Nowra: Shoalhaven City Turf Club (at Nowra) Monday 15, January 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m 800m-350m, then cutaway
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 9
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 17-Jan-18 3:16PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 64


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 2:15PM SHOALHAVEN ZOO CLASS 1 HANDICAP(SCALED -1.0KG) (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:26.54 Last 600m: 0:37.03 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Griddlebone). Deductions in $: Win 22c & Place 26c for 1st, 22c for 2nd, 26c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 DUCHESS ROYALE Carl Poidevin Ms Winona Costin 5 54 46 $11 Duke of Marmalade / Pussycat Doll
2 6 MARZENA Matthew Dale Simon Miller 0.4 7 54.5 51 $6.50 Dreamscape / Moti
3 5 OLD MAN’S ANGEL Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 3.7 4 55 48 $7 Ready's Image / Assertive Belle
4 10 HER HIGHNESS John Steinmetz Ms Deanne Panya (a0/50kg) 4.7 1 54 38 $26 High Chaparral / Diamond Darling
5 1 ENTERPRISE MOUNT Kerry Parker Jon Grisedale 6 3 59.5 57 $3.40 Charge Forward / America Bay
6 9 BREATHING FIRE Geoff Hall Jeff Penza 6.8 2 54 40 $16 Hidden Dragon / Annunaki
7 2 RED NOTICE Jamie Thomsen Blake Spriggs 12.1 6 57.5 53 $2.50F Duporth / Mediator
SB 3 GRIDDLEBONE Donna Grisedale Scott Pollard 0 57 52 $3.70 So You Think / Passageway
4 VEUX WINKLE (NZ) Matthew Smith Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 0 53 Rip Van Winkle / Comme Tu Veux
7 SATIN SILKS Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 50 Zoffany / Red's Moxie
Race 2 - 2:50PM TAPSTAR AND DRIPETTE BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (2200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 2:23.57 Last 600m: 0:39.32 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 PIRELLONE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 7 54 34 $14 Gio Ponti / Choice Blend
2 1 KADOMA MAN Matthew Smith Simon Miller 3.5 2 61 55 $3.40F Pins / Boundless
3 6 DRIPPING CARATS Mick J Smith Robbie Dolan (a3/49kg) 5.8 1 57
(cd 54)
51 $4.40 Octagonal / Bellevent
4 5 I’M BULLETPROOF Gregory Hickman Ms Jess Taylor 5.9 4 58.5 50 $5.50 I Am Invincible / Assumpta
5 7 SWORN IN Dale Wagstaff Grant Buckley 7.2 8 56.5 46 $12 Tickets / Blasphemy
6 9 YULONG BAOHU Allan Kehoe Ms Winona Costin 7.7 9 54.5 46 $14 Congrats / Palo Duro
7 8 ARDIMENTO Bernie Connell Jeff Penza 8.7 6 56 45 $61 Testa Rossa / Suddenly Sara
8 4 FROM PENTRIDGE John Steinmetz Ms Deanne Panya (a0/50kg) 17 3 58.5 50 $6.50 Reset / On the Loose
9 3 BRAMWELL Emma & Lucy Longmire Jay Ford 31.3 5 59 55 $12 Bramshaw / Jacovic
2 SULIEN Mitch Newman Chad Lever 0 52 Stratum / Canny Dancer
Race 3 - 3:25PM SHOALHAVEN WATER MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:05.95 Last 600m: 0:36.31 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 THE GREATEST Bjorn Baker Chad Lever 6 59 N/A $5 Street Cry / Samantha Miss
2 7 CLOUDLESS SKY Gregory Hickman Ms Jess Taylor 0.8 8 57 N/A $4.80 Dr Doute's / Cloudscape
3 5 CAPTAIN RYDER Danny Williams Jeff Penza 4.1 5 57.5 N/A $19 Equiano / Brideshead
4 13 TAKE TIME TO CHILL BOBS Bonus Scheme Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.4 2 55.5 N/A $3.30F Time Thief / Deep Freeze
5 14e MISS ALLSPICE Matthew Smith Jay Ford 4.5 7 57 N/A $14 Testa Rossa / Dubleanny
6 16e MORE THAN A SAMBA BOBS Bonus Scheme David Payne Keagan Latham 4.6 4 57.5 N/A $17 More Than Ready / Divya
