Warwick Farm: Australian Turf Club Wednesday 17, January 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.74
Track Information: Jockey J Adams not riding at meeting
Results Last Published: Thu 18-Jan-18 3:00PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 58


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:35PM TAB.COM.AU HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $40,000.1st $21,970, 2nd $7,920, 3rd $3,960, 4th $1,870, 5th $980, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
BenchMark 71, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:23.18 Last 600m: 0:33.87 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 NICCI’S GOLD BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Jason Collett 4 58.5 66 $5.50 Nicconi / Gold Licence
2 5 AFTER THOUGHT BOBS Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price Ms Winona Costin 0.8 3 55 59 $14 So You Think / Libor Lady
3 4 STELLA VICTORIA BOBS Bonus Scheme David Payne Declan McDonogh 1.8 1 56 61 $3.50 Foxwedge / Vera's Pride
4 1 HIGH LOW BET BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 2.7 6 58.5 66 $5 High Chaparral / We Betcha
5 6 GRAND THEFT AUTO BOBS Bonus Scheme Edward O'Rourke Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 2.8 5 54
(cd 52.5)
57 $11 Sebring / Catch a Thief
6 2 KISSING GAME John P Thompson Brenton Avdulla 2.9 2 58.5 66 $2.90F Hinchinbrook / Kiss 'n Chase
Race 2 - 2:15PM CASINO PRINCE@VINERY HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $40,000.1st $21,970, 2nd $7,920, 3rd $3,960, 4th $1,870, 5th $980, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:22.47 Last 600m: 0:35.38 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 ROCKIN’ RUGA BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 4 58 N/A $3F Fastnet Rock / Sevruga
2 1 CONDOR BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Corey Brown 0.2 10 59 N/A $5.50 Fastnet Rock / Ronan's Bay
3 5 CALIFORNIAFIREBIRD BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Declan McDonogh 0.4 9 57 N/A $31 Fastnet Rock / Bird of Fire
4 8 SONG AND A PRAYER BOBS Bonus Scheme John P Thompson Jason Collett 0.5 8 56 N/A $7 Stratum / Sayahailmary
5 7 OMBUDSMAN (NZ) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 1.7 5 56 N/A $4 Reliable Man / Fifth Avenue
6 6 ART OF MORE BOBS Bonus Scheme Anthony & Edward Cummings Blaike McDougall (a2/52kg) 2.3 6 56
(cd 54)
N/A $31 Teofilo / Mycup Runneth Over
7 9 THE CARTOONIST Paul Cave Ms Rachel Hunt (a3/50kg) 3 1 55.5
(cd 52.5)
N/A $31 Lucas Cranach / Laughing Out Loud
8 10 EXPIREDTIME BOBS Bonus Scheme Clarry Conners Jay Ford 3.9 3 54 N/A $201 Time Thief / May Expire
9 13 BELLE OF PORTUGAL Peter Eggleston Blake Spriggs 5.1 7 53 N/A $51 Benfica / Irish Hope
10 12 GOTTOGO Joan Pracey Jean Van Overmeire (a3/54kg) 9.8 11 53.5
(cd 53)
N/A $51 Sebring / Callista
11 11 MILANESE GIRL BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 15.2 2 54 N/A $7 Snitzel / Shawnee Girl
14 MOMENTUM TO WIN BOBS Bonus Scheme David Payne Brock Ryan (a3/49kg) 0 N/A Animal Kingdom / Frenchs Forest
3 BALEARIC BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 0 N/A Smart Missile / Operetta Lass
2 LEAGUE OF NATIONS BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Josh Adams 0 N/A Medaglia d'Oro / Frontal
Race 3 - 2:50PM TAB HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $40,000.1st $21,970, 2nd $7,920, 3rd $3,960, 4th $1,870, 5th $980, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
