Gunnedah: Gunnedah Jockey Club Tuesday 16, January 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: +1m 1000m-850m
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 07-Mar-18 4:27PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 88


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:15PM XXXX GOLD MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:56.91 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 TRY A LIL HARDER Rodney Northam Ms Rachael Murray 9 57.5 N/A $1.70F Statue Of Liberty / Auburn Hills
2 6 DOLLAR THIEF BOBS Bonus Scheme Gayna Williams Grant Buckley 2.26 3 56.5 N/A $4.80 Time Thief / Rolling Dollar
3 12 MR PAUL Allan McRae Jake Pracey-Holmes 2.53 2 56 N/A $18 Barbajuan / European Currency
4 2 BIG SURPRISE BOBS Bonus Scheme Gavin Groth Ken Dunbar 7.23 7 58.5 N/A $31 Big Brown / Nawadi
5 10 EMILY’S SONG BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Mason Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 9.6 6 56 N/A $7.50 Big Brown / Silent Song
6 11 IMABARMAN Neville McCarthy Jodi Worley 10.57 10 56 N/A $101 Alert / Imabarmaid
7 1 BABBINBOON BOY Michelle Fleming Terry Green 11.61 8 58.5 N/A $13 Dane Fever / Gossip Maid
8 5 COCHISE WARRIOR Sue Bigg Josh Oliver 14.21 1 57 N/A $41 Honor in War / Tucson
9 9 BOLD RULES Graeme Brooker Ms Leanne G Henry 17.49 4 56 N/A $31 Zaha / Legend of Masai
10 3 BOY KITTEN Steven Sampson Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 24.84 5 58.5
(cd 56.5)
N/A $51 Conatus / St. Louis Blues
8 LA BOUM BOBS Bonus Scheme Tara & Philippe Vigouroux 0 N/A Shrapnel / Wombalano Belle
7 INVINCIBLE THUNDER BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Nestor Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg) 0 N/A I Am Invincible / I'm a Thunder
Race 2 - 1:50PM GUNNEDAH TAXIS & CABS - NEW YEAR'S RESOLUTION CLASS 3 HANDICAP (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:50.64R Last 600m: 0:33.21 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BARR HILL Andrew Robinson Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 1 58 62 $3.40 Reward for Effort / Star Topaze
2 1 LANDUAR Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes 0.51 4 59.5 61 $2.40F Snowland / Jaguar Leap
3 4 FASHION STAGE Sue Grills Ms Leanne G Henry 2.7 6 54 51 $17 Duporth / Fashion Sister
4 3 SUMMER’S BIRD Nick Mitchell Grant Buckley 2.72 3 56.5 59 $4.20 Written Tycoon / Old Bird
5 8 SNASYBIRD Samantha McDonald Ms Tiffany Jeffries 6.63 5 54 40 $21 Danbird / Snasadam
6 6 SECRET CITY Wayne Martyn Ms Rachael Murray 10.24 8 54 45 $11 Nicconi / Midnight Secret
7 5 MIDGE George Woodward Ms Miki Nakao (a2/50kg) 11.53 2 54
(cd 52)
47 $61 Therock / Kaaren's Legacy
8 7 HALF PENNY Mark Hatch Paul Payne 11.78 7 54 41 $101 Benicio / Pelennor Fields
Race 3 - 2:25PM TAB HAVE A QUADDIE AT GUNNEDAH CG&E MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:12.22 Last 600m: 0:35.13 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Assault'n'bathory) $26 @ 2:25pm. Deductions in $: Win 3c & Place 3c for 1st, 3c for 2nd, 15c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 FROGMARCH Natasha Hall-Antonio Jake Pracey-Holmes 2 59 N/A $2.05F Commands / Mezmar
