Ballina: Ballina Jockey Club Friday 19, January 2018

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 20-Jan-18 3:03PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 16
Trials - Finalised 19/1 - 9:00am


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 1 - 5:45PM MAIDEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.81 Last 600m: 0:34.75 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DUKE OF FREDERICK Carolyn Halliday Jason Taylor 0 N/A   Dr Green / Madame Halsey
2 8 TRESTRAIL Matthew Dunn Chris Taylor 2.16 0 N/A   Sebring / Spirit of the Nile
3 12 BALLATER Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda 7.95 12 N/A   Rothesay / Decibella
4 7 STEPH’S BELLE Terry McCarthy Jag Guthmann-Chester 8.17 0 N/A   Equiano / My Girl Steph
5 5 MAX VOLUME David Kelly Ms Samantha McGuren 23.55 0 N/A   Changeintheweather / Best of Ceedee
6 3 LAUNDROMAT JOE Liam Munro Peter Graham 26.69 0 N/A   Falvelon / Dropper Crystal
7 4 MAKUUCHI Stephen Lee Kirk Matheson 33.02 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Keel Haul
8 10 WILD THIEF Steven Phelps Ms Brooke Stower 94.05 0 N/A   Time Thief / Wild Lola
1 ACCLAIMED FIRST (GB) Stephen Lee 0 N/A Acclamation / First Turn
11e BRAVO UNCLE BILLY Stephen Lee 0 N/A Uncle Mo / Miss Carnell
6 SKYREIGNS (NZ) Steven Phelps 0 N/A Saperavi / Shereigns
9 VIN ROUGE Darren Graham 0 N/A Harbour Watch / Crunches
Race 2 - 6:00PM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:59.59 Last 600m: 0:34.85 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 HANWRITTEN Matthew Dunn Chris Taylor 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Ras El Hanout
2 8 SILENTO (NZ) Daniel S Bowen Ben Looker 5.3 0 N/A   Savabeel / Speechless
3 9 SNITZ Matthew Dunn Robbie Fradd 6.34 0 N/A   Snitzel / Tickle My
4 2 DOMINANT STORM Daiki Chujo Noriyuki Masuda 7.64 0 N/A   Mosayter / Hatcher
5 5 LIFESAVER (NZ) Matthew Dunn Luke Rolls 8.15 0 N/A   Helmet / Storm Fronts
6 11e OLD TRIESTE Maryann Brosnan Cyril Small 8.83 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Love's Great
7 6 LIGHTHOUSE KEEPER Stephen Lee Kirk Matheson 9.88 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Perfect Persuasion
8 7 MY COUSIN LONGY Steven Phelps Ms Brooke Stower 15.15 0 N/A   Benfica / Cognac Lass
1 AIMEE’S GAME Dennis Dwane 0 N/A Playing Hours / Hi Tension
10 SOLITARY MARCH Stephen Lee 0 N/A Drumbeats / Point One
4 HEROISM Maryann Brosnan 0 N/A Medaglia d'Oro / Preserve