Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Monday 22, January 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 23-Jan-18 3:04PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 128


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay
Race 16
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:15AM GROUP & LISTED TRIAL (COURSE PROPER) (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.40 Last 600m: 0:35.30 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 TRAPEZE ARTIST The Championships Contender Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 0 N/A   Snitzel / Treppes
2 3 CLASSIC UNIFORM The Championships Contender Gary Moore Christian Reith 0.2 0 N/A   Al Maher / Pyrotechnics
3 4 COMIN’ THROUGH The Championships Contender Chris Waller Michael Walker 0.3 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Mica's Pride
4 2 BONNY O’REILLY (NZ) The Championships Contender Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 1.1 0 N/A   O'Reilly / Pretty
5 1 ACE HIGH The Championships Contender David Payne Tye Angland 1.2 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Come Sunday
6 9 WINX The Championships Contender Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 2 0 N/A   Street Cry / Vegas Showgirl
7 7 REDZEL The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden Joshua Parr 2.7 0 N/A   Snitzel / Millrich
8 5 ENDLESS DRAMA (IRE) The Championships Contender Chris Waller Chad Lever 3.6 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Desert Drama
9 6 OKLAHOMA GIRL The Championships Contender Chris Waller Yusuke Ichikawa 4.3 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Shawnee Girl
Race 2 - 8:24AM GROUP & LISTED TRIAL (COURSE PROPER) (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.20 Last 600m: 0:34.80 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ADDICTIVE NATURE The Championships Contender Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 N/A   Savabeel / Generous Nature
2 8 SHEIKHA The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 2.5 0 N/A   Sebring / Solar Charged
3 4 GIBRALTAR GIRL Peter & Paul Snowden Christian Reith 2.7 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Gibraltar Campion
4 7 MISS DEBUTANTE The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Michael Walker 3.5 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / More Than Real
5 3 FROLIC The Championships Contender Edward O'Rourke Hugh Bowman 3.9 0 N/A   Husson / Leveller
6 6 LUVALUVA (NZ) The Championships Contender John Sargent Keagan Latham 4.4 0 N/A   Mastercraftsman / Wansesingyee
7 5 ITS TIME FOR MAGIC (NZ) Chris Waller Chad Lever 4.8 0 N/A   Per Incanto / Tick Tock Time
8 2 ESTEBAN (NZ) John Sargent Corey Brown 7.4 0 N/A   Encosta de Lago / Nadege
Race 3 - 8:33AM OPEN TRIAL (1030 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.80 Last 600m: 0:35.70 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 READY FOR SUCCESS David Payne Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Succeeding
2 6 NETTOYER The Championships Contender Wendy Roche Ms Rachel King 0.3 0 N/A   Sebring / Cleanup
3 3 GREAT GLEN (GB) Chris Waller Jason Collett 0.7 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Grand Opening
4 1 CAPTAIN MANERING Gwenda Markwell Keagan Latham 1 0 N/A   Dane Shadow / Miraculous Lady
5 4 HONEYWINE James Cummings Tye Angland 2.5 0 N/A   Street Cry / Mead
6 2 ELATUS The Championships Contender Gerald Ryan Travis Wolfgram 2.6 0 N/A   Star Witness / Chrysopelia
7 5 LA COURBETTE (FR) Matthew Smith Andrew Banks 4 0 N/A   Le Havre / Love Queen
8 8 VASSAL (GB) The Championships Contender Chris Waller Chad Lever 4.2 0 N/A   Dansili / Vituisa
Race 4 - 8:42AM CLASS 1 MAIDEN TRIAL (1030 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Class 1,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.80 Last 600m: 0:35.50 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 KOOKABAA Chris Waller Michael Walker 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Makemeasupermodel
2 2 BRING EURO Chris Waller Chad Lever 0.1 0 N/A   Sebring / Euro Chic
3 6 SCHOOLMATES Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 0.4 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Fume Blanc
4 1 ALL TOO SOON The Championships Contender David Payne Tye Angland 0.9 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Gallant Tess
5 3 BULLSEYE SCORE Gary Moore Jean Van Overmeire 1.1 0 N/A   Golden Archer / Musical Orbit
