Kempsey: Kempsey Racing Club Inc. Saturday 20, January 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 22-Jan-18 3:09PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 53


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 1 - 2:06PM O'DONNELL & HANLON MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.48 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SEACRAFT BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 8 55.5 N/A $1.55F Starcraft / Lobster
2 1 BAGO BUFF Robert Lane Matthew Paget 1.18 2 59 N/A $31 May'haab / Spanish
3 3 GARRYFROMTHEBULL BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Schmetzer Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 1.31 1 57.5 N/A $6 Smart Missile / Rahim
4 8 OUR SWEET DREAMS BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt Terry Treichel 2.77 7 54 N/A $31 Dream Ahead / Munfasla
5 2 DUBRUB Luke A Thomas Ms Belinda Hodder 3.86 5 59 N/A $21 Dubleo / Ruby Tango
6 4 NAEVIA Luke A Thomas Ms Chloe Baker (a1.5/53kg) 4.83 3 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $14 Spartacus / Ruby Tango
7 6 LUNAR LUSTRE BOBS Bonus Scheme Dwayne Schmidt Craig Franklin 5.57 6 55.5 N/A $9 Husson / Moon Glitter
8 5 STAR RIVA Jim Jarvis Peter Graham 7.94 4 57 N/A $9 Bel Esprit / Helriva
Race 2 - 2:41PM KEMPSEY MACLEAY MOTORS CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Class 1, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:57.13 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 GOLDEN WORDS Julie Lynch Terry Treichel 5 59 40 $2.60F Dream Ballad / Danzig Flight
2 8 LITHELY Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 2.16 7 54 N/A $5.50 Americain / National
3 4 MYSTIC SKIES Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) 5.02 8 56.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $18 Royal Academy / Our Kitty
4 3 SUPER BONUS Tess Wilkes Matthew Paget 6.66 6 59 36 $7 Super Kid / Princess Karen
5 6 ZANZAROCK BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Joanne Hardy Ms Belinda Hodder 8.58 2 56.5 N/A $5 Fastnet Rock / Cassandara Shadow
6 7 BLISS POINT Mark Schmetzer Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 9.59 4 54.5 N/A $14 Beneteau / Growing Market
7 5 THE BROWN DUKE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Morgan Butler Raymond Spokes 11.45 1 56.5 N/A $11 Duke of Marmalade / My Brown Eyed Girl
8 2 STARLIGHT SUN Dwayne Schmidt Craig Franklin 24.46 3 59 40 $16 Haradasun / Starspect
Race 3 - 3:16PM ANGOVE FAMILY WINE MAKERS MAIDEN HANDICAP (1450 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:27.41 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 KEEPING WATCH Colin Hughes Peter Graham 4 56 N/A $11 Home On the Grange / Rose of Ghataas
2 6 KALEB WILL DO Hilary Dew Robert Agnew 0.26 3 56 N/A $21 Star Witness / Barawin
3 4 FARAASHEH Rachel Johnson Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) 3.93 9 56
(cd 53)
N/A $8.50 Mulaazem / Farha
4 2 REVERE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 5.85 6 58.5 N/A $1.40F Your Song / Gone Wild
5 3 EMPIRE KATE Matthew Robinson Ms Chloe Baker (a1.5/53kg) 6.12 8 56
(cd 54.5)
N/A $18 Akacheeta / Carefully
6 10 ZO’AL Dwayne Schmidt Craig Franklin 7.66 7 56 N/A $15 Real Saga / Squawable
7 5 HARMONY BREEZE Annette Lee Terry Treichel 9.33 10 56 N/A $26 Turffontein / Centoria
8 1 LOTSA FUNK Colin Hughes Raymond Spokes 10.07 5 59 N/A $41 Chateau Istana / Mucho Dinero
9 8 PENNYWHISTLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 10.61 2 56 N/A $26 Pendragon / Resonance
