Wyong: Wyong Race Club Ltd Tuesday 16, January 2018

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 17-Jan-18 3:36PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 100


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay
Race 16
Full Replay
Race 17
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:30AM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.59 Last 600m: 0:34.82 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 STAR SHAFT Tim Mcintosh Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A   Shaft / Good Question
2 1 HAND FROM ABOVE Kim Waugh Josh Adams 0.25 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Miss O'brien
3 4 OUR LADY VIOLET Andrew Macdonald Craig Dwyer 0.28 0 N/A   Strategic Maneuver / Never Whisper
4 7 WAIMEA BAY Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 1.27 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Waveline
5 3 MAGIC NAME Angela Davies Ms Louise Day 1.86 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Giulia Di Francia
6 6 TURNBERRY Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 1.95 0 N/A   Snitzel / Dyna Slam
7 2 HIGH POWER Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 3.29 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Plumm
Race 2 - 8:42AM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.86 Last 600m: 0:34.51 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MANHATTAN MIST Kim Waugh Paul King 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Commanding Girl
2 4 PRIZED ICON Kris Lees Glyn Schofield 0.19 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Tropical Affair
3 6 SEVENTHCHIC Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 1.71 0 N/A   Seventh Reason / Euro Chic
4 2 BIG REG Todd Howlett Josh Adams 2.02 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Alley Miss
5 1 ADMIRAL JELLO Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 2.12 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Demerger
6 5 SENSE OF OCCASION Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 5.92 0 N/A   Street Sense / Saywaan
7 7 SOOLAIMON Paul Perry Jeff Kehoe 6.3 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Ella Zabella
Race 3 - 8:54AM OPEN TRIAL (845 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:49.75 Last 600m: 0:34.14 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ARTLEE Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Excellent Art / Danelee Dancer
2 6 PARIS FOR ME Brett Partelle Luke Cumberland 0.62 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Claystone
3 2 BILLABONG CINDY Ben Hill Ms Sally-Ann Gemenis 0.65 0 N/A   Snippetson / Burnley
4 7 YEOMAN Paul Perry Josh Adams 5.24 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Mani Bhavan
5 4 HAMMOON DREAM Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 6.32 0 N/A   Dreamscape / Venassas Jig
6 5 KARAVALI (NZ) Kris Lees Craig Dwyer 7.96 0 N/A   Nadeem / Just Diamonds
7 3 CLEARLY INNOCENT Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 8.52 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / No Penalty
Race 4 - 9:06AM OPEN TRIAL (845 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:51.53 Last 600m: 0:34.42 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BOLD CHANCE Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 0 N/A   Bryannbo's Gift / Compulsion
2 5 MON PETITE FILLE John Bannister Jean Van Overmeire 0.78 0 N/A   Dane Fever / Kiseki Gold
3 6 STAR PRINCESS Kim Waugh Josh Adams 0.95 0 N/A   Congrats / Princess Pedrille
4 7 WALK RIGHT IN Paul Perry Paul King 1.61 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Melana
5 4 DAL CIELO (NZ) Kris Lees Glyn Schofield 2.12 0 N/A   Per Incanto / Cent From Heaven
6 3 CLEVANICC Kris Lees Qin Yong 4.4 0 N/A   Nicconi / Clever Me
7 2 CHILLY CHA CHA (NZ) Kris Lees Craig Dwyer 5.92 0 N/A   Mastercraftsman / Queen Cha Cha
Race 5 - 9:18AM OPEN TRIAL (845 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:50.66 Last 600m: 0:34.11 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MUSICAL QUERY Phillip Atkins Luke Cumberland 0 N/A   Star Witness / Choiggietto
2 2 LADY CHICAGO Scott Aspery Jean Van Overmeire 0.24 0 N/A   Sebring / Chicago Seven
3 6 RAIDEN Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0.46 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Glowlamp
4 7 VILLA CARLOTTA Kris Lees Glyn Schofield 1.77 0 N/A   Street Cry / Florentina
5 4 MISS KYEEMA Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 2.23 0 N/A   Denman / Red Light
6 1 GENDEBIEN Paul Perry Paul King 3.94 0 N/A   Sebring / Off the Canvas
3 MIGHTY MARMALADE Kim Waugh 0 N/A Duke of Marmalade / Wonderful News
Race 6 - 9:30AM OPEN TRIAL (845 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:50.57 Last 600m: 0:34.25 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DANISH TWIST Kris Lees Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Dane Shadow / Madame Flurry
