Albury: Albury Racing Club Thursday 18, January 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +5m 1200m-400m, +1m Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Hot
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 19-Jan-18 3:00PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 81


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:08PM M & S GRAHAM PLUMBING MAIDEN HANDICAP (1175 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.80 Last 600m: 0:36.34 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 FUNDING Steve Cunningham Lachlan King (a1.5/49kg) 3 57.5
(cd 56)
N/A $4.80 Gonski / Queen of Kintyre
2 13e REDWOOD CITY Scott Spackman Brooke Sweeney 2.43 8 54.5 N/A $12 Ilovethiscity / Redwood Forest
3 3 WAITING FOR A MATE Norm Loy Brodie Loy 2.57 5 57 N/A $17 Widden Valley / Flashdanza
4 1 BLUE VALOUR Allan Fitzgerald Patrick Scorse (a2/53.5kg) 3.68 11 59
(cd 57)
N/A $8 O'lonhro / Blue Capri
5 6 ROSIE’S READY John Whitelaw Ms Amanda Masters 4.47 7 56.5 N/A $15 Dr Doute's / Hanaa
6 11 RIOHSEI Sylvia Thompson Nathan Punch (a1.5/48kg) 4.74 9 54.5 N/A $16 Ready's Image / Arundel
7 7 FAT IMPACTA Kym Davison Ms Kayla Nisbet 7.21 6 56 N/A $5.50 Purrealist / Overture
8 4 WINCHESTER BOB Adrian Corboy Nick Souquet 8.02 2 57 N/A $101 God's Own / Poppy Girl
9 5 BUSTER’S PRINCESS Craig Widdison Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a0/51.5kg) 8.14 12 56.5 N/A $26 Strategic Maneuver / Tacker's Sister
10 9 AQUAMOSA (NZ) Matthew Dale Lester Grace 9.9 1 55 N/A $3.20F Alamosa / Adalia
11 10 CANFORD QUEEN Phil Sweeney Richard Bensley 12.84 4 54.5 N/A $81 Canford Cliffs / Liberty Parade
12 8 THRILLOFTHECHASE Rob Wellington Jake Duffy 21.42 10 56 N/A $151 Statue Of Liberty / Miss Falsterbo
15e BROTHER ADAM Shilleagh Meyervale Bradley Vale 0 N/A Adam / Luminous Lass
16e LONQUEST Allan Fitzgerald Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 0 N/A O'lonhro / Invisible Quest
12 SALINA BAY John & Chris Ledger Nathan Punch (a1.5/48kg) 0 N/A High Chaparral / Pectoralis Major
14e ZARIZZLE Peter Clancy 0 N/A Zariz / Swizzle
Race 2 - 1:43PM BAILEYS REMOVAL AND STORAGE MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:25.76 Last 600m: 0:36.81 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 OUR CASHIER David O'Prey Lachlan King (a1.5/49kg) 12 57.5
(cd 56)
N/A $1.80F Money or the Gun / Marcheska
2 2 TYCOON DREAMING Kym Davison Bradley Vale 0.29 1 59 N/A $20 Written Tycoon / Cosima's Dream
3 14 BELLA DELUXE BOBS Bonus Scheme Nick Olive Ms Kayla Nisbet 1.43 11 55.5 N/A $7 Delago Deluxe / Belladini
4 1 ARTHUR PORRIT (NZ) Andrew Dale Jake Duffy 3.27 13 59 N/A $8 Bachelor Duke / Deebee Donna
5 4 VEEDOUBLE Gary Colvin Bryan Murphy 6.97 2 59 N/A $51 Magnus / Easy Breathing
6 7 ALL SHOOK UP Wayne Nichols Ms Amanda Masters 7.31 14 57 N/A $151 Elvstroem / Go Platinum
7 8 BLAZE OF GLORY Craig Widdison Nick Souquet 9.76 8 57 N/A $9 Keep the Faith / Tottenham Girl
8 11 SARADEN Martin Stein Brodie Loy 10.69 10 57 N/A $41 Denman / La Saronet
9 10 READY CASH Sylvia Thompson Nathan Punch (a1.5/48kg) 10.92 5 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $15 Ready's Image / Myshinycash
10 12 SPECIAL THING Paul McVicar Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 15.58 7 57
(cd 55)
N/A $26 Sebring / Survival
11 3 VANDERLIN BROM Peter Smith Christopher Brown 17.94 3 59 N/A $151 Delago Brom / Hallelujah Harvest
12 13 TROIENNE Des Perryman Josh Richards (a3/50kg) 18.21 9 57
(cd 54)
N/A $151 Al Maher / Gospelor
13 9 PLAYFORE Rhys Archard Brooke Sweeney 24.44 4 57 N/A $51 Foreplay / Miss Columbus
14 15e HIP HIP Steve Cunningham Robert Beattie 25.11 6 59 N/A $151 Congrats / Momentous
17e KUNG CHI DOMINO BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Colvin 0 N/A Congrats / Dominare
