Ballina: Ballina Jockey Club Friday 19, January 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 22-Jan-18 7:46AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 98


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:15PM TAB.COM.AU 3YO MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.98 Last 600m: 0:34.28 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Givem Hell) $7.50. Deductions in $: Win 12c & Place 3c for 1st, 23c for 2nd, 22c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 PROOF PERFECT BOBS Bonus Scheme Lindsay Hatch Brad Stewart 8 57 N/A $1.30F Star Witness / Ellamotion
2 2 GANASSI BOBS Bonus Scheme Scott Morrisey Luke Rolls 2.89 6 57 N/A $20 Snitzel / Gymea Lily
3 6 THE RIDGE Matthew Dunn Robbie Fradd 3.05 4 57 N/A $16 Sequalo / Strategic Queen
4 4 MY COUSIN STEVE Steven Phelps Ms Brooke Stower 3.2 5 57 N/A $71 Hidden Dragon / Huka Jet
5 11 GLAMOROUS MISS BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Michael Cahill 3.31 3 55 N/A $13 Redoute's Choice / Glamour Stock
6 12 NICCENDI Darren Graham Peter Graham 4.47 2 55 N/A $41 Nicconi / Dazzling Rose
7 1 DUKATTI BOBS Bonus Scheme Ian Savins Raymond Spokes 5.42 1 57 N/A $71 Duke of Marmalade / Miss Cabriolet
8 3 MOSSERATI BOBS Bonus Scheme Bruce Hill Jag Guthmann-Chester (a0/53kg) 7.29 7 57 N/A $21 Mossman / Wonderworld
SB 10 GIVEM HELL BOBS Bonus Scheme Toby Edmonds Paul Hammersley 0 55 N/A   Commands / Triple Six
13 ROSE BLOSSOM Ben Robinson 0 N/A Skilled / Blossomed
14 SETOKA BOBS Bonus Scheme Steven O'dea 0 N/A Sebring / Waitomo Toka
7 ARAUCARIA BOBS Bonus Scheme David Vandyke 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Miss Chakra
8 DEEP LEAD Mark Palmer 0 N/A Falvelon / Cara Mine
9 FANTASTIC HALO Matthew Dunn Chris Taylor 0 N/A Golden Archer / Fantastic Bella
Race 2 - 1:50PM XXXX GOLD MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:38.88 Last 600m: 0:36.11 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Dead Heat for 8th.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 POLE VOLTER Robert Lyford Anthony Allen 3 59 N/A $4F Onemorenomore / Volted In
2 13 CORSINI Matthew John Dunn Paul Hammersley 0.89 2 55.5 N/A $4.20 Street Cry / Isabelino
3 15e STEPPIN’ OUT Andrew Parramore Cyril Small 1.24 7 59 N/A $101 Snippetson / Yakama
4 2 DANGER IN DEVON (NZ) Bruce Hill Matthew Palmer 2.83 13 59 N/A $5 Tavistock / Danger Point
5 1 BENJAMIN Owen Glue Ms Belinda Hodder 4.86 4 59 N/A $31 Benfica / Happy Bounty
6 17e WICKED HEIGHTS (NZ) Kathy Stabe Laura Cheshire 5.24 5 59 N/A $51 Shocking / Champagne Heights
7 12 TAN TAT WISH Daniel S Bowen Craig Franklin 5.66 8 57 N/A $21 Wanted / Tan Tat Tess
8 6 WINKLER (NZ) John Everson Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 5.97 10 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $51 Rip Van Winkle / Anne Carina
