Gosford: Gosford Racing Club Ltd Thursday 18, January 2018

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 19-Jan-18 3:01PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 52


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 2:00PM GUARDIAN SAFETY SOLUTIONS CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:37.43 Last 600m: 0:36.36 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 MR TICKETS Mark Newnham Tim Clark 1 59.5 67 $2.50F Tickets / Happen
2 3 GRAVITATE Jason Coyle Hugh Bowman 2.48 4 57.5 63 $3.10 Sebring / Forward Love
3 5 LOPE DE LOPE Ron Quinton Christian Reith 3.19 2 55 62 $4.20 Lope de Vega / Litter
4 4 OAKFIELD MONARCH Kristen Buchanan Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 4.01 6 55.5 59 $11 Lope de Vega / Senorita de Lago
5 6 LIGHTNING LOCKIE Gary Nickson Jay Ford 4.15 5 54 56 $11 Beneteau / La Petite Coquette
6 7 APACHE LAD Richard Nilsson Blaike McDougall (a1.5/52kg) 5.57 3 54
(cd 52.5)
47 $41 Pure Theatre / Sun River
1 MARROCK Mitch Newman Josh Adams 0 67 Pluck / Meritous
Race 2 - 2:35PM TOOHEYS NEW CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:04.10 Last 600m: 0:34.16 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Good 3) @ 2:10pm.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 GRASSLANDS BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Glyn Schofield 6 54 57 $1.90F Snitzel / Elusive Wonder
2 1 CONNOISSEUR BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 0.53 2 59 65 $3.70 Exceed And Excel / Preserve
3 8 MAGIC DUST Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells 1.59 5 54.5 57 $19 Magic Albert / Shepishir
4 2 LIEUTENANT DAN David Pfieffer Corey Brown 1.8 4 59 62 $6 Smart Missile / Anadan
5 3 SOUL REVIVAL Johnnie L Roberts Blaike McDougall (a1.5/52kg) 1.89 1 58
(cd 56.5)
60 $11 Moshe / Sleek'n'sassy
6 6 AMMATE (NZ) Gary Nickson Jay Ford 5.65 3 56 56 $26 Beneteau / Retract
5 SPRING CHARLIE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kim Waugh Jean Van Overmeire (a2/53kg) 0 62 Myboycharlie / Zinderella
4 AMERICANA MAGIC BOBS Bonus Scheme Grant Allard 0 62 All American / Jaes Jeune
7 ATUM Bernie Kelly 0 55 Stratum / Khepri
Race 3 - 3:10PM AVS WINDOWS AND DOORS 3YO MAIDEN HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:37.86 Last 600m: 0:36.66 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 HUANGSHAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 6 58.5 N/A $5.50 Redoute's Choice / Majestic Girl
2 3 DEVIL’S LUCK BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 1.29 5 58.5 N/A $12 All Too Hard / Devil Moon
3 1 KUNG FU MASTER Mark Newnham Christian Reith 1.45 4 59 N/A $4.40 Fastnet Rock / Hennessy Waltz
4 6 RAW EMOTION BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 2.64 2 57 N/A $3.80F Animal Kingdom / Lilac Garden
5 9 HEARTACHES BOBS Bonus Scheme Brad Widdup Tim Clark 3.1 1 55 N/A $6.50 Snitzel / Perfect Truth
6 10 LADY MOSSMAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Marc Conners Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 3.57 7 55 N/A $21 Mossman / Lady's Wish
7 2 ALIK BOBS Bonus Scheme David Payne Corey Brown 4.76 9 58.5 N/A $7 All Too Hard / Kerimba
8 5 SYTUS BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Jean Van Overmeire (a2/53kg) 6.41 8 58.5
(cd 56.5)
N/A $17 So You Think / Union Street
9 7 LUTREOLA BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Schofield Serg Lisnyy 7.93 3 55.5 N/A $26 Street Cry / Mink
10 8 SHADOW OF MORDOR BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Ms Jess Taylor 14.49 10 55.5 N/A $81 Dane Shadow / Madrilena
Race 4 - 3:45PM PRESTIGE WEDDING AND EVENT HIRE METRO & PROV MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $40,000.1st $21,970, 2nd $7,920, 3rd $3,960, 4th $1,870, 5th $980, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:11.03 Last 600m: 0:35.26 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 EXCELLING Joseph Pride Hugh Bowman 6 57.5 N/A $1.65F Manhattan Rain / Princess Ruhie
2 6 CASINO ANGEL Ron Quinton Christian Reith 2.25 5 57 N/A $19 Casino Prince / Angel's Breath
3 9 VENTURE CAPITAL BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr (a0/50kg) 2.66 2 55.5 N/A $11 I Am Invincible / Danzanta
4 7 SEKIYAMA James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 2.94 3 57 N/A $3.30 Lonhro / Kanzan