2 12 SALTY RAIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Grant Prosser Ben Looker 0.09 6 57.5 N/A $2.40 Youthful Legs / Pauline's Dancer
3 5 HE’S SOME BOY Adam Vine Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 1.33 1 59
(cd 57)
N/A $71 Olympus / Tee Tee Dancer
4 8 CUTIE NAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Kehoe Matthew Paget 1.97 7 57.5 N/A $26 Beautiful Crown / Narellan
5 3 DYLAN’S STAR Mark Hatch Josh Oliver 2.6 4 59 N/A $8 Dylan Thomas / Glitterati
6 10 LORD WHISKEY BOBS Bonus Scheme Andrew Robinson Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 4.95 8 57.5 N/A $31 Animal Kingdom / Glenkinchie
7 6 MASH ’N’ VEG Adam Vine Shane S Arnold 5.11 3 59 N/A $51 Snitzel / Demandehere
8 9 FREEDOM PARK Frank Tanner Ms Belinda Hodder 7.83 5 57.5 N/A $61 Ocean Park / Sing Freedom
9 7 TICKET TO CHINA Neil Jones Allan Chau 15.41 9 59 N/A $101 Tickets / China Doll
SB 1 ASSAULT’N’BATHORY Danielle Seib Billy Cray 0 59 N/A   Murtajill / Countess Bathory
13e COCHISE WARRIOR Sue Bigg 0 N/A Honor in War / Tucson
2 DUKEBOX GEORGE Brett Thompson Ken Dunbar 0 N/A Duke of Marmalade / Statement
11 NOVA PRINCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Gayna Williams Grant Buckley 0 N/A Bon Hoffa / Orchard Glory
Race 4 - 3:05PM TAB.COM.AU F&M MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:11.33 Last 600m: 0:35.46 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 LOVE FOR WILLOW Rodney Northam Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 5 58 N/A $7 Denman / Anything But Love
2 3 CRISTAL LULU Peter H Bloomfield Matthew Paget 0.39 4 58 N/A $3F Mutawaajid / Royal Joss
3 4 DIVINE BROWN Gavin Groth Ms Leanne G Henry 3.58 2 58 N/A $21 Big Brown / Blow
4 11 ELUSIVE VALLEY Sue Grills Allan Chau 3.73 7 56.5 N/A $5.50 Equiano / Miss Valley Road
5 12 THINKYOUCANDANCE Melanie O'Gorman Ben Looker 3.94 9 56.5 N/A $6 So You Think / Orchestrator
6 5 GRAND PERIL Dean McHardie Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 4.17 12 58
(cd 56)
N/A $41 Dubleo / Grand Attraction
7 15e JOSIE MAE Philip Duffy Vad Bolozhinskyi 4.36 8 58 N/A $101 Hussonet / Giuditta
8 7 PERFECT TIMES Peter Mills Ms Rachael Murray 4.79 3 58 N/A $14 Ready As / Out of Time
9 2 CELONA Gavin Groth Ms Chelsea Ings (a2/53.5kg) 5.44 1 58
(cd 56)
N/A $11 Benicio / Darling Beware
10 8 RONA MIST Phillip Boyd Billy Cray 5.75 10 58 N/A $101 Bel Danoro / Killara Mist
11 10 CINEMATOGRAPHY Stephen Jones Josh Oliver 6.34 6 56.5 N/A $10 Onemorenomore / Star of the Screen
12 1 BLINKIN IMPRESSIVE Stephen Dixon Ms Melissa Brown 18.3 11 58 N/A $101 Dusty Moon / Receptive
16e RHODOPIS Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a1.5/51kg) 0 N/A Real Saga / Rosetta
14e STARS GALAWE Tara & Philippe Vigouroux 0 N/A Salade / Saginaw
9 STUNNER Cameron Crockett Grant Buckley 0 N/A Dylan Thomas / Heaven On a Stick
13e QUEEN ISLA BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson 0 N/A Big Brown / Talons Shown
Race 5 - 3:45PM GJC FOLLOW US ON FACEBOOK CLASS 2 HANDICAP(SCALED +2.0KG) (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.52 Last 600m: 0:35.14 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CALL ME BRAD Lesley Jeffriess Jodi Worley 8 59 53 $7.50 Snippetson / Black Stockings