16e LEGALLY LOOSE Phil Sweeney 0 N/A Authorized / All Imagination
6 THREE STOOGES BOBS Bonus Scheme Doug Gorrel 0 N/A Delago Deluxe / Lilitai
Race 3 - 2:18PM MARTIN TRAVEL ALBURY CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:39.30 Last 600m: 0:38.27 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MR FERGUS Craig Widdison Nick Souquet 6 59 53 $2.90F Street Boss / Spur Reef
2 11 JOUNAMA GOLD Pat Widdup Ms Kayla Nisbet 0.32 3 56.5 N/A $51 Via Corone / Wise Orchid
3 6 FIRST ROSE Doug Vickers Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 4.28 8 57
(cd 55)
48 $12 King of Prussia / Jean Rose
4 8 ROAMING TO WIN Scott Spackman Josh Richards (a3/50kg) 4.38 4 57
(cd 54)
52 $4 Northern Meteor / Exciting to Win
5 12 GINGER ISLAND Matthew Dale Richard Bensley 7.24 11 54.5 N/A $10 Stratum / Awesome I Am
6 7 MOUNT KISCO Sylvia Thompson Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 8.86 12 57 48 $41 Ready's Image / Lujacool
7 5 VERDUZZO Raymond Steer Ms Amanda Masters 8.97 5 59 37 $201 Via Corone / Little Nellie
8 9 ROSE OF CAPRI Jim Lake Michael Heagney 9.14 2 57 51 $6 O'lonhro / Arch of Capri
9 4 POINTING Gerald Egan Lachlan King (a1.5/49kg) 9.47 9 59
(cd 57.5)
48 $6 Red Arrow / Caponi
10 14 KUNG CHI DOMINO BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Colvin Bryan Murphy 10.11 10 54 N/A $201 Congrats / Dominare
11 13 STAR SLICE Mark Thomas Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a0/51.5kg) 11.36 1 54.5 N/A $51 Shinzig / Sparkly Winks
12 10 ALL POWER Rob Wellington Jake Duffy 12.72 7 56.5 N/A $201 Speed 'n' Power / Roseofalere
1 GRANDES John & Chris Ledger Nathan Punch (a1.5/48kg) 0 53 Oamaru Force / Devil's Duchess
2 MOVING TARGET Paul McVicar 0 45 Testa Rossa / Miffy
Race 4 - 2:55PM THE ESSENTIAL UTENSIL CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:25.15 Last 600m: 0:36.41 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 I’M PETER Peter Maher Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a0/51.5kg) 6 54 48 $4.20 Keep the Faith / Miss Jago
2 4 DYLAN’S DEEVA Nick Olive Richard Bensley 2.88 4 57.5 62 $2.70F Dylan Thomas / Longoria
3 2 BUTLER BUTLER Norm Loy Brodie Loy 3.07 5 58 59 $3.80 Commands / Late Watch
4 5 TURFONIC Gerald Egan Lachlan King (a1.5/49kg) 8.86 2 57
(cd 55.5)
57 $8.50 Turffontein / Act of Grace
5 6 DIDNT EVEN KISS ME Scott Spackman Jake Duffy 11.27 3 56.5 60 $11 Murtajill / Homerette
6 8 POWERSATI Bryan Maher Ms Amanda Masters 11.45 7 54 50 $21 Churchill Downs / Osati
7 10 MOVING TARGET Paul McVicar Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 12.92 1 54
(cd 52)
45 $21 Testa Rossa / Miffy
1 CARWELKIN Mark Thomas Ms Kayla Nisbet 0 68 Redente / Sound of Music
3 COMRADE NED Peter Smith Ms Shirley Hunter 0 59 Soldier's Tale / Alezzie
7 UPSIDE ROCK Denise Wise Brooke Sweeney 0 53 Fastnet Rock / Thisideup
Race 5 - 3:30PM THE NEWMARKET HOTEL BENCHMARK 54 HANDICAP (1175 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 54, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:11.24 Last 600m: 0:36.54 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 ABSOLUTELYCERTAIN Steve Cunningham Nathan Punch (a1.5/48kg) 6 58
(cd 56.5)
52 $18 Not a Single Doubt / Olnistto
2 1 HOODLESS Norm Loy Brodie Loy 0.54 12 60.5 53 $4.60 Snippetson / Morning Dews
3 11 HAY BOYS Ron Stubbs Nick Souquet 1.85 5 57 50 $12 Helmet / Elmfield
4 4 RARE AIR Rob Wellington Lee Attard 3.43 4 59 54 $14 Street Boss / Casual Kiss
5 12 OBILIC Mick Miladinovic Patrick Scorse (a2/53.5kg) 4.58 3 55
(cd 53.5)
42 $9.50 Monashee Mountain / Sacred Halo
6 9 RICHWAITE LADY Gerald Egan Lachlan King (a1.5/49kg) 5.77 8 57.5
(cd 56)
54 $8.50 God's Own / Miss Gundowring
7 8 CASINO STAR Kevin Hanley Josh Richards (a3/50kg) 7.46 11 58
(cd 55)
52 $5 Casino Prince / She's a Knockout
