Tamworth: Tamworth Jockey Club Thursday 25, January 2018

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 26-Jan-18 1:06AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 13


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 1 - 5:30PM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:53.92 Last 600m: 0:37.53 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 STAR OF TICKETS Sue Grills Ms Leanne G Henry 6 N/A   Tickets / Luskette
2 2 GAFFA Stephen Jones Luke Cumberland 0.73 3 N/A   Sizzling / Frescante
3 6 STARLETTO Stephen Jones Josh Oliver 3.73 2 N/A   Star Witness / Choiggietto
4 4 SHARTAY Stephen Jones Ms Rachael Murray 3.93 5 N/A   Uncle Mo / No Caviar
5 7 WHAT THE FUSS Luke Morgan Ben Looker 7.32 4 N/A   Epaulette / Fuss Me Long Time
6 1 BELLTIMA Sue Grills Ms Sophie Young 10.44 1 N/A   Dawn Approach / Maktima
3 PAT’S GIRL Cody Morgan 0 N/A Duporth / Patricia Joan
Race 2 - 5:40PM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:52.44 Last 600m: 0:35.94 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 RUBYMAY Melissa Dennett Ms Sophie Wilcock 5 N/A   Ruwi / Rubydame
2 2 MR PUMBLECHOOK Cody Morgan Ms Louise Day 0.55 6 N/A   More Than Ready / Sworn to Secrecy
3 7 WANTABEROMEO Scott Thompson Ridge Wilson 1.16 4 N/A   Danbird / Miss Mia
4 6 THE SCARY FERRI Cody Morgan Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 6.13 7 N/A   Dubleo / La Ferri
5 1 LATITAT William Wain Ms Sophia Thatcher 7.72 1 N/A   Bel Esprit / Sans Lee
6 5 STAR OF LEGS Sue Grills Ms Leanne G Henry 17.19 2 N/A   Youthful Legs / Luskette
7 3 MY BOY JED Luke Morgan Josh Oliver 27.68 3 N/A   Myboycharlie / Darling Beware
8 ZARAKHANI Karen Fox 0 N/A Reward for Effort / Zanngana