Deepwater: Deepwater Jockey Club Saturday 20, January 2018

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 22-Jan-18 3:07PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 48


Race 1 - 1:45PM WILSHIRE & CO (CRT) MAIDEN HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 58.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 1 Time: 1:06.41 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BLINKIN HEAVENLY Stephen Dixon Ms Melissa Brown 6 58.5 N/A $7 Ad Valorem / Wangina
2 3 MASH ’N’ VEG Adam Vine Jodi Worley 0.5 7 58.5 N/A $5.50 Snitzel / Demandehere
3 4 MEGASHOT Ben Robinson Rebecca Goldsbury (a1.5/52kg) 1.03 5 58.5
(cd 57)
N/A $1.90F Medaglia d'Oro / Shoot Fer Love
4 7 URUBAMBA Glenn Richardson Hannah English (a0/48kg) 1.75 4 58.5 N/A $4 Ad Valorem / Westphalia
5 5 RHODOPIS Jane Clement Vad Bolozhinskyi 4.42 2 58.5 N/A $13 Real Saga / Rosetta
6 2 IS THAT VELVET Bradley Hudson Hannah Phillips (a1.5/55kg) 5.67 1 58.5
(cd 57)
N/A $12 Stryker / Esoterical
7 6 SHAKESPEAREAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Sharon Pepper Ms Miki Nakao (a2/50kg) 6.57 3 58.5
(cd 56.5)
N/A $11 Poet's Voice / Miss Pretty Bend
Race 2 - 2:20PM COMBINED SPONSORS BENCHMARK 48 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
BenchMark 48, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 1 Time: 1:05.40 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 NEW PLAYER Alan Martin Vad Bolozhinskyi 1 54 38 $4.60 Shaft / Lavender Road
2 4 GOLD ETOILE Craig Clegg Jodi Worley 1.72 5 56.5 43 $6 Sequalo / Cielo Gold
3 2 HARIIR Garry Schwenke Hannah Phillips (a1.5/55kg) 2.5 3 58 46 $2.80F Old Deuteronomy / Jood
4 5 HOOKED A BEAUTY Ben Robinson Rebecca Goldsbury (a1.5/52kg) 3.28 2 55.5 41 $5 Rothesay / Tarmons
5 6 SCARLET JANE Ben Robinson Hannah English (a0/48kg) 4.46 6 55.5 41 $8 Salt Lake City / Aquacade
6 1 TIME TO REMINISCE Wayne Oakenfull Adam Spinks (a1.5/50kg) 4.77 7 59 44 $5 Big Brown / Typing Pool
7 3 BLINKIN TRYING Stephen Dixon Ms Melissa Brown 8.77 4 57.5 41 $7 Red Arrow / Joffa Jacinta
7 RUNKLE Ben Robinson 0 36 Real Saga / Fledgling
8 ENCORE SALL Kieran Kirwin Josh Oliver 0 39 Rothesay / Bravo Sall
Race 3 - 3:00PM THE ELLEN & NOEL SULLIVAN MEMORIAL MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 1 Time: 1:26.62 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 HE’S SOME BOY Adam Vine Kasie Stanley 7 59 N/A $3.20F Olympus / Tee Tee Dancer
2 8 LEAPIN’ LENA Ben Robinson Alannah Badger 0.68 3 55.5 N/A $11 Dr Doute's / La Dreamer
3 2 HEARTBEATZ Paddy Cunningham Josh Oliver 1.51 8 59 N/A $4.20 Show a Heart / Scherzinger
4 6 SHEEZALAIR Victor Newman Geoffrey Snowden 1.57 6 57 N/A $3.70 Denman / Sheen
5 3 MARINE CORPS Ben Robinson Rebecca Goldsbury (a1.5/52kg) 3.07 4 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $4.80 Medaglia d'Oro / Blue Lotus
6 5 CORINDI LASS Kellie Monckton Jodi Worley 6.95 5 57 N/A $10 Home On the Grange / Ferrazi
7 7 BEBEAR Jane Clement Vad Bolozhinskyi 14.72 2 55.5 N/A $13 Ready As / Cheyenne Topgirl
8 4 MYLASTGEEGEE BOBS Bonus Scheme Paddy Cunningham Kylie Thomas 15.13 1 57.5 N/A $10 More Than Great / Gee Gee
Race 4 - 3:35PM COMMERCIAL HOTEL/MOTEL BENCHMARK 46 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