8 3 INTERVENTIONS Wendy Bannerot Larry Cassidy 5.97 9 59 N/A $6.50 Hinchinbrook / Belle Amici
10 9 CALDERA GIRL Darren Graham Peter Graham 6.71 1 57 N/A $9 Court Command / Chinese Wall
11 10 MIDDLEBROOK MISS Greg Kilner Ms Leah Kilner (a4/53kg) 7.9 14 57
(cd 53)
N/A $20 Choisir / Black Prophet
12 11 RED RIOT Alyssa Ross & Troy Sweeney Brad Stewart 7.94 11 57 N/A $101 Captain Sonador / Kiteflyer
13 16e THE LAST ROAD Keith Miller Matthew Gray 8.15 12 57 N/A $61 Waterford Road / Bethpage Black
14 7 AUSBRED TRUMP BOBS Bonus Scheme Marcus Wilson Ryan Plumb 12.48 6 57.5 N/A $26 All American / Egerszegi
18e QUEEN CORA Stephen Lee Robbie Fradd 0 N/A Rothesay / Regal County
5 SOLID NORTH Warren Gavenlock Raymond Spokes 0 N/A Northern Meteor / Gold Water
8 LOVER LEGS BOBS Bonus Scheme Scott Henley 0 N/A Youthful Legs / Chase the Music
14 RUBY RED SLIPPERS Lindsay Hatch Justin Stanley 0 N/A Red Element / Dorothy
Race 3 - 2:25PM KOALA FARMS MAIDEN HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:18.22 Last 600m: 0:35.58 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 15e SEPOY’S CHOICE Matthew Dunn Robbie Fradd 9 55.5 N/A $7 Sepoy / Tracy's Choice
2 1 THE SOCIALIST Steven O'dea Paul Hammersley 0.04 7 59 N/A $1.35F Snitzel / Democrat
3 2 OSMOND BOBS Bonus Scheme Alicia Willick Minehiko Shimodaira (a2/51kg) 4.28 4 58.5
(cd 56.5)
N/A $12 Sepoy / Portrait of a Lady
4 11 OUR BLANC CANVAS (NZ) John Everson Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 6.89 10 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $51 Cape Blanco / Little Tee
5 9 GRANDE CASADORA BOBS Bonus Scheme Darren Graham Peter Graham 7.25 1 55 N/A $61 Big Brown / Diana Cazadora
6 4 MY COUSIN MERYL Steven Phelps Ms Brooke Stower 8.44 13 57 N/A $13 Reset / Remember Meryl
7 7 CRISPY’S LUCK BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Youngberry Glen Colless 9.14 2 56 N/A $81 Zariz / Lovely Maree
8 8 LOOK OUT BOY BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Nipperess Larry Cassidy 10.63 11 55.5 N/A $101 Alert / Yodalla
9 10 LATINO LOVER Ethan Ensby Craig Franklin 10.86 6 55 N/A $81 Street Cry / Quasera
10 16e FERRARA Dwayne Schmidt Matthew Paget 11.54 3 55.5 N/A $61 Foxwedge / Katana
11 12 RED ZABELLA Harold Bown Brooke Ainsworth 11.91 12 55 N/A $61 Red Element / Azabu
12 6 WEAR THE FOX HAT Kelly Doughty Matthew Palmer 13.01 5 57 N/A $31 Foxwedge / Elusiv Lady In Red
13 14 SHELTIC Joel Pengilly Rikki Palmer 16.11 8 55 N/A $61 Tickets / Cashell
17e KIMHORSEDASHIAN Lindsay Hatch Justin Stanley 0 N/A Chateau Istana / Maisam Magic
18e CITRAIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Bruce Hill Jag Guthmann-Chester (a0/53kg) 0 N/A Manhattan Rain / Limealicious
