Warwick Farm: Australian Turf Club Monday 15, January 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 16-Jan-18 3:03PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 97


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:15AM GROUP & LISTED TRIAL (COURSE PROPER) (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.40 Last 600m: 0:33.40 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SUPER TOO Marc Conners Ms Winona Costin 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Tails Wins
2 5 SHE WILL REIGN Gary Portelli Ben Melham 1.3 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Courgette
3 1 BOLERO KING Clarry Conners Corey Brown 1.8 0 N/A   Nicconi / Bolero Queen
4 4 SCREAM PARK (NZ) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 6.5 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Cassata
5 6 SHILLELAGH (NZ) Chris Waller Tye Angland 6.6 0 N/A   Savabeel / Trocair
6 2 MEROVEE Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 6.7 0 N/A   Frankel / More Strawberries
3 OLD NORTH James Cummings 0 N/A Lonhro / Bernicia
Race 2 - 8:27AM OPEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:13.50 Last 600m: 0:35.10 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 REIBY THE RED Jason Attard Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Dane Shadow / Reiby Rose
2 3 HIRAPOUR (NZ) Jarrod Austin Ms Rachel King 5 0 N/A   Tavistock / Khapers
3 5 NAT KING CU Jason Coyle Ms Winona Costin 5.1 0 N/A   King Cugat / Natural Time
4 8 SACRED EDGE Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 5.4 0 N/A   More Than Ready / The Chunkster
5 6 PRESSCOTT (NZ) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 7.8 0 N/A   Jimmy Choux / Shadow Ray
6 1 BELLA GALEANO (NZ) Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 9.3 0 N/A   Don Eduardo / Distinction
7 2 EXOTERIC (GB) Chris Waller Tye Angland 9.5 0 N/A   Champs Elysees / Short Dance
4 KNOW HOW Jason Coyle 0 N/A Desert King / Sansapa
Race 3 - 8:39AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:13.80 Last 600m: 0:36.20 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SALVADOR Wendy Roche Jason Collett 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Red Centre
2 4 HER LUMINANCE Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 0.4 0 N/A   Al Maher / Pure Black
3 3 DURANT Gabrielle Englebrecht Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.2 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Hilliard
4 5 IO’S ORBIT Jarrod Austin Ms Rachel King 1.6 0 N/A   Gio Ponti / Spiral Starway
5 1 CABANGA Rick Worthington Jay Ford 7.5 0 N/A   So You Think / Sila Jasak
6 9 THINK ROSES Chris Waller Tye Angland 9.2 0 N/A   So You Think / Miss Lily Rose
7 2 COROMANDEL Matthew Smith Corey Brown 9.4 0 N/A   Bernardini / Johan's Toy
8 6 ROC SANDS Glen Thompson Ms Winona Costin 12.2 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Rocella
9 7 ROCKUZZO (NZ) Edward O'Rourke Robbie Dolan 12.8 0 N/A   Rock 'n' Pop / Clarissa
Race 4 - 8:51AM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.50 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 TAPAVINO Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Murtajill / Mother's Milk
2 1 EXPRESS POINT Gary Portelli Ms Jess Taylor 0.1 0 N/A   Sebring / Whitehaven Girl
3 4 MISS QUE Joseph Pride Corey Brown 1.1 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Tarcoola Diamond
4 7 ONCE MORE A LADY Joseph Pride Brenton Avdulla 1.3 0 N/A   Congrats / Lady Hepburn
5 2 INSENSATA Jason Coyle Hugh Bowman 1.5 0 N/A   Beneteau / Nonsensical
6 9 TENORINO Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 2 0 N/A   Galileo / Classic Music
7 6 NEAR SILENUS John Steinmetz Ms Deanne Panya 2.1 0 N/A   Duporth / Toby Bess
8 5 MULU MAGIC Matthew Smith Jay Ford 3.2 0 N/A   Artie Schiller / Mulu Miss
9 3 KENT James Cummings Tye Angland 4.1 0 N/A   Domesday / Malbun
Race 5 - 9:03AM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.40 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MANA Joseph Pride Jason Collett 0 N/A   Conatus / Green Jade
2 8 REIBY RAMPART Jason Attard Glyn Schofield 1 0 N/A   Shaft / Rubey Reiby
3 6 MEMES Jason Coyle Ms Rachel King 1.2 0 N/A   Time Thief / Patois
4 7 PHOEBE’S LASS Gregory Hickman Corey Brown 2.6 0 N/A   Strada / Aubade
5 4 LEWINSKI Marc Conners Ms Winona Costin 2.8 0 N/A   Olympus / Morosi
6 9 OLD NORTH James Cummings Hugh Bowman 3.3 0 N/A   Lonhro / Bernicia
7 3 CHAPELCO Joseph Pride Brenton Avdulla 4.1 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Nishaani
8 1 ARIGOLD Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 8.6 0 N/A   Nadeem / Lassiter's Cat
9 2 BON EQUUS Joseph Pride Jay Ford 8.9 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / A Fairy's Kiss
Race 6 - 9:15AM 3YO OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.70 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BROOK MAGIC Joseph Pride Jason Collett 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Magita
2 5 LUIZA Chris Waller Tye Angland 1.5 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Zedski
3 3 D’ARGENTO Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 2.5 0 N/A   So You Think / Fullazz
4 2 CAPPAMORE Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 2.6 0 N/A   Teofilo / So Much Joy
5 7 PERSIA James Cummings Glyn Schofield 4.2 0 N/A   Street Cry / Chinchilla
6 10 ZAFFIRINA Jason Coyle Ms Winona Costin 5.7 0 N/A   Stratum / Zedity
7 6 OUR MANTRA Joseph Pride Corey Brown 6.2 0 N/A   Sebring / Truly Elegant
8 9 SO YOU WIN Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 6.4 0 N/A   So You Think / Rhode Island Red
9 8 READY FOR LOVE Joseph Pride Brenton Avdulla 6.9 0 N/A   Pluck / Llanga
4 LAYTON ABBEY Mark Newnham 0 N/A High Chaparral / Lustre Lady
