Queanbeyan: Queanbeyan Racing Club Saturday 27, January 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 28-Jan-18 1:05AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 45


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 1 - 2:25PM STATESMAN HOTEL CURTIN CUP 3YO MAIDEN PLATE (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:51.75 Last 600m: 0:33.31 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SEEALLA BOBS Bonus Scheme Joe Cleary Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a0/51.5kg) 4 55 N/A $1.50F Al Aseel / Arianna Soul
2 3 ALL THE SKY Joe Cleary Jason Devrimol 2.15 1 55 N/A $16 Bernardini / Woodford
3 2 ALL MIXED UP BOBS Bonus Scheme Gratz Vella Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a0/51kg) 4.57 3 55 N/A $26 Zizou / Mixed Up Miss
4 5 TIGER STRYKE Todd Smart Aaron Sweeney (a2/50kg) 5.18 5 55
(cd 53)
N/A $9 Stryker / Actors Guild
5 1 MATCHFOX BOBS Bonus Scheme Mitchell Kearney Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 5.41 2 57
(cd 55)
N/A $3.20 Foxwedge / Penny Banger
Race 2 - 3:00PM ALLBIDS FYSHWICK CUP BENCHMARK 57 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
BenchMark 57, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:56.86 Last 600m: 0:34.26 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 YOU’RE KIDDING ME Gratz Vella Richard Bensley 4 57.5 50 $2.90F Zizou / Macedon Mayhem
2 5 SKIFFLE Allan McRae Ms Kayla Nisbet 0.65 3 56.5 52 $3.40 Any Given Saturday / Miss Muppet
3 1 OLD MARIBO John Rolfe Michael Heagney 0.89 5 60 55 $4.40 Alert / Danish Charm
4 7 PRADIER (NZ) Julia Ceely Ms Melinda Kinny 4.07 2 54 43 $51 Perfectly Ready / Magic Star
5 6 BYBLOS BOY Peter Korn Jason Devrimol 4.34 1 55.5 46 $4.20 Byblos / Sonatina
6 3 NICC’S POET Paul Facoory Akira Kajiya (a3/55kg) 10.26 6 57
(cd 54)
49 $12 Nicconi / Poetess
4 VALORHESSE Allan McRae 0 53 Ad Valorem / Bold Countess
Race 3 - 3:35PM CAPTAINS FLAT CUP BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1460 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:26.30 Last 600m: 0:35.63 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 SUNWISP Doug Gorrel Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a0/51kg) 8 55 47 $14 Haradasun / Little Rumours
2 3 SOUTHERN GAMBLE Neville Layt Richard Bensley 0.1 3 58.5 50 $4 Casino Prince / Southern Gem
3 7 YARRAGEE ROAD Peter Afflick Ms Wendy Peel (a4/50kg) 1.22 4 55.5
(cd 51.5)
44 $3F Zariz / Dazzling Daphne
4 2 SHEOAK Aaron Clarke Aaron Sweeney (a2/50kg) 1.44 6 59.5
(cd 57.5)
56 $7 Congrats / Casuarina
5 4 SPARE TICKET Todd Smart Brodie Loy 1.76 1 58.5 50 $9 Tickets / Royal Mecene
6 5 PRETTY LUCKY Paul Facoory Akira Kajiya (a3/55kg) 2.02 2 58
(cd 55)
53 $8.50 Lookin At Lucky / Annie La Vie
7 1 BOND OF FAITH Myffy Rae Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 2.13 7 59.5
(cd 57.5)
56 $12 Dubleo / Faith
8 6 ORSIPPUS Kevin Byrne Ms Courtney Gillman (a4/53kg) 2.86 9 57.5
(cd 53.5)
48 $21 Snitzel / Dubai Melody
9 10 TIME IN MOTION Jenny Hoy Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a0/51.5kg) 34.77 5 54 40 $26 Time Thief / Vocal Dancer
8 RED HOT TANGO Karen Welch Ms Kacie Adams 0 43 Alert / Tangerine