6 8 TOUCH OF MINK The Championships Contender Matthew Smith Jason Collett 1.2 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / La Dolce Diva
7 7 SMILING MANOLITO The Championships Contender Chris Waller Yusuke Ichikawa 2.1 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Zarock
8 5 REMEMBERING SAM Nick Mitchell Rory Hutchings 5 0 N/A   Mutawaajid / Ebtisam
Race 5 - 8:51AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.30 Last 600m: 0:34.70 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 O’RACHAEL Chris Waller Michael Walker 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Guessed
2 10 IRITHEA Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 0.2 0 N/A   Snitzel / Kirovskaya
3 2 DENIM STREET Brad Widdup Qin Yong 3.5 0 N/A   Street Sense / Running Jeans
4 9 SPRINTING TO WIN Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 6.4 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Mischievous
5 1 CHATUCHAK James Cummings Jason Collett 6.4 0 N/A   Lonhro / Patpong
6 4 GIRL SUNDAY The Championships Contender Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 6.9 0 N/A   Encosta de Lago / Pleasantsundaygirl
7 8 SPIRIT AND FIRE Ashlee Grives Rory Hutchings 7.1 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Amelia's Dream
8 5 MARIQUITA The Championships Contender Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 7.2 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Klairessadane
9 3 DROCHAID (GB) The Championships Contender James Cummings Corey Brown 7.4 0 N/A   Mastercraftsman / Avon Lady
6 MISS BALLANTINE Chris Waller 0 N/A Redoute's Choice / Glendelvine
Race 6 - 9:00AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.00 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 PERFORMER The Championships Contender Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Gavroche
2 10 VEDDER Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Koby Jennings 0.1 0 N/A   Star Witness / Midnight Rock
3 9 ROYAL WITNESS The Championships Contender John Sargent Corey Brown 0.2 0 N/A   Star Witness / Confidential Queen
4 3 CLARO QUE SI The Championships Contender Jean Dubois Jean Van Overmeire 1.2 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Star Over Kansas
5 2 CATANZARO Edward O'Rourke Jason Collett 1.3 0 N/A   So You Think / Doubtfilly
6 8 PINDUS The Championships Contender James Cummings Declan McDonogh 1.6 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Melpomene
7 6 NAVIGATOR The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden Joshua Parr 1.9 0 N/A   Star Witness / Touched in Flight
8 5 LUCKY CHAMPION Gary Moore James Innes Jnr 4.7 0 N/A   Champions Gallery / Lucky Valentine
9 4 KERASON David Payne Adam Hyeronimus 8.1 0 N/A   Arlington / Dangerous Dancer
10 1 AURMAN ZOU Chris Waller Chad Lever 11.3 0 N/A   Zoustar / Armanjena
Race 7 - 9:09AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.00 Last 600m: 0:33.90 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 PEMBROKE CASTLE Chris Waller Michael Walker 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Callista
2 4 HIEMAL James Cummings Corey Brown 1 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Arctic Drift
3 7 SYD’S FOOTPRINTS Adam Wadick Ms Kacie Adams 4.3 0 N/A   Albrecht / Footprintinthesand
4 1 BLACK HAZE The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Koby Jennings 4.5 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Black Prophet
5 5 HOME SOIL Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 10 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Candlelight
6 2 COSTELLO The Championships Contender David Payne Adam Hyeronimus 10.8 0 N/A   Americain / La Famelia
7 8 YOU KNOW YOU DO Jean Dubois Joshua Parr 11 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Advance to Go
8 3 DREAM FIELDS David Payne Chad Lever 13.2 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / You or Me
9 9 YULONG SATURN Gary Moore Jean Van Overmeire 14 0 N/A   Shamexpress / Never Miss
Race 8 - 9:18AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.30 Last 600m: 0:34.60 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 RINGERDINGDING The Championships Contender Edward O'Rourke Jason Collett 0 N/A   Sebring / Maybe I
2 9 ZOUSAIN The Championships Contender Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0.8 0 N/A   Zoustar / Pasar Silbano
3 5 OMAR Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 3.1 0 N/A   Snitzel / Ichihara
