Bingara: Bingara District Jockey Club Saturday 27, January 2018

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Hot
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 29-Jan-18 4:14PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 37


Race 1 - 2:15PM MEAT ON MAITLAND / J. A. McGREGOR MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 1 Time: 1:02.78 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 BIG SURPRISE BOBS Bonus Scheme Gavin Groth Ms Carla Dougherty (a2/50kg) 3 57.5
(cd 55.5)
N/A $2.40F Big Brown / Nawadi
2 5 LIBERTY MAC Dean Mchardie Jodi Worley 6.8 2 57 N/A $5 Statue Of Liberty / Mariah's Pulse
3 2 SPARKLING CITY (NZ) Stephen Jones Luke Cumberland 6.83 5 59 N/A $3.60 O'Reilly / Destined
4 7 CAISHEN IN Melanie O'Gorman Ms Leanne G Henry 7.52 1 55.5 N/A $4 Mulaazem / Crystal Clear
5 1 COCHISE WARRIOR Sue Bigg Ms Melissa Brown 12.01 6 59 N/A $31 Honor in War / Tucson
6 3 TICKET TO CHINA Neil Jones Geoffrey Snowden 13.7 7 59 N/A $31 Tickets / China Doll
7 6 SLY LEGS Peter Hartley Debbie McMaster 14.32 4 57 N/A $31 Youthful Legs / Sly As
Race 2 - 2:50PM NORTHWEST PETROLEUM BINGARA SERVICE STATION/SPORTSMANS HOTELBMK 50 HCP (1100 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 1 Time: 1:02.32 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 TATTINGER Graeme Brooker Clayton Gallagher (a1.5/50kg) 4 55.5
(cd 54)
43 $4.40 Hussonet / Tevez
2 7 NEW PLAYER Alan Martin Terry Green 1.16 7 54.5 41 $4 Shaft / Lavender Road
3 2 ROULETTE BELLE Dean Mchardie Ms Miki Nakao (a2/50kg) 2.65 6 56.5
(cd 54.5)
45 $2.50F Casino Prince / Quiet Smytzer
4 1 DECEITFUL DON Nathan Sinclair Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) 3.01 5 61
(cd 58)
50 $9 Charge Forward / Solana Beach
5 4 FALVINA Kevin Hausfeld Geoffrey Snowden 4.29 8 55.5 39 $21 Falvelon / Caterina
6 3 ACHANIZO Sue Bigg Ms Leanne G Henry 4.53 3 55.5 39 $8 Commands / Chaparra
7 8 ROCK SPRINGS Scott Thompson Jodi Worley 4.79 2 54 40 $4.40 Youthful Legs / Gizzie
8 6 HALF PENNY Mark Hatch Luke Cumberland 5.74 1 54.5 41 $15 Benicio / Pelennor Fields
Race 3 - 3:25PM McGREGOR GOURLAY MAIDEN HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 57kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 1 Time: 1:17.42 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 CELONA Gavin Groth Ms Carla Dougherty (a2/50kg) 7 57
(cd 55)
N/A $3.50 Benicio / Darling Beware
2 6 SHE’S SHARP AS Troy O'Neile Geoffrey Snowden 0.24 6 57 N/A $5 Ready As / Sharp Attack
3 8 THINKYOUCANDANCE Melanie O'Gorman Ms Leanne G Henry 1.74 2 57 N/A $1.60F So You Think / Orchestrator
4 4 LILLY FAIR (NZ) Victor Newman Debbie McMaster 2.82 4 57 N/A $10 Jimmy Choux / Vanny Fair
5 2 PULL ME UP Stephen Jones Luke Cumberland 7.24 5 58 N/A $13 Onemorenomore / Cable Car
6 5 OPERATIC Graeme Brooker Clayton Gallagher (a1.5/50kg) 27.07 1 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $13 Hard Spun / Rock Opera
7 7 SUPREME SPIRIT Sheree Mcewan Jodi Worley 51.13 3 57 N/A $31 Supreme Class / Rhiannon's Spirit
1 TENNESSEE MAN Ray Hartley Ms Melissa Brown 0 N/A Arlington / Tennessee Mischief
Race 4 - 4:05PM AUSTBROKERS RWA INSURANCE BINGARA CUP - BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Of $9,000.1st $5,195, 2nd $1,570, 3rd $780, 4th $375, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $90, Jockey Welfare Fund $90.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 1 Time: 1:15.94 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MEDAL AFRIQUE Luke Morgan Geoffrey Snowden 2 60 63 $3EF Botswana / French Valour
2 4 ABOUT TIME Gavin Groth Ms Leanne G Henry 1.5 5 59 61 $3.60 Danehill Express / Indira Morning
3 6 VICTORY LASS Todd Payne Ms Melissa Brown 4.01 3 58.5 64 $3EF Nicconi / Snipallah
4 1 SO YOU KNOW Scott Thompson Clayton Gallagher (a1.5/50kg) 6.31 4 61.5
(cd 60)
66 $4.60 Snippetson / Shahzadi
5 2 DUNGIVEN (NZ) Peter Sinclair Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) 13.07 6 60
(cd 57)
63 $11 Danroad / Voice
6 7 KYOGLE TOWN Peter H Blanch Jodi Worley 28.5 1 57.5 58 $15 Dream Ballad / Midnight Laughter
8 GOING GREY Nathan Sinclair 0 53 Raheeb / Iona Hunter
5 SPANISH SAGA Stephen Jones Luke Cumberland 0 61 Real Saga / Spanish Delight
Race 5 - 4:45PM CAMPBELL'S FUEL BENCHMARK 46 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
BenchMark 46, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 1 Time: 1:39.85 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Distance of race is approximate.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 SIR AUSSIE Scott Thompson Terry Green 6 58 40 $3F Choisir / Ausbred Chic
2 4 ROSDANE Jason Noud Ms Miki Nakao (a2/50kg) 2.43 2 57.5
(cd 55.5)
39 $9 Dane Fever / Al Rosolini
3 5 MARLAHN Garry Schwenke Luke Cumberland 2.62 3 57 38 $3.60 Daichi No / Flute Fairy
4 2 SMART BET Theresa Lennon Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) 7.64 7 59
(cd 56)
46 $5 Casino Prince / Smart Rhythm
5 9 MR MALU Leon Cross Geoffrey Snowden 8.05 8 54 32 $21 Caught Courting / Colisee Kate
6 1 HE’S SOME BOY Adam Vine Jodi Worley 8.39 9 59 42 $7.50 Olympus / Tee Tee Dancer
7 8 RED BOHEMIA Victor Newman Ms Leanne G Henry 8.87 4 54 36 $21 Red Element / Monte Crystal
8 6 BRIDGET’S STAR Graeme Brooker Ms Carla Dougherty (a2/50kg) 11.06 1 56.5
(cd 55)
41 $21 Star Witness / Entice
9 7 TARTUFO D’ORO Todd Payne Ms Melissa Brown 11.37 5 55 38 $6 Dash for Cash / Goldamp