7 8 GOLDYLUX Matthew Smith Grant Buckley 5.6 1 57 N/A $31 Equiano / Luxapal
8 1 EMISSIONS Steve Englebrecht Ms Deanne Panya (a0/50kg) 7.6 9 59 N/A $51 Mossman / Carbon Tax
9 10 FOXY QUEEN BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Ms Kayla Nisbet 7.9 3 55.5 N/A $4 Foxwedge / Bellevue Girl
15e STAGGERING BOBS Bonus Scheme Scott Singleton 0 N/A Mosayter / Better Days
17e MAUDY Scott Singleton 0 N/A Time Thief / Kalinkamoiya
12 JAKE’S PURSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Graeme Murray Ms Winona Costin 0 N/A Poet's Voice / Augusta Celebre
4 BOLD DAPPER Gregory Hickman 0 N/A Bel Esprit / Sienna Red
2 O’SO TEMPTING Tash Burleigh Richard Bensley 0 N/A O'lonhro / Island Temptress
6 EURO GOLD Anthony & Edward Cummings Jeff Penza 0 N/A Malibu Moon / Ciguaraya
11 HELLYERS ROAD Danny Williams Jay Ford 0 N/A Cougar Power / Dreamalicious
9 STRIP TEASE Marc Conners Mitchell Bell 0 N/A Foreplay / Visage
Race 4 - 4:00PM SHOALHAVEN SUPERHEROES CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED - 1.0KG) (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:05.39 Last 600m: 0:35.56 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 LADY MOOCHI (NZ) Jason Coyle Jeff Penza 2 56.5 55 $20 Per Incanto / Grable
2 4 MAD FOX BOBS Bonus Scheme Gabrielle Englebrecht Jay Ford 1.3 6 58.5 58 $1.80F Foxwedge / Wild Soiree
3 1 HE’S BLESSED Jarrod Austin Robbie Dolan (a3/49kg) 2.3 9 61
(cd 58)
60 $7 Bon Hoffa / She's Blessed
4 3 EVONNE’S MAGIC Gary Nickson Ms Deanne Panya (a0/50kg) 3.5 8 58.5 59 $12 Beneteau / Highland Mary
5 2 NICOCHET Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.5 5 59.5 57 $4.40 Nicconi / Tangerine
6 8 FANTASY BELLE Graeme Murray Ms Winona Costin 4.7 4 56 54 $9 Danerich / Scores
7 10 CANNY PALANCE Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 13.5 1 54 46 $41 Canny Lad / Curled
8 9 DREAM FAITH Gregory Hickman Ms Jess Taylor 17.3 7 54 48 $151 Zizou / Exclusive Bid
9 11 INCUBATE Scott Riley Andrew Banks 19.3 3 54 42 $201 Host / Blooming Luck
6 MAGIC DUST Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells 0 57 Magic Albert / Shepishir
5 COLOANE Donna Grisedale Jon Grisedale 0 53 Henrythenavigator / Startling
Race 5 - 4:40PM HUSKY CARNIVAL BENCHMARK 52 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 52, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:42.52 Last 600m: 0:38.84 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead Heat for 2nd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 HELLO CHINA Mick J Smith Shaun Guymer 5 56.5 43 $18 Artie Schiller / Beijing Bound
2 9 RAPTURE MISS Matthew Dale Simon Miller 0.2 1 56.5 47 $3.10F Smart Missile / Rap Tale
2 2 MOHICAN Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.2 8 60 50 $3.90 Authorized / Zaroyale
4 12 ELEMENT OF LUCK Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 0.4 9 54 42 $9.50 Red Element / Extension of Life
5 11 BAROQUE (NZ) Brooke Somers Ms Deanne Panya (a0/50kg) 0.6 3 54.5 43 $12 Cape Blanco / Opus Four
6 6 TREASURED ART Gary Nickson Andrew Banks 7.1 7 58.5 51 $8 Excellent Art / Princess Iris
7 4 STARS AND STRIPES Marc Conners Ms Winona Costin 7.9 6 60 54 $16 All American / Miss Victoria
8 5 ADMISSION Brian Adams Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 8.7 10 59.5 53 $19 Bernardini / Scot's Flyer
9 1 PROSPECTORS HELMET Peter D Green Robbie Brewer 9.1 4 60.5 51 $31 Helmet / Husson Circle
10 13 GOLD DRAGONESS Carl Poidevin Jeff Penza 19.9 2 54 42 $11 Henrythenavigator / Spirited And Sexy
