Hawkesbury: Hawkesbury Race Club Monday 15, January 2018

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 16-Jan-18 3:02PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 38


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:15AM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.11 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DUNATUN Garry White Ms Ashleigh Borg 0 N/A   Snitzel / River Thames
2 6 UNEQUIVOCAL Noel Mayfield-Smith Grant Buckley 0.04 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Chocaholic
3 5 SEEKING AFFECTION (NZ) Jason Attard Ms Claire Nutman 2.04 0 N/A   Iffraaj / Yolanda
4 2 KIARRA ROSE Jason Attard Keagan Latham 3 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Mate
5 3 LIMBO SOUL Tim Martin Adam Hyeronimus 4.25 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Limbo Down
4 REDEMPTION ROAD Garry White 0 N/A Dane Shadow / Global Anthem
Race 2 - 8:30AM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.73 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 UNCLE SUGAR (NZ) Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Ms Claire Nutman 0 N/A   Danroad / Cherkassy
2 4 PERPETUAL MOTION Garry Frazer Grant Buckley 0.71 0 N/A   Dylan Thomas / Pricey
3 1 GENERALISSIMO Garry White Ms Ashleigh Borg 2.35 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Leanders Choice
4 5 RAISE THE LIMIT Jason Attard Keagan Latham 2.36 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Open Cut
5 2 LUNAR SPIN Brad Widdup Christian Reith 3.46 0 N/A   Hard Spun / Moon Game
6 3 OUR ANNIVERSAIRE Wade Slinkard Robbie Brewer 4.11 0 N/A   Spinning World / Tennessee Star
Race 3 - 8:45AM MAIDEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.29 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 STAGGERING Scott Singleton Travis Block 0 N/A   Mosayter / Better Days
2 6 TRIKSING Scott Singleton Qin Yong 0.46 0 N/A   Octagonal / Naturalist
3 2 I LOVE BUDDY Brad Widdup Christian Reith 1.93 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Unconditional Love
4 4 MANHATTAN DRIVE Jamie Thomsen Robbie Brewer 4.03 0 N/A   Duporth / Unfinishedbusiness
5 3 LADY KAIKILANI (NZ) Jason Attard Keagan Latham 13.85 0 N/A   Niagara / Rezidencia
1 AUSBRED BEAUTY Noel Mayfield-Smith 0 N/A Choisir / Ausbred Rose
Race 4 - 9:00AM MAIDEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.68 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 REDEMPTION ROAD Garry White Ms Ashleigh Borg 0 N/A   Dane Shadow / Global Anthem
2 3 HIGH EFFICIENCY Scott Singleton Qin Yong 5.66 0 N/A   Arlington / Fictional Romance
3 5 ZEDGE Jason Attard Keagan Latham 9.57 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Zugat
4 2 DECAPITOR (NZ) Scott Singleton Travis Block 11.42 0 N/A   Guillotine / Brilliant Kiwi
5 1 CHEKKAPEN Craig Weeding Mr Michael Wade 13.03 0 N/A   Shrapnel / Doo Dar Dancer
6 4 HUSSON ALONG Jason Attard Adam Hyeronimus 17.24 0 N/A   Husson / Cartoon Character
Race 5 - 9:15AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (760 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.56 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 GRACEFUL ZARIFA Garry Frazer Grant Buckley 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Zarifa
2 2 JOLEN JOLEN Scott Singleton Qin Yong 0.06 0 N/A   Trusting / Silvery Sheila
3 4 SNATCHA Scott Singleton Travis Block 1.68 0 N/A   Time Thief / Star Artois
4 3 OUR PARISIAN STAR John Higgins Robbie Brewer 4.34 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Amarouge
5 5 SPATULA Malcolm Johnston Ms Chelsea Ings 6.29 0 N/A   Sizzling / Princess Caraboo
Race 6 - 9:30AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (760 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:45.96 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 FLAG OF NATIONS Garry White Ms Ashleigh Borg 0 N/A   Zoffany / Leander Hall
2 6 CHAMFER Noel Mayfield-Smith Grant Buckley 0.45 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Burning Sands
3 5 PATRIOT MISSILE Peter D Green Robbie Brewer 5.76 0 N/A   All American / Ausbred Silk
4 4 MOSHT UP Scott Singleton Qin Yong 7.23 0 N/A   Moshe / Solar
5 3 LEXI’S CHOICE Scott Singleton Travis Block 7.53 0 N/A   Choistar / Romantic Zariz
1 ENDOTA Malcolm Johnston 0 N/A Sepoy / Fashion Black
Race 7 - 9:45AM 3YO&UP MAIDEN TRIAL (760 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:45.61 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 PARIS IN MAY Garry White Ms Ashleigh Borg 0 N/A   Duporth / Danebeam
2 5 MUGELLO Garry Frazer Grant Buckley 1.07 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Occasional Gain
3 1 CABRIERE Brad Widdup Christian Reith 2.87 0 N/A   Pierro / Ballerina Girl
4 3 LETTRE D’AMOUR Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Ms Claire Nutman 11.3 0 N/A   Foreplay / Red Letter Daze
5 2 CORNHILL Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Mr Michael Wade 18.01 0 N/A   Prince Arthur / Megoz Fire
6 4 MICK’S DANE Peter D Green Robbie Brewer 19.62 0 N/A   Nothin' Leica Dane / Michele Belle