BenchMark 46, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 1 Time: 1:24.94 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 LIBERTY PEARL Paddy Cunningham Kylie Thomas 5 59 46 $2.60F Statue Of Liberty / Passing By
2 3 COMMAND TROOP Bill Keenan Josh Oliver 0.11 4 58.5 41 $8.50 Commands / Shingle Moss
3 4 LUCKS IN Glenn Richardson Hannah English (a0/48kg) 2.5 2 57.5 39 $7 Bradbury's Luck / Storm Moss
4 10 TARTUFO D’ORO Todd Payne Kasie Stanley 2.68 6 55 38 $11 Dash for Cash / Goldamp
5 5 MARLAHN Garry Schwenke Ms Miki Nakao (a2/50kg) 4.22 1 57.5
(cd 55.5)
39 $3.30 Daichi No / Flute Fairy
6 8 LAST DEAL Todd Payne Ms Melissa Brown 7.75 8 56.5 37 $12 Clang / Anda Cuddle
7 9 BALLINA BAY Bradley Hudson Hannah Phillips (a1.5/55kg) 8.74 3 56
(cd 55)
40 $13 Sharkbite / Isla Margarita
8 7 DIXIE ROUGE Michelle Fleming Ms Leanne G Henry 10.89 7 57 38 $17 Dixie Prospect / Redqualo
9 6 CEDEE PRINCE Bradley Hudson Rebecca Goldsbury (a1.5/52kg) 13.67 9 57
(cd 55.5)
38 $12 Casino Prince / Dedee Truitt
10 1 FIRESTORM FURY Sarah Gaffaney Jodi Worley 14.46 10 59 46 $9 Money or the Gun / Endear
12e RED BOHEMIA Victor Newman 0 36 Red Element / Monte Crystal
11e MOOGEM Leo Clapham Geoffrey Snowden 0 36 Red Dazzler / Hawaiian Pearls
Race 5 - 4:15PM ELDERS GLEN INNES / JACK LYNCH MEMORIAL 2018 DEEPWATER CUP (1400 METRES)
Of $11,000.1st $6,455, 2nd $1,950, 3rd $1,000, 4th $475, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $110, Jockey Welfare Fund $110.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 1 Time: 1:23.46 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 CAVITATION Bill Perrett Geoffrey Snowden 3 54.5 60 $5 Written Tycoon / Dream Till Dawn
2 6 RACECRAFT Luke Berger 0.73 2 54 57 $8 Starcraft / Quicken
3 4 SAN SABARTO William Wain 0.9 7 54.5 64 $12 Any Given Saturday / Sans Lee
4 5 AMAJILL Luke Berger Josh Oliver 4.4 1 54 61 $2.60F Murtajill / Divinity Dash
5 2 HABSBURG Wayne Oakenfull Adam Spinks (a1.5/50kg) 4.57 6 56
(cd 54.5)
63 $3.20 Street Cry / Viennese
6 7 GOING GREY Nathan Sinclair Ms Leanne G Henry 5.98 4 54 53 $3 Raheeb / Iona Hunter
7 8 ALFIE JUNIOR Ben Robinson 9.81 5 54 45 $17 Real Saga / Aunty Borney
1 WHERE’S THATDRAGON Luke Berger 0 77 Hidden Dragon / Natural Glamour
Race 6 - 4:55PM ROBERTS & MORROW CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 1 Time: 1:37.59 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CALIFORNIA RAIDER Peter Sinclair Ms Leanne G Henry 2 59 48 $2.80 Sepoy / Calvinia
2 3 CELESTIAL GREY Ben Robinson Alannah Badger 2.17 6 57 43 $10 Red Element / Little Cloud
3 8 JOSIE’S SAGA Todd Payne Rebecca Goldsbury (a1.5/52kg) 2.66 7 54.5
(cd 53)
N/A $8 Real Saga / Judicious Girl
4 9 WOOLOOMAN SKY Ben Robinson Adam Spinks (a1.5/50kg) 3.58 8 54.5
(cd 53)
N/A $14 Red Element / Outgunned
5 2 JOURNALIST Ben Robinson Hannah Phillips (a1.5/55kg) 3.95 1 59
(cd 57.5)
41 $13 Pendragon / Authoress
6 4 SAFE HARBOUR Peter Sinclair Josh Oliver 4.15 3 57 48 $1.70F Beneteau / Shadow Memory
7 6 WAITING GAME Glenn Richardson Hannah English (a0/48kg) 4.51 4 56.5 N/A $12 Denmarket / Lady Red
8 5 MY BOY FRED Sandra Mccormack Jodi Worley 4.6 9 56.5 N/A $10 Myboycharlie / Annalina Express
9 7 ESCUCHA Jane Clement Vad Bolozhinskyi 8.18 5 54.5 N/A $17 Eavesdropper / Quelltaler