Wellington: Wellington Racing Club Sunday 14, January 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 15-Jan-18 3:01PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 81


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:55PM QUAINS LIQUOR BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:51.71 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Divine Design) $51. Deductions in $: 2c & Place 2c for 1st, 3c for 2nd, 2c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 GILLIE MOOCH Justin W Stanley Ronald Simpson (a4/48kg) 8 58.5
(cd 54.5)
54 $4.60 Longhorn / Questify
2 1 KENNY SUCCEED Kody Nestor Anthony Cavallo 0.55 9 60.5 54 $13 Bel Danoro / Delightful Success
3 3 SONS OF BOURKE Clint Lundholm Andrew Banks 3.57 4 59.5 52 $4.20 Haradasun / Belvain
4 6 RAHEEN LADY Connie Greig Michael Hackett 6.14 6 58.5 54 $11 Kaphero / Lady Chorister
5 7 ZIPPY HIPPY Andy Perrett Paul Payne 7.19 1 57.5 48 $8.50 Haayil / Scilly
6 11 GOLDEN TWIST Barry Molloy Ms Kacie Chater 7.23 5 54 40 $91 Golden Snake / Riddles
7 8 BRYAN’S BABE BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Robb Robbie Dolan (a3/49kg) 7.76 10 56.5
(cd 53.5)
53 $3F I Am Invincible / Ay Dee Bee
8 4 TILLY’S WALTZ Karen McCarroll Ms Chelsea Ings (a2/53.5kg) 9.45 2 59
(cd 57)
55 $19 Power of Destiny / Might We Waltz
9 12 GALLANT DRAGON Mark Stapleford Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 9.99 3 54 32 $101 Hidden Dragon / Gallant Concept
10 9 KING OF THE CREEK Darryl Roberts Ms Leanne G Henry 10.39 7 56 45 $26 Sippin' Bourbon / Ricochet Romance
SB 10 DIVINE DESIGN Terry J Fahey Shaun Guymer 0 54 43   Red Arrow / Villa Albani
2 CHATTERIZ Brett Thompson Mathew Cahill 0 53 Zariz / Chatterchic
Race 2 - 2:30PM WELLINGTON BOOT 8TH APRIL BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:25.16 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 NAOKO Connie Greig Anthony Cavallo 9 57 51 $20 Excellent Art / Magic World
2 3 MILK ’N’ BRANDY Darren Hyde Mathew Cahill 0.29 3 58 49 $6.50 Authorized / Toldyas
3 7 REDIRECT Gayna Williams Andrew Banks 0.33 1 57 47 $6 Bon Hoffa / Hennessy Heights
4 9 CELTIC DIAMOND Scott Singleton Shaun Guymer 0.94 4 55.5 48 $9 Tickets / Misa Eire
5 2 SMART ATTIRE Karen McCarroll Ms Chelsea Ings (a2/53.5kg) 3.82 8 59.5
(cd 57.5)
52 $19 Hurricane Sky / Greta Bridge
6 5 SISTER JOY Mark Schmetzer Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 4.58 2 57.5 52 $10 Al Maher / Coogee Crown
7 4 AVE Don & Andrew Ryan Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 5.55 7 57.5 52 $1.90F Roman Emperor / Indirect
8 10 SUNSHINE ROYALE Garry Lunn Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 7.4 5 54
(cd 52)
42 $71 Haradasun / Royal Emerger
9 8 IMAGE FIRST Darren Hyde Ms Leanne G Henry 7.86 6 56.5 46 $101 Ready's Image / First Drinks
1 GRONKY Graham Payne Ronald Simpson (a4/48kg) 0 54 Sebring / Mate
Race 3 - 3:05PM MUDGEE MACHINERY MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:25.71 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 QUINT AUSTRALIS Peter W Stanley Ken Dunbar 3 56 N/A $16 All American / Body Beautiful
2 5 DUKEBOX GEORGE Brett Thompson Andrew Banks 0.33 4 56.5 N/A $2.70 Duke of Marmalade / Statement
3 7 BELLS ’N’ BOWS BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Robb Mathew Cahill 3.63 7 56 N/A $9.50 Starcraft / Debelle
4 1 TRAP Jim McMillan Allan Chau 3.83 1 59 N/A $15 Rakti / Racing Down Under
5 3 ODDFELLOW (NZ) Gayna Williams Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 3.98 5 57.5 N/A $2.40F Reliable Man / Wannabe Queen
6 8 EXQUISITE HALO Lee Lunn Billy Cray 4.18 6 56 N/A $51 Snapy Halo / Tully Lea
7 6 ALWAYS A LADY Michael Lunn Ms Leanne G Henry 6.46 11 56 N/A $41 Walking or Dancing / Saldiym
