Wagga: Murrumbidgee Turf Club Friday 26, January 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +7m 1400m - WP, +3m Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 15-Feb-18 3:09PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 81


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:46PM WDF PROFESSIONAL WAGGA SCAMPER (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.49 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ANNATIME Donna Grisedale Scott Pollard 3 57.5 76 $13 Time Thief / Goanna
2 4 TYCOON TONY Scott McIntosh Josh Richards (a3/50kg) 1.29 6 56
(cd 53)
69 $4.20 Written Tycoon / Real Ruby
3 6 BENNO’S BOY Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 1.74 2 54 61 $14 Dane Shadow / Explicit Vixen
4 3 SKY MISSION Rob Potter Nick Heywood 4.42 4 57 71 $9.50 Alert / Peaceful Sky
5 7 FERMANAGH LAD Chris Heywood Mathew Cahill 5.09 5 54 61 $7 Bon Hoffa / Pride And Gorgeous
6 1 WANNA GET A WHAT Gratz Vella Richard Bensley 5.73 8 60.5 78 $1.95F Alert / Bettagetawriggleon
7 5 LOCAL HERO Philip Waters Bryan Murphy 9.08 7 54 62 $31 Snippetson / Girl of Fortune
8 8 LITTLE JATZ Scott McIntosh Michael Heagney 10.56 1 54 44 $71 Not a Single Doubt / Miss Alia
Race 2 - 2:21PM RIVERINA MARINE CENTRE MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.77 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 ILOVETHISLADY Graham Hulm Ms Kayla Nisbet 10 57 N/A $5.50 Ilovethiscity / Cashed Up Lady
2 3 QUETEE SHOES (NZ) Tim Donnelly Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 1.21 9 57.5 N/A $3.70F Jimmy Choux / Qui Vivra Verra
3 13 YOUSAY BOLT Ron Stubbs Mathew Cahill 1.51 6 54 N/A $31 Bel Esprit / Allurement
4 5 BLIND TURN Peter Maher Nick Souquet 3.4 8 56.5 N/A $6 Strategic Maneuver / Kusha Green
5 8 BEAR ESTEEM Gratz Vella Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a0/51kg) 3.86 1 56 N/A $71 Dane Fever / Verdante
6 12 FASHION TIP BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Carroll Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a0/51.5kg) 3.92 12 54 N/A $12 Zoffany / Wool's in Fashion
7 6 OUR JESSE JAMES BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Colvin Bryan Murphy 4.86 2 56.5 N/A $13 Zariz / Jesse's Miss
8 14e MIGHTY MOOSE Russell Osborne Brooke Sweeney 6 4 54.5 N/A $10 Hillman / Prom Queen
9 2 EARLESS David Reid Brodie Loy 7.74 13 57.5 N/A $4.80 Bel Esprit / Vellykket Dame
10 11 MACCA’S HERO Louisa Dove Richard Bensley 8.44 3 56 N/A $31 Kaphero / Lots of Thanks
11 10 KUNGARU Stephen Aldridge Bradley Vale 9.69 11 56 N/A $51 Krupt / Kunga
12 15e TRACK BOSS Stephen Aldridge Michael Heagney 11.17 7 54.5 N/A $101 Street Boss / Orienski
13 9 EQUISHIM Louisa Dove Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 14.58 5 56
(cd 54)
N/A $31 Equiano / Pink Shimmer
16e WORKING TOGETHER BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Clancy 0 N/A Bon Hoffa / Plan the Win
17e MISS FORBIDDEN Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 0 N/A Dream Ahead / Bidden
7 WAITING FOR A MATE Norm Loy Brodie Loy 0 N/A Widden Valley / Flashdanza
1 MISSED OUT BOBS Bonus Scheme Kurt Goldman Nick Heywood 0 N/A Pluck / Peggy Fusaichi
Race 3 - 2:56PM RIVERINA SIGNMAKERS 2018 AUSTRALIA DAY CUP - BM 65 HCP (2000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:06.06 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 RUN HOFF RUN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 2 54 49 $16 Bon Hoffa / Running Time
2 3 GO GET ’EM Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor (a0/53kg) 1 8 58.5 60 $9.50 Tsigane / Rego's Lady
3 2 TRYING Norm Gardner Mathew Cahill 2.25 3 59.5 62 $4.20 Not a Single Doubt / Super Assassin
4 5 VIDEO SHOW Peter Churche Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 2.45 7 54.5 52 $6 Alert / Video Lass