2 3 AYDA George Woodward Ms Belinda Hodder 1.11 6 57.5 54 $6.50 Ad Valorem / Nothing Matters
3 4 HERECUM DA DRUMS Michelle Fleming Grant Buckley 1.84 3 57.5 50 $4.40 Drumbeats / Honour Happy List
4 2 SHRAPELLI Allan Kehoe Ms Chelsea Ings (a2/53.5kg) 2.26 2 59
(cd 57)
57 $3.80F Shrapnel / Ellehro
5 6 ZETASTAR Aleacia Bennett Ms Rachael Murray 6.25 4 57 49 $4.60 Northern Meteor / Sadler's Girl
6 12 CLOSELY RELATED Stirling Osland Ben Looker 7.05 11 54 47 $17 Related / Miss Strangelove
7 10 LITTLE MISS TEE Theresa Stair Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 7.34 9 54.5 48 $41 Where's That Tiger / Bent
8 16e YOUNG AMERICA Mark Hatch Geoffrey Snowden 8 7 54 41 $41 Wanted / Savanna La Mar
9 11 MISHANI ISTANA Bryan W Dixon Jake Pracey-Holmes 8.4 1 54.5 48 $26 Oratorio / Tycoon Stella
10 13e TATTINGER Graeme Brooker Ms Leanne G Henry 8.54 10 54 44 $26 Hussonet / Tevez
11 14e PARADALE Wayne Martyn Ms Mikayla Weir (a1.5/51kg) 8.88 5 54
(cd 52.5)
42 $81 Clang / Danzigah
8 LUCKY VISION Mark Mason 0 47 Lookin At Lucky / Zaharias
15e SHE’S WILD Samantha McDonald Ms Tiffany Jeffries 0 42 Turffontein / Party Hard
9 INFINITE ADVANTAGE BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson 0 49 More Than Ready / Shared Reflections
7 I AM DYNAMIC Peter Sinclair 0 47 I Am Invincible / Dynamic Lass
5 VICTORY VIBES Terry Vidler Josh Oliver 0 49 Floral Pegasus / Piece of the Sky
Race 6 - 4:20PM FUNCTIONS @ RIVERSIDE CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:37.17 Last 600m: 0:36.20 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 SILVER ART Michelle Fleming Terry Green 8 54 42 $4.80 Snitzel / Further
2 2 IT’S RELATIVE BOBS Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Ben Looker 0.02 2 58.5 55 $2.15F Related / Hollymount Miss
3 9 WOODBINE MISS Gayna Williams Grant Buckley 5.24 4 54.5 48 $6 Holy Roman Emperor / Abu Zayan
4 10 CHARDONERI Stirling Osland Ms Rachael Murray 5.75 9 54 47 $26 Murtajill / Time Release
5 1 PRESSING MATTERS Robert Knight Geoffrey Snowden 7.01 1 59 53 $21 High Chaparral / Lacada Siren
6 15e ONE FINE CAT Debbie Wilson Jodi Worley 7.79 3 54 31 $51 Tale of the Cat / Romantic Lady
7 13 SOLAR RAY Ian Holland Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 8.22 10 54
(cd 52)
38 $51 Nuclear Freeze / Air an There
8 11 ANARCHY ROCK Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a1.5/51kg) 9.14 11 54
(cd 52.5)
42 $9.50 Henny Hughes / Flying Nikita
9 5 APROCHIER Paul Grills Matthew Paget 18.45 6 56 47 $17 New Approach / Cornelia Marie
10 4 ALL POLITICAL BOBS Bonus Scheme George Woodward Ms Miki Nakao (a2/50kg) 19.68 5 56.5
(cd 54.5)
51 $19 Shrapnel / Halo Halo
11 14 BLINKIN NOODLES Stephen Dixon Ms Chelsea Ings (a2/53.5kg) 37.26 7 54
(cd 53.5)
32 $101 Denmarket / Momentous Ride
8 SAFE HARBOUR Peter Sinclair 0 48 Beneteau / Shadow Memory
6 CALIFORNIA RAIDER Peter Sinclair 0 47 Sepoy / Calvinia
7 BULLET POWER BOBS Bonus Scheme Sue Grills Josh Oliver 0 49 Bullet Train / Petal Power
3 ROYAL VILLA Craig Martin 0 52 Al Maher / Milan