2 4 HEIDSIECK Todd Howlett Josh Adams 0.09 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Choice Blend
3 1 COULD I BE Kim Waugh Jean Van Overmeire 2.87 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Because I Am
4 3 HALLELUJAH BOY (JPN) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 3.68 0 N/A   Tosen Phantom / Tosen Minerva
5 5 UNCLE RODRIGUEZ Paul Perry Paul King 10.84 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Smoking Sheisha
6 YULONG XINGSHENG Kris Lees 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Carlie Rose
Race 7 - 9:42AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (845 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:50.88 Last 600m: 0:34.56 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 STRATOSPHERE Peter & Paul Snowden Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Snitzel / Ultimate Fever
2 6 TA CHANSON Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 0.2 0 N/A   Your Song / Discretion
3 2 DUNDEE LEE Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 3.14 0 N/A   Dundeel / Choice Blend
4 3 MANSOURA Paul Perry Josh Adams 4.99 0 N/A   Declaration Of War / Asmahan
5 7 TREASURED JEWEL Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 7.13 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Rock of Kimberlite
6 1 BADBOY CHARLIE Wayne Seelin John Kehoe 8.07 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / We've Got Rhythm
7 4 MARY MAGPIE Paul Perry Paul King 9.1 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Little 'n' Cute
Race 8 - 9:54AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (845 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:50.30 Last 600m: 0:34.19 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 GREYT LOVE Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A   Denman / Greytfilly
2 6 SO VERY VEIN Kim Waugh Josh Adams 1.93 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Purple Blood
3 5 SINGLE SAPPHIRE Peter & Paul Snowden Glyn Schofield 3.83 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Royal Sapphire
4 4 SERBELLONI Paul Perry Paul King 4.09 0 N/A   Snitzel / Guelder
5 2 JAMAICAN DREAM Paul Perry Keagan Latham 9.11 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Jamaican Dancer
6 3 SCEPTER OF POWER Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 9.22 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Kiss From a Rose
7 VOLT OF POWER (NZ) Paul Perry 0 N/A Power / Almeida
Race 9 - 10:06AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (845 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:50.19 Last 600m: 0:34.18 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 OXFORD TYCOON Kim Waugh Josh Adams 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Miss Monashee
2 5 SATIN SLIPPER Peter & Paul Snowden Glyn Schofield 0.03 0 N/A   Pierro / Satin Shoes
3 2 LASER Peter & Paul Snowden Aaron Bullock 1.87 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Astrophysical Jet
4 1 ALIFEROUS Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 5.52 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Willow
5 4 POWER OF WEXFORD Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 6.44 0 N/A   Snitzel / Kneeling
6 6 SHE’S INDEPENDENT Paul Perry Keagan Latham 10.77 0 N/A   Declaration Of War / Streaking Comet
Race 10 - 10:18AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (845 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:50.66 Last 600m: 0:34.46 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BOLD AND WILD Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Once Were Wild
2 7 BUCKIN’ BEAUTY Damien Lane Aaron Bullock 1.36 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Lucky Beauty
3 2 IMPETUOSO Peter & Paul Snowden Glyn Schofield 1.82 0 N/A   Pierro / Impetuous
4 5 NUCLEAR BURST Kim Waugh Josh Adams 2.34 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Pauline de Lago
5 6 ZIZANIA Paul Perry Keagan Latham 4.92 0 N/A   Zoffany / Le Jardin
6 4 MISS SIBLEY Paul Perry Paul King 8.43 0 N/A   Declaration Of War / Royal Dance
7 3 MACAL Paul Perry Serg Lisnyy 9.96 0 N/A   Mossman / Happy Camper
Race 11 - 10:30AM 3YO COLTS & GELDINGS MAIDEN TRIAL (845 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:51.44 Last 600m: 0:35.17 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 ZOFFANY’S LAD Grant Allard Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A   Zoffany / Snake Dancer
2 2 CROWD SURFER Kris Lees Qin Yong 0.8 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Class Success
3 3 EAGLEWORKS Paul Perry Josh Adams 0.86 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Chrisalice
4 1 BLACK CONSUL David Nugent Mr Mathew Scorse 3.2 0 N/A   Monaco Consul / Nothin'butguinness
4 I AM FURIOUS Anthony & Edward Cummings 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Hummingbird