8 6 WHISKEY BUSINESS Ross Purcell Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 8.39 1 59
(cd 57)
50 $31 Keep the Faith / Jugah's Fortune
9 10 CHASTITY STRIKES Scott Spackman Brooke Sweeney 9.26 9 57 50 $4.40F Smart Missile / Imanun
10 3 GREEN TEA ICE Greg Heddle Robert Beattie 12.08 10 59 50 $51 O'lonhro / Noveliste
11 13e SHARK ’N’ BEAUTY Malcolm Jarvis Bradley Vale 16.13 2 56.5 49 $91 Sharkbite / Dance for Us
12 5 RIVERSIDE BOY Mandie Jones Richard Bensley 31.65 7 59 50 $31 Moshe / Southbeach
15e WEE JESS Allan Fitzgerald 0 49 Clang / Sweet Jess
16e LA DALLIANCE Denise Wise Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 0 49 Magnus / El Fayze
2 DOWN A LONG ROAD Vincent Nolen Jake Duffy 0 50 O'lonhro / Zero Ice
14e HUSSED Rhys Archard Ms Kayla Nisbet 0 49 Husson / Cusped
Race 6 - 4:05PM SIGNARAMA BENCHMARK 70 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:59.94 Last 600m: 0:35.87 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead Heat for 6th.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 VINNIE VEGA Kym Davison Patrick Scorse (a2/53.5kg) 10 62
(cd 60)
72 $3.90F Lope de Vega / Emily's Keeper
2 3 TYCOON TONY Scott McIntosh Lee Smith 0.45 9 59.5 67 $6 Written Tycoon / Real Ruby
3 11 GENTLEMAN CHARLIE Phil Sweeney Lachlan King (a1.5/49kg) 0.77 8 54
(cd 52.5)
50 $31 Hard Spun / Suraya
4 6 ILTEXTYA Luke Pepper Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a0/51.5kg) 1.7 2 56 64 $4.80 Snippetson / Ilringya
5 7 WEDNESDAY WARRIOR Phil Sweeney Ms Kayla Nisbet 1.77 1 55.5 59 $5.50 Bon Hoffa / Sliding Fast
6 5 NORTHKAPE Craig Widdison Nick Souquet 2.03 12 57 66 $41 Kaphero / Northeast Note
6 2 LORD DENMAN Nick Olive Richard Bensley 2.03 11 59.5 67 $4.80 Denman / Secrets Sleeping
8 8 CROSS OF GOLD Malcolm Jarvis Bradley Vale 2.98 3 54 55 $61 Redoute's Choice / They Say
9 12 LITTLE JATZ Scott McIntosh Josh Richards (a3/50kg) 3.2 6 54
(cd 51)
44 $31 Not a Single Doubt / Miss Alia
10 4 DAISY DOUTES John Whitelaw Ms Amanda Masters 3.57 4 57 66 $19 Dr Doute's / Restore the Crown
11 10 MIDNIGHT SWING Jodie Bohr Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 3.64 5 54 54 $101 Via Corone / Swing And Sway
12 9 DOOGAN’S DESTINY Steve Cunningham Scott McCullum 5.96 7 54 55 $151 Power of Destiny / Airy Fairy
Race 7 - 4:45PM POGSON CRONIN SOLICITORS CLASS 2 HANDICAP (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:53.01 Last 600m: 0:34.39 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MOVING ON UP Phil Sweeney Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 8 55.5 53 $11 O'lonhro / Circle the World
2 2 AVAPARDI John & Chris Ledger Lester Grace 0.45 12 58.5 56 $19 Shinzig / Smooth Shot
3 4 MARIA ELISA Rhys Archard Brooke Sweeney 0.8 10 57.5 61 $3.40 Denman / Via
4 8 CAPNICCONI Peter Clancy Josh Richards (a3/50kg) 1.33 4 55
(cd 52)
53 $7.50 Nicconi / Madcap
5 13e MISS SWEDEN Bryan Maher Ms Kayla Nisbet 1.75 6 54 48 $71 Purrealist / Ekberg
6 10 VOLTA DO MAR Peter Maher Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a0/51.5kg) 1.91 1 55 49 $15 Henrythenavigator / Another Sunday
7 3 TYCOON Steve Cunningham Lachlan King (a1.5/49kg) 2.08 5 58.5
(cd 57)
60 $3.30F Written Tycoon / Stella Thesis
8 9 ILLOURA Scott McIntosh Lee Smith 2.19 9 55 53 $8.50 Reward for Effort / Lady La Bend
9 1 BRAVE MASTER Peter Smith Nick Souquet 2.68 11 59 57 $16 Masterprint / Thrace
10 14e BAD OBSESSION Peter Maher Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 3.06 2 54
(cd 52)
42 $61 Monde Bleu / Grand Creed
11 7 VALORHESSE Allan McRae Bradley Vale 4.4 3 55.5 54 $31 Ad Valorem / Bold Countess
12 12 MAGIC DRAW Mervyn Norman Ms Amanda Masters 6.4 7 54 49 $101 Alert / Draw the Sweep
11 DIAMONDS FOR ALICE Peter Clancy 0 50 Krupt / Switch to Diamonds
5 OAMARU Wayne Nichols Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 0 58 Oamaru Force / Street Affair