5 PORTUGUESE TART Wayne Sutton Matthew Paget 0 N/A Falvelon / Burning Fig
13 RIVAL MO BOBS Bonus Scheme Lennie Wheeler 0 N/A Uncle Mo / Fierce Rival
3 NO HAT NO PLAY Michael Costa Scott Galloway 0 N/A Helmet / Pleats
Race 4 - 3:05PM SKY CENTRAL CLASS 2 HANDICAP(SCALED -1.0KG) (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:24.99 Last 600m: 0:36.10 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 RIVA ENCORE (NZ) Greg Kilner Ms Leah Kilner (a4/53kg) 3 56
(cd 53)
53 $2.70EF Swiss Ace / Merayaat
2 11 OUR BOY BEN Robert Pilling Stephanie Lacy (a0/54kg) 0.66 10 54 45 $12 Bushranger / Our Magic Choice
3 1 RITCHFORD Marcus Wilson Glen Colless 1.49 7 58.5 58 $12 Von Costa de Hero / Miss Whytwokay
4 3 CHOREOGRAPH BOBS Bonus Scheme Steven O'dea Paul Hammersley 1.58 8 56.5 57 $2.70EF Choisir / Elsewhere
5 4 DANDY TOFF Andrew Parramore Matthew Paget 1.74 5 56.5 54 $12 Toorak Toff / Eagle's Song
6 5 MAGIC PANTHER Michael Costa Scott Galloway 3.13 2 56 53 $12 Onemorenomore / Petulie
7 12 CARRS CREEK KID Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 3.18 6 54
(cd 53)
44 $71 Frisco View / Dashing Glenda
8 10 ONEMORETWOLESS Leo Clapham Jason Taylor 3.75 11 54 46 $61 Onemorenomore / Consciousness
9 8 BEYOND BRAVE Danny Bougoure Tiffani Brooker (a0/53kg) 4.48 1 55 51 $20 Pluck / Zaheerina
10 13 ALL HYPE Debra Ainsworth Jag Guthmann-Chester (a0/53kg) 5.7 4 54 39 $101 All Bar One / Fast Bid
11 9 FLINDERS DRAGON Danny Bougoure Zoe White (a0/52.5kg) 6.58 9 54 48 $16 Hidden Dragon / Automatic Slim
7 MADAM SHAZAM Toby Edmonds 0 56 Sebring / Henbane
2 MR CHOW Lindsay Hatch Brad Stewart 0 57 Commands / Assertive Sound
Race 5 - 3:40PM PARADISE FM CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.76 Last 600m: 0:34.68 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 STAR OF HARADA Terry McCarthy Glen Colless 13 57.5 54 $6EF Haradasun / Star of Tiarne
2 2 GOHARDONHULA Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 0.84 2 58 52 $6EF Hidden Dragon / Lotsahula
3 6 GENERAL NELSON Steven Phelps Ms Brooke Stower 0.97 1 57 50 $6EF Monashee Mountain / Rose General
4 4 DEXTER DUTTON Owen Glue Ms Belinda Hodder 1.44 10 57 53 $9.50 Ambidexter / Pommery Princess
5 17e CROOKED GENT Leo Clapham Jason Taylor 1.58 9 56 48 $14 Toorak Toff / Skewiff
6 11 DUX NUTZ BOBS Bonus Scheme Daniel S Bowen Ben Looker 2.17 4 55.5 50 $21 Supreme Class / Perfect Zero
7 12 VIVID IMAGE Kevin King Kasie Stanley 2.32 7 54.5 49 $15 Northern Meteor / Pictures of You
8 10 HARBOUR TRICK BOBS Bonus Scheme Luke Berger Chris Whiteley 2.77 5 56.5 52 $19 Harbour Watch / Desert Trick
9 15e FALSIFIED Neville Stewart Luke Rolls 3.27 8 54 48 $10 Casino Prince / Hide the Halo
