Canberra: Canberra Racing Club Friday 19, January 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: +6m Entire Circuit.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 3.9
Track Information: Jockey Paul King not riding at today's meeting
Results Last Published: Thu 15-Feb-18 11:11AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 70


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:35PM HYGAIN CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED - 1.0KG) (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,500.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,645, 3rd $1,700, 4th $750, 5th $500, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $205.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:24.94 Last 600m: 0:33.93 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BUKZEL Peter & Paul Snowden Rory Hutchings 3 59 60 $1.60F Snitzel / Bukhoor
2 7 UPPER HOUSE Norm Gardner Ms Jess Taylor 0.1 1 55 51 $5 Zariz / Bureaucratese
3 3 COUNTOF MONTECARLO Paul Facoory Ms Kayla Nisbet 0.14 4 57 55 $9.50 Monaco Consul / Mystic Princess
4 8 SATIN SILKS Robert & Luke Price Ms Katelyn Mallyon 2.21 2 54 50 $26 Zoffany / Red's Moxie
5 2 ADMIRE GRATZI Gratz Vella Richard Bensley 4.76 5 58 54 $6.50 Haradasun / Sharise
6 5 ORSIPPUS Kevin Byrne Ms Kacie Adams 6.06 6 56 50 $71 Snitzel / Dubai Melody
4 CHATOBER Bernie Connell Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a0/51.5kg) 0 54 Gonski / Class Display
6 VIGORISH Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Mathew Cahill 0 53 Casino Prince / Barcelona Girl
Race 2 - 2:10PM JOHN McGRATH AUTO GROUP MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,500.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,645, 3rd $1,700, 4th $750, 5th $500, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $205.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.99 Last 600m: 0:34.43 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 JINDABERRA Gratz Vella Richard Bensley 7 59 N/A $3.50 Bon Hoffa / Willendorf
2 4 MISSILE ATTACK John Sargent Keagan Latham 0.19 3 56 N/A $10 Smart Missile / Rose Darmore
3 8 THUNDERBUNNY Joseph Pride Ms Katelyn Mallyon 0.53 9 55 N/A $2.40F Snippetson / Schianto
4 5 BABY JIVE Tim Martin Ms Wendy Peel (a4/50kg) 0.81 1 55
(cd 51)
N/A $31 Arlington / Mysinga
5 2 TYPHOON MAX Terry Gibson Ms Kacie Adams 1.36 5 58.5 N/A $101 Prince Arthur / Belong to Ten
6 3 AWAY SHE GOES Luke Pepper Brodie Loy 1.81 6 56 N/A $26 Shrapnel / Shegoeswell
7 9 GOTTA RUN Ashlee Grives Ms Jess Taylor 2.65 4 54.5 N/A $26 Choisir / Seeyalater
8 7 FURTHER TO FLY Matthew Dale Mathew Cahill 3.54 2 55 N/A $3.80 Pierro / Most Secret
9 6 BLIND LOVE Robert & Luke Price Scott Pollard 4.66 8 55 N/A $151 Bon Hoffa / Fame Princess
Race 3 - 2:45PM BLACK OPAL FUNCTION & MARQUEE BOOKINGS 3YO MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,500.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,645, 3rd $1,700, 4th $750, 5th $500, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $205.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.36 Last 600m: 0:33.24 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Good 3) after Race 2.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 EVE’S MISS Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Mathew Cahill 3 56.5 N/A $3.50 Eavesdropper / Mariah
2 2 QUANTUM TIME Gratz Vella Nick Heywood 0.78 5 59 N/A $3.30F Ad Valorem / County Harvest
3 1 ACCOUNTANT Matthew Smith Rory Hutchings 4.29 1 59 N/A $10 Charge Forward / Zafaaf
4 9 SAWN OFF SHOTGUN Clarry Conners Scott Pollard 4.95 2 56 N/A $4.80 More Than Ready / Lupara
5 6 SUO JURE Jason Coyle Blake Spriggs 6.24 8 57 N/A $8 Sebring / Vicereine
6 4 AROHA DIAMOND Gary Nickson Brodie Loy 6.26 4 57 N/A $26 Dream Ahead / Aroha Cat
7 10 CANFORD LAD Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Ms Kayla Nisbet 6.57 7 55 N/A $9.50 Canford Cliffs / Salafaith
8 11 JULIET’S DREAM Natalie Jarvis Shaun Guymer 9.85 6 55 N/A $81 Dreamscape / Ulap
5 METRO MISSILE Neil Osborne 0 N/A Smart Missile / Sydney's Quest
8 CARBON CACHE David Pfieffer Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 0 N/A Choisir / Jewel Vault
