Moruya: Moruya Jockey Club Inc Monday 22, January 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 23-Jan-18 3:02PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 72


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:05PM STONEFISH WINES MAIDEN PLATE (1010 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:58.70 Last 600m: 0:34.93 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 O’SO TEMPTING Tash Burleigh Richard Bensley 3 59 N/A $19 O'lonhro / Island Temptress
2 1 COLONEL PENAGA Robert & Luke Price Ms Winona Costin 1 5 59 N/A $10 Pendragon / Popcorn Charley
3 2 DENMAN QUALITY Natalie Jarvis Ms Melinda Kinny 2.8 8 59 N/A $8.50 Denman / Quest for Quality
4 5 BANJA LUKA BOBS Bonus Scheme Mick Miladinovic Patrick Scorse (a2/53.5kg) 3.2 2 57.5
(cd 55.5)
N/A $6 Zariz / Banya Luka Babe
5 10 SEEALLA BOBS Bonus Scheme Joe Cleary Ms Jess Taylor 3.3 7 55.5 N/A $2.10F Al Aseel / Arianna Soul
6 8 WANCHAI Terry Robinson Scott Pollard 3.8 10 57 N/A $51 Excites / Decoree
7 7 HAVANA PARTY Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Jeff Penza 6.6 1 57 N/A $61 Host / Tropicana Miss
8 9 HELLYERS ROAD Danny Williams Jay Ford 10.4 6 55.5 N/A $7 Cougar Power / Dreamalicious
9 3 DYNEVOR DOWNS Peter Korn Ms Rachel Hunt (a0/50kg) 10.9 9 59 N/A $71 Duporth / Fascinating Femme
10 6 CORCOVADO HILL BOBS Bonus Scheme Daniel Nickson Aaron Sweeney (a2/50kg) 12.2 4 57.5
(cd 55.5)
N/A $12 Congrats / Alta Floresta
Race 2 - 1:40PM NAN AND POP WILLIAMS CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED - 1.5KG) (1425 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:25.99 Last 600m: 0:35.63 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SHE’S GOT BLING Lynda Bundy Shaun Guymer 3 54 57 $2.25F Sebring / Mistakes
2 3 SACRED SON Graeme Murray Ms Winona Costin 0.3 7 56 57 $4 Oratorio / Scorpio Spirit
3 5 CHATOBER Bernie Connell Aaron Sweeney (a2/50kg) 1.3 1 54
(cd 52)
54 $61 Gonski / Class Display
4 2 CLIFF Joe Cleary Ms Jess Taylor 1.4 5 57.5 60 $3.30 Canford Cliffs / I'm So Classical
5 6 DUKE OF DOWNUNDER Garry Clarke Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a0/51.5kg) 1.5 2 54 48 $8.50 Duke of Marmalade / Country Gal
6 8 JOSTLE Warren Ganderton Ms Rachel Hunt (a0/50kg) 2.8 6 54 44 $41 Lonhro / Davilora Dane
7 7 DO DAR Matthew J Stephens Ms Kayla Nisbet 3.8 4 54 44 $61 Shellscrape / Ta Ta for Now
1 MISTY MOUNTAIN HOP Kerry Parker Jeff Penza 0 63 Dylan Thomas / Blasphemy
Race 3 - 2:15PM WATERFRONT HOTEL MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:11.44 Last 600m: 0:35.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Ethical Star) $8.50. Deductions in $: Win 9c & Place 10c for 1st, 10c for 2nd, 7c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 JAKE’S PURSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Graeme Murray Jeff Penza 8 55.5 N/A $8 Poet's Voice / Augusta Celebre
2 15e SUNDAY HUSTLER Lynda Bundy Shaun Guymer 0.5 5 55 N/A $8 Hussonet / Sundays Girl
3 9 BOSTON IVY Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a0/51kg) 0.7 6 56 N/A $2.90F Squamosa / Sixteen Candles
4 13 SMART REMARK Steven Cummins Ms Kayla Nisbet 0.8 1 55 N/A $12 Oratorio / Remarkable Girl
5 1 OPERA TICKETS Thomas Lyttle Scott Pollard 1 12 58 N/A $11 Tickets / Opera Serenade
6 3 THE POTATO PONTIFF Rodney Howes Jon Grisedale 1.2 2 58 N/A $8.50 Power of Destiny / Play Date
7 16e CITY OF SHADOWS Bernie Connell Jay Ford 2 4 55 N/A $15 Dane Shadow / Expect to Win
8 14 STREET PRINCE Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 2.4 3 55 N/A $12 Street Boss / Parore