10 13 LANDSDOWNE LASS (NZ) Ethan Ensby Matthew Paget 3.8 12 54 49 $19 Super Easy / Top Star
11 5 FREEZE ’N’ TEASE Lindsay Gough Michael Cahill 3.89 3 57 54 $8 Freeze / Ease the Tease
12 1 WAINUI GOLD (NZ) Maryann Brosnan Jed Hodge (a1.5/55.5kg) 3.93 11 59
(cd 57.5)
54 $15 Echoes of Heaven / She's All Gold
13 16e BRING YOUR AY GAME Stephen Lee Robbie Fradd 4.9 14 54 48 $71 Sebring / Rego's Girl
14 8 MJOLNIR Wendy Bannerot Larry Cassidy 5.62 6 57 50 $18 Starcraft / Ebony Magic
18e ADORATO Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 0 47 Gonski / Lasers
7 LYRICAL PRINCE Kelly Doughty Scott Galloway 0 53 Your Song / Quality Impulse
9 ALMAZAN John Dann 0 49 Captain Sonador / Social Drink
14 LAUREOLE Brett Bellamy 0 48 Exceed And Excel / Laurelling
Race 6 - 4:20PM SPILL THE BEANS @ AQUIS FARM BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.62 Last 600m: 0:34.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 KNOTTED Brad Witt Jed Hodge (a1.5/55.5kg) 10 61.5
(cd 60)
61 $7.50 Street Cry / Come Hither
2 11 BEST OF US Darleen Duryea Larry Cassidy 2.14 2 57.5 57 $4.80 Reward for Effort / Can Do Lady
3 15e MATHIESON LANE Andrew Pilling Ms Belinda Hodder 2.44 8 54 46 $41 Natural Destiny / Ena's Pride
4 3 SIROCCAN LAD William Pholi Scott Galloway 3.25 9 61.5 61 $14 Dubawi / Tramontana Lass
5 12 MISS PARKIN David Kelly Matthew Paget 3.29 1 57.5 57 $2.30F Shaft / Navy Blues
6 6 FOXY WALK Terry McCarthy Ms Leah Kilner (a4/53kg) 3.48 7 60
(cd 56)
62 $11 Court Command / Street Walker
7 7 TRACONI Stephen Bennett Cyril Small 4.29 4 60 62 $26 Nicconi / Lesmartre
8 13 MELLORE Luke Berger Chris Whiteley 4.3 6 57 56 $21 Red Dazzler / Christies Beach
9 1 DREAM HABIT Andrew Pilling Brad Stewart 5.58 5 61.5 61 $61 Time Thief / Secret Habit
10 4 BAGGIO Les Kelly Ryan Plumb 6.27 12 61 60 $13 Stryker / Denarii
11 14 DASHING WIN Leo Clapham Jason Taylor 7.38 13 54 47 $71 Commands / Crackle Dash
12 16e HAPPY ROOM Robert Pilling Stephanie Lacy (a0/54kg) 8.74 11 54 39 $101 Bradbury's Luck / Balletomane
13 8 AQUAJEWEL Steven Phelps Ms Brooke Stower 8.93 3 59 60 $21 Love Conquers All / Aqualin
14 9 JACK STRIKES BACK Neville Stewart Craig Franklin 11.83 14 58.5 55 $101 Encosta de Lago / Starspangled
10 CHASE THE WIND John Dann 0 58 Bel Esprit / Shoot the Stars
5 PERDU David Joice Jarrod Woodhouse (a1.5/54kg) 0 59 Time Thief / Paris Chic
Race 7 - 4:57PM TURSA JANUARY HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:23.74 Last 600m: 0:35.52 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 VOLTAIRE LUMIERE Stephen Lee Robbie Fradd 5 54.5 67 $2.60F Not a Single Doubt / Navy Blues
2 4 RED LETTER DAY Ben Hull Ben Looker 0.13 4 56 70 $5.50 Domesday / Tonicity
3 2 GLITRA (NZ) John A Sprague Raymond Spokes 2.64 7 61 80 $12 Stravinsky / The Glitter