4 8 TIN HAT James Cummings Declan McDonogh 3.5 0 N/A   Helmet / Syncopated
5 7 SILENT EXPLORER David Payne Chad Lever 4.3 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Uneasy Silence
6 1 ADANA The Championships Contender Chris Waller Michael Walker 4.7 0 N/A   Snitzel / Sabanci
7 3 MAGPIE John O'Shea Corey Brown 4.8 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Amelia's Dream
8 4 MOMENTUM FACTOR David Payne Adam Hyeronimus 4.9 0 N/A   The Factor / Angel's Breath
9 2 DECODER Peter & Paul Snowden Joshua Parr 10.1 0 N/A   Stratum / Elucidate
Race 9 - 9:27AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.80 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 FIESTA The Championships Contender Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Now Now
2 4 HARDACHAK Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 1 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Chakvetadze
3 5 I’M SO SWEET The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Koby Jennings 1.8 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Is Amazing
4 1 FALLGOLD The Championships Contender James Cummings Corey Brown 3.4 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Raspberries
5 7 NESHMIYA Peter & Paul Snowden Christian Reith 3.6 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Al Anood
6 6 MIRACLEOFMIRACLES The Championships Contender Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 4 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Miraculous Miss
7 3 GRUMBLE David Payne Adam Hyeronimus 7.3 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Vocalise
8 8 ZOURHEA Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 8.1 0 N/A   Zoustar / Oxigenada
Race 10 - 9:36AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.40 Last 600m: 0:35.40 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 ONTHETAKE The Championships Contender Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 0 N/A   Krupt / Shezout
2 1 CELOSIA Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 1 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Rich Megadale
3 6 READY TO PROPHET Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 5.3 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Ready to Live
4 2 DESTORNER James Cummings Corey Brown 5.7 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Detours
5 3 DYNAMISANTE Jarrod Austin Christian Reith 7.9 0 N/A   The Factor / Allabout Glory
7 ZELROSA Gerald Ryan 0 N/A Snitzel / Monte Rosa
4 JEN RULES Peter & Paul Snowden 0 N/A Redoute's Choice / Fate Rules
Race 11 - 9:45AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.10 Last 600m: 0:35.50 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BALLISTICA The Championships Contender Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Sagrada
2 3 BOLD ARIAL The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 0.5 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Helvetica
3 1 ADAMINA The Championships Contender Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 2.3 0 N/A   Snitzel / Anadan
4 6 HEAVENLY THUNDER The Championships Contender David Payne Adam Hyeronimus 2.5 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / The Dark Heavens
5 5 ELENARA Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 2.6 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Sienna Gold
6 7 LABURNUM James Cummings Hugh Bowman 2.7 0 N/A   Denman / Runes
7 4 DIZZY MISS LIZZY Matthew Smith Corey Brown 3.6 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Princess Marizza
Race 12 - 9:54AM 3YO C&G OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.30 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 AMBITIOUS PRINCE Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Ambitious Princess
2 6 SHOWTIME The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Koby Jennings 0.2 0 N/A   Snitzel / Flidais
3 7 MONEY TRAVELS Bjorn Baker Chad Lever 2 0 N/A   Snippetson / Final Star
4 4 KAONIC (NZ) The Championships Contender Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 2.5 0 N/A   Savabeel / Fast Love
5 3 HOSTWIN SHADOW Gary Moore Andrew Adkins 4.1 0 N/A   Longhorn / Karliyka
6 2 CHUCK’N’PAUL Bjorn Baker Rory Hutchings 5.3 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Wild Brew
5 PARET The Championships Contender Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 N/A Harbour Watch / Enduja