Race 4 - 4:15PM LATERALS GLP BUNGENDORE CUP MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:36.64 Last 600m: 0:35.84 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 CHOCOLATE COATED Craig Weeding Brodie Loy 4 57 N/A $4.40 Star Witness / Cashew
2 6 MISS DEMI MONDE Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Ms Kayla Nisbet 0.04 2 57 N/A $2.80F Strategic Maneuver / Monde Special
3 7 MORNING MUSIC Myffy Rae Richard Bensley 0.61 7 57 N/A $4.60 Oratorio / Cloudy Morning
4 8 ROMANCE CAN COSTA Aaron Clarke Aaron Sweeney (a2/50kg) 4.72 1 57
(cd 55)
N/A $7.50 Von Costa de Hero / Romantic
5 1 BUBBLING UP Jack Van Duren Ms Kacie Adams 5.59 5 59 N/A $101 Shaft / Bubble or Nothing
6 4 CORTINA BLUE Jenny Hoy Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a0/51.5kg) 6.98 3 57 N/A $5.50 Murtajill / Cantinela
7 5 DEMI MARE Michael Sparrow Michael Heagney 9.6 8 57 N/A $41 Widden Valley / Ghost
8 2 SEEAROCKET Chicka Pearson Ms Melinda Kinny 13.35 6 57.5 N/A $21 Smart Missile / Hadavision
Race 5 - 4:54PM GREG BURKE RACING NGUNNAWAL CUP BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:08.28 Last 600m: 0:34.72 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 ADDCHAN Gratz Vella Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a0/51kg) 1 58.5 54 $1.90F Jezadane / Gold Omega
2 6 LUNCH AT TIFFANYS Anita Walder Michael Heagney 3.24 5 56 49 $20 Snippetson / Sweet Tiffany
3 7 ANNIE PRU Aaron Clarke Aaron Sweeney (a2/50kg) 4.33 3 54.5
(cd 52.5)
46 $4.40 Dubleo / The Shipping News
4 5 GHOST RIDER Todd Smart Ms Kayla Nisbet 6.38 2 56 45 $5.50 Good Journey / Grey Deceiver
5 9 BELLS CREEK Scott Wade Ms Kacie Adams 6.42 7 54 45 $31 Haradasun / Bundles of Cash
6 10 DARBALARA John Rolfe Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 7.76 4 54
(cd 52)
41 $21 Zariz / Bold Shift
7 2 VISCOUNT LAD Ashlee Grives Brodie Loy 14.14 8 60.5 54 $14 Decertare / Viscondesa
8 8 SNIP OF PURPLE Jenny Hoy Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a0/51.5kg) 20.57 6 54.5 46 $18 Snippetson / Violetter
1 CITY BOOTS Peter W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a4/50kg) 0 58 Bootleg / Papal City
4 ORIGINAL PRANKSTER Garry Kirkup Richard Bensley 0 50 Magic Albert / Mi Chiamo
Race 6 - 5:34PM KAMBAH INN CUP MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:08.97 Last 600m: 0:35.13 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CREATIVE VISION Joe Cleary Brodie Loy 7 59 N/A $2.05F More Than Ready / La Silva
2 7 MR PAUL Allan McRae Michael Heagney 5.28 6 55 N/A $7 Barbajuan / European Currency
3 4 GOTTA RUN BOBS Bonus Scheme Ashlee Grives Aaron Sweeney (a2/50kg) 6.51 2 55
(cd 53)
N/A $4.80 Choisir / Seeyalater
4 3 GLEN APPIN Scott Wade Ms Kacie Adams 7.85 5 55 N/A $21 O'lonhro / Barbie
5 9 STRADA LANE Peter W Stanley Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a0/51.5kg) 7.99 4 55 N/A $31 Strada / Warraderry Dreamer
6 2 GAELIC BOLT Neil Osborne Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a0/51kg) 9.28 8 57.5 N/A $12 Silent Shoto / Samer's Luck
7 6 MARRY ME MOLLY Frank Cleary Richard Bensley 9.73 3 55 N/A $19 Teofilo / Obladee Obladah
8 5 LOST WITHOUT YOU BOBS Bonus Scheme Daniel Nickson Ms Kayla Nisbet 11.05 1 55 N/A $8.50 Stratum / So Detached
9 8 ODD BIRD Angelo Costa Jason Devrimol 16.37 9 55 N/A $61 Danbird / Ronda's Girl