BenchMark 75, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:56.52 Last 600m: 0:33.06 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 AKASAKI Stephen Jones Blaike McDougall (a2/52kg) 4 59
(cd 57)
71 $3.90 Nicconi / Very Bright
2 6 ANNA’S JOY Paul Niceforo Jon Grisedale 4 2 55 67 $9 Wanted / Rosarino
3 7 MOCCASIN MISS Gary Portelli Tim Clark 4.1 1 54 65 $2.70F Stratum / Moccasin Bend
4 5 RED EXTENSION Bryce Heys Brenton Avdulla 4.5 5 56 65 $13 Red Element / Extension of Life
5 3 KING’S TARIFF Joan Pracey Jean Van Overmeire (a3/54kg) 5.3 7 58
(cd 55)
69 $9.50 Ad Valorem / Reiby Royale
6 4 I CAN ROCK Gary Portelli Hugh Bowman 5.6 8 57 67 $7 Fastnet Rock / Best Dress
7 1 JOHNNY ROO BOY Damien Lane Jason Collett 7.3 6 59.5 72 $10 Henny Hughes / She's a Nightmare
8 8 HALLIDAY ROAD Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 9.8 3 53 59 $51 Congrats / Nickynoo's Girl
Race 4 - 3:25PM #THERACES HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $40,000.1st $21,970, 2nd $7,920, 3rd $3,960, 4th $1,870, 5th $980, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
BenchMark 72, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.64 Last 600m: 0:33.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 EVER SO NATURAL Tracey Bartley Tim Clark 8 58.5 67 $10 Zizou / Solysombra
2 5 KELVINSIDE Jarrod Austin Declan McDonogh 0.2 5 58 66 $10 Lonhro / Sunday Adieu
3 8 WITCHES Brad Widdup Christian Reith 0.4 3 57.5 69 $2.60F Lonhro / Ouija
4 7 VEGA Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire (a3/54kg) 0.8 2 57.5
(cd 54.5)
65 $7.50 Lope de Vega / Our Duchess
5 9 ELOUERA Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 2.4 7 57 68 $16 Street Cry / Russeting
6 6 UNO BEST Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 3.8 1 58 66 $3.70 Gonski / On the Natural
7 2 MR ENTERTAINER Grant Allard Adam Hyeronimus 4.5 6 59 68 $41 Mossman / Jaes Jeune
8 10 OSCAR’S CHOICE Bob Holloway Blake Spriggs 5.6 4 55.5 61 $9.50 Dubai's Choice / Whyceebee
11 DANZIE (NZ) Bjorn Baker 0 56 Fastnet Rock / Zarzuela
3 ALL IN RHYTHM Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells 0 67 More Than Ready / Imananabaa
1 FANNING Clarry Conners Jason Collett 0 71 I Am Invincible / Beckon Call
Race 5 - 4:05PM TAB REWARDS HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $40,000.1st $21,970, 2nd $7,920, 3rd $3,960, 4th $1,870, 5th $980, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
BenchMark 79, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:37.96 Last 600m: 0:33.62 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Egyptian Ruler) $31. Deductions in $: Win 2c & Place 2c for 1st, 3c for 2nd, 3c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 TAHSIN (NZ) John P Thompson Blaike McDougall (a2/52kg) 1 56
(cd 54)
69 $4F Denman / Honorjeu
2 2 MULTIFACETS (NZ) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 2.3 3 58 73 $4.40 O'Reilly / Swarovski
3 11 FOURNETTE Gerald Ryan Tim Clark 4.3 2 54 69 $4.40 So You Think / I Promise
4 6 EL NOVIO Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 5.3 7 57 71 $19 Casino Prince / Forbetterforworse
5 3 SIR BARB (NZ) Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 5.4 8 58 73 $4.60 Pins / Baas
6 1 BRING LUCK Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells 5.6 5 58 73 $14 Sebring / Pride of Africa