Race 7 - 4:55PM MPC EARTHMOVING - GJC SUMMER CUP BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:36.18 Last 600m: 0:36.65 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BOB’S A DAZZLER Justin Blanch Vad Bolozhinskyi 4 61 65 $9 Red Dazzler / French Frenzy
2 11 PUNTON BERNARDINI Scott Dixon Ms Belinda Hodder 3 2 54 51 $16 Bernardini / Punton Danehill
3 10 EXILIA MISS (NZ) Stirling Osland Ben Looker 3.1 5 54 55 $5.50 Nadeem / Exilio
4 6 WARWICK AVENUE Zach Hatch Josh Oliver 3.2 6 58.5 60 $4F Onemorenomore / Rock Revival
5 4 ABOUT TIME Gavin Groth Ken Dunbar 6.2 9 59.5 62 $7 Danehill Express / Indira Morning
6 8 PROANE Stirling Osland Ms Rachael Murray 8.7 13 56.5 56 $5.50 Dane Shadow / Prophet Jewel
7 9 MISSING IN ACTION (NZ) Sue Grills Ms Leanne G Henry 8.9 1 54.5 52 $21 Savabeel / Incommunicado
8 5 HOOGE Rodney Northam Matthew Paget 11.9 12 58.5 64 $6.50 Street Sense / Clownen
9 1 SO YOU KNOW Scott Thompson Allan Chau 12.1 10 62 67 $41 Snippetson / Shahzadi
10 12 CLASSIC ATTITUDE Michael Dykes Terry Green 16.1 3 54 42 $61 Benicio / Lady Choisir
11 13 ARMAGEDDON ON IT Les Roberts Billy Cray 26.1 7 54 41 $19 Domesday / Bella Vie
12 14 MOUSSEUX George Woodward Ms Miki Nakao (a2/50kg) 30.35 11 54
(cd 52)
38 $151 Congrats / Magie Francaise
13 15e GRANDMASTER DASH Adam Vine Jodi Worley 34.6 8 54 36 $151 De Beers / Hip Hop
3 MR SMART Stephen Farley 0 63 Nadeem / Hasnaael Reef
7 KINGSBRIDGE Cameron Crockett Grant Buckley 0 58 Duporth / La Stella D'oro
Race 8 - 5:35PM REDIGUARD.COM.AU - GJC SUMMER STAMPEDE BENCHMARK 54 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 54, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.16 Last 600m: 0:34.25 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 GRAND FEELING Colin Dixon Geoffrey Snowden 4 55 46 $91 Grandera / Mintage
2 15e LIBERTY PARK Mark Schmetzer Ben Looker 1.99 2 57 46 $3.60F Bletchley Park / Scene Stealer
3 10 COOL STINGER Nathan Sinclair Craig Franklin 2.54 3 57 46 $7.50 Roadhog / Armagnac
4 8 LE DAZZLE Luke Morgan Josh Oliver 4.43 5 57.5 51 $8 Alert / Trixizar
5 11 GRIFFIN’S GAZE Gayna Williams Allan Chau 4.9 10 57 46 $21 Intergaze / Fairy Tough
6 1 MORE THAN ART Brett Thompson Ken Dunbar 5.41 1 61 54 $10 Excellent Art / Run Bella Run
7 4 LEROSKA Brett Thompson Grant Buckley 5.58 6 59 54 $31 Za-Im / Frisco Agogo
8 3 UNDERCARRIAGE Les Roberts Billy Cray 5.69 11 59.5 51 $6.50 Foxwedge / Terrenora
9 2 BOOLAROO Sue Grills Ms Rachael Murray 6.33 13 60.5 53 $10 Dubleo / Fancy Yellow
10 12 SUGAR LANE Bryan W Dixon Jake Pracey-Holmes 6.42 7 57 50 $10 Intergaze / Tudor Lane
11 14 LUCKY SKY Colin Dixon Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 6.74 14 55 46 $51 Lucky Owners / Pie 'n the Sky
12 6 STARK LUCK Paul Grills Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 10.18 12 58
(cd 56)
48 $26 Redente / Gucciconi
13 7 SWIFT REPLY Peter Cheers Ms Leanne G Henry 10.91 9 58 48 $26 Beneteau / Docherty Woods
14 9 UNCLE WINGNUT Colin Edgar Ms Kacie Chater 11.96 8 57.5 47 $101 Hold That Tiger / Lady Sharmi
17e ROULETTE BELLE Dean McHardie Matthew Paget 0 45 Casino Prince / Quiet Smytzer
18e MANABAR Cody Morgan 0 42 Manhattan Rain / Opalize
5 CAN’T SKATE Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 0 53 Husson / Rink
16e DYNAMITE DAN Mark Milton Jake Pracey-Holmes 0 46 Shellscrape / Imtops