Wellington: Wellington Racing Club Sunday 14, January 2018

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 15-Jan-18 3:03PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 17


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 1 - 5:40PM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.64 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 MIRANDA KAY Nicola Edwards Anthony Cavallo 0 N/A   Haradasun / Nurmaah
2 9 EAST COAST Connie Greig Ronald Simpson 1.06 0 N/A   Sebring / Turn East
3 2 BOSSY BERYL Cameron Crockett Mathew Cahill 1.66 0 N/A   Pluck / Beryl
4 12 WHAT DIDDY SAY George Wright Allan Chau 2.95 0 N/A   Shrapnel / Diplome
5 11 FIRE FLIGHT Clint Lundholm Michael Hackett 3.16 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Fun Flight
6 1 BLUE CHANNEL Rodney Robb Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 4.14 0 N/A   Supreme Class / Belfast Babe
7 10 BARSAN Karen McCarroll Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac 9.4 0 N/A   All American / Cruyff Almighty
8 4 FLASH LADY Andrew Molloy Ken Dunbar 18.53 0 N/A   Duke of Marmalade / Front Lady
9 8 OUR SCUD Dione Hughes Mr Alan Barton 18.85 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Crystal Empire
10 5 HAMMOON READY Clint Lundholm Andrew Banks 20.69 0 N/A   Ready's Image / Yippity
6 IONA NICCONI Gayna Williams 0 N/A Nicconi / Mischievous
3 DINHERIO Clint Lundholm 0 N/A Money or the Gun / Magic Art
Race 2 - 5:55PM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.50 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MISSY RHYTHMOS Alison Smith Anthony Cavallo 0 N/A   Mosayter / Go Tango
2 8 SPREZZATURA Clint Lundholm Michael Hackett 0.07 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Saranah Gold
3 1 DREADLOCK Clint Lundholm Andrew Banks 2.33 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Melbourne Rose
4 6 MR SWIFT Mark Ward Mr Ricky Blewitt 2.57 0 N/A   Alert / In the Clover
5 3 GEORGE TWO Gayna Williams Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac 2.59 0 N/A   Strada / Princess Canny
6 7 REPRIMAND Cameron Crockett Mathew Cahill 6.26 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Now Now
7 4 IANDRA Peter Kirby Ms Rebeka Prest 12.32 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Roseville
2 FIRE FLIGHT Clint Lundholm 0 N/A Northern Meteor / Fun Flight