3 TEN CARAT Anthony & Edward Cummings Paul King 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Diamond Earth
Race 4 - 3:25PM XXXX GOLD CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (2000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,500.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,645, 3rd $1,700, 4th $750, 5th $500, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $205.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:03.55 Last 600m: 0:38.26 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 STITCHED UP Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Mathew Cahill 6 59 50 $9 Globetrotter / Magnifico
2 7 COLIZANI Matthew Dale Ms Kayla Nisbet 1.86 8 54 N/A $4.20 Congrats / Galizani
3 3 HOT TICKETS Norm Gardner Ms Jess Taylor 3.15 7 56.5 N/A $17 Tickets / Lucifina
4 9 ONLY YOU Emma & Lucy Longmire Shaun Guymer 4.7 1 54 N/A $51 Krupt / Alone Again
5 6 GREYFELL Paul Facoory Robbie Dolan (a3/49kg) 6.04 3 55
(cd 52)
N/A $5 Instinction / Mosman Park
6 5 FUTURE TIME Gratz Vella Blake Spriggs 8.07 5 55 N/A $2.80F Bullet Train / Swanky Showoff
7 4 MIDNIGHT JUMPER Fiona Schneiders Michael Heagney 10.59 4 56.5 N/A $51 Sharkbite / Gay Mill
8 1 SAMMUKA Michelle Russell Rory Hutchings 17.94 2 59 46 $12 Zariz / Better Princess
9 8 GLASGOW GREY (NZ) John Sargent Ms Katelyn Mallyon 99.9 9 54 N/A $12 Mastercraftsman / Springburn
Race 5 - 4:05PM WOMEN IN RACING CANBERRA BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,500.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,645, 3rd $1,700, 4th $750, 5th $500, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $205.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.66 Last 600m: 0:33.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 ZAMBADA Paul Facoory Rory Hutchings 7 58 55 $3.60 Wanted / Fancyfree
2 3 BANK OF ERIN Luke Pepper Brodie Loy 0.31 4 58 56 $2.15F Shrapnel / Erins Princess
3 6 LULU RAEZ Kurt Goldman Ms Katelyn Mallyon 0.47 8 57 54 $17 Ready's Image / Little Lippy
4 7 ZUZZUDIO Norm Gardner Ms Courtney Gillman (a4/51kg) 1.16 6 57
(cd 53)
54 $41 Zizou / Canon Law
5 8 PATRIKA BELLE Neil Osborne Blake Spriggs 1.66 3 56.5 53 $20 Reward for Effort / Bella Vie
6 2 OUR FINVARRA Ron Weston & John Nisbet Ms Kayla Nisbet 1.92 2 59 54 $8 Krupt / Shelly Sue
7 9 HONOUR THE ONE Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Mathew Cahill 2.78 9 55.5 51 $19 Haradasun / Sunsation
8 5 YOU’RE KIDDING ME Gratz Vella Richard Bensley 4.34 1 57.5 51 $16 Zizou / Macedon Mayhem
9 1 EXCITABLE Kerri Kulic Nick Heywood 6.15 5 59 54 $21 Exceed And Excel / Coablo
Race 6 - 4:40PM BECOME A MEMBER BEFORE BLACK OPAL BENCHMARK 69 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,500.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,645, 3rd $1,700, 4th $750, 5th $500, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $205.
BenchMark 69, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:23.02 Last 600m: 0:34.57 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 BID OF FAITH Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Mathew Cahill 4 56.5 64 $2.60F Zizou / Exclusive Bid
2 6 SUPREME LAD Kerri Kulic Ms Kayla Nisbet 1.78 5 56 59 $9 Supreme Class / Sneak a Nip
3 3 GLOBAL ROCKET Clare Cunningham Rory Hutchings 1.93 1 57.5 62 $3.60 Smart Missile / Girls Jeuney
4 2 CHASING CHARLIE Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Patrick Scorse (a2/53.5kg) 1.95 2 59
(cd 57)
65 $13 Myboycharlie / Sophistocat
5 8 TORHONOUR Steven O'Brien Shaun Guymer 2.09 6 55 61 $3.70 Honours List / Torlina
6 9 COD ROCK Kerry Weir Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 2.16 3 54 55 $101 Alert / Expensive
7 7 COP A NIP Zyg Garsztka Scott Pollard 2.63 7 55.5 58 $19 Decanter / On the Natural
1 EL VENETIAN Matthew Dale Nick Heywood 0 69 Moshe / Newstar Lass
4 WALSHIE Matthew Smith Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 0 62 Walking or Dancing / Jessepic
Race 7 - 5:20PM THE FEDERAL - BENCHMARK 63 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $40,000.1st $22,200, 2nd $8,000, 3rd $4,000, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $400.