8 12 SUMMER SURF Bob Howe Anthony Cavallo 7.95 12 56 N/A $18 Big Brown / Tallow
9 11 RED PEGASUS Natalie Pearce Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 9.13 9 56 N/A $91 Raheeb / Offthepeg
10 4 PRECIOUS ARLI Terry J Fahey Shaun Guymer 11.33 8 57 N/A $151 Arlington / Precious Find
11 2 KRUG Mark Stapleford Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 12.4 2 58 N/A $26 Power of Destiny / Sinequanon
12 13e LORD TYRION Andy Perrett Paul Payne 28.74 10 56 N/A $51 Ad Valorem / Slinky Minx
15e STOKE IT UP Sally Torrens 0 N/A Red Element / Hasty Girl
16e BLAKE STREET Sally Torrens 0 N/A Written Tycoon / God's Creation
9 MISS BO Michael C Lynch 0 N/A Myboycharlie / Ferrari Bo
14e KILLA MOOVZ Stephen Gleeson 0 N/A Murtajill / Mysecretdancer
Race 4 - 3:40PM KB CONCRETE WELLINGTON MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.62 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 TAN TAT TAN TRUM Garry Lunn Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 12 55.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $15 Ilovethiscity / Tan Tat Elle
2 5 RISK AND REWARD BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Nestor Anthony Cavallo 0.31 14 57.5 N/A $3.10 Denman / Bella Arena
3 12 YOU KNOW ZON Justin W Stanley Shaun Guymer 5.79 13 57 N/A $20 Ad Valorem / Pantilla
4 1 JOE REX Bryan W Dixon Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 7.36 2 59 N/A $101 Denmarket / Del Some
5 10 STUNNER Cameron Crockett Mathew Cahill 7.47 1 57 N/A $2F Dylan Thomas / Heaven On a Stick
6 4 WANTED TRIO Bruce Parker Allan Chau 9.57 6 59 N/A $41 Wanted / Cerberus Gal
7 17e GO CHARLIE GO Micaela Wheeler Paul Payne 9.72 4 57 N/A $201 Myboycharlie / Red Sequin
8 8 FEEL THE JOY Rodney Robb Robbie Dolan (a3/49kg) 10.55 8 57
(cd 54)
N/A $31 Ready's Image / Belfast Babe
9 3 WAKE UP CASS George Wright Rasit Yetimova 12.18 10 59 N/A $21 Intergaze / Moonbi Glory
10 14 TOORAK BEAUTY Garry Lunn Ken Dunbar 12.18 11 55.5 N/A $14 Toorak Toff / Plans
11 16e STRADA LANE Peter W Stanley Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 13.74 3 55.5 N/A $26 Strada / Warraderry Dreamer
12 15e JUNGLE MELODY Leslie Bryant Ms Chelsea Ings (a2/53.5kg) 15.75 5 55.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $51 Jungle Ruler / Perfect Tone
13 11 SUE’S SUN Bridget Jones Andrew Banks 22.08 7 57 N/A $101 Volcanic Prince / Lindsay's Ring
14 6 ALLEE KAT Justin W Stanley Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 23.09 9 57 N/A $201 Carry the Crown / Dinner Port
18e BARROWLAND Kylie Kennedy 0 N/A Tickets / Malayo Girl
2 LORD MIJ George Wright 0 N/A Lord Jim / Peschaniki
7 ANGEL HAWK David J Smith Shaun Guymer 0 N/A Brave Hawk / Smokin' Madonna
9 GO GO GIO Dean Mirfin Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 0 N/A Gio Ponti / Sporty Spur
Race 5 - 4:15PM PETER MILLING & CO CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1700 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:47.46 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SECRET MISTRESS Scott Singleton Shaun Guymer 7 57 47 $5.50 Congrats / Scone
2 1 DIZZY SPELL Bryan W Dixon Ken Dunbar 0.26 6 59 48 $9.50 Hard Spun / Bella Strega
3 2 MOUNT TAISHAN Garry Lunn Mathew Cahill 0.49 1 59 43 $4 Northern Meteor / Danni Martine
4 9 QUIRION Lee Lunn Andrew Banks 0.9 2 56.5 N/A $9.50 Husson / Blonde Mafia
5 5 NURTURE Don & Andrew Ryan Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 4.03 9 57 55 $3.70F Encosta de Lago / Unconditional Love
6 3 DALIAPOUR’S BEAUTY Michael Lunn Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a3/53kg) 4.69 4 57
(cd 54)
46 $31 Daliapour / Southern Beauty
7 8 NEMO DAT Terry J Fahey Ms Kacie Adams 6.27 11 56.5 N/A $21 Ad Valorem / Umbrella Field