9 7 BRIAN’S LASS Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Patrick Scorse (a2/53.5kg) 3.9 7 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $11 Smart Missile / Lady Linguist
10 4 KALOOKI BOBS Bonus Scheme Wade Mathie Ms Winona Costin 4.4 10 57.5 N/A $21 Uncle Mo / Woona
11 12 LOST WITHOUT YOU BOBS Bonus Scheme Daniel Nickson Aaron Sweeney (a2/50kg) 10.9 9 55
(cd 53)
N/A $51 Stratum / So Detached
12 2 SMOKE OF LUCK Mervyn Bennett Ms Melinda Kinny 16.2 11 58 N/A $101 Desert King / Korvaceous
SB 10 ETHICAL STAR Garry Clarke Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a0/51.5kg) 0 55.5 N/A   Star Witness / Miss Ethics
8 MURRAGE Warren Ganderton Ms Jess Taylor 0 N/A Burgundy / Hypernova
5 EXCEPTIONAL RHYTHM Aaron Clarke Richard Bensley 0 N/A Song of Tara / More Than Special
6 ROSEIRRO BOBS Bonus Scheme Terry Robinson Brodie Loy 0 N/A Pierro / Rosnaree
Race 4 - 2:50PM MORUYA GOLF CLUB BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (2000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:04.80 Last 600m: 0:36.35 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CITY OF KIRKWALL (NZ) Matthew Dale Jay Ford 4 60 58 $1.45F Pentire / Lady Noubeel
2 3 CALM AND SERENE Natalie Jarvis Aaron Sweeney (a2/50kg) 1.3 3 59
(cd 57)
60 $12 Street Sense / Patience And Grace
3 7 LE SACRE BLUR BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Patrick Scorse (a2/53.5kg) 2.6 5 55.5
(cd 53.5)
49 $16 High Chaparral / Lenswood
4 6 SOMOSO Bruce Cross Jon Grisedale 5.4 7 58.5 55 $16 Authorized / Receive
5 9 EDEN ROAD John Borham Ms Kayla Nisbet 5.5 6 54 44 $16 Adam / Scarlet Rose
6 5 ARROWS DESTINY Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 5.6 1 58.5 55 $9 Aussie Rules / Tipping the Velvet
7 2 MIDNIGHT OBSESSION Robert & Luke Price Scott Pollard 5.8 8 59.5 61 $14 Zariz / Witching Hour
8 8 POET’S DASH Nick Olive Shaun Guymer 7.1 2 54 45 $21 Poet's Voice / Slipper Dreaming
4 ILLYRIAN John Rolfe 0 60 Champions Gallery / Becoming
Race 5 - 3:25PM AMH AUTO GROUP BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (1010 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:58.64 Last 600m: 0:34.62 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 LE DEJEUNER Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 3 57.5 56 $4.60 Commands / Leamington
2 1 TREASURE BOSS Mark Gee Jay Ford 0.2 2 58 53 $31 Street Boss / Treasure Book
3 5 CHEAT’M Mark Gee Ms Winona Costin 0.5 5 57 55 $2.05F Choisir / Crash'm
4 3 LITTLE OFF THE TOP Jamie Stewart Jeff Penza 1.5 6 57.5 52 $4.20 Bon Hoffa / Rosie Sunrise
5 10 SHOULDER CHARGE Chicka Pearson Jon Grisedale 1.9 1 54 44 $21 Big Brown / Shovoff
6 9 TIDES OF FORTUNE Natalie Jarvis Ms Melinda Kinny 4.7 7 54 45 $18 Hard Spun / Miss Jugah
7 6 FICKTISHOUS Steven Cummins Ms Kayla Nisbet 6.2 8 56 53 $21 Stryker / Dinkum Star
8 7 BYBLOS BOY Peter Korn Ms Jess Taylor 7 4 55.5 48 $16 Byblos / Sonatina
4 STAR ASPIRATION Keith Dryden & Scott Collings 0 56 Star Witness / High Aspirations
8 HIGHLY CHARGED John Marzol Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a0/51.5kg) 0 46 Charge Forward / High Style
Race 6 - 4:05PM RIVER RESTAURANT CLASS 2 PLATE (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 2, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.69 Last 600m: 0:35.58 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Protest 2nd (Can't Find Snippy) against 1st (Exaggerate) - DISMISSED

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 EXAGGERATE Matthew Dale Jay Ford 3 57 60 $2.70 Exceed And Excel / Joleur