5 1 BLUE JANGLES Daryl Archard Brooke Sweeney 3.95 1 61 65 $4 Turffontein / Test Zone
6 4 FISH BONES FRY Craig Widdison Nick Souquet 4.45 4 57 57 $3.60F Domesday / Romancing
7 8 HARGY John Taylor Ms Amanda Masters 6.45 5 54 41 $26 Bianconi / Dulacca Dame
8 7 REAL BONAFIDE Peter Clancy Josh Richards (a3/50kg) 11.7 6 54
(cd 51)
44 $15 Bon Hoffa / Stralara
Race 4 - 3:36PM ANTHONY MALONE CONSTRUCTIONS MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.33 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 ALPINE KING Paul Facoory Aaron Sweeney (a2/50kg) 8 57.5
(cd 55.5)
N/A $6.50 Monashee Mountain / Lady Beaufort
2 9 EDGE OF MANHATTAN Gary Colvin Bryan Murphy 1.46 5 57 N/A $4.40 Manhattan Rain / Edge of Eternity
3 13 LADY MIRONTON BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Carroll Mathew Cahill 1.69 2 55.5 N/A $2.60F Al Maher / Celtic Bloom
4 4 OUR SMOOTHIE Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 2.8 6 59 N/A $9 Keep the Faith / Smooth As Silk
5 10 KEV’N’ROY’S PRIDE Martin Stein Bradley Vale 4.12 3 57 N/A $81 Desert King / Entice Me
6 3 MAGIC WORD Chris Heywood Ms Amanda Masters 4.39 1 59 N/A $18 Magic Albert / Tranquilize
7 11 KYLARA Peter Bloomfield Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 4.5 7 57
(cd 55)
N/A $31 Supreme Class / Lipgloss
8 2 FILA FRECKLE Chris Heywood Nick Heywood 5.62 4 59 N/A $11 Bon Hoffa / Xaarphidia
9 14e MANHATTAN ZIP BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Colvin Michael Heagney 6.46 9 57.5 N/A $61 Manhattan Rain / Zipanese
10 5 STAND ALERT Chris Heywood Richard Bensley 9.09 11 59 N/A $15 Alert / Belle Esteem
11 8 THREE STOOGES BOBS Bonus Scheme Doug Gorrel Brodie Loy 10.51 12 57.5 N/A $31 Delago Deluxe / Lilitai
12 15e EXOTIC DIVA Norm Gardner Ms Kayla Nisbet 14.16 10 57 N/A $151 Moscow Ballet / Exotic Palm
13 7 TEE JAY RED Martin Stein Brooke Sweeney 16.94 13 57.5 N/A $151 Animal Kingdom / Sussuro
17e EARLESS David Reid 0 N/A Bel Esprit / Vellykket Dame
16e OSOVAIN Rick Freyer Nick Souquet 0 N/A Oamaru Force / Jadesong
1 BRICONI Christopher Davis Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a0/51.5kg) 0 N/A Nicconi / Lady Briony
12 SPECIAL THING Paul McVicar 0 N/A Sebring / Survival
Race 5 - 4:16PM LIME LEAF CATERING CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:51.49 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 GREYFELL Paul Facoory Aaron Sweeney (a2/50kg) 5 55
(cd 53)
N/A $6 Instinction / Mosman Park
2 1 CARLISTOS Geoff Duryea Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 0.84 11 59 50 $12 Purrealist / Unveiled
3 11 MYSTIQUE BEAUTY Joseph Ible Richard Bensley 4.19 9 54.5 N/A $11 Moscow Ballet / Kit
4 9 SWEET KNUCKLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Mathew Cahill 4.56 4 55.5 55 $2.80F Duke of Marmalade / Knucklemania
5 8 MIDNIGHT JUMPER Fiona Schneiders Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a0/51.5kg) 5.49 13 56.5 N/A $41 Sharkbite / Gay Mill
6 7 ROAMING TO WIN Scott Spackman Josh Richards (a3/50kg) 6.46 8 57
(cd 54)
51 $6.50 Northern Meteor / Exciting to Win
7 5 CHIEF OF ARLINGTON BOBS Bonus Scheme Doug Gorrel Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a0/51kg) 6.74 10 57.5 53 $10 Arlington / Ease Louise
8 13 FOXY TOUCH BOBS Bonus Scheme Kurt Goldman Ms Kayla Nisbet 7.11 6 54 N/A $7 Foxwedge / Touch Too Much
9 12 SARADEN Martin Stein Ms Alexandra Bryan (a3/51kg) 10.14 1 54.5
(cd 51.5)
N/A $151 Denman / La Saronet
10 6 CALL THE MIDWIFE Ron Steiner Michael Heagney 12.88 2 57 35 $101 Husson / Postponement
11 2 COCHRANES GAP Craig Widdison Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 15.98 3 59
(cd 57)
42 $31 Written Tycoon / Cormeyer
12 3 MAHSENSE Russell Osborne Brooke Sweeney 17.17 12 59 39 $31 Street Sense / Desert Ibis
