
Race 9 - 5:40PM TAB.COM.AU SPRINT (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $100,000.1st $53,375, 2nd $18,800, 3rd $8,900, 4th $4,450, 5th $2,475, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
BenchMark 80, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:04.27 Last 600m: 0:34.35 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 DIFFICULT TO GET Jeff Englebrecht Andrew Adkins (a1.5/50kg) 3 55
(cd 53.5)
72 $3.20EF Tickets / Stellana
2 9 KNIGHT TEMPLAR Jason Reilly Ms Belinda Hodder 2.8 4 54.5 67 $51 Lion Heart / Global Start
3 1 ZIGGY WILLIE David Pfieffer Tye Angland 3 8 61 80 $16 Cheval de Troy / She's No Miss
4 2 SATIRICAL MAGIC David Mills Blake Shinn 3.5 1 61 80 $10 Magic Albert / Satirical Impact
5 12 ANNA’S JOY Paul Niceforo Ms Winona Costin 4.6 5 53 67 $20 Wanted / Rosarino
6 5 PEDWAY Gerald Ryan Tim Clark 5.5 6 56.5 71 $3.20EF Not a Single Doubt / Walkway
7 8 MY MAHER Matthew Smith Brenton Avdulla 6.6 7 55 72 $4.20 Al Maher / My Word
8 3 LAST WITNESS Paul Perry Corey Brown 8.2 2 58.5 75 $13 Star Witness / Cruisy Lady
11 BLOWING KISSES John P Thompson Blaike McDougall (a2/52kg) 0 69 Redoute's Choice / Eskimo Queen
6 ROSE OF MAN Terry Robinson 0 75 Denman / Rosnaree
4 LOVERBOY CHARLIE Gerald Ryan Glyn Schofield 0 71 Myboycharlie / Lady of Love
10 DANISH LACE Peter Nestor 0 70 Manton / Lace Wing