4 5 YOUWAITANDSEE Trevor Hardy Jason Taylor 3.27 1 55 68 $12 Dane Shadow / Here de Joy
5 14 WATER BOY (NZ) Daniel S Bowen Ms Belinda Hodder 4.3 9 54 57 $31 Bachelor Duke / Asshewaqua
6 11 ROUND MOUNTAIN GEM Brian Crowley Luke Rolls 4.35 6 54 62 $10 Dr Doute's / Round Robin
7 12 HOPE ISLAND Daniel S Bowen Scott Galloway 4.47 12 54 61 $41 Casino Prince / Beachland
8 1 BRACTEATE Steven O'dea Paul Hammersley 4.85 2 61 80 $9 Medaglia d'Oro / Belcentra
9 8 MY COUSIN JACKIE Steven Phelps Ms Brooke Stower 5.37 8 54 67 $6.50 Mutawaajid / Rangeview Nanny
10 9 SHE TELLS LIES Leo Clapham Matthew Paget 7.18 3 54 66 $31 Red Element / Mulsanne
11 7 VENECIA Wendy Bannerot Stephanie Lacy (a0/54kg) 10.8 10 54 69 $31 Choisir / Latte
12 13 OCEAN GRAND Terry McCarthy Jag Guthmann-Chester (a0/53kg) 14.29 11 54 59 $61 Duporth / Desert Ash
10 ROLLING ROMAN Garry Baker 0 63 Holy Roman Emperor / Cathie's Lane
3 WHERE’S THATDRAGON Luke Berger Chris Whiteley 0 77 Hidden Dragon / Natural Glamour
Race 8 - 5:35PM SLIPWAY HOTEL BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:36.96 Last 600m: 0:36.83 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 17e MY COUSIN RHETT Terry McCarthy Ms Leah Kilner (a4/53kg) 3 56.5
(cd 53)
49 $5.50 Raheeb / Moment to Reign
2 14 YOUNGSTOWN Scott Henley Ms Belinda Hodder 3.69 6 54 51 $26 Excelebration / Flavin
3 1 CALL THE CAPTAIN Liam Munro Peter Graham 3.94 11 60 56 $13 Captain Sonador / Mary Can
4 13 TWO FOR THE ROAD Andrew Parramore Matthew Paget 4.16 1 56 52 $51 Onemorenomore / Jet Past
5 11 WAS AGONA BOBS Bonus Scheme Toby Edmonds Luke Rolls 4.37 4 57 53 $6 More Than Ready / Potential Princess
6 8 PANNED OUT Peter Youngberry Ms Brooke Stower 4.58 8 58 52 $18 Teranaba / Our Royal Star
7 7 MONTRER DAME Bruce Hill Jag Guthmann-Chester (a0/53kg) 5.7 10 58 56 $12 High Chaparral / Michaux
8 9 MILITARY HONOUR Daniel S Bowen Scott Galloway 7.29 12 57.5 51 $101 More Than Ready / Heart Ruler
9 5 EMVEPEE Bruce Hill Paul Hammersley 7.75 2 58.5 53 $3.60F Husson / Virgin Snow
10 10 ROYAL RECEIVER David Vandyke Tiffani Brooker (a0/53kg) 11.13 7 57 50 $4.80 Husson / Diamond Hill
11 4 ENGRAVED Bruce Hill Matthew Palmer 11.82 5 59 54 $17 Rothesay / Shobelle
12 6 LEGS UNBARRED Wendy Bannerot Stephanie Lacy (a0/54kg) 17.61 9 58.5 57 $21 All Bar One / Lady So
16e FAVULOUS FLOYD Danny Bougoure 0 49 Falvelon / Doubleblack Velvet
2 BARRAAJ (NZ) Angela Plumb Ryan Plumb 0 55 Iffraaj / Sing Song Girl
18e SCRIPTS John Dann 0 48 Written Tycoon / Layadelago
12 CALL US PRIMI Stephen Lee Robbie Fradd 0 52 Primus / Reark
3 CAPTAINS WAY Lindsay Hatch Brad Stewart 0 55 Captain Sonador / Pearly Way
15e INVINCIBOY Harold Norman Rikki Palmer 0 50 I Am Invincible / Solar Slipper