13 4 NIPPER’S DESTINY Allan Prisk Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 29.92 7 59 29 $151 Power of Destiny / Arena Miss
15e BETTER STRIKE Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 0 54 Stratum / Betterthanblushing
14e SYLVAN JESTER Debbie Prest 0 N/A Testafiable / Sylvan Court
Race 6 - 4:56PM WAGGA RSL CLUB & COMMERCIAL CLUB CLASS 2 PLATE (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 2, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.56 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 UPSIDE ROCK Denise Wise Brooke Sweeney 12 57 53 $12 Fastnet Rock / Thisideup
2 4 HOODLESS Norm Loy Brodie Loy 1.9 8 59 55 $6EF Snippetson / Morning Dews
3 8 MOSH VAIN Chris Heywood Nick Heywood 3.1 7 57 49 $6.50 Moshe / Zuzao
4 3 FLYING FRAGMENTS Peter Clancy Josh Richards (a3/50kg) 3.31 9 59
(cd 56)
52 $14 Shrapnel / Stralara
5 2 EMERALD ICE Kerry Weir Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a0/51.5kg) 3.72 11 59 40 $20 Al Samer / Jolumax
6 10 AUNTY SUE Sylvia Thompson Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 4.62 10 55
(cd 53)
50 $8 Kaphero / Aunty Ned
7 5 KAPOVER Geoff Duryea Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 4.84 13 59 59 $7.50 Kaphero / Sake Over
8 14e XIAN’S PRIDE Andrew Curtis Ms Alexandra Bryan (a3/51kg) 5.31 1 57
(cd 54)
40 $61 Youthful Legs / Foundtrish
9 12 EDEA David Blundell Bryan Murphy 6.66 5 55 50 $31 Wanted / Spinner's Magic
10 6 SMART AL John W Clark Michael Heagney 7.77 6 59 54 $6EF Al Maher / Hemingway Rules
11 1 ANOTHER JAY BROWN Rick Freyer Nick Souquet 9.16 3 59 51 $18 Big Brown / Vignor
12 11 CRISALLI Russell Mutimer Christopher Brown 11 4 55 47 $26 Al Samer / Mystic Spell
13 13 TRACEY’S DAISY Sylvia Thompson Richard Bensley 40 2 55 57 $9.50 Magnus / Amazing Daisy
16e SUPREME LYNE Debbie Prest 0 36 Supreme Class / Brisk Lynn
15e TEARFUL KITTY Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 0 39 Choisir / Dodge City Kitty
7 FUNDING Steve Cunningham 0 53 Gonski / Queen of Kintyre
Race 7 - 5:31PM WAGGA MARKETPLACE BENCHMARK 56 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 56, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:12.28 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 LA DALLIANCE Denise Wise Brooke Sweeney 7 55.5 49 $20 Magnus / El Fayze
2 11 CHASTITY STRIKES Scott Spackman Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 0.18 11 56 50 $21 Smart Missile / Imanun
3 7 SOUTH AFRICA Kerry Weir Richard Bensley 0.61 10 58 50 $14 Fastnet Rock / Vormista
4 6 OH WHAT A THIEF Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 1.17 5 58 50 $4.40F Time Thief / Oh She Said
5 10 PRAIRIE SUN Liz Aalbers Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a0/51.5kg) 1.33 4 56.5 47 $15 Monde Bleu / Prairie Rose
6 1 ONE SON Rob Potter Ms Courtney Gillman (a4/51kg) 1.36 3 63
(cd 59)
60 $5 Best As Zariz / Sweet Nikki
7 4 IMITATION GAME Doug Gorrel Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a0/51kg) 1.98 6 59.5 53 $6 Moshe / Deciphered
8 13 MURRAWEE Louisa Dove Josh Richards (a3/50kg) 2.05 12 54
(cd 51)
42 $81 Spinning World / Ournie
9 9 MISS FARLOO Ron Steiner Nick Heywood 2.12 9 57 52 $5.50 Zizou / Prodigal Miss
10 16e QUITE MAGICAL Paul Facoory Ms Kayla Nisbet 2.9 1 55.5 49 $9.50 Magic Albert / Quite Astute
11 5 AUTOCRAT Rick Freyer Nick Souquet 3.06 13 58 50 $26 Written Tycoon / Gold Esprit
12 14e WHISKEY BUSINESS Ross Purcell Ms Amanda Masters 4.63 8 57.5 49 $101 Keep the Faith / Jugah's Fortune
13 2 BADRAAN Michelle Borserio Bryan Murphy 5.93 2 60.5 55 $16 Bernardini / Noor El Ain
17e SIKUM Chris Heywood 0 46 Alert / Koninderie
15e YELLOWTAIL Maree Hopkins 0 49 Strategic / Miss Ishiguru
3 BENNELONG DANCER Graham Hulm 0 58 Master of Design / Prancelot
8 AUNTY ELSIE Sylvia Thompson Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 0 53 Redente / Bellarine Belle