2 3 CAN’T FIND SNIPPY Michelle Ritchie Ms Jess Taylor 0.1 8 57 66 $2.20F Snippetson / Misplaced
3 4 CLASSIC CONQUEST Thomas Lyttle Jeff Penza 1.6 5 57 59 $6.50 Congrats / Crystal Empire
4 6 EL VEE ARE Gwenda Markwell Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 2.4 2 57 59 $15 Magic Albert / Moondreamer
5 5 DANCE HARDER SON Lynda Bundy Ms Kristina Rayner (a3/52kg) 2.5 4 57
(cd 54)
45 $21 Haradasun / Gorgeous Dancer
6 10 LAURIZ Bob Kimber Patrick Scorse (a2/53.5kg) 4 7 55
(cd 53.5)
50 $21 Zariz / Laura's Luskin
7 11 WHISPERED PRAYER Matthew J Stephens Ms Kayla Nisbet 4.1 6 55 50 $41 Bryannbo's Gift / Madam's Choice
8 1 AIDAN ANTHONY John Peiti Aaron Sweeney (a2/50kg) 6.1 1 59
(cd 57)
39 $61 Street Sense / Saskarla
9 ZARDORO Terry Robinson Scott Pollard 0 55 Medaglia d'Oro / Zarock
2 BRAD THE LAD Kerry Parker Jon Grisedale 0 58 Bradbury's Luck / Lady Sequalo
8 INCH PERFECT Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones 0 58 Hinchinbrook / Chosen
Race 7 - 4:45PM NORTH RYDE RSL MORUYA CUP (1650 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $40,000.1st $21,970, 2nd $7,920, 3rd $3,960, 4th $1,870, 5th $980, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:40.01 Last 600m: 0:35.49 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 LET IT ROLL BOBS Bonus Scheme Nick Olive Richard Bensley 9 54 61 $6.50 Not a Single Doubt / Princess Layla
2 9 AKIKO GOLD Richard & Luke Clarke Jeff Penza 0.1 1 56.5 68 $4.40 Spinning World / Wings of Prey
3 10 GOLDMINE Matthew Dale Ms Kayla Nisbet 1.4 7 55 65 $4.40 Manhattan Rain / Danahere
4 3 CATON Gwenda Markwell Jon Grisedale 1.5 5 60 71 $61 Reset / Mardi Gras
5 5 DIRECTOR (NZ) Brian Court Patrick Scorse (a2/53.5kg) 1.6 6 59
(cd 57)
69 $3.80F Per Incanto / We Leica
6 1 CHARLIE ROYALE Matthew J Stephens Scott Pollard 2.1 3 61 73 $14 Myboycharlie / Collodi
7 4 ROCK ON ZARIZ Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a0/51kg) 2.2 8 59.5 74 $11 Zariz / Rockton
8 12 TIPTA TANTIVY Wade Mathie Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a0/51.5kg) 2.6 4 54 59 $26 Zariz / Summertown Girl
9 8 TRADTRI (NZ) Robert & Luke Price Ms Winona Costin 3.4 2 57 65 $16 Traditionally / Bustri
10 6 ROSE’S SONG Steven O'Brien Shaun Guymer 3.8 10 58 71 $41 Honours List / Rose Street
7 AMERICAN TIME Gratz Vella 0 70 All American / Danetana
2 ROYAL JACKPOT Matthew Dale Jay Ford 0 72 Not a Single Doubt / Royal Amarco
Race 8 - 5:25PM MITRE 10 MORUYA TOWN PLATE (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:17.93 Last 600m: 0:35.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 THAT’S FREEDOM Frank Cleary Jeff Penza 8 56.5 66 $15 Statue Of Liberty / Coversinga
2 7 ZOUMAGIC Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Ms Rachel Hunt (a0/50kg) 0.3 9 57.5 72 $9 Zizou / Mardi's Magic
3 2 DARTS AWAY Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Brodie Loy 0.4 1 60.5 74 $4.60 Onemorenomore / Daloot
4 6 JANIS Chris Hensler Ms Kristina Rayner (a3/52kg) 0.5 3 58
(cd 55)
73 $13 Duporth / Girls Rock
5 11 NO LUCK NEEDED Neville Layt Ms Kayla Nisbet 1.3 6 54 59 $41 Lucky Owners / Idriess
6 5 BILL ’N’ EVE John Marzol Shaun Guymer 1.8 5 58 69 $4.60 Sebring / Miss Lucille
7 4 TYCOON MAR Garry Neale Ms Jess Taylor 2 7 59 71 $4.20F Al Maher / Capitalism
8 3 BUDDEROO KNIGHT Robert & Luke Price Ms Winona Costin 3.3 2 59 71 $4.40 Pendragon / Budderoo Miss
9 1 FAILED APPROACH Aaron Clarke Aaron Sweeney (a2/50kg) 3.4 4 61
(cd 59)
75 $91 New Approach / Marokish
8 BROCKTON PUNCH Tony Sergi Jon Grisedale 0 66 I Am Invincible / Gemmas Joy
10 TORHONOUR Steven O'Brien Jay Ford 0 61 Honours List / Torlina