Tumut: Tumut Turf Club Saturday 20, January 2018

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 21-Jan-18 3:03PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 45


Race 1 - 1:45PM WAGGA & DISTRICT RACING SUPPORTERS MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 57.5kg, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:23.84 Last 600m: 0:37.20 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 CHYSEING IVY Geoffrey Crothers Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 2 57.5
(cd 55.5)
N/A $10 Aussie Rules / Magill Road
2 9 ONE EYE WATCHING Debbie Prest Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 0.29 4 57.5 N/A $13 King of Prussia / Tehoke Princess
3 1 BODICE Gary Colvin Bryan Murphy 3.75 5 58 N/A $3.40EF Bon Hoffa / Fantasy Tan
4 4 CAPTAIN DAN Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 8.48 10 57.5 N/A $12 Arlington / Maestro Miss
5 8 KING HOORAH John Rolfe Michael Heagney 8.69 9 57.5 N/A $13 Dream Ballad / Shalsucceed
6 6 CARYATID Tom Wilson Ms Tiffany Jeffries 9.38 3 57.5 N/A $5 Al Aseel / Hawkesbury
7 2 DANTE PIERRO Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor (a0/53kg) 11.64 7 58 N/A $4 Pierro / Our Dancing Babe
8 10 TOTTEN BOBS Bonus Scheme Sarah Murray-Leslie Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a0/51.5kg) 14.19 6 57.5 N/A $15 Exceed And Excel / Boca Chita
9 5 CARAHA Trevor Sutherland Allan Chau 14.94 1 57.5 N/A $8 Spinning World / Carnebelle
10 3 WELL VERSED BOBS Bonus Scheme David Pfieffer Ms Kacie Adams 19.19 8 58 N/A $3.40EF Poet's Voice / Mlada
Race 2 - 2:20PM ELLIOTTS LANDSCAPE SUPPLIES CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED + 2.5KG) (1400 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:24.23 Last 600m: 0:36.66 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 RUN HOFF RUN Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 2 57 46 $7 Bon Hoffa / Running Time
2 7 DYNAMIC DORA Neil Smart Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 0.01 6 54
(cd 52)
43 $5 Assafa / Vatican Angel
3 8 ZORBA Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor (a0/53kg) 2.8 7 54 40 $6 Mosayter / Zakynthos Lodge
4 6 WATCH STRONGY GO Rod Weston Ms Amanda Masters 3.8 5 55 42 $12 General Maximus / Chincay
5 4 SHADOW WINGS Joe Price Bryan Murphy 4.03 3 55.5 47 $3F Dane Shadow / Eagle's Song
FF 5 SUEDAMA SUN John Rolfe Michael Heagney 4 55.5 47 $5 Amadeus Wolf / Calm Sun
LR 1 BETTER STRIKE Trevor Sutherland Allan Chau 1 59 54 $6 Stratum / Betterthanblushing
2 BOIPELO Gary Colvin Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a0/51.5kg) 0 47 Strategic Maneuver / Caminha
Race 3 - 3:00PM ROYAL HOTEL TUMUT CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56.5kg, Weight Raised 2.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:10.57 Last 600m: 0:36.34 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 EMERALD ICE Kerry Weir Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 8 56.5 37 $4.20F Al Samer / Jolumax
2 1 BOOTS AN ALL Wayne Carroll Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a0/51.5kg) 0.55 1 58 44 $6 Oneworld / Reboot
3 5 INCUBATE Scott Riley Ms Kacie Adams 1.49 4 56.5 41 $10 Host / Blooming Luck
4 10 TEARFUL KITTY Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 2.19 6 56.5 40 $5 Choisir / Dodge City Kitty
5 2 STRAVALI Neil Osborne Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a0/51kg) 2.46 9 57.5 43 $5.50 Stratum / Mira Chavali
6 4 GETTING READY Wendy Baker Ms Tiffany Jeffries 3.93 5 56.5 42 $11 Ready's Image / Sky Academy
7 9 SECRETWINA Doug Vickers Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 4.35 2 56.5
(cd 54.5)
39 $6.50 Marwina / Campfire Stories
8 8 SECRET PLACE Dick Dale Ms Amanda Masters 11.37 7 56.5 16 $13 Spinning World / Miss Gundowring
9 6 MATT MANEUVER Neil Smart Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 14.54 3 56.5
(cd 54.5)
37 $11 Strategic Maneuver / Princess Matilda
10 7 PURPLE PERFECTION Christopher Davis Bradley Vale 24.81 10 56.5 43 $8 Oamaru Force / Light On the Hill
Race 4 - 3:45PM READ PLUMBING MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 0:57.70 Last 600m: 0:34.51 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 TINYBELLA Norm Loy Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 1 57
(cd 55)
N/A $5 Redente / Fastessa
2 6 MISS FORBIDDEN Trevor Sutherland Allan Chau 2.25 2 57 N/A $3.50 Dream Ahead / Bidden
3 1 BRICONI Christopher Davis Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a0/51.5kg) 4.25 7 59 N/A $5.50 Nicconi / Lady Briony
4 2 TYPHOON TIGER Dick Dale Ms Amanda Masters 4.72 3 59 N/A $13 Hillman / She's Just Ace
5 4 COANDILIL Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor (a0/53kg) 5.55 4 57 N/A $3.40F Oamaru Force / Torrential Red
6 8 IANDRA Peter Kirby Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 7.55 5 55.5 N/A $12 Delago Deluxe / Roseville
7 9 STEFANYA BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 10.48 8 55.5 N/A $10 Strada / Fubusue
8 3 CHANDON KISSES John Rolfe Michael Heagney 10.59 6 57 N/A $8 Alert / Veuve
5 KUNGARU Stephen Aldridge Bradley Vale 0 N/A Krupt / Kunga
Race 5 - 4:30PM RAY WHITE REAL ESTATE BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 0:57.13 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 VARVO Geoffrey Crothers Ms Kacie Adams 2 57 51 $7 Half Hennessy / Jenny's Wish
2 8 LIGHTNING ALERT Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 0.13 1 55 43 $6 Alert / Gold Locket
3 10 KEEPCALMANDCARRYON Russell Green Ms Tiffany Jeffries 0.75 8 54 45 $11 Manner Hill / Tassie Cat
4 3 OH WHAT A THIEF Trevor Sutherland Allan Chau 1.04 9 58.5 50 $4.40 Time Thief / Oh She Said
5 6 HIGHLY CHARGED John Marzol Michael Heagney 1.13 7 56.5 46 $10 Charge Forward / High Style
6 1 LITTLE CAPRI Kerry Weir Akira Kajiya (a3/55kg) 1.22 4 64
(cd 61)
61 $4.20 O'lonhro / Angel of Capri
7 7 ANNIE TIME Neil Osborne Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a0/51kg) 1.7 3 55.5 48 $3.50F Raheeb / Queen of Wisdom
8 2 AIN’T SHE A DANE Sarah Murray-Leslie Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 2.2 6 60
(cd 58)
57 $6 California Dane / Just Pamela
9 11e HIPPEIA Tony Barton Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 3.12 5 54
(cd 52)
43 $14 Henny Hughes / Princess Zakynthos
10 9 DONT CALL ME VINCE Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor (a0/53kg) 9.12 10 54 45 $11 California Dane / Sirocco Mist
12e THE GOOD MARK Bob Burgun Bryan Murphy 0 40 Dane Shadow / Ruby Ring
4 NICC’S POET Paul Facoory Akira Kajiya (a3/55kg) 0 49 Nicconi / Poetess