Canberra: Canberra Racing Club Friday 19, January 2018

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 05-Feb-18 11:52AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 16


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 1 - 6:05PM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:54.27 Last 600m: 0:34.01 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 SINGLE GAZE Nick Olive Mr Billy Owen 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Redaluca's Gaze
2 2 HERMOSA BEACH Matthew Dale Nick Heywood 0.07 0 N/A   Magnus / Pier
3 6 MORE THAN TEARS Paul Facoory Akira Kajiya 0.34 0 N/A   Pluck / Tears Roll Down
4 4 KRUPTABLE Len Hodgson Ms Kacie Adams 0.75 0 N/A   Krupt / Ali of Dubai
5 1 HAVELKA Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Patrick Scorse 1.31 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Redwood Dancer
6 8 PLANET REINE Joseph Ible Ms Carly Frater-Hill 4.43 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Reine
7 3 JUST A SPAT Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Brodie Loy 4.81 0 N/A   Foreplay / Oyster Bell
8 5 LOCHINVAR CHARGER Ashlee Grives Mathew Cahill 5.08 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Joy Ride
9 7 NOTRE TEMPS Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Ms Jessie Philpot 5.62 0 N/A   Walking or Dancing / Pearl Joy
Race 2 - 6:15PM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:54.38 Last 600m: 0:33.97 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 LEOLA Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Ms Carly Frater-Hill 0 N/A   Sepoy / Diva's Magic
2 9 LUZONICA Matthew Dale Nick Heywood 0.04 0 N/A   Canford Cliffs / Only Vanda
3 2 BALANCOIRE Matthew Dale Akira Kajiya 2.84 0 N/A   Nicconi / Seesawing
4 7 LAGUNA SUN Aaron Clarke Aaron Sweeney 3.15 0 N/A   Haradasun / Laguna Lass
5 4 ENJOY THE STARS Nick Olive Richard Bensley 3.25 0 N/A   Star Witness / Enjoy the Days
6 6 HILLTOP HOOD Mick J Smith Ms Kacie Adams 5.51 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Mighty Lion
7 5 HANDLE THE TRUTH Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Mathew Cahill 13.89 0 N/A   Star Witness / Assertively
1 ALL TALK Trevor McIlrick 0 N/A Eavesdropper / Manu Peru
3 COOL ASSASSIN Norm Gardner 0 N/A Congrats / Super Assassin