5 INVINCIBLE GANGSTA Kristen Buchanan 0 N/A I Am Invincible / La Capone
Race 12 - 10:42AM 3YO COLTS & GELDINGS MAIDEN TRIAL (845 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:52.57 Last 600m: 0:35.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DELFUEGO Peter & Paul Snowden Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Encosta de Lago / Raging Inferno
2 5 ROAD TO HEAVEN Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 0.34 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Lights of Heaven
3 3 NEPTUNE Brett Partelle Ms Desiree Tagg 1.52 0 N/A   Excites / Inmotion
4 4 ORSUM DREAM Carmen Murnane Chris O'Brien 2.3 0 N/A   Bernardini / Venus's Dream
5 2 LUCKY HALOWAH Rodney Bailey Ms Sally-Ann Gemenis 2.95 0 N/A   Lucky Owners / Where's Alice
6 SINGA GLORY (NZ) Anthony & Edward Cummings 0 N/A Dalghar / Appleton's Lass
Race 13 - 10:54AM 3YO COLTS & GELDINGS MAIDEN TRIAL (845 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:50.10 Last 600m: 0:34.36 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 PRETENTIOUS MAN Kristen Buchanan Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A   Denman / Pretentious Miss
2 2 MANDATUM Kris Lees Paul King 4.73 0 N/A   Commands / Magic Zefta
3 4 RARE ECLIPSE Grant Allard Josh Adams 6.15 0 N/A   Starcraft / Rare Bloom
4 1 FIRST TRAIN Brett Partelle Luke Cumberland 7.08 0 N/A   Bullet Train / Stellas Delight
5 THINK STRAIGHT Anthony & Edward Cummings 0 N/A So You Think / A Fairy's Kiss
Race 14 - 11:06AM 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (845 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:51.44 Last 600m: 0:34.89 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BRING BACK TIME Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 0 N/A   Sebring / Prostar
2 7 TREFRANIAN Nick Mitchell Keagan Latham 0.03 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Imperatrix
3 4 MISS DEVINCI Gregory Mcfarlane Aaron Bullock 1.08 0 N/A   Decertare / Viscondesa
4 6 ROSES FOR DEB Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 1.62 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Chinchilla Rose
5 3 MAHERVELLOUS Ben Hill Ms Sally-Ann Gemenis 1.95 0 N/A   Al Maher / Hello I Love You
6 5 QUEEN ABLAZE Angela Davies Josh Adams 5.46 0 N/A   Duporth / Queenin Caper
2 EVERLASTING LOVE Anthony & Edward Cummings Paul King 0 N/A Your Song / Power of Love
Race 15 - 11:18AM 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (845 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:51.85 Last 600m: 0:34.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 LONGMU Peter & Paul Snowden Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Sebring / Hooness
2 6 SUPEREGO Anthony & Edward Cummings Paul King 0.25 0 N/A   So You Think / Keep de Fortune
3 3 LUDDENHAM LASS Jeff Englebrecht Serg Lisnyy 1.38 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Sequinella
4 1 CHOSEN HEIR Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 1.59 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Dearness
5 7 DAY STAR Damien Lane Jean Van Overmeire 2.5 0 N/A   Hard Spun / Impossibleprincess
6 5 SEPOISED Kris Lees Craig Dwyer 2.64 0 N/A   Sepoy / Banker's Choice
7 4 ROSE BUSINESS Mark Cross Ms Tayla Lannstrom 18.61 0 N/A   Widden Valley / Funny Business
Race 16 - 11:30AM 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (845 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:50.92 Last 600m: 0:34.59 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 GRAND EXIT Kristen Buchanan Jeff Kehoe 0 N/A   Excites / Grand Cooler
2 7 SHIRE FLYER Stephen Farley Serg Lisnyy 0.81 0 N/A   Strategic Maneuver / Only in Dreams
3 5 HOLDERS WINE Allan Kehoe Ms Tayla Lannstrom 1.08 0 N/A   Ad Valorem / Great Boon
4 6 REBEL CRY Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 2.57 0 N/A   Street Cry / Emancipationist
5 1 ALL TOO SOFT Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 3.19 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Absolvent
6 3 BARDOR Anthony & Edward Cummings Paul King 10.64 0 N/A   Pierro / Turnstiles
2 ARBITRAGE Anthony & Edward Cummings 0 N/A So You Think / Money Begets Money
Race 17 - 11:42AM 4YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (845 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:51.92 Last 600m: 0:35.09 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Ednablue)

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 YES MADAM John Fairleigh Ms Tayla Lannstrom 0 N/A   Olympus / Sign of Respect
2 1 BANGALLEY LAD Allan Kehoe Paul King 1.19 0 N/A   Star Witness / Roxy Express
3 3 MISS ROYALTY Jeff Englebrecht Serg Lisnyy 4.04 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Keep the Filly
SB 2 EDNABLUE Kristen Buchanan Jeff Kehoe 0 N/A   Dubleo / Blue Booty
4 ROGUE RUNNER Brett Partelle 0 N/A Casino Prince / Ocean Bridge
5 SHIRE FLYER Stephen Farley 0 N/A Strategic Maneuver / Only in Dreams