Race 13 - 10:03AM 3YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.90 Last 600m: 0:34.70 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 WOMAN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   Frankel / More Joyous
2 1 ACQUME The Championships Contender Brad Widdup Corey Brown 0.8 0 N/A   Sepoy / Acquired
3 7 ZA ZI BA The Championships Contender Brad Widdup Christian Reith 1 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Wiener
4 5 VELLOR James Cummings Joshua Parr 3.4 0 N/A   Sepoy / Hosannah
5 4 MISSYBEEL (NZ) The Championships Contender Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 3.8 0 N/A   Savabeel / Sitting Pretty
6 3 CANADIENNE The Championships Contender James Cummings Hugh Bowman 4.6 0 N/A   Street Cry / Vimy
2 BEAUTY KANAS David Payne 0 N/A So You Think / Winning Betsy
Race 14 - 10:12AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.70 Last 600m: 0:35.80 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 LIVIA’S STORY The Championships Contender Edward O'Rourke Corey Brown 0 N/A   Sepoy / Galileo's Daughter
2 7 MERAKI MISS Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0.1 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Isadora
3 4 HONG QIGONG The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Joshua Parr 0.5 0 N/A   Pierro / Scattered
4 6 MCMAHON (NZ) Chris Waller Michael Walker 1.4 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Repenting
5 2 CRYSTAL QUEEN Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 1.7 0 N/A   Husson / Glorious Show
6 3 DASHING OCEAN Gary Moore James Innes Jnr 5.1 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Ocean Bridge
7 1 CARMEL BAY (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Koby Jennings 6.7 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Warm Whispers
8 10 VATILI Lee Curtis Lee Magorrian 8.1 0 N/A   Olympus / Grenada
8 SUO JURE Jason Coyle 0 N/A Sebring / Vicereine
9 TOUCH OF MINK The Championships Contender Matthew Smith 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / La Dolce Diva
Race 15 - 10:21AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.30 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 SWAFFHAM BULBECK The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Koby Jennings 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Pink Siris
2 3 DEXLUTHER Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 0.5 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Dexcellent
3 6 PRAHAAR David Pfieffer Corey Brown 4.8 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Nursery Rhyme
4 1 ALL ACCOMPLISHED Bjorn Baker Rory Hutchings 5.5 0 N/A   All American / Accomplishment
5 8 SAINT KATARINA Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 6.9 0 N/A   Snitzel / St. Katherine
6 4 ENFIELD OPP Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 7.2 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / All Enfield
7 2 BUSKER’S BALLAD Gary Moore Jason Collett 8 0 N/A   Street Cry / Verse
8 5 GUIPURE The Championships Contender James Cummings Joshua Parr 8.3 0 N/A   Domesday / Lanquin
9 7 ROCHESTER Matthew Smith Michael Walker 8.4 0 N/A   Excelebration / Up State
10 9 STRATEGIC FIRE Lee Curtis Adam Hyeronimus 9.2 0 N/A   Strategic / Sedutrice
Race 16 - 10:30AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.40 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BEL’S BOY The Championships Contender Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A   Bon Hoffa / Beaten By the Bel
2 9 SEMPER FIDELIS The Championships Contender Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 2.3 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Endearment
3 7 RIDICULE The Championships Contender Brad Widdup Corey Brown 2.4 0 N/A   So You Think / Russeting
4 4 CAVELLTON The Championships Contender Lee Curtis Joshua Parr 2.6 0 N/A   Your Song / Leica Savant
5 8 SCRATCHES Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 2.6 0 N/A   Street Cry / Kittens
6 5 ELKANO Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 4.8 0 N/A   Lonhro / Fupeg Angel
7 1 BABY BACK SHAK (NZ) The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Koby Jennings 6.7 0 N/A   Savabeel / Baby Shacks
8 6 FRENCH POLYNESIA Matthew Smith Andrew Banks 11.5 0 N/A   Real Saga / Polynesian Kitty
10 SLIGHTLY SHADY William Slater 0 N/A Dane Shadow / Lady Frisco
3 BOOMTOWN RAT Edward O'Rourke Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A Rock 'n' Pop / Irish Belle