7 8 TAKEWING Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 6.7 4 57 71 $21 Sebring / Lady Cay
8 7 MAKEADANE John P Thompson Declan McDonogh 7.1 6 57 71 $13 Bel Danoro / Makeeba
SB 4 EGYPTIAN RULER Ken Lantry Brock Ryan (a3/49kg) 0 57.5
(cd 54.5)
72   Henny Hughes / Red Nile
5 PROMETHEUS Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Winona Costin 0 72 Snitzel / Lost for Words
10 BARBEQUE James Cummings Glyn Schofield 0 71 Helmet / Heat of the Fire
Race 6 - 4:45PM SCHWEPPES HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $40,000.1st $21,970, 2nd $7,920, 3rd $3,960, 4th $1,870, 5th $980, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Mares, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:16.25 Last 600m: 0:35.01 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MAGICAZ David Pfieffer Corey Brown 3 59.5 67 $4.20F Magic Albert / Sexyaz
2 2 HILLARY STEP John Steinmetz Ms Deanne Panya (a2/50kg) 1.5 7 61.5
(cd 59.5)
71 $5.50 California Dane / Deal or No Deal
3 8 VINNIE POWER John P Thompson Blake Spriggs 2.5 8 58.5 65 $5 I Am Invincible / Miss Polanas
4 6 TITANESS Theresa Bateup Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 3.8 2 59
(cd 57.5)
66 $21 Pluck / Adequate
5 10 NINES ENOUGH Gabrielle Englebrecht Ms Kathy O'Hara 5.7 1 57.5 63 $6 Tickets / Rosiesingstheblues
6 11 RUMBA QUEEN Danny Williams Jean Van Overmeire (a3/54kg) 7.1 5 57
(cd 54)
62 $5 I Am Invincible / Fine Cuban
7 12 MISS FARLOO Ron Steiner Blaike McDougall (a2/52kg) 7.4 4 53
(cd 52)
52 $101 Zizou / Prodigal Miss
8 9 WORD GAMES Anthony & Edward Cummings Declan McDonogh 8 6 58 64 $11 Fastnet Rock / Cryptic Miss
9 4 ALERT BY SEA Gwenda Markwell Brock Ryan (a3/49kg) 11.6 9 59.5
(cd 56.5)
67 $19 Alert / Seesaw
1 CANBERRA Chris Waller Lee Magorrian (a2/54kg) 0 73 Sepoy / Hidden Wonder
3 WITCHES Brad Widdup Christian Reith 0 69 Lonhro / Ouija
7 IT’S SO OBVIOUS Gregory Mcfarlane Tim Clark 0 65 Krupt / Self Evident
Race 7 - 5:20PM 2018 ATC MEMBERSHIP HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $40,000.1st $21,970, 2nd $7,920, 3rd $3,960, 4th $1,870, 5th $980, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:22.59 Last 600m: 0:33.81 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 DANZIE (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 1 54 56 $1.65F Fastnet Rock / Zarzuela
2 5 VANILOQUIO (IRE) Clarry Conners Corey Brown 1.5 4 58.5 65 $21 Acclamation / Trinity Joy
3 13 ELLE A WALKING Graham Brown Ms Jess Taylor 1.7 7 53 54 $26 Tickets / Secret Walk
4 7 MARROCK Mitch Newman Hugh Bowman 2 5 57.5 63 $9 Pluck / Meritous
5 4 TIME OUT OF MIND Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 2.1 3 59 66 $7 Dream Ahead / Schiaparelli
6 2 TRAVANCORE (NZ) Bryce Heys Jean Van Overmeire (a3/54kg) 3.9 8 59.5
(cd 56.5)
67 $5.50 Savabeel / Stella Livia
7 10 BETTER BE GOOD Grant Allard Adam Hyeronimus 9.3 2 57 62 $51 Sebring / Jaes Jeune
8 3 STAR APPEARANCE Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr (a2/50kg) 10.2 6 59
(cd 57)
66 $81 Star Witness / Waddle
1 MIAMI DADE Brad Widdup Christian Reith 0 68 Commands / Boca Chita
11 TITANESS Theresa Bateup Brock Ryan (a3/49kg) 0 66 Pluck / Adequate
6 VEGA Bjorn Baker 0 65 Lope de Vega / Our Duchess
8 TIVOLI STREET Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 0 63 Lonhro / Tivoli Dancer
9 AQUATIC Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 62 Beneteau / Halimeda