7 COLORADO RIVER Anthony & Edward Cummings Jay Ford 0 43 So You Think / Aspen Falls
3 SPARE TICKET Todd Smart Nick Heywood 0 50 Tickets / Royal Mecene
10 PLEA BARGAIN Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 41 Teofilo / Grand Juror
Race 6 - 5:20PM SHOALHAVEN CITY COUNCIL BENCHMARK 59 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 59, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:12.58 Last 600m: 0:37.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 YOU MAKE ME SMILE BOBS Bonus Scheme Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 3 58 56 $1.95F So You Think / Bianca Jewel
2 1 DENMAN FLYER Steve Stephens Scott Pollard 1.5 8 60 57 $13 Denman / Celestial Flight
3 11 VELLA LONCHICK Robert & Luke Price Ms Winona Costin 1.8 2 54 47 $13 O'lonhro / Chickasaw
4 9 WHERE’S SNIPPY Michelle Ritchie Aaron Sweeney (a2/50kg) 3.4 6 56.5
(cd 54.5)
54 $9.50 Snippetson / Misplaced
5 12 RIVERSET Emma & Lucy Longmire Ms Jess Taylor 3.7 5 54 45 $26 Reset / Tarantou
6 7 LAYO LAYO Darryl Rolfe Blake Spriggs 5 7 58 57 $17 Encosta de Lago / Tantra
7 3 RADETZKY BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Grant Buckley 9.3 4 60 60 $3.60 Snitzel / Hussterics
8 13 CAPTAIN HADDOCK Sammy Vella Ms Kayla Nisbet 14.6 1 54 42 $51 Strategic / Zaroyale
6 MAD FOX BOBS Bonus Scheme Gabrielle Englebrecht Jay Ford 0 58 Foxwedge / Wild Soiree
2 NICOCHET Jason Coyle 0 57 Nicconi / Tangerine
5 SKYWAY Geoff Hall Jeff Penza 0 56 Choisir / Forcibly
4 IL DOMINATORE Matthew Smith 0 56 Domesday / Charlotte's Way
10 TRUE LADY’S MAN Keith Horobin Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 0 46 Estambul / True Cavern
Race 7 - 6:00PM MCDONALD'S SHOALHAVEN MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:27.51 Last 600m: 0:37.20 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 16e ZARIZ ALWYNS Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 10 56.5 N/A $4.80 Zariz / Alwyns Joy
2 6 GARROS BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Chad Lever 3 4 58.5 N/A $6.50 Lope de Vega / Funzero
3 13 ARLINGTON MAGIC BOBS Bonus Scheme Kerry Parker Jon Grisedale 3.4 6 56.5 N/A $14 Arlington / Itsahit
4 15e ROY JOHN John L Morrison Ms Rachel Hunt (a0/50kg) 3.6 8 57 N/A $21 Congrats / Not a Tully
5 9 EASY MOVER Matthew Smith Grant Buckley 3.7 12 57.5 N/A $8.50 Starcraft / Collodi
6 14e PLUS BELLE LA VIE Lauri Wray Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 4.7 11 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $26 Desert King / Anaheid
7 7 PLATINUM SPIRIT BOBS Bonus Scheme Gregory Hickman Ms Kathy O'Hara 6.7 1 58 N/A $31 Husson / Catalyst
8 11 KARLU DREAMING (NZ) Steve Englebrecht Ms Deanne Panya (a0/50kg) 8.7 5 57 N/A $21 Ocean Park / Spirit of Karlu
9 5 A HARD DAYS NIGHT Lauri Wray Jeff Penza 10.5 9 58.5 N/A $12 I Am Invincible / Luvumor
10 3 TRUST WHO Jason Coyle Ms Winona Costin 10.6 3 59 N/A $9.50 Trusting / Well Credentialled
11 8 THISTLES Mark Gee Richard Bensley 22.8 7 58 N/A $51 Street Boss / Tiersamo
LR 4 TYPHOON CHARLIE Matthew Smith Simon Miller 2 59 N/A $3.80F Myboycharlie / Solana Beach
17e STREET PRINCE Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 0 N/A Street Boss / Parore
1 ALL MAN BOBS Bonus Scheme David Pfieffer Jay Ford 0 N/A All Too Hard / Timbourina
2 ART OF MORE BOBS Bonus Scheme Anthony & Edward Cummings Jeff Penza 0 N/A Teofilo / Mycup Runneth Over
12 MISS BOWJANGLES BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith Grant Buckley 0 N/A Zoffany / Bowmiss
10 BEAUTY KANAS David Payne Keagan Latham 0 N/A So You Think / Winning Betsy