8 12 SHE WON’T LEAVE Scott Spackman Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 8.24 12 54.5 N/A $7 Myboycharlie / I'm Still Here
9 7 WHINNA WHISKEY Kylie Kennedy Anthony Cavallo 9.13 3 57 38 $26 Marwina / Whiskey Reign
10 11 BLISS POINT Mark Schmetzer Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 9.51 8 54.5 N/A $101 Beneteau / Growing Market
11 4 JARODA CHOICE Joseph Hodgson Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg) 13.87 10 57
(cd 55.5)
38 $101 Dubai's Choice / She's So Okka
12 10 SCHMIZO Sally Torrens Allan Chau 18.67 5 56.5 N/A $71 Artie Schiller / Lilmizo
15e PAINTED FLOWERS Clint Lundholm 0 N/A Bernardini / Breeble
16e BIG COLTON Michael Mulholland 0 N/A Skalato / Darudi
13e NIPPER’S DESTINY Allan Prisk Ms Kacie Chater 0 29 Power of Destiny / Arena Miss
14e OLIVE BEAUTY Karen Lunn Ms Leanne G Henry 0 N/A Daliapour / Othapus
Race 6 - 4:50PM JARED WYKES ELECTRICAL BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:39.76 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 WOLLARTANT Justin W Stanley Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 6 54 44 $17 Volitant / Creative Chimes
2 13e BEL ATTRAIT Connie Greig Ronald Simpson (a4/48kg) 1.52 11 54
(cd 50)
43 $6.50 Bel Esprit / Cranachan
3 4 EAGLES DARE Mark Jones Andrew Banks 3.38 10 58 52 $5.50 Denman / Rosmarino
4 5 ZAPHOD Kylie Kennedy Allan Chau 3.41 2 56.5 49 $4.60F California Dane / Eyenar
5 7 CUBAN LASS Garry Lunn Ken Dunbar 3.53 3 54 48 $9.50 Astronomer Royal / Cuban Girl
6 11 LAKOTA SIOUX Connie Greig Billy Cray 5.11 8 54 40 $91 Elvstroem / Miss Fireball
7 2 AUSTIN (NZ) Rodney Robb Robbie Dolan (a3/49kg) 5.21 9 59
(cd 56)
54 $6.50 Savabeel / Elusive Elle
8 3 LUCKY ELIXIR Michael Mulholland Mathew Cahill 8.21 7 58.5 53 $5.50 Valixir / Under the Lantern
9 6 ALSO A STAR Cecil Hodgson Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 8.82 1 55 50 $20 Zizou / Speedy Star
10 10 STEAM MACHINE Bob Howe Anthony Cavallo 9.82 4 54 43 $19 Benicio / Steamy
11 8 FELICETTE Connie Greig Paul Payne 10.38 5 54 45 $81 Tale of the Cat / Solar Antiquity
1 KINGSBRIDGE Cameron Crockett Mathew Cahill 0 58 Duporth / La Stella D'oro
12 BELOW THE BELT Samantha McDonald Ms Tiffany Jeffries 0 36 Haradasun / Mischievous
Race 7 - 5:25PM HELPEM SHEARING CLASS 1 HANDICAP(SCALED +0.5KG) (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.86 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 INCISION Justin W Stanley Ronald Simpson (a4/48kg) 7 56
(cd 52)
46 $11 Master of Design / Cos Snip
2 7 LONDON CAB Michael C Lynch Mathew Cahill 2.71 3 55 44 $3.60 Murtajill / Stop 'n' Go
3 10 COOP ’N’ DEMP Collen Thurston Rasit Yetimova 2.76 8 54 41 $91 Enemy of Average / Raid And Pillage
4 8 MOSS HEART Sally Torrens Ms Chelsea Ings (a2/53.5kg) 3.62 4 54
(cd 53.5)
45 $9 Mossman / Recurrent
5 6 PUREST Connie Greig Anthony Cavallo 4.24 10 55.5 49 $9.50 Stratum / Chaste
6 2 CEASELESS Denis Consadine Andrew Banks 6.96 5 58 50 $2.80F Pendragon / Lasting Change
7 3 MAGIC IS MIGHT Jim McMillan Allan Chau 7.61 1 57 48 $51 Statue Of Liberty / Elusive Magic
8 11 STATO Leslie Bryant Shaun Guymer 8.06 9 54 40 $26 Dubleo / Secret Quest
9 4 DUCHESS DARLA Garry Lunn Ken Dunbar 9.07 12 56 50 $31 Duke of Marmalade / Testa Reale
10 13 BENTLEY GOLD Gregory O'Neill Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 9.81 13 54 38 $15 Dr Green / Golden Success
11 14 CREAM OF OZ Mark Stapleford Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 9.88 11 54 38 $31 Aussie Rules / Milk 'n' Cookies
12 9 SPIRIT OF AN ANGEL Bridget Jones Billy Cray 10.92 2 54 45 $26 Benicio / Waimea
13 12 WE’LL TAKE CASH Justin W Stanley Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 11.06 6 54 40 $101 Money or the Gun / Chimetime Lyndy
1 DOUBLE DUX Graham Payne 0 52 Exceed And Excel / Quack It