Race 7 - 9:27AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.10 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BRAZILICA Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Brazilian Pulse
2 2 CAP GRIS NEZ Clarry Conners Corey Brown 2 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Kidman
3 6 STARCHILD Mark Newnham Koby Jennings 3.8 0 N/A   Star Witness / Midnight Gold
4 5 SET GOALS Rick Worthington Jason Collett 4.2 0 N/A   Snitzel / Your Life Style
5 8 FINAL WAVE Clarry Conners Tye Angland 5 0 N/A   The Factor / Ciao
6 4 RUM CAKE Gary Nickson Ms Deanne Panya 7.8 0 N/A   Denman / Filipa
7 3 NOT A ZIN ZAN Matthew Smith Jay Ford 10.6 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Exclusive Bid
7 VENOM Clarry Conners 0 N/A So You Think / Dorf Command
Race 8 - 9:39AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.00 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 GREYSFUL GLAMOUR Mark Newnham Koby Jennings 0 N/A   Stratum / Rippled
2 8 VENOM Clarry Conners Corey Brown 0.1 0 N/A   So You Think / Dorf Command
3 5 I STOLE YOUR LOVE Gary Portelli Tye Angland 0.2 0 N/A   Unencumbered / Orutan
4 7 TELL NO TALES Matthew Smith Jay Ford 0.5 0 N/A   Your Song / Press Club
5 6 ONTHETAKE Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 1.6 0 N/A   Krupt / Shezout
6 1 BUSH RAMBLER Bill Prain Ms Deanne Panya 7.3 0 N/A   Star Witness / Suzy Rocks
7 2 CONTRACT Gary Nickson Andrew Banks 9.3 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Cornersoff
3 FINAL WAVE Clarry Conners 0 N/A The Factor / Ciao
Race 9 - 9:51AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (797 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.20 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 OSORNO James Cummings Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Antillanca
2 2 MONTE DITTO David Pfieffer Jay Ford 0.5 0 N/A   Zoustar / Marcovette
3 4 OUTRAGEOUS Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 1 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Fit And Ready
4 5 ULYSSE COLIN Melanie O'Gorman Corey Brown 2 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Charlety Star
5 1 FURY OF THE STORM Gary Portelli Tye Angland 2.5 0 N/A   Snitzel / El Pauji
6 6 ZOUSAIN Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 3.6 0 N/A   Zoustar / Pasar Silbano
7 7 AFFOGATO Wendy Roche Jason Collett 6.5 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Vittoria
Race 10 - 10:03AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (797 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.30 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 EXCELTIC Gary Portelli Tye Angland 0 N/A   Excelebration / Offshore Sham
2 3 CANZONET James Cummings Glyn Schofield 1.3 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Renaissance
3 2 BEWARE James Cummings Corey Brown 3.1 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Caveat
4 5 INHERIT Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 3.5 0 N/A   Pierro / In the Future
5 6 KNIGHT ARROW Joseph Pride Brenton Avdulla 5.1 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Profits Rock
6 1 ARITOMO Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 11 0 N/A   The Factor / Haiku
Race 11 - 10:15AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (797 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.70 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 BYZANTIUM Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Roman Treasure
2 4 BULLETSON Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 0.1 0 N/A   Bullet Train / In Other Words
3 8 GUESSING Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 1.9 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Conjecture
4 3 BRIDGETTA ROSE Gabrielle Englebrecht Jay Ford 3.3 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Anaruby
5 2 BODHI BLUE Gary Portelli Tye Angland 5.2 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / School Blue
6 6 FAMILY VALUES Jason Coyle Jason Collett 5.7 0 N/A   Onemorenomore / Subtle Cove
7 1 ANELACE (NZ) Joseph Pride Corey Brown 6 0 N/A   O'Reilly / Roma Kabeel
8 7 FESTIVE James Cummings Glyn Schofield 10.1 0 N/A   Street Cry / Iridescente
Race 12 - 10:27AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (797 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.60 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 MISTRESS MACE Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Miss Vandal
2 4 REFLECTIVITY Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 0.2 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Climatic
3 7 VALID CLAIM Mark Newnham Glyn Schofield 1.2 0 N/A   Haradasun / Champagne Royal
4 1 ELKANO Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 2.3 0 N/A   Lonhro / Fupeg Angel
5 3 PURE HAWK Chris Waller Tye Angland 3 0 N/A   Purrealist / Mollyhawk
6 5 SMOKIN’ MISS Jason Coyle Jay Ford 8.7 0 N/A   Murtajill / Dubai Miss
6 SWISS Edward O'Rourke 0 N/A Delago Deluxe / Sweet Ransom
Race 13 - 10:39AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (797 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.10 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ESCHARA James Cummings Tye Angland 0 N/A   Street Cry / Altar
2 4 KWADAZONE Jason Coyle Ms Rachel King 0.5 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Lady Millions
3 6 TANGMERE (NZ) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 1.8 0 N/A   Frankel / Our Echezeaux
4 1 DOWELL CHEVAL Gary Nickson Andrew Banks 2.4 0 N/A   O'lonhro / Adios Del Rio
5 5 PROFESSOR MARVEL Jason Coyle Jason Collett 7 0 N/A   Onemorenomore / Dorothy's Dream
6 3 EXRATED Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 7.6 0 N/A   Pierro / Rex is a Star
7 7 WANT TO BOLT Matthew Smith Jay Ford 10.5 0 N/A   Wanted / Encosterette