10 9 WHINACO Tess Wilkes Matthew Paget 12.79 1 56 N/A $51 Monaco Consul / Whiner
Race 4 - 3:56PM KEMPSEY MACLEAY RSL BENCHMARK 49 HANDICAP (1450 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
BenchMark 49, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:26.95 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Dead Heat for 2nd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 THE EQUINATOR William Wain Ms Chloe Baker (a1.5/53kg) 1 59
(cd 57.5)
45 $9.50 Equiano / Sans Lee
2 1 CHATEAUROUX Peter Evans Raymond Spokes 0.4 3 60.5 48 $8 Chateau Istana / Kea Leah
2 5 ZARSIS Mark Schmetzer Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 0.4 7 59 49 $8.50 Danesis / Zaras
4 6 MOSGIEL LUCY Matthew Robinson Matthew Paget 1.19 6 57.5 46 $1.75F Ad Valorem / Bella Lucy
5 3 DORLOTER Joanne Hardy Ms Belinda Hodder 3.64 4 59 49 $12 Choisir / Pamper Me
6 2 WAIHEKE ISLAND Julie Lynch Terry Treichel 3.69 5 60.5 48 $7 Magic Albert / Savanna Pride
7 8 HOUSE OF TUDOR Tess Wilkes Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) 6.61 2 54
(cd 51)
34 $51 Prince Arthur / Devali
7 MOSH PIT Michael P O'neill 0 40 Tickets / Oh What a Song
Race 5 - 4:36PM XXXX GOLD CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1450 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:26.70 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 SISTER JOY Mark Schmetzer Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 2 54 51 $9 Al Maher / Coogee Crown
2 1 HARNOVA BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt Terry Treichel 0.26 7 60 63 $1.70F Harbour Watch / Carnova
3 4 SHAKE HER BON BON Barry Ratcliff Matthew Paget 1.59 4 54 49 $5 Bon Hoffa / She's No Miss
4 8 PRINCE COUREUSE Tess Wilkes Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) 2.36 8 54
(cd 51)
35 $51 Casino Prince / Bella Coureuse
5 2 LUCY IN DISGUISE Dwayne Schmidt Andrew Gibbons 2.51 6 54.5 53 $7.50 Lonhro / Lady Mondegreen
6 5 SPEED WITH EASE Tom Higgins Robert Agnew 3.97 1 54 48 $12 Swift Alliance / Glow of Light
7 7 MOSH PIT Michael P O'neill Ms Belinda Hodder 5.13 3 54 40 $51 Tickets / Oh What a Song
8 6 JESTER DANE Peter Evans Ms Chloe Baker (a1.5/53kg) 11.01 5 54
(cd 53)
44 $51 Dane Supreme / Miss Direction
Race 6 - 5:16PM AKUBRA HATS BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.84 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 FLICK PASS Stephen Quintano Andrew Gibbons 2 55.5 39 $31 War Pass / Think Fast
2 8 WICKEDLY RISQUE Hilary Dew Shane S Arnold 0.44 1 57.5 47 $4F Wicked Style / Risque
3 2 CLINT Paul Richardson Raymond Spokes 0.47 5 60.5 49 $12 Choisir / Dodge City Kitty
4 9 JUST IMAGINE Julie Hodder Craig Franklin 0.49 10 57 46 $7 Hidden Dragon / Flash Lane
5 1 CAN’T SKATE Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 0.92 9 60.5 53 $8 Husson / Rink
6 12 ASLAN’S MOJO Brad Munro Ms Chloe Baker (a1.5/53kg) 1.59 4 54
(cd 53)
36 $19 Lion Heart / Hidden Magic
7 7 STODDART Michael P O'neill Peter Graham 1.71 11 58.5 45 $8.50 Al Aseel / Articlesandorders
8 5 HAZLEBROOK Mark Schmetzer Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 1.88 3 59.5 51 $9.50 Hinchinbrook / Quipster
9 4 BUDAWANG Tom Higgins Robert Agnew 2.65 6 59.5 47 $51 Ready's Image / Manhattan Project
10 11 MORINGA’S TOOTSIE Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) 2.88 7 54.5
(cd 51.5)
41 $31 Tanabota / Mandy's Charm
11 3 CHIEF MOONDANCE Barry Ratcliff Matthew Paget 3.36 8 60 48 $11 Foxwedge / Personal Service
12 6 MAMZAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt Terry Treichel 5.5 12 58.5 52 $6.50 Harbour Watch / Salwa