5 3 CRYSTAL BILLY BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Corey Brown 3.31 4 57.5 N/A $31 All American / Crystal Club
6 1 SHADOW FLIGHT Jamie Thomsen Jean Van Overmeire (a2/53kg) 3.44 7 59
(cd 57)
N/A $81 Duporth / Shadow Miss
7 8 SUMMER SOLSTICE BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 4.36 1 55.5 N/A $20 Street Cry / Chantilly Tiffany
8 2 TENNESSEE MAN David Payne Adam Hyeronimus 8.49 8 59 N/A $151 Arlington / Tennessee Mischief
5 IMPASSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Tim Clark 0 N/A Sepoy / Amelia's Dream
Race 5 - 4:25PM AUDI ALTO CENTRAL COAST GOSFORD GUINEAS (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $150,000.1st $84,000, 2nd $28,200, 3rd $13,350, 4th $6,750, 5th $3,450, 6th $2,250, 7th $2,250, 8th $2,250, 9th $2,250, 10th $2,250, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500. LISTED
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.41 Last 600m: 0:34.73 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 BELLA MARTINI BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 3 54 75 $1.90F Stratum / Silverbeat
2 1 ISLAND MISSILE BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 0.04 7 56 69 $2.70 Smart Missile / Iguana Jo
3 6 EPIDEMIC BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Glyn Schofield 2.29 4 54 70 $9.50 Lonhro / Mnemosyne
4 7 TIARA STAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Gregory Hickman Corey Brown 3.91 6 54 66 $15 Congrats / Tenant's Tiara
5 2 AMERICANA MAGIC BOBS Bonus Scheme Grant Allard Adam Hyeronimus 4.83 5 56 62 $26 All American / Jaes Jeune
6 4 FAME SHINES Scott Singleton Jay Ford 5.71 2 56 55 $151 Perfectly Ready / Plan the Peace
7 8 WE HAVE LIFT OFF BOBS Bonus Scheme Brad Widdup Christian Reith 6.58 1 54 67 $31 Exceed And Excel / Houston Benefactor
3 SNEAKY FELLA Tracey Bartley 0 62 Choisir / Sneakerella
Race 6 - 5:05PM GOSFORD QUARRIES GOLD CUP (2100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $150,000.1st $84,000, 2nd $28,200, 3rd $13,350, 4th $6,750, 5th $3,450, 6th $2,250, 7th $2,250, 8th $2,250, 9th $2,250, 10th $2,250, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500. LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:08.54 Last 600m: 0:37.05 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SINGING (FR) Kris Lees Glyn Schofield 9 55.5 96 $2.90F Singspiel / Ring Beaune
2 2 RED EXCITEMENT Gerald Ryan Brenton Avdulla 3.04 8 60.5 106 $4.40 Excites / Red Obsession
3 3 MIGHTY LUCKY Fred Cowell Chris O'Brien 5.43 5 57.5 100 $4.80 Casino Prince / Buxom Babe
4 5 DEE I CEE (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King (a) 5.72 7 55.5 96 $13 Istidaad / Smashed All Night
5 4 MONTAUK Chris Waller Mathew Cahill 6.02 3 57.5 100 $14 More Than Ready / Diamond Cove
6 1 DESTINY’S KISS Joseph Pride Corey Brown 7.04 1 61 107 $20 Power of Destiny / A Fairy's Kiss
7 8 HOGMANAY Chris Waller Christian Reith 11.93 6 54 84 $6.50 Lonhro / Hootenanny
8 7 SLOW PACE (USA) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 13.71 4 54 92 $101 Distorted Humor / Slow Down
9 10 EVANGELIST (GB) Lea Selby Ms Chelsea Ings (a) 17.21 10 54 71 $201 Oasis Dream / Hi Calypso
10 9 PARAGON John Sargent Tim Clark 22.25 2 54 73 $41 Reaan / Zejester
Race 7 - 5:40PM TABCORP MALCOLM CUSICK STAKES - CLASS 4 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $60,000.1st $32,950, 2nd $11,875, 3rd $5,940, 4th $2,815, 5th $1,470, 6th $750, 7th $750, 8th $750, 9th $750, 10th $750, Equine Welfare Fund $600, Jockey Welfare Fund $600.
Class 4, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.79 Last 600m: 0:35.57 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 FANNING Clarry Conners Hugh Bowman 4 56.5 71 $2.05F I Am Invincible / Beckon Call
2 3 ALL STAND Todd Howlett Jean Van Overmeire (a2/53kg) 0.82 5 57.5
(cd 55.5)
73 $2.15 I Am Invincible / Chelsea Lass
3 5 BARRICADE Peter H Bloomfield Corey Brown 5.45 3 55.5 69 $9.50 Street Sense / Suspend
4 1 THE GETAWAY Paul Perry Ms Chelsea Ings (a3/53.5kg) 6.73 1 61
(cd 58)
80 $71 Zoffany / Centaure
5 8 ZROYA Dianne Lumsden Ms Rachael Murray 8.94 2 54 56 $26 Domesday / Thine Eyes
2 STAR CROSSED Phillip Atkins 0 75 Starcraft / Purring Flyer
7 VICTOREM BOBS Bonus Scheme Jenny Graham Ben Looker 0 66 I Am Invincible / Playful Miss
6 ALL IN RHYTHM Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells 0 67 More Than Ready / Imananabaa