BenchMark 63, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
Federal ACT bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:09.53 Last 600m: 0:35.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 MANZANA Joseph Ible Brodie Loy 8 57 55 $3.10F Pendragon / Envy
2 2 TOUGHERTHANTHEREST Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Mathew Cahill 0.61 3 60 61 $7 Street Boss / De Prima Ballerina
3 6 FUN TICKETS Matthew Dale Nick Heywood 1.24 5 57.5 56 $7.50 Snippetson / Malabar Rose
4 11 ADDCHAN Gratz Vella Richard Bensley 1.77 6 55 55 $18 Jezadane / Gold Omega
5 5 PRINCE JACKO Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Robbie Dolan (a3/49kg) 2.88 9 58.5
(cd 55.5)
58 $11 Denman / De Prima Ballerina
6 9 CROIX DE VIE Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Patrick Scorse (a2/53.5kg) 4.25 4 56.5
(cd 54.5)
54 $3.60 Beneteau / Naeb
7 1 ATLANTIC SENTINEL Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Blake Spriggs 5.84 1 61 63 $8 Rock of Gibraltar / Cut And Run
8 4 PREMIER’S GIFT Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor (a0/53kg) 9.2 2 59 63 $101 Snippetson / Miss Johann
9 7 VISCOUNT LAD Ashlee Grives Chad Lever 10.4 7 57.5 56 $201 Decertare / Viscondesa
12 LADY MARIONETTE Nick Olive Ms Kayla Nisbet 0 53 Dylan Thomas / Glove Puppet
3 EXAGGERATE Matthew Dale Rory Hutchings 0 60 Exceed And Excel / Joleur
10 INCH PERFECT Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a0/51.5kg) 0 58 Hinchinbrook / Chosen
Race 8 - 5:55PM LAMINEX MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,500.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,645, 3rd $1,700, 4th $750, 5th $500, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $205.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:23.19 Last 600m: 0:36.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DREAM BUILDER Matthew Dale Nick Heywood 1 58.5 N/A $5 Lonhro / Mirrasalo
2 13 NOT BOSSY Joe Cleary Blake Spriggs 0.27 10 55 N/A $12 Street Boss / Not Fuhr Nothin
3 9 THE BIG BOSS John Sargent Ms Katelyn Mallyon 1.58 6 55.5 N/A $4.60 Al Maher / Royal Ode
4 4 SHE’S DEMANDING Peter & Paul Snowden Rory Hutchings 1.83 9 57 N/A $2.70F Sebring / Demanding
5 5 ALPINE KING Paul Facoory Ms Kayla Nisbet 3.63 2 56 N/A $21 Monashee Mountain / Lady Beaufort
6 6 FOXY TOUCH Kurt Goldman Chad Lever 4.69 3 56 N/A $7.50 Foxwedge / Touch Too Much
7 12 MOONLIGHT DUCHESS Fiona Schneiders Michael Heagney 7.51 13 55 N/A $151 Sharkbite / Belle of Drysdale
8 2 ALL MAN David Pfieffer Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 7.59 5 57.5 N/A $151 All Too Hard / Timbourina
9 16e BUBBLING UP Jack Van Duren Patrick Scorse (a2/53.5kg) 8.04 11 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $201 Shaft / Bubble or Nothing
10 8 MISS BOWJANGLES Matthew Smith Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 9.68 12 55.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $101 Zoffany / Bowmiss
11 10 ELEGANTE SONADORA Terry Gibson Ms Kacie Adams 9.99 7 55 N/A $301 Captain Sonador / Cot Case
12 3 BUDDYIZ Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Mathew Cahill 10.04 4 57.5 N/A $12 Zariz / Amberann
13 7 LADIES’ GEM John Sargent Keagan Latham 11.69 8 55.5 N/A $31 Helmet / Royal Reign
11 LONDON TIME Gratz Vella Richard Bensley 0 N/A Benfica / Exciting Time
15e CITY OF SHADOWS Bernie Connell Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a0/51.5kg) 0 N/A Dane Shadow / Expect to Win
14 ULTRAVIOLET Norm Gardner Ms Kayla Nisbet 0 N/A Sebring / Cutie Express